Baxter, MN
8/28/2021











                                                         KIWANIS KIDS TRIATHON
                                                      Baxter, MN - August 28, 2021
   



================================================================================================================================================
                                                            MALE: 5 YEAR OLD
                                                 25 yd Swim - 2 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Tran1 Rank   Bike  Tran2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1   36 Cole Kunesh             Deerwood           MN   5    1  1:12  1:41    1   11:11  0:39    1   11:07   25:48 
    2   89 Orion Alexander         Pillagerpillager   MN   5    2  1:26  2:16    2   13:40  0:44    2   22:29   40:33 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                           FEMALE: 5 YEAR OLD
                                                 25 yd Swim - 2 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Tran1 Rank   Bike  Tran2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======


================================================================================================================================================
                                                            MALE: 6 YEAR OLD
                                                 25 yd Swim - 2 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Tran1 Rank   Bike  Tran2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1   73 Harrison Schuelke       Marshall           MN   6    3  1:04  1:48    2    9:38  0:42    2   11:55   25:05 
    2   53 Harrison Miller         Saint Paul         MN   6    4  1:07  1:11    6   10:57  0:33    1   11:19   25:06 
    3   65 Isaac Pexsa             Cushing            MN   6    1  1:01  1:33    5   10:31  0:34    3   12:19   25:57 
    4   63 Luke Paskey             Baxter             MN   6    2  1:03  1:17    4   10:25  0:37    4   12:49   26:09 
    5   26 Crew Erickson           Baxter             MN   6    6  1:11  1:06    3    9:50  0:33    5   13:34   26:11 
    6   75 Henry Scott             Baxter             MN   6    5  1:09  2:35    1    9:29  0:34    7   14:18   28:02 
    7    1 Garrett Agre            Brainerd           MN   6                     7   13:25  0:42    6   13:38   31:55 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                           FEMALE: 6 YEAR OLD
                                                 25 yd Swim - 2 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Tran1 Rank   Bike  Tran2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1   57 Reagan Miller           Baxter             MN   6    4  1:10  1:16    1   10:28  0:40    1   11:33   25:05 
    2   22 Peyton Enderle          Fargo              ND   6    1  1:00  1:10    2   10:32  0:58    2   11:47   25:25 
    3    5 Avery Bellefeuille      Hanska             MN   6    3  1:08  1:21    4   11:52  0:46    3   11:47   26:51 
    4   38 Jayde Lamb              Brainerd           MN   6    2  1:05  1:51    3   11:06  0:36    5   15:14   29:51 
    5    3 Gretchen Agre           Brainerd           MN   6    5  1:43  2:16    5   14:09  0:34    4   12:48   31:27 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                            MALE: 7 YEAR OLD
                                                 25 yd Swim - 2 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Tran1 Rank   Bike  Tran2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1   50 Cooper Miller           Baxter             MN   7    4  1:02  1:00    1    8:52  0:38    3   11:26   22:56 
    2   58 Graham Moravec          Cokato             MN   7    2  0:59  1:21    5    9:53  0:35    1   10:09   22:57 
    3   82 Johannes Wagner         Brainerd           MN   7    3  1:01  1:38    2    8:58  0:39    2   10:48   23:02 
    4   91 Breck Ahlquist          Brainerd           MN   7    5  1:03  1:28    9   11:21  0:32    4   11:35   25:58 
    5   16 Leeland Devine          Pequot Lakes       MN   7    1  0:57  2:29    3    9:40  0:41    5   12:17   26:02 
    6   51 Everett Miller          Baxter             MN   7    6  1:04  1:18    8   11:11  0:33    6   12:31   26:35 
    7   76 Jameson Siemers         Brainerd           MN   7    8  1:06  2:04    6   10:08  0:52    7   12:42   26:51 
    8   67 Radly Pulak             Fort Ripley        MN   7   10  1:11  1:19    7   10:08  0:35    8   14:39   27:51 
    9   68 Reed Pulak              Fort Ripley        MN   7    7  1:05  1:37    4    9:42  0:43    9   15:44   28:50 
   10   86 Colton Libson           Brainerd           MN   7    9  1:10  1:57   10   15:28  0:40   10   18:08   37:20 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                           FEMALE: 7 YEAR OLD
                                                 25 yd Swim - 2 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Tran1 Rank   Bike  Tran2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1   42 Presley Leonard         Baxter             MN   7    1  1:09  2:17    1   11:44  0:41    1   14:55   30:44 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                            MALE: 8 YEAR OLD
                                                 25 yd Swim - 2 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Tran1 Rank   Bike  Tran2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1   61 Jack Mulder             Baxter             MN   8    1  0:50  1:16    5    9:06  0:30    1    9:43   21:23 
    2   39 Bryce Lawler            Annandale          MN   8    5  1:01  1:25    4    8:57  0:26    2   10:21   22:07 
    3   13 Sullivan Bratney        Brainerd           MN   8    6  1:02  1:39    1    8:35  0:30    3   11:36   23:20 
    4   74 Lincoln Schuelke        Marshall           MN   8    2  0:56  1:44    3    8:56  0:32    4   11:47   23:53 
    5   37 Eli Kunesh              Deerwood           MN   8    3  0:57  1:45    2    8:48  0:39    5   11:58   24:05 
    6    2 Gavin Agre              Brainerd           MN   8    7  1:11  2:28    6    9:59  0:32    6   12:43   26:51 
    7   47 Christopher Menzel      Brainerd           MN   8    4  0:58  2:49    7   13:16  0:31    7   15:33   33:05 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                           FEMALE: 8 YEAR OLD
                                                 25 yd Swim - 2 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Tran1 Rank   Bike  Tran2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1   72 Kynlee Schmidgall       Little Falls       MN   8    1  0:55  1:17    1    9:08  0:27    1   10:53   22:38 
    2   21 Madilynn Enderle        Fargo              ND   8    3  1:01  1:29    2    9:17  0:44    3   11:05   23:35 
    3    6 Hayden Bellefeuille     Hanska             MN   8    5  1:02  1:39    3   10:36  0:38    2   10:58   24:51 
    4   25 Carolina Erickson       Baxter             MN   8    2  1:01  1:19    4   10:56  0:30    4   15:29   29:13 
    5    9 Jenna Bertelson         Plymouth           MN   8    4  1:02  1:12    5   11:21  0:34    5   16:27   30:34 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                            MALE: 9 YEAR OLD
                                                 25 yd Swim - 2 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Tran1 Rank   Bike  Tran2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1   52 Finley Miller           Saint Paul         MN   9    5  0:55  1:06    2    9:06  0:29    1    9:53   21:28 
    2   60 Ty Moravec              Cokato             MN   9    6  0:57  1:19    5    9:56  0:32    2   10:14   22:57 
    3   24 Beckett Erickson        Baxter             MN   9    3  0:54  1:12    1    8:10  0:28    5   13:08   23:50 
    4   32 Grady Hilgert           Victoria           MN   9    2  0:53  2:26    3    9:13  0:29    3   11:05   24:03 
    5   17 Mac Devine              Pequot Lakes       MN   9    4  0:55  1:27    6   10:58  0:44    4   11:54   25:56 
    6   31 Martin Hastings         Brainerd           MN   9    8  1:04  2:16    4    9:18  0:32    6   13:13   26:21 
    7   62 Liam Ogrady             Brainerd           MN   9    1  0:52  2:37    7   11:05  0:38    7   13:57   29:06 
    8   87 Lucas Libson            Brainerd           MN   9    7  0:59  2:00    8   12:44  0:31    8   15:22   31:34 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                           FEMALE: 9 YEAR OLD
                                                 25 yd Swim - 2 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Tran1 Rank   Bike  Tran2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1   28 Rosalie Flynn           Brainerd           MN   9    3  0:58  1:54    4   13:27  0:45    1   12:29   29:32 
    2   66 Madison Pexsa           Cushing            MN   9    1  0:54  1:38    1   10:36  0:31    2   16:58   30:35 
    3   41 Kinley Leonard          Baxter             MN   9    4  1:01  1:48    3   11:57  0:34    3   18:01   33:19 
        27 Aubrey Feigum           Sartell            MN   9    2  0:55  1:40    2   10:49                            


================================================================================================================================================
                                                           MALE: 10 YEAR OLD
                                                 50 yd Swim - 4 Mile Bike - 2 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Tran1 Rank   Bike  Tran2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1   54 Logan Miller            Baxter             MN  10    4  1:49  0:51    2   14:39  0:27    2   19:49   37:32 
    2   83 Josiah Wagner           Baxter             MN  10    3  1:43  1:07    4   16:56  0:29    1   19:47   40:00 
    3   10 Jonathan Bertelson      Plymouth           MN  10    2  1:42  0:56    1   14:35  0:31    3   24:17   41:58 
    4   64 Eli Pexsa               Cushing            MN  10    1  1:41  1:42    3   16:21  0:29    4   24:52   45:04 
    5   45 Carter Menzel           Brainerd           MN  10    5  1:51  1:41    5   21:01  0:47    5   30:12   55:30 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                          FEMALE: 10 YEAR OLD
                                                 50 yd Swim - 4 Mile Bike - 2 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Tran1 Rank   Bike  Tran2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1   79 Grace Steele            Warroad            MN  10    7  1:50  1:04    1   14:03  0:29    1   18:29   35:52 
    2   78 Ella Steele             Warroad            MN  10    8  1:51  1:23    3   14:19  0:33    2   19:41   37:45 
    3   30 Svea Grafstrom          Salol              MN  10    6  1:47  1:16    4   14:54  0:36    3   21:15   39:46 
    4   92 Blair Ahlquist          Brainerd           MN  10    2  1:37  1:10    5   15:48  0:27    5   24:36   43:36 
    5   20 Ellery Duerr            Brainerd           MN  10    3  1:38  1:23    6   16:35  0:38    4   23:44   43:57 
    6    7 Alice Bender            Minneapolis        MN  10    4  1:43  1:32    7   17:40  0:42    7   26:23   47:58 
    7   43 Abigail Mayers          Brainerd           MN  10    1  1:31  1:10    2   14:06  0:43    8   31:09   48:37 
    8   15 Madison Devall          North Branch       MN  10    5  1:46  1:33    8   20:06  0:30    6   26:17   50:11 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                           MALE: 11 YEAR OLD
                                                 50 yd Swim - 4 Mile Bike - 2 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Tran1 Rank   Bike  Tran2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1   49 Beckett Miller          Brainerd           MN  11    1  1:33  0:53    1   12:42  0:29    1   16:58   32:33 
    2   84 William Ames            Bemidji            MN  11    5  1:48  1:12    2   14:11  0:28    2   18:24   36:01 
    3   70 Keedin Schmidgall       Little Falls       MN  11    4  1:40  1:00    4   14:42  0:23    3   18:41   36:24 
    4   12 Mullen Bratney          Brainerd           MN  11    3  1:40  1:24    3   14:23  0:28    4   20:09   38:03 
    5   81 Isaac Trees             Pequot Lakes       MN  11    6  1:49  1:07    5   14:52  0:39    5   23:30   41:54 
    6   40 Owen Lebeau             Andover            MN  11    2  1:38  0:57    6   15:16  0:30    6   24:13   42:32 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                          FEMALE: 11 YEAR OLD
                                                 50 yd Swim - 4 Mile Bike - 2 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Tran1 Rank   Bike  Tran2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1   33 Lucy Hilgert            Victoria           MN  11    1  1:28  1:16    1   15:59  0:25    2   24:10   43:16 
    2   23 Ava Erickson            Baxter             MN  11    5  1:44  1:01    2   17:57  0:26    1   23:42   44:48 
    3   35 Vivienne Johnson        Brainerd           MN  11    3  1:33  2:39    5   22:36  0:29    3   24:36   51:51 
        85 Preslee Glynn           Nisswa             MN  11    2  1:32  1:46    3   20:15  0:31                      
        59 Myra Moravec            Cokato             MN  11    4  1:41  1:40    4   21:33                            


================================================================================================================================================
                                                           MALE: 12 YEAR OLD
                                                 50 yd Swim - 4 Mile Bike - 2 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Tran1 Rank   Bike  Tran2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1   71 Kyler Schmidgall        Little Falls       MN  12    1  1:28  1:00    1   13:20  0:27    1   18:01   34:14 
    2   90 Paxton McKay            Brainerd           MN  12    2  1:33  0:54    2   15:31  0:42    2   24:26   43:05 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                          FEMALE: 12 YEAR OLD
                                                 50 yd Swim - 4 Mile Bike - 2 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Tran1 Rank   Bike  Tran2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1   46 Chloe Menzel            Brainerd           MN  12    1  1:32  1:38    1   26:14  0:51    1   25:30   55:42 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                           MALE: 13 YEAR OLD
                                                 50 yd Swim - 4 Mile Bike - 2 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Tran1 Rank   Bike  Tran2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1   69 Owen Robertson          Brainerd           MN  13    1  1:21  0:56    1   12:21  0:26    1   16:53   31:55 
    2   48 Dreeson Millam          Big Lake           MN  13    2  1:23  1:11    3   14:31  0:30    2   19:41   37:14 
    3   77 David Sorenson          Big Lake           MN  13    3  1:27  1:06    2   14:20  0:33    3   22:57   40:21 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                          FEMALE: 13 YEAR OLD
                                                 50 yd Swim - 4 Mile Bike - 2 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Tran1 Rank   Bike  Tran2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1    4 Annelise Baird          Baxter             MN  13    1  1:25  1:20    1   13:33  0:32    1   17:58   34:47 
    2   11 Gabriella Bratney       Brainerd           MN  13    2  1:25  1:02    2   14:04  0:27    2   20:39   37:34 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                           MALE: 14 YEAR OLD
                                                 50 yd Swim - 4 Mile Bike - 2 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Tran1 Rank   Bike  Tran2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======


================================================================================================================================================
                                                          FEMALE: 14 YEAR OLD
                                                 50 yd Swim - 4 Mile Bike - 2 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Tran1 Rank   Bike  Tran2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1   80 Zoe Sumner              Minneapolis        MN  14    1  1:23  1:07    1   13:34  0:37    1   17:56   34:35 
    2   44 Alivia McKay            Brainerd           MN  14    2  1:29  1:00    2   14:34  0:41    2   28:51   46:33 


================================================================================================================================================
                          NON QUALIFYING RESULTS:
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank  SWIM Trn.1  Rank   BIKE Trn.2  Rank   RUN   FINISH
==== ======================= ================== == === === ========== =====  =========== =====  =========== =======
  88 Haddie McKay            Brainerd           MN   6 F      3  1:24  1:43    1   10:22  0:44    2   19:16   33:27 
  34 Grace Holcomb-Smith     Brainerd           MN  14 F      2  1:24  1:18    3   13:57  0:24    1   17:34   34:35 
  85 Preslee Glynn           Nisswa             MN  11 F      4  1:32  1:46    4   20:15  0:31                      
  27 Aubrey Feigum           Sartell            MN   9 F      1  0:55  1:40    2   10:49                            
  59 Myra Moravec            Cokato             MN  11 F      5  1:41  1:40    5   21:33                            

Total Registered:                         92
Number of Male   Finishers:               50
Number of Female Finishers:               30
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:     10