Willmar, MN
9/11/2021











                      COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL RUN
                                Willmar, MN
                            September 11, 2021
                                    5K

=============================================================================
OVERALL MALE (Top 3 awarded)
=============================================================================
    1 Nathaniel Barber         38 M   New London         MN   20:16 
    2 Connor Gabbert           25 M   Willmar            MN   20:31 
    3 David Mulder             13 M   Willmar            MN   20:59 
    4 Eduardo Montejano Romer  15 M   Murdock            MN   21:12 
    5 Jason Halvorson          41 M   Redwood Falls      MN   21:22 

Excluding top 0 overall winners from M age group awards.


=============================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE (Top 3 awarded)
=============================================================================
    1 Katherine Reigstad       38 F   Willmar            MN   19:02 
    2 Jaden Rudie              28 F   Litchfield         MN   21:43 
    3 Myra Turrubiartes        40 F   Willmar            MN   24:52 
    4 Naomi May                12 F   Willmar            MN   25:17 
    5 Lisa Slagter             44 F   Blomkest           MN   25:43 

Excluding top 0 overall winners from F age group awards.


=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  8 - UNDER
=======================================================================================
    1 Landon Erickson           8 M   Willmar            MN   25:56 
    2 Jack Cronen               7 M   Willmar            MN   36:31 
    3 Chase Wood                8 M   Willmar            MN   50:44 
    4 Eli Forst                 8 M   Svea               MN   52:28 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  8 - UNDER
=======================================================================================
    1 Kayla Tollefsrud          8 F   Murdock            MN   36:32 
    2 Gwen Klaassen             8 F   Willmar            MN   38:54 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  9 - 11
=======================================================================================
    1 Max Chapin               11 M   Willmar            MN   29:14 
    2 Gus Klaassen             11 M   Willmar            MN   32:38 
    3 Drew Sjolander            9 M   Pennock            MN   46:39 
    4 Jake Nelson               9 M   Willmar            MN   49:36 
    5 Jase Hines                9 M   Willmar            MN   49:37 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  9 - 11
=======================================================================================
    1 Olivia Erickson          11 F   Willmar            MN   26:41 
    2 Madelyn Kannas           11 F   Willmar            MN   34:45 
    3 Taya Nelson              11 F   Willmar            MN   36:26 
    4 Ella Kannas               9 F   Willmar            MN   37:26 
    5 Emma Willms              10 F   Pennock            MN   38:54 
    6 Myrissa Wood             10 F   Willmar            MN   47:21 
    7 Sophia Kannas             9 F   Willmar            MN   47:21 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  12 - 14
=======================================================================================
    1 David Mulder             13 M   Willmar            MN   20:59 
    2 Sam Mulder               13 M   Willmar            MN   22:35 
    3 Kody Tollefsrud          13 M   Murdock            MN   23:13 
    4 Wyatt Brown              14 M   Pillager           MN   23:21 
    5 Micah Nelson             14 M   Willmar            MN   31:05 
    6 Mason Willms             12 M   Pennock            MN   35:55 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  12 - 14
=======================================================================================
    1 Naomi May                12 F   Willmar            MN   25:17 
    2 Athlee Chapin            12 F   Willmar            MN   27:45 
    3 Margo Klaassen           13 F   Willmar            MN   29:41 
    4 Brianna Morrell          14 F   Willmar            MN   31:04 
    5 Gabrielle Bollig         14 F   Spicer             MN   33:52 
    6 Lexi Nelson              13 F   Willmar            MN   34:17 
    7 Hope Reid                13 F   New London         MN   34:18 
    8 Azalea May               13 F   Willmar            MN   36:20 
    9 Olivia Thorson           14 F   Murdock            MN   41:05 
   10 Kailey Hines             14 F   Willmar            MN   46:14 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - 18
=======================================================================================
    1 Eduardo Montejano Romer  15 M   Murdock            MN   21:12 
    2 Will Chapin              16 M   Willmar            MN   21:32 
    3 Jonathan Reid            16 M   New London         MN   21:41 
    4 Mark Arnold              16 M   Willmar            MN   21:48 
    5 Jack Volyan              15 M   Spicer             MN   22:22 
    6 Micah Lindgren           16 M   Willmar            MN   22:37 
    7 Max Arnold               16 M   Willmar            MN   27:21 
    8 Sean Willms              16 M   Pennock            MN   28:39 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - 18
=======================================================================================
    1 Ellie Brown              16 F   Pillager           MN   30:26 
    2 Kylee Tollefsrud         16 F   Murdock            MN   36:14 
    3 Sydney Gustafson         17 F   Willmar            MN   41:04 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - 24
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - 24
=======================================================================================
    1 Brianna Seiler Lucas     20 F   Willmar            MN   30:24 
    2 Grace Lindgren           19 F   Willmar            MN   33:10 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
=======================================================================================
    1 Connor Gabbert           25 M   Willmar            MN   20:31 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
=======================================================================================
    1 Jaden Rudie              28 F   Litchfield         MN   21:43 
    2 Nicole Neisen            27 F   Bird Island        MN   28:54 
    3 Tiffany Arizmendi        28 F   Renville           MN   34:41 
    4 Rachel Jacobson          26 F   Willmar            MN   53:02 
    5 Brooke Mulder            27 F   Willmar            MN   53:03 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
=======================================================================================
    1 Trent Neisen             30 M   Willmar            MN   22:15 
    2 Alex Minette             31 M   Willmar            MN   31:35 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
=======================================================================================
    1 Janey Landberg           32 F   Prinsburg          MN   27:34 
    2 Elizabeth Alsleben       34 F   Oliviaolivia       MN   27:37 
    3 Sam Swenson              30 F   Sunburg            MN   31:39 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
=======================================================================================
    1 Nathaniel Barber         38 M   New London         MN   20:16 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
=======================================================================================
    1 Katherine Reigstad       38 F   Willmar            MN   19:02 
    2 Cindy Terrones           35 F   Renville           MN   29:12 
    3 Chelsea Erickson         37 F   Willmar            MN   32:15 
    4 Stephanie Boike          35 F   Willmar            MN   33:41 
    5 Laura Sjolander          37 F   Pennock            MN   46:39 
    6 Terri Wood               36 F   Willmar            MN   50:43 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
=======================================================================================
    1 Jason Halvorson          41 M   Redwood Falls      MN   21:22 
    2 Jason Collins            41 M   Willmar            MN   23:19 
    3 Joe Thielen              41 M   Redwood Falls      MN   23:32 
    4 Justin Kannas            42 M   Willmar            MN   50:43 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
=======================================================================================
    1 Myra Turrubiartes        40 F   Willmar            MN   24:52 
    2 Lisa Slagter             44 F   Blomkest           MN   25:43 
    3 Beth Kannas              43 F   Willmar            MN   31:23 
    4 Sarah Klaassen           41 F   Willmar            MN   39:02 
    5 Stephanie Tollefsrud     42 F   Murdock            MN   40:39 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
=======================================================================================
    1 Mike Leshuk              45 M   Willmar            MN   24:24 
    2 Aaron Reid               47 M   New London         MN   32:09 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
=======================================================================================
    1 Maria Isabel Mera Luna   46 F   Willmar            MN   26:32 
    2 Amy Isaacson             47 F   Willmar            MN   28:42 
    3 Leah Rasmussen           45 F   Pillager           MN   30:26 
    4 Rachel Tollefsrud        46 F   Willmar            MN   39:23 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
=======================================================================================
    1 John Vornholt            54 M   New London         MN   29:42 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
=======================================================================================
    1 Kendra Van Meter         52 F   Spicer             MN   31:54 
    2 Julie Osterfeld          53 F   Bird Island        MN   34:16 
    3 Tamara Swenson           53 F   Willmar            MN   36:03 
    4 Deborah Krueger          54 F   Svea               MN   52:28 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
=======================================================================================
    1 Drew Ryder               59 M   Willmar            MN   23:44 
    2 Jose Acosta              56 M   Clara City         MN   25:32 
    3 Blair Nelson             55 M   Buffalo Lake       MN   32:56 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
=======================================================================================
    1 Chris Haukos             56 F   St. Cloud          MN   25:58 
    2 Deb Hoberg               55 F   Renville           MN   27:58 
    3 Heidi Woelfel            56 F   Bird Island        MN   47:04 
    4 Jan Nelson               59 F   Litchfield         MN   52:41 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
=======================================================================================
    1 Stuart Giere             60 M   Spicer             MN   24:32 
    2 Patrick Gromatka         63 M   Alexandria         MN   29:23 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
=======================================================================================
    1 Linda Fixsen             64 F   Spicer             MN   29:04 
    2 Lori Schellberg          60 F   Spicer             MN   34:33 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  65 - UP
=======================================================================================
    1 Chris Randleman          65 M   Spicer             MN   29:48 
    2 John O?Neill             69 M   Bird Island        MN   30:40 
    3 Leon Lentz               78 M   Willmar            MN   33:12 
    4 Luther Opjorden          76 M   Milan              MN   34:08 
    5 Douglas Green            72 M   Willmar            MN   41:39 
    6 Emery Risdall            67 M   Willmar            MN   50:42 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - UP
=======================================================================================
    1 Wendy Nelsen             68 F   Willmar            MN   26:30 
    2 Earline Schulstad        67 F   Willmar            MN   31:24 
    3 Gale Risdall             66 F   Willmar            MN   50:42