Jackson, MN
6/11/2021











                                                  SANFORD TRI FOR HEALTH KIDS TRIATHON
                                                      Jackson, MN - June 11, 2021
   



================================================================================================================================================
                                                       MALE AGE GROUP  7 - UNDER
                                               15 Meter Swim - 1 Mile Bike - 1/4 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank    Bike Trn.2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1   51 Kole Appel              Fulda              MN   7    3  0:47  0:39    1    4:35  0:26    1    1:50    8:15 
    2   41 Axel Simenson           Lakefield          MN   7    5  1:03  0:43    2    4:52  0:25    6    2:24    9:26 
    3   45 Brettly Steffensen      Jackson            MN   7    1  0:45  1:09    3    5:30  0:24    2    2:13    9:59 
    4   53 Lucas Dejong            Jackson            MN   7    7  1:08  1:10    4    5:32  0:23    3    2:18   10:30 
    5  174 Gavin Mahrous           Sioux Falls        SD   5    4  0:47  1:13    6    6:20  0:30    5    2:24   11:11 
    6   54 Landon Tusa             Jackson            MN   5    6  1:05  1:07    7    6:32  0:39   10    2:57   12:18 
    7  173 Enoch Winger            Mountain Lake      MN   5   11  1:35  2:29    5    5:43  0:33    9    2:37   12:55 
    8   50 Jameson Holtz           Jackson            MN   5   10  1:33  2:42    8    6:38  0:30    8    2:36   13:56 
    9   44 Klaus Olsem             Jackson            MN   7    2  0:46  1:01   10    9:49  0:25    4    2:23   14:22 
   10   55 Thomas Bidne            Jackson            MN   5    8  1:14  2:06    9    9:21  0:40   11    3:05   16:24 
   11   43 James Beranek           Jackson            MN   5   12  1:47  1:22   11   10:38  0:47   12    3:23   17:56 
   12   52 Crosby Coleman          Rochester          MN   5    9  1:23  2:13   12   12:10  0:44    7    2:32   19:01 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                      FEMALE AGE GROUP  7 - UNDER
                                               15 Meter Swim - 1 Mile Bike - 1/4 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank    Bike Trn.2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1   47 Kwyn Oehlke             Sioux Falls        SD   7    1  0:34  0:36    1    4:55  0:23    1    1:45    8:13 
    2   46 Ellery Degeest          Tea                SD   7    2  0:46  0:38    6    7:41  0:26    3    2:30   12:00 
    3   49 Josephine Holtz         Jackson            MN   6    7  1:17  2:45    2    5:08  0:34    7    3:00   12:42 
    4   40 Audrey Thurmer          Jackson            MN   5    4  1:07  1:12    3    7:09  0:45    4    2:36   12:46 
    5   42 Ivy Maxson              Big Lake           MN   7    6  1:16  0:37    7    7:51  0:41    5    2:37   13:01 
    6   48 Kayna Oehlke            Sioux Falls        SD   5    3  0:53  1:11    5    7:37  0:31    8    3:01   13:10 
    7   39 Kora Olson              Lakefield          MN   6    8  1:36  1:20    4    7:29  0:34    6    2:50   13:48 
    8  175 Maggie Keller           Slayton            MN   7    5  1:08  1:10    8    9:57  0:44    2    2:24   15:21 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                         MALE AGE GROUP  8 - 10
                                               25 Meter Swim - 2 Mile Bike - 1/2 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank    Bike Trn.2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1  162 Gideon Winger           Mountain Lake      MN  10    1  0:41  0:54    1    7:22  0:34    3    4:08   13:37 
    2   11 Hunter Campbell         Sioux Falls        SD  10    2  0:45  0:33    2    9:01  0:31    2    3:50   14:38 
    3   16 Luke Lyngstad           Brandon            SD   8   10  0:55  0:33    3    9:04  0:24    1    3:49   14:43 
    4  165 Carter Steenstra        Jackson            MN   9    5  0:50  0:57    4    9:06  0:30    5    4:25   15:46 
    5    2 Kayden Mitchell         Jackson            MN  10    8  0:52  0:43    9    9:40  0:21    4    4:23   15:56 
    6   19 Cade Coleman            Rochester          MN  10    4  0:46  0:58    7    9:29  0:28    6    4:26   16:06 
    7   17 Aiden Lichter           Adrian             MN  10    9  0:52  1:00    8    9:33  0:26    7    4:49   16:38 
    8    3 Brycen Mitchell         Jackson            MN   8    7  0:51  0:48    6    9:22  0:18   10    5:28   16:44 
    9   21 Emmet Miller            Jackson            MN   9    3  0:45  1:49    5    9:13  0:22    8    5:07   17:15 
   10  163 Cole Entiken            Jackson            MN   8   11  0:55  1:10   10   10:17  0:22   11    5:39   18:22 
   11   25 Gabe Honnette           Jackson            MN   8   13  1:04  0:50   12   11:25  0:20   12    6:20   19:57 
   12   24 Caden Tusa              Jackson            MN   8   12  0:55  0:44   13   11:41  0:26   13    7:30   21:15 
   13    1 Legion Maxson           Big Lake           MN  10   14  1:31  0:42   14   13:58  0:46    9    5:26   22:21 
   14   12 Carter Milbrath         Lakefield          MN  10    6  0:51  1:48   11   11:25  0:27   15    9:54   24:23 
   15   26 Bradley Beranek         Jackson            MN   8   15  1:38  1:12   15   14:34  0:39   14    8:05   26:07 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                        FEMALE AGE GROUP  8 - 10
                                               25 Meter Swim - 2 Mile Bike - 1/2 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank    Bike Trn.2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1   10 Evelyn Degeest          Tea                SD   9    1  0:40  0:28    2    8:51  0:21    1    3:44   14:02 
    2   15 Jasa Lyngstad           Brandon            SD  10    3  0:53  0:39    1    8:45  0:25    2    3:49   14:29 
    3   14 Claire Schultz          Worthington        MN   9    2  0:44  0:37    3    9:18  0:16    3    3:55   14:47 
    4    7 Isabella Stanga         Sioux Falls        SD   8    9  1:01  0:47    4    9:41  0:25    5    4:24   16:17 
    5   22 Izzy Prince             Pemberton          MN  10    5  0:58  0:52    5   10:01  0:26    9    5:01   17:17 
    6    8 Vivian Maxson           Big Lake           MN   8   13  1:29  0:49    6   10:58  0:28    8    4:53   18:36 
    7  164 Bobby Keller            Slayton            MN   9   15  1:40  0:56   11   11:47  0:30    6    4:31   19:23 
    8   23 Kyla Olson              Lakefield          MN   9    4  0:57  1:28    9   11:43  0:29    7    4:48   19:23 
    9   13 Samantha Van Wyhe       Jackson            MN   9   11  1:07  0:40   12   11:49  0:25   12    5:35   19:34 
   10    4 Harper Jacobsen         Jackson            MN   8    6  1:00  0:53    8   11:40  0:27   13    5:56   19:55 
   11    6 Molly Thurmer           Jackson            MN   8   10  1:06  1:11    7   11:18  0:26   14    5:58   19:57 
   12    5 Arya Olson              Lakefield          MN   9   12  1:20  1:20   10   11:45  0:23   11    5:33   20:19 
   13   18 Eliana Coleman          Rochester          MN   8    7  1:00  1:23   13   12:54  0:29   10    5:10   20:54 
   14    9 Bregan Reipke           Lakefield          MN   8   14  1:38  2:17   14   15:56  0:48    4    4:16   24:53 
        20 Mya Nosbusch            Jackson            MN  10    8  1:00  8:05                                         


================================================================================================================================================
                                                        MALE AGE GROUP  11 - 14
                                                50 Meter Swim - 4 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank    Bike Trn.2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1  114 Dane Misekow            Sioux Falls        SD  12    3  1:03  0:28    1   12:07  0:37    2    8:18   22:32 
    2  107 Caleb Appel             Fulda              MN  13    6  1:22  0:47    3   15:03  1:07    1    7:17   25:34 
    3  120 Kade Oehlke             Sioux Falls        SD  11    1  0:55  0:25    2   15:02  0:28    5    8:47   25:35 
    4  111 Orlando Aadland         Sioux Falls        SD  12    5  1:10  0:45    4   15:08  0:27    4    8:40   26:09 
    5  116 Caleb Coleman           Rochester          MN  11    4  1:09  0:57    5   16:20  0:28    8   10:02   28:55 
    6  121 Carson Profit           Spirit Lake        IA  11    2  1:00  1:05    8   18:24  0:25    3    8:23   29:14 
    7  103 Ronan Campbell          Sioux Falls        SD  14    8  1:26  0:36    6   17:24  0:25    9   10:05   29:53 
    8  117 Braxsten Hall           Lakefield          MN  11   10  1:38  0:56    7   18:14  0:22    6    9:18   30:26 
    9  115 Aiden Appel             Fulda              MN  11   11  1:49  1:04   10   19:55  0:23    7    9:40   32:48 
   10  113 Tellef Landherr         Jackson            MN  12    7  1:25  1:34    9   18:43  0:41   11   12:36   34:58 
   11  122 Gavin Tusa              Jackson            MN  11    9  1:32  1:54   11   26:16  0:34   10   10:28   40:42 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                       FEMALE AGE GROUP  11 - 14
                                                50 Meter Swim - 4 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank    Bike Trn.2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1  105 Klaire Oehlke           Sioux Falls        SD  14    1  0:58  0:23    1   13:30  0:29    2    8:10   23:28 
    2  123 Thalia Wolfe            Sioux Falls        SD  11    3  1:05  0:26    3   16:47  0:22    1    8:04   26:41 
    3  119 Abigail Mohr            Jackson            MN  11    6  1:09  1:14    2   16:29  0:27    5   10:21   29:37 
    4  106 Astrid Olsem            Jackson            MN  14    2  1:04  1:30    4   17:16  0:20    4    9:56   30:05 
    5  112 Anna Hedstrom           Lakefield          MN  12    5  1:09  1:28    5   18:10  0:27    3    9:38   30:50 
    6  109 Rose Maxson             Big Lake           MN  13    7  1:16  1:08    6   18:20  0:25    7   11:53   32:59 
    7  104 Sarah Hedstrom          Lakefield          MN  14    4  1:07  1:21    8   21:02  0:30    6   10:21   34:19 
    8  110 Isabella Moonen         Jackson            MN  13    9  1:25  2:04    7   18:23  0:24    8   12:56   35:10 
    9  118 Abigail Miller          Jackson            MN  11    8  1:18  1:37    9   21:17  0:32    9   17:35   42:18 


================================================================================================================================================
                       11-14 YEAR OLD RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Trn.1 Rank   Bike Trn.2 Rank    Run   Finish
===== ==== ============================================= =========== ===== =========== ===== ============ =======
    1  124 Rachel and Bailee                                2  1:11  1:01    1   17:39  0:14    1    6:53   26:56 
           Rachel Mohr , Rachel Mohr , Bai 
    2  125 Three Amigos                                     1  1:04  0:28    2   18:32  0:25    2    9:27   29:53 
           Brock Berkner , Lily Nestegard ,  


================================================================================================================================================
                       NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: 11-14
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex  Rank SWIM Trn.1  Rank   BIKE Trn.2   Rank   RUN  FINISH
==== ======================= ================== == === ===  ========= =====  =========== =====   ========== =======
 102 Quinn Landherr          Jackson            MN  14 M      1  1:03  0:37    1   14:22  0:32    1    6:43   23:15 

Total Registered:                         73
Total Number of Team Finishers:            2
Number of Male   Finishers:               38
Number of Female Finishers:               31
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      1