Bismarck, ND
9/18/2021











                           The Bismarck Marathon
                               Bismarck, ND
                              MARATHON RELAY

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - MALE RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1   15 2 Slow 2 Win 2 Dumb 2 Quit                                     2:02:04 4:04:47  9:21 
           Welder  Kennedy  Biesterfeld  Mosset  Kallenbach 


=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - FEMALE RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1   12 Bob Eckert Painting                                                    3:17:41  7:33 
           Eckert  Lundeen  Anderson  Mills  Stafford 

    2   22 Mexi Fries with Heinz                                          2:03:43 3:50:25  8:48 
           Heinz  Haseleu  Heinz  Heinz  Johnson 

    3   33 Lakewood Mom Squad                                             1:48:45 3:50:57  8:49 
           Stephens  Hager  Frank  Knudson  Mollman 

    4   20 Hope on the Run                                                1:56:24 3:55:35  9:00 
           Matt  Hager  Greff  Zahn  Watkins 

    5   41 YAHTZEE!                                                       2:22:27 4:47:55 11:00 
           Ingstad  Lemnus  Colville  Ingstad  McDaniel 

    6   38 Not Fast. Not Furious                                          2:37:19 4:51:05 11:07 
           Arbach  Fosland  Green  Bakkum  Roth 

    7   36 Moira's Roses                                                  2:37:24 4:58:07 11:23 
           Molden  Rehbein  Urlacher  Buxbaum  Iczkowski 

    8   40 Redneck Gals                                                   2:49:43 5:06:55 11:43 
           Mittleider  Wolf  Zocher  Haak  Meier 


=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - COED RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1   13 Labral Terrors                                                 1:37:54 3:42:21  8:30 
           Martin  Schladetsch  Fried  Albrecht  Stone 

    2   37 RoughRunners                                                   2:01:32 3:45:47  8:38 
           Bender  Stamstad  Reynolds  Baker  Boeshans 

    3   23 Bismarck/Mandan Life Runners                                   1:53:26 3:47:39  8:42 
           Cleary  Gion  Preszler  Klabunde  Jahner 

    4   14 Shin Sprinters                                                 2:02:08 3:50:14  8:48 
           Schueller  Pletan  Smith  Spencer  Crook 

    5   24 Road Warriors                                                  1:56:55 3:53:30  8:55 
           Sandness  Sandness  Sandness  Thomas  Sandness 

    6   21 Aggressively Average                                           2:02:06 3:53:34  8:55 
           Howard  Brown  Luebke  Vanberkum  Luebke 

    7   11 Left Right Repeat                                              2:00:42 4:00:37  9:11 
           Hall  Raab  Raab  Sykora  Steckler 

    8    7 Bananas for RADD                                               2:12:37 4:12:03  9:38 
           Ahlgren  Dick  Ternes  Fraase  Jahner 

    9   32 I was running!                                                 2:00:20 4:14:36  9:44 
           Jorgenson  Tanner  Fode  Fode  Fode 

   10    4 Lightning 5                                                    2:14:28 4:17:33  9:50 
           Vranicar  Peterson  Olson  Hirschkorn  Rennich 

   11   28 Road Racers                                                    2:22:22 4:26:30 10:11 
           Hill  Berglund  Berlgund  Berglund  Renner 

   12   35 Asher's Heart                                                  2:05:54 4:38:23 10:38 
           Sorrels  Leier  Leier  Mattern  Knutson 

   13   34 The Derailers                                                  2:29:30 4:39:05 10:40 
           Perman  Monley  Monley  Baer  Stephens 


=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - MASTERS RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1    2 Julie's Girls                                                  1:50:34 3:31:56  8:06 
           Wilke  Meyhoff  Everett  Germolus  Erickson 


=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - CORPORATE RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1   19 Hope on the Run                                                1:22:57 2:59:28  6:51 
           Watkins  Schanandore  Kreofsky  Schanandore  Tillery 

    2   29 NIS to C ya!                                                   1:36:10 3:12:34  7:21 
           Kerzman  Nygren  Frederick  McDaniel  Roesler 

    3   26 Sanford Physicians                                             1:51:24 3:20:06  7:39 
           Schaffer  Thurtle  Huck  Hintz  Mees 

    4   17 Marathon Mandan Refinery                                       1:43:05 3:37:16  8:18 
           Feiring  Wambodlt  Huber  Kautzman  Higgins 

    5   10 Sanford Senate Superstars                                      1:49:11 3:39:55  8:24 
           Kopp  Hillman  Johnson  Hammargren  Marx 

    6   18 Unrefined Mandan Refinery Runners                                      3:41:20  8:27 
           Tavis  Tavis  Tavis  Lipp  Fischer 

    7   31 MDU Shredders                                                  1:50:58 3:50:01  8:47 
           Hall  Remboldt  Albrecht  Seeberg  Frank 

    8    6 The Great Americans                                            1:56:13 3:55:46  9:00 
           Maxon  Murphy  Schock  Jeske  Fleck 

    9    9 Road Work Next 26.2 Miles                                      2:05:04 3:56:17  9:02 
           Leben  Beise  Orn  Beise  Gottsman 

   10   30 Robin Da Bank                                                  2:21:52 4:12:06  9:38 
           Steier  Kost  Thiel  Thorpe  Kadrmas 

   11    8 MDU Resources Group                                            2:02:43 4:12:13  9:38 
           Erhardt  Ukestad  Kist  Fletcher  Ring 

   12   25 Sanford Therapy                                                2:13:33 4:13:04  9:40 
           Swenson  Irmen  Vaneckhout  Wolfe  Kaufman 

   13   16 Team Lantern                                                   2:09:14 4:15:52  9:46 
           Kautzman  Messer  Hatlestad  Henke  Cook 

   14   39 Running on Empty                                               2:17:48 4:21:23  9:59 
           Hoiby  Wahlman  Krueger  Heinzen  Marino 

   15    5 MDU System Operations & Planning                               2:19:24 4:22:32 10:02 
           Joyce  Reule  Gross  Giggee  Hertz 

   16   27 Mind + Body Boxing                                             2:11:46 4:28:37 10:16 
           Forde  Steckler  Kleihauer  Beyer  Schmidt 

   17    3 Recovery World                                                 2:36:32 4:58:03 11:23 
           Price  Forschen  Sabot  Schrader  Witthauer 

   18    1 Team Heartview                                                 2:42:51 5:34:51 12:47 
           Storey  Anderson  Huber  Brewster  Bosch 


Total Registered:                        43
Total Number of Finishers:               41
Did not finish race or did not start:     0