Fergus Falls, MN
7/23/2021











                                                       PEBBLE LAKE YOUTH TRIATHON
                                                    Fergus Falls, MN - July 23, 2021
   



================================================================================================================================================
                         MALE AGE GROUP  9 - UNDER
                  50 YARD SWIM - 3 MILE BIKE - 1 MILE RUN
================================================================================================================================================

Place  Bib  Name                    City              St Age   Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1    4 Oliver Fix                                      8   24:46 
    2    1 Nathan Gess             Moorhead           MN   7   28:34 
    3   12 Eli Hatlestad           Fergus Falls       MN   9   31:01 
    4    8 Lincoln Kerrigan                                8   31:39 
    5    5 Harrison Grefsrud       Fergus Falls       MN   7   33:15 
    6    6 Henrik Gustafson        Fergus Falls       MN   7   39:41 
    7   18 Ethan Stastny                                   8   41:59 
    8    3 Fischer Krebsbach                               7   42:29 


================================================================================================================================================
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP  9 - UNDER
                  50 YARD SWIM - 3 MILE BIKE - 1 MILE RUN
================================================================================================================================================

Place  Bib  Name                    City              St Age   Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   17 Gretchen Rasmussen      Shakopee           MN   8   26:39 
    2   15 Hadley Olsen            Fergus Falls       MN   9   31:47 
    3    2 Morgan Atchison         Moorhead           MN   8   33:05 
    4   16 Paizley Petrick         Fergus Falls       MN   8   33:26 
    5   14 Lydia Deyounge          Worthington        MN   8   34:03 
    6   13 Ruth Jensen             Fergus Falls       MN   8   34:22 
    7   11 Annabelle Glynn         Fargo              ND   8   35:37 
    8    9 Liv Oksendahl           Fargo              ND   8   38:11 


================================================================================================================================================
                          MALE AGE GROUP  10 - 12
                 100 YARD SWIM - 3 MILE BIKE - 1 MILE RUN
================================================================================================================================================

Place  Bib  Name                    City              St Age   Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   40 Dylan Riepe                                    12   22:04 
    2   33 Levi Deyounge           Worthington        MN  11   23:28 
    3   35 Max Glynn               Fargo              ND  12   23:40 
    4   22 Henry Glynn             Fargo              ND  10   24:37 
    5   51 Asher Carlson-Lee       Minneapolis        MN  11   26:20 
    6   25 Walter Nebbeling        Fergus Falls       MN  10   29:17 
    7   37 Noah Oksendahl          Fargo              ND  11   30:39 
    8   23 Lennon Highland         Fergus Falls       MN  10   30:57 
    9   30 Grayson Newby           Fergus Falls       MN  10   33:07 


================================================================================================================================================
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  10 - 12
                 100 YARD SWIM - 3 MILE BIKE - 1 MILE RUN
================================================================================================================================================

Place  Bib  Name                    City              St Age   Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   42 Cassie Wellman          Erhard             MN  12   22:11 
    2   39 Kaitlyn Rasmussen       Shakopee           MN  12   24:03 
    3   41 Alexis Thoma            Fergus Falls       MN  12   24:17 
    4   10 Lauren Gess             Moorhead           MN  10   26:51 
    5   26 Corinne Rasmussen       Shakopee           MN  10   27:00 
    6   21 Maci Atchison           Moorhead           MN  11   27:24 
    7   28 Elly Stortroen          Fergus Falls       MN  10   27:54 
    8   29 Marissa Thoma           Fergus Falls       MN  10   29:40 
    9   38 Zoey Petrick            Fergus Falls       MN  11   30:34 
   10   34 Morgan Freeland                                11   30:34 
   11   27 Ellia Schellpfeffer                            10   36:09 
   12   36 Madilyn Michael         Underwood          MN  12   37:01 
   13   24 Emma Michael            Underwood          MN  10   38:34 


================================================================================================================================================
                          MALE AGE GROUP  13 - 15
               100 YARD SWIM - 4.5 MILE BIKE - 1.25 MILE RUN
================================================================================================================================================

Place  Bib  Name                    City              St Age   Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   45 Jaden Miller            Fergus Falls       MN  14   28:10 
    2   43 Lukas Hunziker          Fergus Falls       MN  13   31:05 
    3   46 Elijah Carlson-Lee      Minneapolis        MN  13   34:38 
    4   44 Eban Pool                                      13   47:23 


================================================================================================================================================
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  13 - 15
               100 YARD SWIM - 4.5 MILE BIKE - 1.25 MILE RUN
================================================================================================================================================

Place  Bib  Name                    City              St Age   Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======


================================================================================================================================================
                          NON QUALIFYING RESULTS:
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

Total Registered:                         44
Number of Male   Finishers:               21
Number of Female Finishers:               21
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      2