Shell Lake, WI
7/24/2021











                                                                                                                                   Page 1
Shell Lake Triathlon
0.3 Mile Swim - 15 Mile Bike - 3.4 Mile Run
Shell Lake, WI  7/24/2021
Timed by Duluth Timing & Events


Place  DivPl  Bib  Name                S Div     Plc Swim   Pace  Trans Plc Bike    MPH  Trans  Plc Run     Pace  Time
=====  =====  ==== =================== = ======  === ====== ===== ===== === ======= ==== ====== === ======= ===== =======
    1   1/9    179 Corey Jurowski      M M40-49    8  9:40  1:50  0:40    1   37:46 23.8  0:25    1   22:29  6:37 1:10:58 
    2   1/15   196 Rod Raymond         M M50-59    3  8:30  1:37  1:09    3   38:42 23.3  0:38    5   25:15  7:26 1:14:12 
    3   1/3    144 Collin Braatz       M M20-29    2  7:40  1:28  0:40    5   40:03 22.5  1:01    9   26:26  7:47 1:15:48 
    4   2/9    221 Bill Kelley         M M40-49    6  9:31  1:49  0:44    4   39:28 22.8  1:01    6   25:23  7:28 1:16:05 
    5   1/6    178 Jack Jorgensen      M M30-39   11 10:32  2:00  1:03   19   43:58 20.5  0:43    3   23:45  6:59 1:19:59 
    6   2/15   149 Greg Crites         M M50-59   19 11:01  2:05  1:05    6   41:12 21.8  0:53   11   26:43  7:52 1:20:51 
    7   3/9    152 Brian Dunbar        M M40-49   16 10:57  2:05  1:55   17   43:50 20.5  1:10    2   23:22  6:53 1:21:12 
    8   1/2    156 Sabine Furlong      F F20-29   32 12:27  2:22  1:33    7   41:26 21.7  1:09   14   27:31  8:06 1:24:04 
    9   1/5    184 Maria Long          F F30-39   10 10:06  1:55  1:07   25   46:38 19.3  0:52    7   25:29  7:30 1:24:10 
   10   1/7    195 Steve Peterson      M M60-69   27 11:40  2:13  1:08   13   43:00 20.9  0:34   18   27:58  8:14 1:24:18 
   11   1/8    155 Nicole Finstad      F F40-49   28 11:41  2:13  1:26   12   42:43 21.1  1:04   15   27:37  8:08 1:24:30 
   12   2/3    201 Carson Schneider    M M20-29    5  9:14  1:45  1:47   16   43:40 20.6  1:09   26   29:19  8:38 1:25:07 
   13   3/15   224 Daryl McNutt        M M50-59    1  7:34  1:26  0:58   14   43:05 20.9  1:03   44   34:46 10:14 1:27:24 
   14   4/15   154 Matt Evans          M M50-59    4  9:03  1:43  1:05   34   47:57 18.8  0:54   23   28:35  8:25 1:27:32 
   15   5/15   176 Fred Johnson        M M50-59   58 15:27  2:56  1:12    8   41:28 21.7  1:19   21   28:25  8:22 1:27:49 
   16   2/5    223 April Rasmussen     F F30-39   22 11:21  2:09  1:06   33   47:52 18.8  0:45   13   26:57  7:56 1:27:58 
   17   4/9    211 Crosby Warren       M M40-49   25 11:37  2:12  2:22   35   48:18 18.6  1:35    4   24:30  7:13 1:28:20 
   18   6/15   188 Michael McNaul      M M50-59   21 11:18  2:09  1:35   42   49:32 18.2  0:41   10   26:33  7:49 1:29:37 
   19   7/15   207 Craig Swenson       M M50-59   31 11:48  2:15  1:20   26   46:44 19.3  0:58   25   29:16  8:37 1:30:04 
   20   2/8    209 Shari Vanstraten    F F40-49   23 11:29  2:11  1:38   23   45:01 20.0  1:17   32   30:49  9:04 1:30:12 
   21   2/2    204 Ryanne Schneider    F F20-29   17 11:00  2:05  3:37   38   48:57 18.4  1:22    8   26:07  7:41 1:31:01 
   22   2/7    216 Gerard Wolfe        M M60-69   33 12:32  2:23  1:19   10   41:57 21.5  1:43   40   34:06 10:02 1:31:36 
   23   8/15   203 Mark Schneider      M M50-59    7  9:34  1:49  3:11   22   44:54 20.0  1:13   36   33:02  9:43 1:31:52 
   24   9/15   222 Ryen Westerberg     M M50-59   13 10:46  2:03  1:29   20   44:29 20.2  0:50   43   34:34 10:10 1:32:05 
   25   1/6    197 Lisa Rippe          F F50-59   15 10:56  2:05  1:11   44   51:02 17.6  1:16   20   28:16  8:19 1:32:40 
   26   5/9    220 Chris Wiswell       M M40-49    9 10:05  1:55  1:07    9   41:43 21.6  1:08   54   38:41 11:23 1:32:42 
   27   2/6    191 Mora Nedland        F F50-59   54 15:08  2:52  2:04   29   46:55 19.2  0:46   19   28:13  8:18 1:33:04 
   28   6/9    165 Mark Hildebrandt    M M40-49   20 11:17  2:09  1:43   21   44:34 20.2  1:24   41   34:09 10:03 1:33:04 
   29   3/3    194 Kyle Pease          M M20-29   14 10:50  2:03  1:48   31   47:26 19.0  1:19   34   31:47  9:21 1:33:08 
   30   3/7    160 Jon Hailey          M M60-69   48 14:56  2:50  1:41    2   38:24 23.4  0:54   48   37:16 10:58 1:33:09 
   31   3/5    229 Katie Kramschuste   F F30-39   42 13:51  2:38  1:37   30   47:14 19.1  1:21   27   29:45  8:45 1:33:46 
   32   7/9    180 Ryan Kessler        M M40-49   36 12:42  2:25  2:16   37   48:54 18.4  0:51   29   30:04  8:51 1:34:45 
   33  10/15   230 Brian Arnold        M M50-59   68 20:54  3:58  1:17   15   43:28 20.7  1:03   22   28:30  8:23 1:35:10 
   34   3/6    159 Joleen Gutting      F F50-59   38 13:08  2:30  1:23   24   45:20 19.9  1:06   42   34:15 10:05 1:35:10 
   35  11/15   143 Willy Bowden        M M50-59   43 13:51  2:38  1:43   41   49:09 18.3  0:35   30   30:20  8:56 1:35:37 
   36  12/15   145 Paul Braatz         M M50-59   26 11:39  2:13  1:04   11   42:16 21.3  1:21   59   39:33 11:38 1:35:51 
   37   2/6    226 Eric Grapertine     M M30-39   51 14:59  2:51  1:41   40   49:01 18.4  1:18   24   29:01  8:32 1:35:58 
   38   4/5    182 Kelli Lester        F F30-39   12 10:38  2:01  1:30   45   51:05 17.6  1:07   35   31:53  9:23 1:36:11 
   39   8/9    153 Dan Dunbar          M M40-49   35 12:37  2:24  1:36   47   51:23 17.5  1:07   28   30:02  8:50 1:36:43 
   40  13/15   142 Mark Bittner        M M50-59   37 12:54  2:27  1:24   27   46:44 19.3  1:08   46   35:22 10:24 1:37:29 
   41   3/8    157 Holly Gigure        F F40-49   40 13:23  2:32  2:30   39   48:58 18.4  1:15   33   31:27  9:15 1:37:30 
   42   4/7    177 Judd Johnston       M M60-69   24 11:37  2:12  1:35   18   43:55 20.5  1:20   60   39:57 11:45 1:38:22 
   43   3/6    161 Joseph Hailey       M M30-39   39 13:15  2:31  2:05   32   47:46 18.8  1:21   39   33:58 10:00 1:38:22 
   44   4/6    225 Jake Guello         M M30-39   34 12:33  2:23  1:30   57   56:02 16.1  0:43   16   27:45  8:10 1:38:31 
   45  14/15   140 Kal Althoff         M M50-59   65 18:13  3:27  2:02   28   46:50 19.2  1:41   31   30:36  9:00 1:39:19 
   46   1/2    233 Alexander Hulteen   M MU19     46 14:32  2:45  2:38   62   57:31 15.6  0:45   12   26:47  7:53 1:42:11 
   47   4/8    206 Amy Swaim           F F40-49   64 18:01  3:25  2:51   36   48:51 18.4  1:01   37   33:17  9:48 1:43:58 
   48   5/7    146 Steve Byrd          M M60-69   30 11:46  2:14  2:47   49   52:14 17.2  1:37   53   37:44 11:06 1:46:06 
   49   5/6    181 Andrew Lester       M M30-39   59 15:46  3:00  2:33   43   49:34 18.2  1:55   57   38:53 11:26 1:48:38 
   50   4/6    202 Kim Schneider       F F50-59   41 13:48  2:37  2:12   46   51:21 17.5  1:31   61   40:37 11:57 1:49:26 
   51   5/8    168 Cate Howe           F F40-49   50 14:57  2:50  2:51   50   53:23 16.9  2:36   50   37:21 11:00 1:51:07 
   52   1/1    164 Norah Hastreiter    F FU19     44 14:19  2:43  4:45   67 1:04:19 14.0  0:39   17   27:49  8:11 1:51:49 
   53   6/8    227 Dawn Keareny        F F40-49   52 15:00  2:51  2:58   58   56:17 16.0  0:54   47   36:45 10:49 1:51:51 
   54  15/15   213 Tom Weed            M M50-59   49 14:57  2:50  2:36   61   57:30 15.7  0:39   49   37:20 10:59 1:53:00 
   55   5/6    170 Cheri Husby         F F50-59   47 14:51  2:49  2:12   55   55:53 16.1  1:55   56   38:47 11:25 1:53:37 
   56   7/8    205 Susan Sheely        F F40-49   18 11:00  2:05  6:01   56   55:59 16.1  1:52   55   38:47 11:25 1:53:37 
   57   6/7    148 Mark Cooperrider    M M60-69   56 15:20  2:55  3:53   54   55:47 16.1  1:31   51   37:25 11:01 1:53:55 
   58   9/9    219 Tracy Larson        M M40-49   61 15:50  3:00  3:49   65   59:57 15.0  0:59   38   33:56  9:59 1:54:28 
   59   2/2    174 Levi Ingham         M MU19     57 15:21  2:55  1:42   66 1:02:31 14.4  0:47   45   34:53 10:16 1:55:12 
   60   6/6    212 Mitchel Wayne       M M30-39   53 15:03  2:51  2:22   51   53:30 16.8  0:42   63   44:58 13:14 1:56:33 
   61   8/8    228 Annie Lupo-Grondive F F40-49   60 15:50  3:00  2:55   59   56:51 15.8  1:34   62   43:30 12:48 2:00:38 
   62   1/2    187 Joyce Mattson       F F60-69   69 21:29  4:04  2:15   63   58:13 15.5  1:25   52   37:43 11:06 2:01:03 
   63   1/3    217 Dan Woll            M M70+     66 18:57  3:36  3:19   52   55:11 16.3  1:51   65   46:22 13:39 2:05:38 
   64   2/3    214 Robert Wieckowicz   M M70+     55 15:11  2:53  2:59   48   51:57 17.3  3:27   68   52:27 15:26 2:06:00 
   65   5/5    231 Alison Mattson      F F30-39   45 14:31  2:45  3:35   64   58:58 15.3  2:57   64   46:04 13:33 2:06:02 
   66   3/3    189 Donald Meck         M M70+     62 15:58  3:02  5:15   53   55:37 16.2  1:36   67   47:57 14:07 2:06:20 
   67   2/2    185 Jane Malischke      F F60-69   29 11:41  2:13  6:17   69 1:08:07 13.2                          2:07:28 
   68   6/6    218 Renae Wright        F F50-59   67 19:10  3:38  2:43   60   56:56 15.8  1:56   66   47:09 13:52 2:07:53 
   69   7/7    190 Thomas Meister      M M60-69   63 17:41  3:21  4:16   68 1:07:22 13.4  2:18   58   39:24 11:36 2:10:58