Norwood, MN
9/14/2021











                 NORWOOD-YOUNG AMERICA CROSS COUNTRY MEET
                  Baylor Park - Norwood Young America, MN
                            September 14, 2021
                       OFFICIAL: VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    59  Mound-Westonka                                     (  21:17.7  1:46:28.4   1:51.4)
=================================================================
  1      4  Emma Andrev 8            20:16.3
  2      5  Laura Sunnarborg 11      20:38.4
  3     12  Allison Soule 12         21:20.7
  4     18  Brooke Garlock 9         22:05.3
  5     20  Sophia Engesser 7        22:07.7
  6   ( 24) Gabby Callahan 9         22:28.0

  2.    85  Belle Plaine                                       (  21:49.6  1:49:08.0   1:56.7)
=================================================================
  1      6  Malina Koepp 12          20:43.9
  2     15  Mackenzie Murphy 11      21:44.7
  3     16  Addisyn Giles 9          21:46.4
  4     21  Sydney Weiland 12        22:12.4
  5     27  Issabella Jeurissen 10   22:40.6
  6   ( 34) Ella Schmidt 11          23:17.1
  7   ( 39) Alyson Jeurissen 10      23:34.4

  3.    96  Rockford                                           (  21:57.2  1:49:45.6   2:48.7)
=================================================================
  1      3  Ruby Gifford 9           20:07.9
  2      9  Alix Gifford 12          21:15.4
  3     26  Emma Sather 12           22:38.7
  4     28  Jane West 10             22:47.0
  5     30  Calla Koshiol 11         22:56.6
  6   ( 32) Elizabeth Smith 10       23:05.9
  7   ( 40) Haedyn Barkeim 10        23:37.3

  4.   157  Springfield/Cedar Mountain                         (  23:04.9  1:55:24.3   3:13.6)
=================================================================
  1     14  Lilly McCone 12          21:26.3
  2     29  Marissa Pabst 9          22:54.2
  3     31  Skyla Dauer 9            23:02.2
  4     35  Katie Thram 8            23:21.7
  5     48  Julie McCone 7           24:39.9
  6   ( 54) Violet Hovland 12        25:18.0
  7   ( 74) Abby Groebner 8          26:22.6

  5.   158  Mayer Lutheran/LPWHT                               (  22:57.9  1:54:49.1   6:56.5)
=================================================================
  1      2  Addison Hoof 9           19:52.7
  2      7  Miranda Mallak 9         21:04.2
  3     22  Jessa Heimerl 10         22:17.1
  4     50  Brooke Heimerl 11        24:45.9
  5     77  Anah Lee 8               26:49.2
  6   ( 82) Kara Lee 12              27:36.3

  6.   219  Watertown-Mayer                                    (  24:12.2  2:01:00.6   2:01.6)
=================================================================
  1     36  Bryn Domjahn 10          23:21.7
  2     37  Sophia Oscarson 11       23:25.1
  3     43  Anja Gilbert 12          24:16.4
  4     47  Charlotte Becker 12      24:34.1
  5     56  Alexis Pogreba 12        25:23.3
  6   ( 65) Ava Rousseau 10          26:01.8
  7   ( 87) Maddy Onell 10           28:20.5

  7.   223  Sibley East                                        (  24:15.1  2:01:15.5   4:20.0)
=================================================================
  1     23  Ruby Ballalatak 8        22:21.8
  2     25  Lauren Bauer 10          22:31.4
  3     45  Kate Arneson 9           24:21.2
  4     55  Paige Gardiner 8         25:19.3
  5     75  Kaitlyn Scherer 11       26:41.8

  8.   229  G-F-W                                              (  24:14.5  2:01:12.4   5:35.5)
=================================================================
  1     13  Madyson Steele 8         21:24.0
  2     33  Ashley Vos 8             23:12.4
  3     38  Abigail Willegal 9       23:32.4
  4     67  Isabelle Vos 11          26:04.1
  5     78  Alexis Rettig 12         26:59.5

  9.   232  Glencoe-Silver Lake                                (  24:30.4  2:02:31.8   3:32.8)
=================================================================
  1     19  Abigale Boetel 12        22:05.5
  2     42  Emily Zerwas 11          24:06.5
  3     52  Taryn Zellmann 10        25:11.9
  4     58  McKenna Hallaway 10      25:29.6
  5     61  Maelee Streufert 8       25:38.3
  6   ( 64) Marissa Brinkmann 10     25:56.0

 10.   234  LCWM-Nicollet                                      (  24:11.1  2:00:55.4   7:06.8)
=================================================================
  1      1  Grace Moeller 12         19:07.8
  2     44  Kelyse Engel 11          24:20.3
  3     57  Chloe Sargent 9          25:26.4
  4     62  Kaylie Oyen 9            25:46.3
  5     70  Abby Groos 11            26:14.6
  6   ( 73) Kaitlyn Kirchner 12      26:20.1
  7   ( 81) Kiera Kirchner 10        27:23.7

 11.   244  Norwood-Young America                              (  24:33.7  2:02:48.4   4:48.1)
=================================================================
  1     11  Amanda Brinkman 11       21:16.7
  2     41  Ellamae Neaton 11        24:03.4
  3     60  Lacy Buckentin 9         25:31.6
  4     63  Josie Beneke 11          25:51.9
  5     69  Sarah Steinhagen 10      26:04.8
  6   ( 72) Teagan Wenzel 8          26:20.1
  7   ( 83) Marlena Beneke 8         27:57.1

 12.   256  Tri-City United                                    (  24:53.0  2:04:24.7   4:45.2)
=================================================================
  1     17  Yasmin Ruiz 9            21:57.3
  2     51  Megan Marek 9            25:00.6
  3     53  Trinity Turek 12         25:13.5
  4     59  Makayla Erickson 11      25:30.8
  5     76  Olivia Burns 10          26:42.5
  6   ( 80) Rhia Krautkremer 11      27:18.7
  7   ( 90) Gabriella Dahlke 10      29:03.9

 13.   284  LeSueur-Henderson                                  (  27:46.7  2:18:53.4  19:02.0)
=================================================================
  1     10  Hailey Juarez 12         21:15.7
  2     46  Brandy Wolf 10           24:23.4
  3     49  Kenzie Kabes 11          24:40.4
  4     86  Melanie Smykalski 11     28:16.2
  5     93  McKinlee Cherp 11        40:17.7

 14.   319  Southwest Christian                                (  26:05.9  2:10:29.4   7:36.3)
=================================================================
  1      8  Lauren Stephens 11       21:05.8
  2     66  Riley Rodriguez 10       26:03.7
  3     68  Zoe Jones 11             26:04.8
  4     88  Reese Merritt 10         28:33.0
  5     89  Ellie Stephens 11        28:42.1

 15.   410  Montevideo                                         (  28:55.1  2:24:35.2   8:34.2)
=================================================================
  1     71  Brenna Winters 10        26:18.1
  2     79  Aubrey Norman 10         27:03.0
  3     84  Brooke Dejong 11         28:08.3
  4     85  Meg Wanke 11             28:13.5
  5     91  Angela Padilla 10        34:52.3
  6   ( 92) Rubi Santa Cruz 11       34:52.4



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Age Team                                Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== === =================================== ======== ===== 
    1   1/7     435 Grace Moeller         12  LCWM-Nicollet                       19:07.73  6:10 
    2   1/4     530 Clare Fischer         12  Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Publ 19:47.08  6:23 
    3   1/6     472 Addison Hoof          9   Mayer Lutheran/LPWHT                19:52.66  6:24 
    4   1/7     516 Ruby Gifford          9   Rockford                            20:07.88  6:29 
    5   1/6     487 Emma Andrev           8   Mound-Westonka                      20:16.27  6:32 
    6   2/6     503 Laura Sunnarborg      11  Mound-Westonka                      20:38.34  6:39 
    7   1/7     389 Malina Koepp          12  Belle Plaine                        20:43.83  6:41 
    8   2/6     475 Miranda Mallak        9   Mayer Lutheran/LPWHT                21:04.15  6:47 
    9   1/5     544 Lauren Stephens       11  Southwest Christian                 21:05.75  6:48 
   10   2/7     515 Alix Gifford          12  Rockford                            21:15.34  6:51 
   11   1/5     444 Hailey Juarez         12  LeSueur-Henderson                   21:15.68  6:51 
   12   1/7     506 Amanda Brinkman       11  Norwood-Young America               21:16.64  6:51 
   13   3/6     500 Allison Soule         12  Mound-Westonka                      21:20.63  6:53 
   14   1/5     404 Madyson Steele        8   G-F-W                               21:23.96  6:54 
   15   1/7     555 Lilly McCone          12  Springfield/Cedar Mountain          21:26.24  6:54 
   16   1/1     565 Hadley Stuehrenberg   11  St Peter                            21:32.58  6:57 
   17   2/7     391 Mackenzie Murphy      11  Belle Plaine                        21:44.62  7:00 
   18   3/7     380 Addisyn Giles         9   Belle Plaine                        21:46.37  7:01 
   19   1/7     574 Yasmin Ruiz           9   Tri-City United                     21:57.25  7:04 
   20   4/6     493 Brooke Garlock        9   Mound-Westonka                      22:05.29  7:07 
   21   1/6     408 Abigale Boetel        12  Glencoe-Silver Lake                 22:05.41  7:07 
   22   5/6     492 Sophia Engesser       7   Mound-Westonka                      22:07.69  7:08 
   23   4/7     399 Sydney Weiland        12  Belle Plaine                        22:12.39  7:09 
   24   3/6     471 Jessa Heimerl         10  Mayer Lutheran/LPWHT                22:17.08  7:11 
   25   1/5     524 Ruby Ballalatak       8   Sibley East                         22:21.79  7:12 
   26   6/6     489 Gabby Callahan        9   Mound-Westonka                      22:27.94  7:14 
   27   2/5     525 Lauren Bauer          10  Sibley East                         22:31.36  7:15 
   28   1/3     419 Ava Mettler           11  Holy Family Catholic                22:34.54  7:16 
   29   3/7     519 Emma Sather           12  Rockford                            22:38.70  7:18 
   30   5/7     386 Issabella Jeurissen   10  Belle Plaine                        22:40.59  7:18 
   31   4/7     521 Jane West             10  Rockford                            22:46.91  7:20 
   32   2/7     556 Marissa Pabst         9   Springfield/Cedar Mountain          22:54.11  7:23 
   33   5/7     518 Calla Koshiol         11  Rockford                            22:56.58  7:24 
   34   2/4     532 Elle Kyllonen         10  Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Publ 23:00.64  7:25 
   35   3/7     549 Skyla Dauer           9   Springfield/Cedar Mountain          23:02.12  7:25 
   36   6/7     520 Elizabeth Smith       10  Rockford                            23:05.90  7:27 
   37   2/5     405 Ashley Vos            8   G-F-W                               23:12.31  7:29 
   38   6/7     394 Ella Schmidt          11  Belle Plaine                        23:17.08  7:30 
   39   4/7     558 Katie Thram           8   Springfield/Cedar Mountain          23:21.63  7:32 
   40   1/7     579 Bryn Domjahn          10  Watertown-Mayer                     23:21.70  7:32 
   41   2/7     585 Sophia Oscarson       11  Watertown-Mayer                     23:25.08  7:33 
   42   2/3     422 Nora Swartzbaugh      9   Holy Family Catholic                23:29.50  7:34 
   43   3/5     407 Abigail Willegal      9   G-F-W                               23:32.31  7:35 
   44   7/7     385 Alyson Jeurissen      10  Belle Plaine                        23:34.31  7:36 
   45   7/7     513 Haedyn Barkeim        10  Rockford                            23:37.29  7:37 
   46   2/7     510 Ellamae Neaton        11  Norwood-Young America               24:03.32  7:45 
   47   2/6     417 Emily Zerwas          11  Glencoe-Silver Lake                 24:06.45  7:46 
   48   1/3     465 Grace Monson          11  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland            24:10.91  7:47 
   49   3/7     580 Anja Gilbert          12  Watertown-Mayer                     24:16.32  7:49 
   50   2/7     427 Kelyse Engel          11  LCWM-Nicollet                       24:20.29  7:51 
   51   3/5     523 Kate Arneson          9   Sibley East                         24:21.20  7:51 
   52   2/5     450 Brandy Wolf           10  LeSueur-Henderson                   24:23.35  7:51 
   53   1/3     451 Ella Bergeman         10  Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther   24:31.56  7:54 
   54   4/7     577 Charlotte Becker      12  Watertown-Mayer                     24:34.09  7:55 
   55   5/7     554 Julie McCone          7   Springfield/Cedar Mountain          24:39.83  7:57 
   56   3/5     445 Kenzie Kabes          11  LeSueur-Henderson                   24:40.38  7:57 
   57   4/6     470 Brooke Heimerl        11  Mayer Lutheran/LPWHT                24:45.90  7:59 
   58   2/7     572 Megan Marek           9   Tri-City United                     25:00.57  8:03 
   59   3/3     421 Danielle Sutcliffe    11  Holy Family Catholic                25:10.15  8:07 
   60   3/6     416 Taryn Zellmann        10  Glencoe-Silver Lake                 25:11.83  8:07 
   61   3/7     576 Trinity Turek         12  Tri-City United                     25:13.46  8:08 
   62   6/7     552 Violet Hovland        12  Springfield/Cedar Mountain          25:17.97  8:09 
   63   4/5     527 Paige Gardiner        8   Sibley East                         25:19.23  8:09 
   64   5/7     586 Alexis Pogreba        12  Watertown-Mayer                     25:23.21  8:11 
   65   3/7     439 Chloe Sargent         9   LCWM-Nicollet                       25:26.37  8:12 
   66   4/6     412 McKenna Hallaway      10  Glencoe-Silver Lake                 25:29.54  8:13 
   67   4/7     569 Makayla Erickson      11  Tri-City United                     25:30.80  8:13 
   68   3/7     507 Lacy Buckentin        9   Norwood-Young America               25:31.57  8:13 
   69   5/6     415 Maelee Streufert      8   Glencoe-Silver Lake                 25:38.30  8:16 
   70   4/7     437 Kaylie Oyen           9   LCWM-Nicollet                       25:46.24  8:18 
   71   4/7     504 Josie Beneke          11  Norwood-Young America               25:51.82  8:20 
   72   6/6     410 Marissa Brinkmann     10  Glencoe-Silver Lake                 25:55.92  8:21 
   73   6/7     587 Ava Rousseau          10  Watertown-Mayer                     26:01.79  8:23 
   74   2/5     542 Riley Rodriguez       10  Southwest Christian                 26:03.63  8:24 
   75   4/5     406 Isabelle Vos          11  G-F-W                               26:04.09  8:24 
   76   3/5     538 Zoe Jones             11  Southwest Christian                 26:04.75  8:24 
   77   5/7     511 Sarah Steinhagen      10  Norwood-Young America               26:04.80  8:24 
   78   5/7     429 Abby Groos            11  LCWM-Nicollet                       26:14.57  8:27 
   79   1/6     486 Brenna Winters        10  Montevideo                          26:18.02  8:28 
   80   6/7     512 Teagan Wenzel         8   Norwood-Young America               26:20.03  8:29 
   81   6/7     431 Kaitlyn Kirchner      12  LCWM-Nicollet                       26:20.09  8:29 
   82   7/7     551 Abby Groebner         8   Springfield/Cedar Mountain          26:22.54  8:30 
   83   5/5     529 Kaitlyn Scherer       11  Sibley East                         26:41.76  8:36 
   84   5/7     567 Olivia Burns          10  Tri-City United                     26:42.50  8:36 
   85   5/6     473 Anah Lee              8   Mayer Lutheran/LPWHT                26:49.15  8:38 
   86   5/5     403 Alexis Rettig         12  G-F-W                               26:59.46  8:42 
   87   2/6     478 Aubrey Norman         10  Montevideo                          27:02.96  8:43 
   88   6/7     571 Rhia Krautkremer      11  Tri-City United                     27:18.68  8:48 
   89   7/7     432 Kiera Kirchner        10  LCWM-Nicollet                       27:23.63  8:50 
   90   6/6     474 Kara Lee              12  Mayer Lutheran/LPWHT                27:36.25  8:54 
   91   2/3     460 Jewel Factor          10  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland            27:37.78  8:54 
   92   3/3     463 Cora Koester          10  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland            27:37.82  8:54 
   93   7/7     505 Marlena Beneke        8   Norwood-Young America               27:57.06  9:00 
   94   3/6     477 Brooke Dejong         11  Montevideo                          28:08.27  9:04 
   95   4/6     485 Meg Wanke             11  Montevideo                          28:13.49  9:06 
   96   4/5     447 Melanie Smykalski     11  LeSueur-Henderson                   28:16.19  9:06 
   97   7/7     584 Maddy Onell           10  Watertown-Mayer                     28:20.43  9:08 
   98   4/5     541 Reese Merritt         10  Southwest Christian                 28:32.93  9:12 
   99   5/5     543 Ellie Stephens        11  Southwest Christian                 28:42.04  9:15 
  100   2/3     454 Lindsey Kruse         10  Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther   28:54.61  9:19 
  101   7/7     568 Gabriella Dahlke      10  Tri-City United                     29:03.82  9:22 
  102   3/3     455 Autumn Lewis          10  Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther   29:15.67  9:26 
  103   3/4     533 Annika Nosbush        11  Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Publ 31:21.72 10:06 
  104   4/4     534 Ellen Windschitl      10  Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Publ 31:22.06 10:06 
  105   5/6     481 Angela Padilla        10  Montevideo                          34:52.25 11:14 
  106   6/6     483 Rubi Santa Cruz       11  Montevideo                          34:52.35 11:14 
  107   5/5     443 McKinlee Cherp        11  LeSueur-Henderson                   40:17.63 12:59