Minneapolis, MN
5/31/2021











   


                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 31, 2021
                              Minneapolis, MN
                                USATF Teams
   

                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 31, 2021
                              Minneapolis, MN
                      OPEN TEAMS - MEN (TOP 5 SCORE)


  1. 1:18:23 Collegeville Track Club                           (  15:41)
============================================================
  1    14:55  Joe Coffey                                25 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    15:17  Thomas Lerdall                            23 Plymouth           MN 
  3    15:49  Sam Friesen                               26 Minneapolis        MN 
  4    15:57  Adam Braun                                28 Minneapolis        MN 
  5    16:25  Nathan Orf                                25 Minneapolis        MN 
  6 (  16:36) Daniel Lauer-Schumacher                   36 Minneapolis        MN 
  7 (  17:15) Aaron Beaber                              38 Saint Paul         MN 
  8 (  17:23) Lance Voelker                             43 Robbinsdale        MN 
  9 (  17:44) Thomas Myers                              39 Saint Paul         MN 
 10 (  17:52) Joseph Keenan                             41 Saint Paul         MN 
 11 (  18:23) Christopher Coffey                        40 Minneapolis        MN 
 12 (  18:35) Matthew Scherber                          30 Saint Paul         MN 
 13 (  18:40) Steve Christopher                         42 Saint Paul         MN 

  2. 1:18:40 Mill City Running                                 (  15:44)
============================================================
  1    15:06  Chris Gill                                28 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    15:30  Drew Paradis                              30 Alexandria         MN 
  3    15:53  Harrison Clark                            27 Minneapolis        MN 
  4    16:02  Louis Hughes                              31 Minneapolis        MN 
  5    16:09  Luke Windholz                             31 South Saint Paul   MN 
  6 (  16:30) Paul Swim                                 30 Minneapolis        MN 
  7 (  16:32) Ronnie Stimson                            27 Rosemount          MN 
  8 (  16:45) Dan Bier                                  35 Minneapoliscolumbi MN 
  9 (  17:16) Sean Johnston                             32 Minneapolis        MN 
 10 (  17:57) Mohammed Murunga                          42 Saint Paul         MN 
 11 (  18:12) Frank Crowson                             44 Minneapolis        MN 
 12 (  20:12) Trevor Bastion                            27 Minneapolis        MN 
 13 (  22:05) George Hamm                               61 Minneapolis        MN 
 14 (  22:17) Ian Adams                                 33 Minneapolisminneap MN 
 15 (  24:11) Christopher Tabisz                        34 Minneapolis        MN 
 16 (  25:19) Sean Miller                               30 Minneapolis        MN 
 17 (  25:48) Thomas Hoskens                            71 Minneapolis        MN 
 18 (  28:56) Gregory Yetzer                            62 Lakeville          MN 

  3. 1:19:16 Run N Fun                                         (  15:52)
============================================================
  1    14:57  Christian Leitner                         27 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    15:20  Elisha Kipruto                            26 Coon Rapids        MN 
  3    15:30  David Nogle                               21 Eagan              MN 
  4    16:31  Jacob Gallagher                           26 Coralville         IA 
  5    16:58  Brad Moening                              52 Saint Paul         MN 
  6 (  17:19) Doug Baldwin                              56 Minneapolis        MN 
  7 (  19:33) Peter Kessler                             59 New Hope           MN 
  8 (  19:33) Bobby Paxton                              64 Minneapolis        MN 
  9 (  19:33) Stephen Chichester                        58 Minneapolis        MN 
 10 (  20:20) Charlie Roach                             63 Bloomington        MN 
 11 (  21:50) William Magdalene                         62 Minneapolis        MN 
 12 (  23:53) Michael Bjornberg                         67 Minneapolis        MN 

  4. 1:20:05 Twin Cities Track Club                            (  16:01)
============================================================
  1    15:24  Tyler Morey                               32 Saint Paul         MN 
  2    15:44  John Leaf                                 34 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    15:59  Daniel Peters                             30 Minneapolis        MN 
  4    16:25  Jared Genteman                            25 Saint Paul         MN 
  5    16:33  Michael Rodriguez                         30 Saint Paul         MN 
  6 (  16:38) Joe Arnold                                31 St Paul            MN 
  7 (  18:11) Ethan Genteman                            31 St. Louis Park     MN 

  5. 1:28:31 TC Running Company                                (  17:43)
============================================================
  1    17:09  John Vandanacker                          58 Rockford           MN 
  2    17:32  Dimitri Drekonja                          47 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    17:48  W. Scott Lindell                          53 Sartell            MN 
  4    18:01  Jim Larranaga                             55 Chanhassen         MN 
  5    18:01  Doug Keller                               62 Plymouth           MN 
  6 (  18:16) Daniel Johnson                            63 Minneapolis        MN 
  7 (  18:19) Allan Bohlke                              57 Woodbury           MN 
  8 (  18:48) Steve Hibbs                               49 Minneapolis        MN 
  9 (  18:52) Doug Cowles                               47 Saint Paul         MN 
 10 (  18:59) Jim Holovnia                              57 Minneapolis        MN 
 11 (  19:11) Paul Brown                                63 Waconia            MN 
 12 (  19:32) Allan Severude                            55 Woodbury           MN 
 13 (  20:33) Greg Sorensen                             45 Minneapolis        MN 
 14 (  20:50) Mark Harries                              28 Plymouth           MN 
 15 (  31:44) Robert Britain                            63 Wayzata            MN 



                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 31, 2021
                              Minneapolis, MN
                       40+ TEAMS - MEN (TOP 3 SCORE)


  1.   52:29 TC Running Company                                (  17:30)
============================================================
  1    17:09  John Vandanacker                          58 Rockford           MN 
  2    17:32  Dimitri Drekonja                          47 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    17:48  W. Scott Lindell                          53 Sartell            MN 
  4 (  18:01) Jim Larranaga                             55 Chanhassen         MN 
  5 (  18:01) Doug Keller                               62 Plymouth           MN 
  6 (  18:16) Daniel Johnson                            63 Minneapolis        MN 
  7 (  18:19) Allan Bohlke                              57 Woodbury           MN 
  8 (  18:48) Steve Hibbs                               49 Minneapolis        MN 
  9 (  18:52) Doug Cowles                               47 Saint Paul         MN 
 10 (  18:59) Jim Holovnia                              57 Minneapolis        MN 
 11 (  19:11) Paul Brown                                63 Waconia            MN 
 12 (  19:32) Allan Severude                            55 Woodbury           MN 
 13 (  20:33) Greg Sorensen                             45 Minneapolis        MN 
 14 (  31:44) Robert Britain                            63 Wayzata            MN 

  2.   53:38 Collegeville Track Club                           (  17:53)
============================================================
  1    17:23  Lance Voelker                             43 Robbinsdale        MN 
  2    17:52  Joseph Keenan                             41 Saint Paul         MN 
  3    18:23  Christopher Coffey                        40 Minneapolis        MN 
  4 (  18:40) Steve Christopher                         42 Saint Paul         MN 

  3.   53:50 Run N Fun                                         (  17:57)
============================================================
  1    16:58  Brad Moening                              52 Saint Paul         MN 
  2    17:19  Doug Baldwin                              56 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    19:33  Peter Kessler                             59 New Hope           MN 
  4 (  19:33) Bobby Paxton                              64 Minneapolis        MN 
  5 (  19:33) Stephen Chichester                        58 Minneapolis        MN 
  6 (  20:20) Charlie Roach                             63 Bloomington        MN 
  7 (  21:50) William Magdalene                         62 Minneapolis        MN 
  8 (  23:53) Michael Bjornberg                         67 Minneapolis        MN 

  4.   54:53 Northstar Running                                 (  18:18)
============================================================
  1    16:39  Anthony Fryer                             46 Eden Prairie       MN 
  2    17:26  Brian Davenport                           46 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    20:48  Jeffrey Fuller                            48 Minneapolis        MN 

  5.   58:14 Mill City Running                                 (  19:25)
============================================================
  1    17:57  Mohammed Murunga                          42 Saint Paul         MN 
  2    18:12  Frank Crowson                             44 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    22:05  George Hamm                               61 Minneapolis        MN 
  4 (  25:48) Thomas Hoskens                            71 Minneapolis        MN 
  5 (  28:56) Gregory Yetzer                            62 Lakeville          MN 



                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 31, 2021
                              Minneapolis, MN
                       50+ TEAMS - MEN (TOP 3 SCORE)


  1.   52:58 TC Running Company                                (  17:40)
============================================================
  1    17:09  John Vandanacker                          58 Rockford           MN 
  2    17:48  W. Scott Lindell                          53 Sartell            MN 
  3    18:01  Jim Larranaga                             55 Chanhassen         MN 
  4 (  18:01) Doug Keller                               62 Plymouth           MN 
  5 (  18:16) Daniel Johnson                            63 Minneapolis        MN 
  6 (  18:19) Allan Bohlke                              57 Woodbury           MN 
  7 (  18:59) Jim Holovnia                              57 Minneapolis        MN 
  8 (  19:11) Paul Brown                                63 Waconia            MN 
  9 (  19:32) Allan Severude                            55 Woodbury           MN 
 10 (  31:44) Robert Britain                            63 Wayzata            MN 

  2.   53:50 Run N Fun                                         (  17:57)
============================================================
  1    16:58  Brad Moening                              52 Saint Paul         MN 
  2    17:19  Doug Baldwin                              56 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    19:33  Peter Kessler                             59 New Hope           MN 
  4 (  19:33) Bobby Paxton                              64 Minneapolis        MN 
  5 (  19:33) Stephen Chichester                        58 Minneapolis        MN 
  6 (  20:20) Charlie Roach                             63 Bloomington        MN 
  7 (  21:50) William Magdalene                         62 Minneapolis        MN 
  8 (  23:53) Michael Bjornberg                         67 Minneapolis        MN 

  3. 1:16:49 Mill City Running                                 (  25:37)
============================================================
  1    22:05  George Hamm                               61 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    25:48  Thomas Hoskens                            71 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    28:56  Gregory Yetzer                            62 Lakeville          MN 



                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 31, 2021
                              Minneapolis, MN
                       60+ TEAMS - MEN (TOP 3 SCORE)


  1.   55:28 TC Running Company                                (  18:30)
============================================================
  1    18:01  Doug Keller                               62 Plymouth           MN 
  2    18:16  Daniel Johnson                            63 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    19:11  Paul Brown                                63 Waconia            MN 
  4 (  31:44) Robert Britain                            63 Wayzata            MN 

  2. 1:01:43 Run N Fun                                         (  20:35)
============================================================
  1    19:33  Bobby Paxton                              64 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    20:20  Charlie Roach                             63 Bloomington        MN 
  3    21:50  William Magdalene                         62 Minneapolis        MN 
  4 (  23:53) Michael Bjornberg                         67 Minneapolis        MN 

  3. 1:16:49 Mill City Running                                 (  25:37)
============================================================
  1    22:05  George Hamm                               61 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    25:48  Thomas Hoskens                            71 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    28:56  Gregory Yetzer                            62 Lakeville          MN 




                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 31, 2021
                              Minneapolis, MN
                                USATF Teams
   

                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 31, 2021
                              Minneapolis, MN
                     OPEN TEAMS - WOMEN (TOP 5 SCORE)


  1. 1:33:29 Run N Fun                                         (  18:42)
============================================================
  1    17:39  Sasha Gallagher                           25 Coralville         IA 
  2    17:49  Angie Williams                            41 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    18:34  Melissa Gacek                             45 Saint Paul         MN 
  4    18:45  Erin Wetzstein                            24 Saint Paul         MN 
  5    20:42  Daisy Richmond                            23 Minneapolis        MN 
  6 (  21:14) Bonnie Sons                               55 Excelsior          MN 
  7 (  21:18) Molly Woodford                            31 Minneapolis        MN 
  8 (  21:26) Katie Zuehlke                             45 Annandale          MN 
  9 (  23:10) Judy Meyer                                61 Saint Paul         MN 
 10 (  23:19) Andriette Wickstrom                       66 Storm Lake         IA 
 11 (  27:41) Diane Stoneking                           73 Minneapolis        MN 
 12 (  28:53) Gloria Jansen                             73 White Bear Lake    MN 

  2. 1:42:24 Mill City Running                                 (  20:29)
============================================================
  1    17:00  Kimberly Horner                           32 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    18:25  Andrea Haus                               28 Saint Paul         MN 
  3    18:30  Gracia Sich                               32 Saint Paul         MN 
  4    24:13  Mary Yetzer                               61 Lakeville          MN 
  5    24:16  Sarah McCulloch                           43 Minneapolis        MN 
  6 (  24:43) Ivy Letourneau                            34 Minneapolis        MN 
  7 (  25:20) Sarah Baude                               51 Saint Paul         MN 
  8 (  26:47) Barb Leininger                            68 Minneapolis        MN 
  9 (  26:49) Kathleen Ibe                              31 Saint Paul         MN 
 10 (  27:31) Maggie Davis                              43 Minneapolis        MN 
 11 (  27:44) Katrina Gaisford                          32 Little Canada      MN 
 12 (  29:10) Sarah Box                                 43 Hopkins            MN 
 13 (  30:35) Darcie Peifer                             41 Saint Paul         MN 
 14 (  30:44) Michelle Farley                           35 Circle Pines       MN 
 15 (  39:15) Alicia Wold                               56 Saint Paul         MN 

  3. 1:44:15 Collegeville Track Club                           (  20:51)
============================================================
  1    18:40  Lindsey Kemp                              25 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    19:32  Esther Banaian                            26 Saint Cloud        MN 
  3    20:46  Augie Witkowski                           23 Saint Paul         MN 
  4    22:12  Jerlie Jensen                             25 Saint Paul         MN 
  5    23:05  Rachael Bentley                           23 Minneapolis        MN 

  4. 1:56:05 TC Running Company                                (  23:13)
============================================================
  1    18:05  Sandra McClellan                          42 Chanhassen         MN 
  2    22:51  Linda Kobilarcsik                         57 Chanhassen         MN 
  3    23:57  Joelle Nelson                             53 Minneapolis        MN 
  4    25:30  Patricia Langum                           60 Maple Grove        MN 
  5    25:42  Thea Fleming                              37 Minneapolis        MN 
  6 (  25:54) Amy Clark                                 57 Maple Grove        MN 

  5. 2:07:22 St Cloud River Runners/EnduRUNce Shop             (  25:29)
============================================================
  1    19:33  Wanda Gau                                 59 Little Falls       MN 
  2    22:59  Jacki Devine                              59 Little Falls       MN 
  3    24:03  Lisa Hines                                58 Waite Park         MN 
  4    25:29  Anita Baugh                               63 Sartell            MN 
  5    35:18  Denise Fenwick                            62 Saint Cloud        MN 



                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 31, 2021
                              Minneapolis, MN
                      40+ TEAMS - WOMEN (TOP 3 SCORE)


  1.   57:37 Run N Fun                                         (  19:13)
============================================================
  1    17:49  Angie Williams                            41 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    18:34  Melissa Gacek                             45 Saint Paul         MN 
  3    21:14  Bonnie Sons                               55 Excelsior          MN 
  4 (  21:26) Katie Zuehlke                             45 Annandale          MN 
  5 (  23:10) Judy Meyer                                61 Saint Paul         MN 
  6 (  23:19) Andriette Wickstrom                       66 Storm Lake         IA 
  7 (  27:41) Diane Stoneking                           73 Minneapolis        MN 
  8 (  28:53) Gloria Jansen                             73 White Bear Lake    MN 

  2. 1:04:53 TC Running Company                                (  21:38)
============================================================
  1    18:05  Sandra McClellan                          42 Chanhassen         MN 
  2    22:51  Linda Kobilarcsik                         57 Chanhassen         MN 
  3    23:57  Joelle Nelson                             53 Minneapolis        MN 
  4 (  25:30) Patricia Langum                           60 Maple Grove        MN 
  5 (  25:54) Amy Clark                                 57 Maple Grove        MN 

  3. 1:06:35 St Cloud River Runners/EnduRUNce Shop             (  22:12)
============================================================
  1    19:33  Wanda Gau                                 59 Little Falls       MN 
  2    22:59  Jacki Devine                              59 Little Falls       MN 
  3    24:03  Lisa Hines                                58 Waite Park         MN 
  4 (  25:29) Anita Baugh                               63 Sartell            MN 
  5 (  35:18) Denise Fenwick                            62 Saint Cloud        MN 

  4. 1:13:37 Northstar Running                                 (  24:33)
============================================================
  1    21:57  Mary Rae Kim                              40 Bloomingtona       MN 
  2    23:25  Debra Hultman                             59 Hopkins            MN 
  3    28:15  Ann Davenport                             45 Minneapolis        MN 

  5. 1:13:49 Mill City Running                                 (  24:37)
============================================================
  1    24:13  Mary Yetzer                               61 Lakeville          MN 
  2    24:16  Sarah McCulloch                           43 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    25:20  Sarah Baude                               51 Saint Paul         MN 
  4 (  26:47) Barb Leininger                            68 Minneapolis        MN 
  5 (  27:31) Maggie Davis                              43 Minneapolis        MN 
  6 (  29:10) Sarah Box                                 43 Hopkins            MN 
  7 (  30:35) Darcie Peifer                             41 Saint Paul         MN 
  8 (  39:15) Alicia Wold                               56 Saint Paul         MN 

  6. 1:22:01 YWCA Minneapolis Running Team                     (  27:21)
============================================================
  1    25:17  Meg Kelly                                 48 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    26:21  Kari Cornell                              51 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    30:23  Karri Erbele                              41 Minneapolis        MN 



                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 31, 2021
                              Minneapolis, MN
                      50+ TEAMS - WOMEN (TOP 3 SCORE)


  1. 1:06:35 St Cloud River Runners/EnduRUNce Shop             (  22:12)
============================================================
  1    19:33  Wanda Gau                                 59 Little Falls       MN 
  2    22:59  Jacki Devine                              59 Little Falls       MN 
  3    24:03  Lisa Hines                                58 Waite Park         MN 
  4 (  25:29) Anita Baugh                               63 Sartell            MN 
  5 (  35:18) Denise Fenwick                            62 Saint Cloud        MN 

  2. 1:07:43 Run N Fun                                         (  22:35)
============================================================
  1    21:14  Bonnie Sons                               55 Excelsior          MN 
  2    23:10  Judy Meyer                                61 Saint Paul         MN 
  3    23:19  Andriette Wickstrom                       66 Storm Lake         IA 
  4 (  27:41) Diane Stoneking                           73 Minneapolis        MN 
  5 (  28:53) Gloria Jansen                             73 White Bear Lake    MN 

  3. 1:12:18 TC Running Company                                (  24:06)
============================================================
  1    22:51  Linda Kobilarcsik                         57 Chanhassen         MN 
  2    23:57  Joelle Nelson                             53 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    25:30  Patricia Langum                           60 Maple Grove        MN 
  4 (  25:54) Amy Clark                                 57 Maple Grove        MN 

  4. 1:16:20 Mill City Running                                 (  25:27)
============================================================
  1    24:13  Mary Yetzer                               61 Lakeville          MN 
  2    25:20  Sarah Baude                               51 Saint Paul         MN 
  3    26:47  Barb Leininger                            68 Minneapolis        MN 
  4 (  39:15) Alicia Wold                               56 Saint Paul         MN 



                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 31, 2021
                              Minneapolis, MN
                      60+ TEAMS - WOMEN (TOP 3 SCORE)


  1. 1:14:10 Run N Fun                                         (  24:44)
============================================================
  1    23:10  Judy Meyer                                61 Saint Paul         MN 
  2    23:19  Andriette Wickstrom                       66 Storm Lake         IA 
  3    27:41  Diane Stoneking                           73 Minneapolis        MN 
  4 (  28:53) Gloria Jansen                             73 White Bear Lake    MN