Hartford, SD
6/26/2021











                                                       DAKOTAMAN TRIATHLON - KIDS
                                             Wall Lake Park - Hartford, SD - June 26, 2021
                                                                    
   


================================================================================================================================================
                                                        BOYS AGE GROUP  12 - 14
                                                200 Yard Swim - 4 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim  Trn1 Rank  Bike    Trn2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1  219 Dane Misekow            Sioux Falls        SD  12    1  4:32  0:30    1    6:17  0:35    2    7:54   19:46 
    2  201 Orlando Aadland         Sioux Falls        SD  12    2  4:38  0:55    2    7:03  0:20    1    7:09   20:03 
    3  228 Carter Edwards          Letcher            SD  12    3  5:52  1:03    3    7:54  0:33    3    9:03   24:23 
    4  218 Keagan McLaughlin       Rapid City         SD  12    4  6:33  2:05    4    8:43  0:23    4   10:42   28:23 

================================================================================================================================================
                                                        GIRLS AGE GROUP  12 - 14
                                                200 Yard Swim - 4 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim  Trn1 Rank  Bike    Trn2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1  220 Addison Reilly          Sioux Falls        SD  12    1  4:47  0:43    1    7:10  0:16    1    6:58   19:52 

================================================================================================================================================
                                                         BOYS AGE GROUP  9 - 11
                                               100 Yard Swim - 2 Mile Bike - 1/2 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim  Trn1 Rank  Bike    Trn2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1  209 Ethan Kyte              Sioux Falls        SD  11    1  2:35  0:43    1    7:04  0:24    1    3:16   14:02 
    2  216 Josiah Manning          Sioux Falls        SD   9    2  2:46  0:53    2    8:13  0:20    4    4:06   16:16 
    3  203 Hunter Campbell         Sioux Falls        SD  10    4  2:54  0:43    3    8:20  0:24    3    4:01   16:21 
    4  208 Brady Kyte              Sioux Falls        SD   9    3  2:48  0:55    5    9:12  0:21    2    3:45   16:59 
    5  217 Eli McCutcheon          Rapid City         SD  10    5  3:36  0:38    4    9:00  0:15    5    4:33   18:00 

================================================================================================================================================
                                                        GIRLS AGE GROUP  9 - 11
                                               100 Yard Swim - 2 Mile Bike - 1/2 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim  Trn1 Rank  Bike    Trn2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1  221 Brianna Reilly          Sioux Falls        SD   9    5  2:53  0:49    1    7:14  0:20    1    3:19   14:33 
    2  213 Jasa Lyngstad           Brandon            SD  10    3  2:51  0:33    4    7:36  0:21    2    3:43   15:02 
    3  204 Annika Galloway         Sioux Falls        SD  11    1  2:45  0:45    3    7:35  0:24    5    4:20   15:47 
    4  225 Claire Schultz          Worthington        MN   9    2  2:48  0:50    6    8:16  0:17    3    4:01   16:09 
    5  206 Emma Gruber             Brandon            SD   9    6  3:02  1:20    2    7:31  0:24    4    4:04   16:20 
    6  205 Ellie Galloway          Sioux Falls        SD   9    7  3:04  0:57    5    8:15  0:27    6    4:45   17:26 
    7  207 Annika Henson           Brandon            SD  11    4  2:52  1:33    7    8:58  0:32    7    4:58   18:51 
    8  223 Athena Schuler          Omaha              NE   9                     8    9:21          8   15:34   19:07 
       229 Raya Fredericksen       Sioux Falls        SD  10    8  3:26                                               

================================================================================================================================================
                                                       BOYS AGE GROUP  8 - UNDER
                                               50 Yard Swim - 1 Mile Bike - 1/4 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim  Trn1 Rank  Bike    Trn2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1  214 Luke Lyngstad           Brandon            SD   8    2  1:43  0:34    1    4:27  0:22    1    2:01    9:06 
    2  222 Keegan Reilly           Sioux Falls        SD   7    1  1:36  0:52    2    5:01  0:22    2    2:09    9:59 
    3  215 Jaren Manning           Sioux Falls        SD   7    3  1:47  0:39    3    5:32  0:22    4    2:23   10:42 
    4  202 Jack Batterman          Sioux Falls        SD   8    4  2:02  1:32    4    5:37  0:27    3    2:21   11:57 
    5  224 Ephraim Schuler         Omaha              NE   7                     5    5:46          5   10:29   12:21 

================================================================================================================================================
                                                       GIRLS AGE GROUP  8 - UNDER
                                               50 Yard Swim - 1 Mile Bike - 1/4 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim  Trn1 Rank  Bike    Trn2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1  226 Isabella Stanga         Sioux Falls        SD   8    3  1:44  1:08    1    5:56  0:22    1    2:15   11:24 
    2  210 Heidi Kyte              Sioux Falls        SD   6    2  1:38  1:10    3    7:32  0:21    2    2:22   13:01 
    3  211 Brynlee Letcher         Sioux Falls        SD   7    4  1:54  2:25    2    6:32  0:34    4    2:46   14:09 
    4  212 Charlee Letcher         Sioux Falls        SD   7    1  1:35  2:16    4    8:58  0:34    3    2:32   15:53 


================================================================================================================================================
                       NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: KIDS
================================================================================================================================================
Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim  Trn1 Rank  Bike    Trn2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
 229 Raya Fredericksen       Sioux Falls        SD  10 F      1  3:26                                               

Total Registered:                         29
Number of Male   Finishers:               14
Number of Female Finishers:               13
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      2