Excelsior, MN
2/5/2022











                                              KLONDIKE DOG DERBY
                                                 Excelsior, MN
                                               February 5, 2022
                                              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

===================================================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - 37 MILES
===================================================================================================================

                                                                 11.5 MILE SPLIT      29.5 MILE SPLIT
                                                                         Time En               Time En
Place  Bib Name                    Age City               St   Time In    Route      Time In    Route   Finish Time  mph
===== ==== ======================= === ================== ==   =================     =================  =========== ====
    1   23 Dave Hochman             56 Carlowrie          MB   11:29:10    45:10     12:48:55  2:04:55   2:40:23.07 13.8 
    2    9 Mike Bestgen             63 St. Cloud          MN   11:02:58    46:58     12:22:44  2:06:44   2:42:50.50 13.6 
    3   12 Carl Knudsen             27 Porcupine Plain    SK   11:09:11    47:11     12:26:15  2:04:15   2:43:14.35 13.6 
    4    8 Joanna Oberg             42 Grand Marais       MN   11:05:00    51:00     12:26:18  2:12:18   2:49:50.62 13.1 
    5   17 Ashley Thaemert          26 Tower              MN   11:22:25    50:25     12:44:45  2:12:45   2:49:58.71 13.1 
    6   15 Martha Schouweiler       66 Irma               WI   11:17:33    49:33     12:40:21  2:12:21   2:50:11.55 13.0 
    7   24 Brent Beck               41 Yellowknife        NT   11:33:41    47:41     12:56:47  2:10:47   2:51:43.32 12.9 
    8   16 Charlie Connor           40 Loon Lake          SK   11:15:54    45:54     12:39:35  2:09:35   2:55:44.50 12.6 
    9   13 Rita Wehseler            57 Tofte              MN   11:16:52    52:52     12:44:16  2:20:16   2:58:13.79 12.5 
   10    2 Dusty Klaven             33 Togo               MN   10:52:34    50:34     12:19:30  2:17:30   2:58:52.77 12.4 
   11   18 Wade Marrs               31 Willow             AK   11:29:33    55:33     13:04:49  2:30:49   3:13:30.87 11.5 
   12    4 Steven Peterson          66 Granby             CO   11:11:24  1:05:24     12:43:12  2:37:12   3:17:54.39 11.2 
   13    3 Morgan Martens           15 Brule              WI   11:06:27  1:02:27     12:42:32  2:38:32   3:21:26.06 11.0 
   14    5 Nick Turman              74 Two Harbors        MN   11:08:33  1:00:33     12:48:14  2:40:14   3:21:43.09 11.0 
   15   11 Bucky Tippet             43 Grand View         WI   11:12:08    52:08     12:55:26  2:35:26   3:23:32.65 10.9 
   16   21 Ryan Anderson            39 St. Croix Falls    WI   11:35:53    55:53     13:18:34  2:38:34   3:24:26.65 10.9 
   17   10 Talia Martens            21 Brule              WI   11:18:00  1:00:00     12:59:08  2:41:08   3:28:10.58 10.7 
   18    7 Elena Freking            11 Finland            MN   11:11:52    59:52     13:09:02  2:57:02   3:53:30.98  9.5 
   19    6 Blake Freking            49 Finland            MN   11:11:44  1:01:44     13:08:18  2:58:18   3:55:36.42  9.4 
   20   19 Sam Louters              20 Hollandale         MN   11:57:10  1:21:10     13:49:22  3:13:22   4:00:45.78  9.2 
   21   22 Lena Morgan              17 Britt              MN   11:43:23  1:01:23     14:12:14  3:30:14   4:30:23.11  8.2 
   22   20 Tom Kruger               28 Kimball            MN   11:58:09  1:20:09     14:29:37  3:51:37   4:58:08.00  7.4