Akron, OH
8/14/2021











                     AGE GROUP AWARDS - HALF MARATHON
                     OVERALL WINNERS BASED ON GUN TIME
            OVERALL AND MASTERS EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP RESULTS
   

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  OPEN -       (3)
================================================================================

    1     110 Catherine Joecken        Bay Village    OH F2529 1:24:49.20 
    2     835 Teresa Ferguson          Akron          OH F5054 1:31:50.18 
    3     268 Brittany Graham          South Lebanon  OH F3034 1:33:46.67 
Record 1:21:15 by Emma McCarron in 2018
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  OPEN -       (3)
================================================================================

    1     320 Aiman Scullion           Akron          OH M3034 1:09:06.77 
    2      35 Nick Stricklen           Akron          OH M2024 1:09:56.58 
    3     238 Chris Fyock              Middleburg Hei OH M3034 1:10:32.18 
Record 1:08:21 by David Petrak in 2015
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  MASTERS -       (3)
================================================================================

    1     692 Danelle Villers          Copley         OH F4549 1:43:35 
    2     504 Lisa Dolgowicz           Wadsworth      OH F4044 1:46:02 
    3     920 Dianne Laheta            Broadview Heig OH F5559 1:48:25 
Record 1:26:23 by Beth Woodward in 2015
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  MASTERS - Form Feed at End     (3)
================================================================================

    1     519 Jeffrey Schneider        Strongsville   OH M4044 1:25:49 
    2     639 Jed Koops                Shaker Heights OH M4044 1:26:11 
    3     604 Michael Hicks            Crestline      OH M4044 1:29:27 
Record 1:19:48 by Damon Blackford in 2015

                     AGE GROUP AWARDS - HALF MARATHON
                   AGE GROUP WINNERS BASED ON CHIP TIME
            OVERALL AND MASTERS EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP RESULTS
   

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  1 - 19     (3)
================================================================================

    1    1087 Emma Weisel              Uniontown      OH F1019 1:41:11 
    2    1094 Nicole Jurado            Peninsula      OH F1019 1:48:04 
    3    1080 Adison Wierzbicki        Uniontown      OH F1019 1:50:24 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  1 - 19     (3)
================================================================================

    1    1091 Tyler Fulton             Hudson         OH M1019 1:29:01 
    2    1093 Tyler Hudy               Brunswick      OH M1019 1:38:57 
    3    1100 Ethan Hearty             Stow           OH M1019 1:46:39 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24     (3)
================================================================================

    1      20 Becca Smith              Medina         OH F2024 1:44:44 
    2       6 Kiera Segan              Allentown      PA F2024 1:53:16 
    3      46 Erin Nagle               Columbus       OH F2024 1:57:27 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24     (3)
================================================================================

    1      26 Alexander Clevinger      Hartville      OH M2024 1:13:09 
    2      28 Connor Hendry            Stow           OH M2024 1:24:26 
    3       3 Peter Butterfield        Fairview Park  OH M2024 1:26:26 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29     (3)
================================================================================

    1     138 Jillian Reyna            Northfield     OH F2529 1:40:48 
    2      78 Hannah Fullerton         Stow           OH F2529 1:44:07 
    3     131 Megan Kane               Akron          OH F2529 1:44:57 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29     (3)
================================================================================

    1       1 Dylan Garritano          Akron          OH M2529 1:10:58 
    2      98 Riley Worl               Rochester      IN M2529 1:12:16 
    3      85 John Mihalek             Coal Center    PA M2529 1:16:21 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================

    1     193 Nicole Stegmeier         Medina         OH F3034 1:37:56 
    2     197 Hannah Weibel            Spencer        OH F3034 1:42:42 
    3     209 Emily Lee                Kent           OH F3034 1:43:36 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================

    1     252 Israel Merkle            Akron          OH M3034 1:12:03 
    2     190 Chris Sherwood           Atlanta        GA M3034 1:14:22 
    3     257 Gregory Stolfer          Ashtabula      OH M3034 1:20:21 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================

    1     437 Mary Patricia Pavicic    Wickliffe      OH F3539 1:34:36 
    2     453 Amy Wagner               New Albany     OH F3539 1:39:27 
    3     327 Veronica Aguirre         Oxford         MI F3539 1:41:28 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================

    1     353 Nate Perez               Akron          OH M3539 1:19:47 
    2     355 Chad Roland              Tallmadge      OH M3539 1:21:03 
    3     385 Michael Spangler         Barberton      OH M3539 1:34:14 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================

    1     508 Kristi Gunyula           Kent           OH F4044 1:47:02 
    2    1008 Kerry Varble             Salem          OH F4044 1:50:26 
    3     570 Amy Coughlin             Cincinnati     OH F4044 1:50:57 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================

    1     618 C.J. Radune              North Ridgevil OH M4044 1:32:09 
    2     626 Corey Yon                Lowellville    OH M4044 1:35:46 
    3     576 Kyle Kutuchief           Cuyahoga Falls OH M4044 1:36:44 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================

    1     708 Leslie Owen              Copley         OH F4549 1:49:30 
    2     709 Melissa Owen             North Canton   OH F4549 1:49:31 
    3     999 Holly Wierzbicki         Uniontown      OH F4549 1:50:25 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================

    1     681 Monnie McBride           Windham        OH M4549 1:29:44 
    2     758 David Sims               Akron          OH M4549 1:36:49 
    3     687 Tom Scarberry            Stow           OH M4549 1:38:42 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================

    1     840 Kimberly Lambert         Belle Vernon   PA F5054 1:54:17 
    2     778 Norma Polanco-Boyd       Cleveland      OH F5054 1:56:50 
    3     812 Theresa Wright           Medina         OH F5054 1:57:33 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================

    1     832 Joe Crano                Ravenna        OH M5054 1:34:45 
    2     822 Raymond McDougald Jr     Pittsburgh     PA M5054 1:34:49 
    3     802 Michael Rachita          Canton         OH M5054 1:37:47 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================

    1     893 Becki Johnson            Akron          OH F5559 1:59:14 
    2     909 Kelly Powall             Mentor         OH F5559 2:03:13 
    3     876 Dawn Nabors              Akron          OH F5559 2:04:37 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================

    1     902 John Francis             Stow           OH M5559 1:31:01 
    2     914 Al Yovichin              Doylestown     OH M5559 1:37:45 
    3     911 Bryan Short              Akron          OH M5559 1:40:04 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================

    1     930 Karen Durland-Jones      Charlottesvle  VA F6064 2:04:51 
    2     935 Leigh Owen               Brecksville    OH F6064 2:06:06 
    3     943 Penny Reed               Wooster        OH F6064 2:17:45 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================

    1     953 David Krause             Strongsville   OH M6064 1:38:49 
    2     933 Rob McCarty              Cuyahoga Falls OH M6064 1:39:54 
    3     955 Timothy Vierheller       Orrville       OH M6064 1:40:13 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (3)
================================================================================

    1     960 Margie Carr              Willoughby     OH F6569 2:29:04 
    2     983 Cynthia Lane             Cuyahoga Falls OH F6569 2:42:45 
    3     976 Candy Alfano             Siloam Springs AR F6569 2:57:32 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (3)
================================================================================

    1     974 Gary Smith               Akron          OH M6569 2:00:02 
    2     977 Darrell Gammon           Alliance       OH M6569 2:00:03 
    3     962 Raymond Kilgore          Copley         OH M6569 2:11:46 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 99     (3)
================================================================================

    1     998 Donna Serdinak           Akron          OH F70UP 2:04:55 
    2     987 Mary Hailer              Stow           OH F70UP 2:13:54 
    3     990 Kathy Givens             Douglasville   GA F70UP 3:23:46 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 99     (3)
================================================================================

    1     985 Karl Sundkvist           Akron          OH M70UP 2:26:05 
    2     993 Eric Schreiber           Creston        OH M70UP 2:28:33 
    3     994 Ralph Gordyan            Hudson         OH M70UP 2:30:09 
                          AGE GROUP AWARDS - 10K
                     OVERALL WINNERS BASED ON GUN TIME
            OVERALL AND MASTERS EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP RESULTS
   

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  OPEN -       (3)
================================================================================

    1    3039 Paola Ramos Lugo         Aibonito       PR F2024   36:06.63 
    2    3408 Becki Spellman           Galloway       OH F3539   36:13.31 
    3    3283 Amy Manning              Columbus       OH F3034   38:08.21 
Record 34:50 by Kelsi Nutter in 2017
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  OPEN -       (3)
================================================================================

    1    3027 Antonio Cardona Rodrigue Coamo          PR M2024   31:08.18 
New record.  Old record 33:14 by Aiman Scullion in 2017
    2    4598 Arnaldo Martinez Reyes   Aibonito       PU M2024   31:11.93 
    3    4416 Jack Good                Hudson         OH M2024   32:49.65 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  MASTERS -       (3)
================================================================================

    1    3858 Alejandra Hernandez      Troy           MI F4044   42:33 
    2    3523 Michelle Farr            Medina         OH F4549   43:03 
    3    3711 Nicole Gareri-David      Canton         OH F4044   43:33 
Record 40:39 by Michelle Farr in 2015
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  MASTERS - Form Feed at End     (3)
================================================================================

    1    3965 Luis Rivera Rivera       Aibonito       PR M4549   33:28 
New record.  Old record 35:47 by Charles Novak in 2018
    2    3728 Paul Stock               Hudson         OH M4044   37:48 
    3    3731 John Zaranec             Chagrin Falls  OH M4044   39:09 

                          AGE GROUP AWARDS - 10K
                   AGE GROUP WINNERS BASED ON CHIP TIME
            OVERALL AND MASTERS EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP RESULTS
   

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  1 - 19     (3)
================================================================================

    1    4570 Emily Razo               Salem          OH F1019   47:36 
    2    4581 Lily Cross               Uniontown      OH F1019   50:03 
    3    4550 Maya Haren               Stow           OH F1019   50:10 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  1 - 19     (3)
================================================================================

    1    4571 Tyson Denison            Akron          OH M1019   37:58 
    2    4586 Koren Goss               Twinsburg      OH M1019   39:01 
    3    4585 David Daltorio           Youngstown     OH M1019   41:59 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24     (3)
================================================================================

    1    3014 Kathyrn Dhayer           Stow           OH F2024   48:20 
    2    4322 Maria Razo               Salem          OH F2024   49:02 
    3    3028 Hannah Carey             Twinsburg      OH F2024   51:23 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24     (3)
================================================================================

    1    4320 Christian Colon Rivera   Marietta       GA M2024   33:37 
    2    3025 Aaron Benka              Chagrin Falls  OH M2024   34:16 
    3    3040 Luis Rivera Rodriguez    Aibonito       PU M2024   34:39 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29     (3)
================================================================================

    1    3146 Nicole Shoenfelt         Akron          OH F2529   48:19 
    2    4343 Angelica Hunt            Akron          OH F2529   49:21 
    3    3059 Harley Berlesky          Barberton      OH F2529   52:16 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29     (3)
================================================================================

    1    3069 Christian Ortiz Benitez  Aibonito       PR M2529   35:55 
    2    4345 David Yambor             Norton         OH M2529   44:58 
    3    4349 Christopher Domer        Akron          OH M2529   48:00 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================

    1    3253 Caroline Moakley         Cary           NC F3034   44:10 
    2    3271 Katie Conwell            Ashland        OH F3034   48:50 
    3    3168 Tessa Wilson             Seven Hills    OH F3034   49:04 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================

    1    3245 Steven Hill              Cary           NC M3034   36:13 
    2    3187 Ken Kickel               Cleveland      OH M3034   37:30 
    3    4354 Porter Ritchie           Columbus       OH M3034   37:49 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================

    1    4392 Carrie Howard            Canton         OH F3539   44:04 
    2    3383 Nicole Dannemiller       North Canton   OH F3539   44:58 
    3    3328 Krystal Bable            Kent           OH F3539   46:44 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================

    1    4383 Kevin Branick            Chicago        IL M3539   35:31 
    2    3357 Joshua Prince            Akron          OH M3539   40:39 
    3    4389 Jesse Adams              Canton         OH M3539   41:07 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================

    1    3509 Mary Schill              Rootstown      OH F4044   48:59 
    2    3860 Cathy Kulwicki           Medina         OH F4044   50:29 
    3    3859 Jenn Kline               Barberton      OH F4044   51:44 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================

    1    3835 Mark Rohrer              Wadsworth      OH M4044   40:42 
    2    3869 Robert Robson            Uniontown      OH M4044   41:01 
    3    3864 Matthew McAllister       Independence   OH M4044   41:54 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================

    1    3954 Becky Johnson Rescola    Strongsville   OH F4549   51:49 
    2    3524 Kyra Forrest             Hudson         OH F4549   52:54 
    3    3902 Terri Bednar             Munroe Falls   OH F4549   53:03 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================

    1    3527 Ismael Gonzalez          Coamo          PR M4549   40:43 
    2    3514 Ben Stahl                Orrville       OH M4549   42:26 
    3    3884 Todd Ferguson            Wadsworth      OH M4549   44:20 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================

    1     779 Maria Prinzo             Barberton      OH F5054   49:54 
    2    4084 Jacki Laurich            Fairlawn       OH F5054   53:33 
    3    4050 Kelly Bolden             New Philadelph OH F5054   54:03 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================

    1    4102 Adam Clark               Peninsula      OH M5054   43:19 
    2    4025 Bob Floor                Minerva        OH M5054   43:26 
    3    4066 Dane Quinn               Akron          OH M5054   44:18 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================

    1    4142 Elizabeth Stuyvesant     Uniontown      OH F5559   52:35 
    2    4130 Lillian Vardon           Akron          OH F5559   53:59 
    3    4174 Deb McMasters            Uniontown      OH F5559   54:02 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================

    1     888 Jim Chaney               North Canton   OH M5559   44:13 
    2    3557 Jeff Roche               Wooster        OH M5559   46:19 
    3    3555 Tim Green                McDonald       OH M5559   46:32 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================

    1    4215 Linda Nahrstedt          Stow           OH F6064   51:57 
    2    4232 Cheryl Nemeth            Middleburg Hei OH F6064   52:17 
    3    4558 Julie O'Connell          Norton         OH F6064   54:49 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================

    1    3570 Jeff Gantz               North Canton   OH M6064   42:27 
    2    3562 John Easton              Wadsworth      OH M6064   52:28 
    3    4208 Douglas Forcht           Painesville Oh OH M6064   53:08 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (3)
================================================================================

    1    4295 Melanie Rafferty         Ravenna        OH F6569   57:56 
    2    4294 Marge Hayden             Ravenna        OH F6569 1:00:09 
    3    4273 Mary O�??Connor          Akron          OH F6569 1:06:35 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (3)
================================================================================

    1    4292 Terry Fox                Cuyahoga Falls OH M6569   48:45 
    2    3578 Bruce Winer              Akron          OH M6569   49:06 
    3    4271 Ron Dwinnells            Poland         OH M6569   57:17 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 99     (3)
================================================================================

    1    4306 Nancy Karl               Cuyahoga Falls OH F70UP 1:06:20 
    2    4296 Carol Chapin             Stow           OH F70UP 1:14:23 
    3    4298 Bertha Jenkins           Akron          OH F70UP 1:14:31 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 99     (3)
================================================================================

    1    4304 Carmen Iozzia            Ravenna        OH M70UP   52:57 
    2    4314 Martin Murphy            Akron          OH M70UP   59:25 
    3    4316 Joseph Prekop            Akron          OH M70UP 1:02:48