Eau Claire, WI
5/1/2022











                            EAU CLAIRE MARATHON
                              Eau Claire, WI
                                May 1, 2022
                     G-EAU BIG! 5K/MARATHON CHALLENGE
   

                                                                      Page 1
Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               St Saturday 5k Sunday Marathon Combined Time    
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== == =========== =============== ============= 
    1  3003 Karin Coyne              37 F   Chanhassen         MN       25:41      3:38:38.55    4:04:19.55 
    2  3002 Stephen Clark            65 M   Cushing            WI       20:58      3:47:28.00    4:08:26.00 
    3  3008 Dustin Johnston          35 M   Eau Claire         WI       26:41      4:01:51.07    4:28:32.07 
    4  3005 Kristal Gerbick          42 F   Sun Prairie        WI       29:18      4:18:07.46    4:47:25.46 
    5  3006 Derek Heimerl            30 M   Johnson Creek      WI       27:45      4:31:32.54    4:59:17.54 
    6  3013 Megan Willems            27 F   West Allis         WI       30:20      4:43:08.44    5:13:28.44 
    7  3001 Dan Blake                61 M   Eden Prairie       MN       25:42      4:51:06.08    5:16:48.08 
    8  3000 Chelsea Bettmann         36 F   Cottage Grove      MN       33:59      5:07:30.75    5:41:29.75 
    9  3011 Pam Robinson             36 F   Mishicot           WI       35:27      5:16:56.33    5:52:23.33 
   10  3009 Kent Kehus               61 M   Wisconsin Rapids   WI       30:07      5:26:06.68    5:56:13.68 
   11  3012 Amber Sorenson           35 F   Maplewood          MN       33:59      5:27:29.15    6:01:28.15 

                            EAU CLAIRE MARATHON
                              Eau Claire, WI
                                May 1, 2022
                   G-EAU BIG! 5K/HALF MARATHON CHALLENGE
   

                                                                      Page 1
Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               St Saturday 5k Sunday Half Mar Combined Time    
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== == =========== =============== ============= 
    1  3112 Joe Bluma                27 M   Eau Claire         WI       19:39      1:37:36.19    1:57:15.19 
    2  3195 Anthony Myers            42 M   Eau Claire         WI       24:39      1:32:51.38    1:57:30.38 
    3  3101 Matt Appel               41 M   Eau Claire         WI       24:32      1:38:18.55    2:02:50.55 
    4  3201 Lisa Radde               36 F   Baroda             MI       22:01      1:41:49.28    2:03:50.28 
    5  3103 Randy Aumann             56 M   Loyal              WI       22:52      1:41:23.20    2:04:15.20 
    6  3134 Paige Dommer             37 F   Baroda             MI       23:29      1:43:38.58    2:07:07.58 
    7  3168 Betsy Larson             40 F   Altoona            WI       26:17      1:41:59.93    2:08:16.93 
    8  3118 Molly Brown              33 F   Eau Claire         WI       20:36      1:49:32.03    2:10:08.03 
    9  3102 Mitchel Auman            45 M   Trempealeau        WI       25:08      1:46:10.97    2:11:18.97 
   10  3111 Neil Bland               36 M   Roseville          MN       24:15      1:48:45.09    2:13:00.09 
   11  3184 Dominick Meisner         17 M   Bloomer            WI       19:28      1:53:38.38    2:13:06.38 
   12  3183 Jodi Meinke              40 F   Bruce              WI       23:28      1:53:03.54    2:16:31.54 
   13  3171 Jennifer Lee             31 F   Chippewa Falls     WI       24:32      1:52:24.43    2:16:56.43 
   14  3143 Greg Guenther            36 M   Eau Claire         WI       24:40      1:52:22.48    2:17:02.48 
   15  3117 Stacie Brenner           43 F   Durand             WI       23:46      1:53:37.46    2:17:23.46 
   16  3114 Aude Bourguignon         36 F   Altoona            WI       27:01      1:51:17.34    2:18:18.34 
   17  3178 Shireen Mahabadi         50 F   Victoria           MN       25:39      1:52:47.58    2:18:26.58 
   18  3191 Benjamin Moerke          48 M   Chippewa Falls     WI       25:03      1:54:27.03    2:19:30.03 
   19  3163 Missy Krause             43 F   Chippewa Falls     WI       25:13      1:54:47.50    2:20:00.50 
   20  3162 Linda Kobilarcsik        58 F   Chanhassen         MN       25:36      1:54:57.56    2:20:33.56 
   21  3124 Juli Currie              50 F   Chanhassen         MN       26:38      1:53:59.15    2:20:37.15 
   22  3128 John Daly                39 M   Deephaven          MN       25:13      1:55:57.20    2:21:10.20 
   23  3213 Adam Tills               53 M   Vadnais Heights    MN       26:43      1:56:33.40    2:23:16.40 
   24  3189 Kristin Mikula           50 F   Loyal              WI       26:07      1:57:55.70    2:24:02.70 
   25  3188 Christopher Mikula       47 M   Oostburg           WI       32:27      1:54:09.72    2:26:36.72 
   26  3167 Robbie Lannon            31 M   Rochester          MN       32:19      1:54:26.30    2:26:45.30 
   27  3131 Kayla Degner             29 F   Mosinee            WI       32:19      1:57:42.59    2:30:01.59 
   28  3173 Ryma Lindquist           45 F   Glenwood City      WI       27:19      2:02:57.67    2:30:16.67 
   29  3146 Diane Hausler            39 F   Menomonie          WI       38:43      1:55:23.31    2:34:06.31 
   30  3159 Shaun Kennedy            43 M   Eau Claire         WI       35:52      1:58:30.05    2:34:22.05 
   31  3106 Michelle Benoy           47 F   Rice Lake          WI       28:45      2:06:06.59    2:34:51.59 
   32  3215 Amanda Tomesh            42 F   Altoona            WI       30:15      2:04:43.73    2:34:58.73 
   33  3007 Emily High               24 F   Independence       WI       25:35      2:09:59.85    2:35:34.85 
   34  3121 Jamie Colbjornsen        45 F   Victoria           MN       29:52      2:08:05.89    2:37:57.89 
   35  3164 Elizabeth Krieg          37 F   Eau Claire         WI       30:40      2:08:35.77    2:39:15.77 
   36  3203 Elizabeth Schoenknecht   45 F   Hudson             WI       35:59      2:04:09.84    2:40:08.84 
   37  3208 Michael Smith            47 M   Altoona            WI       28:50      2:13:44.55    2:42:34.55 
   38  3200 Ann Phillips             55 F   Altoona            WI       29:13      2:14:22.96    2:43:35.96 
   39  3161 Sally Knapp              44 F   Carver             MN       30:06      2:15:23.03    2:45:29.03 
   40  3160 Hilary Keprios           45 F   Eau Claire         WI       31:02      2:15:26.88    2:46:28.88 
   41  3158 Kristi Kennedy           42 F   Eau Claire         WI       31:02      2:15:27.28    2:46:29.28 
   42  3139 Ralph Fiskness           72 M   Moorhead           MN       26:48      2:20:29.18    2:47:17.18 
   43  3123 Bill Currie              52 M   Chanhassen         MN       32:56      2:15:26.07    2:48:22.07 
   44  3172 Andrea Liddell           37 F   Altoona            WI       29:59      2:19:36.38    2:49:35.38 
   45  3185 Rachel Menter            52 F   Eau Claire         WI       30:34      2:20:15.39    2:50:49.39 
   46  3216 Michelle Urlaub          51 F   Eau Claire         WI       30:34      2:20:15.44    2:50:49.44 
   47  3129 Jennifer Dean            49 F   Eau Claire         WI       29:31      2:21:29.85    2:51:00.85 
   48  3182 Mollie Meagher           31 F   Eau Claire         WI       33:59      2:17:10.73    2:51:09.73 
   49  3181 Julie McKenzie           49 F   Osceola            WI       28:45      2:23:22.87    2:52:07.87 
   50  3152 Shawn Jarvis             49 M   Vadnais Heights    MN       29:59      2:22:43.83    2:52:42.83 

                            EAU CLAIRE MARATHON
                              Eau Claire, WI
                                May 1, 2022
                       G-EAU BIG! 5K/RELAY CHALLENGE
   

                                                                      Page 1
Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               St Saturday 5k Sunday Relay    Combined Time    
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== == =========== =============== ============= 
    1   221 Amy Pfaff                36 F   Eau Claire         WI       26:55      4:14:35.50    4:41:30.50 
    2   223 David Walczak            37 M   Eau Claire         WI       27:07      4:14:35.50    4:41:42.50 
    3   220 Kate French              28 F   Eau Claire         WI       27:09      4:14:35.50    4:41:44.50 
    4   222 Jason Statz              37 M   Eau Claire         WI       29:54      4:14:35.50    4:44:29.50 
    5   201 Scott Dougherty          49 M   Eagan              MN       26:55      4:20:04.00    4:46:59.00 
    6   203 Brenda McIlquham         46 F   Chippewa Falls     WI       29:36      4:20:04.00    4:49:40.00 
    7   200 Jessica Adams            38 F   Eagan              MN       29:37      4:20:04.00    4:49:41.00 
    8   217 Jeff Porzondek           53 M   Chippewa Falls     WI       24:07      4:31:43.32    4:55:50.32 
    9   202 Jana Johnston            46 F   Chippewa Falls     WI       36:23      4:20:04.00    4:56:27.00 
   10   218 Jennifer Porzondek       50 F   Chippewa Falls     WI       31:41      4:31:43.32    5:03:24.32 
   11   219 Nadine Porzondek         22 F   Chippewa Falls     WI       31:41      4:31:43.32    5:03:24.32 
   12   209 Anna Jacobson            42 F   Lino Lakes         MN       33:39      4:39:04.58    5:12:43.58 
   13   210 Carolyn Leach            42 F   Lake Elmo          MN       33:40      4:39:04.58    5:12:44.58 
   14   208 Melissa Greer            42 F   Eau Claire         WI       34:44      4:39:04.58    5:13:48.58 
   15   211 Amanda Saathoff          41 F   Minneapolis        MN       34:44      4:39:04.58    5:13:48.58 
   16   205 Juan P Gonzalez          40 M   Cottage Grove      MN       31:46      5:01:57.59    5:33:43.59 
   17   207 Michelle Mahowald        34 F   Cottage Grove      MN       32:03      5:01:57.59    5:34:00.59 
   18   206 Robbin Kadera            59 F   Cottage Grove      MN       33:28      5:01:57.59    5:35:25.59 
   19   204 Joe Garcia               60 M   Woodbury           MN       37:11      5:01:57.59    5:39:08.59 
   20   214 Sarah Metcalf            35 F   Eau Claire         WI       31:01      5:11:35.59    5:42:36.59 
   21   215 Michelle Nevans          57 F   Eau Claire         WI       39:24      5:11:35.59    5:50:59.59 
   22   213 Sarah Koeppen            36 F   Eau Claire         WI       42:32      5:11:35.59    5:54:07.59 
   23   212 Adrienne Cayley          49 F   Eau Claire         WI       51:02      5:11:35.59    6:02:37.59 

                            EAU CLAIRE MARATHON
                              Eau Claire, WI
                                May 1, 2022
                 G-EAU BIGGER!! 5K/10K/MARATHON CHALLENGE
   

                                                                      Page 1
Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               St Saturday 5k Saturday 10k Sunday Marathon Combined Time    
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== == =========== ============ =============== ============= 
    1  3301 Jordan Bergeman          36 M   Chippewa Falls     WI       19:21        39:53      3:10:24.80       4:09:39 
    2  3300 Jeffrey Bergeman         15 M   Chippewa Falls     WI       19:21        39:53      3:14:50.11       4:14:05 
    3  3308 Ryan Gruhlke             41 M   Chicago            IL       18:51        38:40      3:18:33.69       4:16:05 
    4  3312 Riley Saunders           25 M   Clearwater         MN       24:56        45:55      3:35:52.56       4:46:44 
    5  3307 Ashley Gospodar          36 F   Eau Claire         WI       26:38        51:03      4:05:17.24       5:22:59 
    6  3310 Craig Martin             41 M   Eau Claire         WI       34:45      1:07:56      3:56:08.08       5:38:50 
    7  3311 Jonathan Meyer           38 M   Eau Claire         WI       27:33        55:20      4:48:07.23       6:11:01 
    8  3302 Julie Broeckert          40 F   Eau Claire         WI       28:26        56:05      5:09:33.94       6:34:05 
    9  3309 Eric Holland             32 M   Cedar Rapids       IA       28:17        57:30      5:21:50.75       6:47:38 
   10  3304 Dan Christianson         29 M   Chippewa Falls     WI       30:53      1:00:01      5:21:45.14       6:52:40 
   11  3303 William Cayley           57 M   Eau Claire         WI       51:01      1:00:34      5:04:39.96       6:56:15 

                            EAU CLAIRE MARATHON
                              Eau Claire, WI
                                May 1, 2022
               G-EAU BIGGER!! 5K/10K/HALF MARATHON CHALLENGE
   

                                                                      Page 1
Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               St Saturday 5k Saturday 10k Sunday Half Mar Combined Time    
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== == =========== ============ =============== ============= 
    1  3422 Matthew Larson           38 M   Eau Claire         WI       20:47        48:15      1:38:40.98       2:47:43 
    2  3432 Eric Patrow              32 M   Baraboo            WI       24:43        47:57      1:43:48.93       2:56:29 
    3  3404 Mike Burns               39 M   Greenwood          MN       25:13        44:13      1:48:48.62       2:58:15 
    4  3427 Jason McBeth             50 M   Eden Prairie       MN       23:42        48:07      1:48:14.37       3:00:04 
    5  3406 Kelli Daly               39 F   Deephaven          MN       26:02        45:55      1:55:57.64       3:07:55 
    6  3416 Kelly Handegard          35 F   Eden Prairie       MN       26:52        47:10      1:53:59.66       3:08:02 
    7  3428 Jim McDougall            40 M   Eau Claire         WI       23:23        48:15      1:56:57.13       3:08:36 
    8  3425 Danielle Magnuson        27 F   Minneapolis        MN       24:53        52:55      1:51:01.69       3:08:50 
    9  3402 Tucker Brenner           47 M   Eau Claire         WI       28:44        51:43      1:53:40.78       3:14:08 
   10  3410 Jacinda Freitag          39 F   Manitowoc          WI       26:41        54:00      2:00:45.90       3:21:27 
   11  3431 Joe Moriarty             44 M   Oconomowoc         WI       22:47      1:04:04      1:54:41.60       3:21:33 
   12  3443 Matthew Soppeland        31 M   Eau Claire         WI       28:04        55:07      2:03:30.27       3:26:42 
   13  3418 Brock Kriewaldt          25 M   Deforest           WI       26:48        52:55      2:10:40.09       3:30:24 
   14  3433 James Pedicone           42 M   Eau Claire         WI       28:47        58:27      2:10:56.46       3:38:11 
   15  3407 Brad Eischens            26 M   Duluth             MN       28:35        53:36      2:18:53.67       3:41:05 
   16  3412 Bryan Gerlach            39 M   Eau Claire         WI       27:02        54:01      2:21:32.42       3:42:36 
   17  3405 Noah Dalibor             31 M   Eau Claire         WI       30:11        54:53      2:18:31.11       3:43:36 
   18  3442 Jennifer Soppeland       32 F   Eau Claire         WI       28:57        58:30      2:16:18.80       3:43:46 
   19  3446 Kasandra Thompson        33 F   Fall Creek         WI       30:05      1:01:50      2:13:41.93       3:45:37 
   20  3426 Karla Mannhardt          45 F   Eau Claire         WI       31:16      1:03:25      2:15:27.45       3:50:09 
   21  3434 Lisa Rippe               55 F   Minneapolis        MN       28:09        52:39      2:29:42.64       3:50:31 
   22  3447 Alexandra Wendler        26 F   Eau Claire         WI       31:30      1:02:51      2:19:02.58       3:53:24 
   23  3423 Danielle Lebarron        41 F   Eau Claire         WI       34:26        56:36      2:23:03.39       3:54:06 
   24  3400 Tasha Alexander          41 F   Eau Claire         WI       29:28        57:21      2:28:45.85       3:55:35 
   25  3414 Douglas Grewe            35 M   Minneapolis        MN       32:06      1:01:24      2:22:22.14       3:55:53 
   26  3420 Lauren Lannigan          25 F   Verona             WI       30:09        56:31      2:30:52.96       3:57:33 
   27  3439 Matthew Selz             35 M   Eau Claire         WI       33:59      1:07:32      2:17:09.93       3:58:41 
   28  3415 Haleigh Grewe            33 F   Minneapolis        MN       32:07      1:06:22      2:26:02.42       4:04:32 
   29  3408 Jessica Eisenman         37 F   Amery              WI       31:53      1:03:08      2:50:28.91       4:25:30 
   30  3445 Cara Syth                45 F   Menomonie          WI       42:49        57:32      2:46:26.24       4:26:48 
   31  3411 Ingeborg Garbe           44 F   Saint Cloud        MN       42:46      1:08:49      2:44:47.82       4:36:23 
   32  3419 Kathy Lannigan           53 F   Wausau             WI       38:01      1:09:01      2:53:50.16       4:40:53 
   33  3421 Jessica Larrabee         39 F   Durand             WI       40:12      1:12:06      2:54:12.99       4:46:31 
   34  3444 Art Syth                 66 M   Mondovi            WI       42:49      1:21:25      2:46:25.28       4:50:40 
   35  3437 Patricia Schneider       44 F   Eau Claire         WI       40:20      1:14:15      3:08:03.36       5:02:39 
   36  3435 Dan Rouse                44 M   Eau Claire         WI       27:51                   2:01:40.17    2:29:31.17 
   37  3409 Samantha Falkner         42 F   Mondovi            WI       32:48                   2:23:32.62    2:56:20.62 
   38  3441 Leanne Smith             41 F   Minnetonka         MN       48:31                   2:48:50.63    3:37:21.63 
   39  3436 Camille Sasik            46 F   Minnetonka         MN       48:31                   2:48:50.82    3:37:21.82 
   40  3429 Heather Mecikalski       47 F   Eau Claire         WI       38:46                   3:37:07.24    4:15:53.24 
   41  3401 Darla Beckmann           59 F   Grantsburg         WI       47:30                   3:40:27.52    4:27:57.52 

                            EAU CLAIRE MARATHON
                              Eau Claire, WI
                                May 1, 2022
                   G-EAU BIGGER!! 5K/10K/RELAY CHALLENGE
   

                                                                      Page 1
Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               St Saturday 5k Saturday 10k Sunday Relay    Combined Time    
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== == =========== ============ =============== ============= 
    1   302 Jaxon Cooke              14 M   Mondovi            WI       29:24        48:59      4:15:38.11       5:34:02 
    2   305 Rodney Barto             28 M   Mendota Heights    MN       41:36        50:14      4:13:08.21       5:44:59 
    3   301 Megan Bollman            43 F   Elk Mound          WI       30:26        59:23      4:15:38.11       5:45:28 
    4   303 Krista Cooke             43 F   Mondovi            WI       30:52      1:00:09      4:15:38.11       5:46:40 
    5   314 Nikki Parrott            38 F   Chippewa Falls     WI       25:11        49:33      4:32:29.39       5:47:14 
    6   322 Jennifer Kron            37 F   Eau Claire         WI       27:05        51:18      4:32:25.63       5:50:49 
    7   323 Melissa Manor            36 F   Eau Claire         WI       29:41        56:11      4:32:25.63       5:58:18 
    8   315 Stephanie Walczak        48 F   Eau Claire         WI       30:20        56:23      4:32:29.39       5:59:13 
    9   307 Ed Waldera               74 M   Cottage Grove      MN       51:11        59:19      4:13:08.21       6:03:39 
   10   320 Amanda Davis             28 F   Fairchild          WI       33:07        59:39      4:32:25.63       6:05:12 
   11   304 Brandy Anderson          45 F   Cottage Grove      MN       49:45      1:10:37      4:13:08.21       6:13:31 
   12   325 Stephanie Frederick      48 F   Hastings           MN       30:21        57:02      4:52:59.05       6:20:23 
   13   329 Matthew Jasicki          13 M   Eau Claire         WI       26:27        53:57      5:03:45.55       6:24:10 
   14   321 Jamie Johnson            39 F   Eau Claire         WI       40:30      1:13:00      4:32:25.63       6:25:56 
   15   330 Ray Jasicki              44 M   Eau Claire         WI       28:26        54:07      5:03:45.55       6:26:19 
   16   327 Shannon Prinz            37 F   Cottage Grove      MN       32:58      1:03:08      4:52:59.05       6:29:06 
   17   312 Katie Albin              32 F   Eau Claire         WI       40:45      1:16:11      4:32:29.39       6:29:26 
   18   313 Mandy Meyer              33 F   Duluth             MN       40:44      1:16:12      4:32:29.39       6:29:26 
   19   308 Ann Davis                52 F   Lino Lakes         MN       31:38      1:00:52      5:02:50.52       6:35:21 
   20   310 Angel Glass              51 F   Cottage Grove      MN       33:22      1:03:26      5:02:50.52       6:39:39 
   21   328 Karen Jasicki            44 F   Eau Claire         WI       35:04      1:05:55      5:03:45.55       6:44:45 
   22   324 Jodi Caswell             53 F   Cottage Grove      MN       48:25      1:10:50      4:52:59.05       6:52:15 
   23   326 Amy McLaughlin           61 F   Cottage Grove      MN       49:51      1:11:12      4:52:59.05       6:54:03 
   24   317 Kristy Martin            47 F   Chippewa Falls     WI       41:41      1:09:44      5:09:52.14       7:01:18 
   25   319 Wendy Schmidley          50 F   Chippewa Falls     WI       41:42      1:09:44      5:09:52.14       7:01:19 
   26   316 Billie Leffel            48 F   Minnetonka         MN       41:43      1:09:44      5:09:52.14       7:01:20 
   27   309 Carol Deblieck           69 F   Cottage Grove      MN       50:06      1:11:12      5:02:50.52       7:04:09 
   28   318 John Schmidley           55 M   Chippewa Falls     WI       42:53      1:20:18      5:09:52.14       7:13:04 
   29   300 Austin Bollman           13 M   Elk Mound          WI       29:33                   4:15:38.11    4:45:11.11 
   30   306 James Hexum              50 M   Cottage Grove      MN                    58:06      4:13:08.21    5:11:14.21 
   31   311 Dan Ordner               55 M   Cottage Grove      MN                  1:21:41      5:02:50.52    6:24:31.52 
   32   331 Jonathan Spires          36 M   Eau Claire         WI                  1:32:03      5:03:45.55    6:35:48.55