Bismarck, ND
7/9/2022











                             BISMAN TRIATHLON
                               Bismarck, ND
                               July 9, 2022
                     750 meter swim, 20K bike, 5K run

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/7       5 Josh Askvig          40 M   Bismarck         ND    7 12:54  1:35  1:02    3   34:05 21.9  0:45    2   19:14  6:12 1:07:59 
    2   1/1      97 Marnie Walth         53 F   Bismarck         ND    9 13:07  1:36  0:53    1   33:46 22.1  0:47    4   22:29  7:15 1:11:01 
    3   1/10     56 Peter Manstrom       36 M   Bismarck         ND   12 13:50  1:42  0:41    2   33:51 22.0  0:27    5   22:31  7:15 1:11:18 
    4   1/4      71 Brian Olson          49 M   Horace           ND   10 13:11  1:37  0:52    7   35:50 20.8  0:55   21   24:44  7:58 1:15:31 
    5   2/7     106 Ryan Zimmermann      41 M   Dickinson        ND   18 14:21  1:45  1:43   10   36:32 20.4  0:46    3   22:16  7:10 1:15:37 
    6   1/11     29 Kilee Harmon         38 F   Bismarck         ND   15 14:07  1:44  0:50    4   34:45 21.5  1:17   22   24:44  7:58 1:15:42 
    7   2/10     32 Gavin Hetletved      37 M   Washburn         ND   19 14:24  1:46  0:59    5   35:36 20.9  0:30   19   24:29  7:53 1:15:57 
    8   1/2       4 Tag Anderson         59 M   Bismarck         ND   13 14:01  1:43  1:04    6   35:48 20.8  1:02   20   24:43  7:58 1:16:36 
    9   1/7      64 Amanda Meredith-Dun  42 F   Rapid City       SD    1 11:06  1:22  1:03   11   36:50 20.2  0:47   31   27:21  8:49 1:17:05 
   10   1/8      23 Miguel Gonzalez      21 M   Brooks           OR    4 12:25  1:31  1:04   21   40:35 18.4  0:42    7   22:52  7:22 1:17:37 
   11   1/3      15 Noah Cowley          19 M   Bismarck         ND   28 15:04  1:51  1:59   28   41:46 17.9  0:20    1   19:01  6:08 1:18:08 
   12   3/10      7 Tyler Bennett        39 M   Bismarck         ND   11 13:18  1:38  1:16   20   40:02 18.6  0:32   14   23:59  7:43 1:19:05 
   13   2/4      28 Jim Hansen           47 M   Watford City     ND   26 14:56  1:50  2:25    8   36:11 20.6  1:30   18   24:25  7:52 1:19:24 
   14   2/8       9 Jordan Blanke        22 M   Grand Forks      ND   33 15:21  1:53  0:47   25   41:20 18.0  0:34    6   22:37  7:17 1:20:37 
   15   4/10     11 Leo Buzalsky         38 M   Cedar Rapids     IA   61 19:12  2:21  1:43    9   36:31 20.4  0:51   10   23:28  7:33 1:21:44 
   16   2/7      77 Stephanie Ritter     42 F   Minot            ND   29 15:08  1:51  1:26   15   39:01 19.1  1:44   23   25:05  8:05 1:22:22 
   17   3/7     105 Rena Zimmermann      43 F   Dickinson        ND   30 15:14  1:52  1:49   30   42:05 17.7  0:59    8   22:55  7:23 1:22:59 
   18   2/11     94 Danica Vincent       37 F   Halliday         ND   40 15:54  1:57  1:33   22   40:39 18.3  0:45   16   24:11  7:47 1:23:01 
   19   2/2      75 John Pickett         56 M   Woodland         WA   39 15:51  1:56  1:37   14   38:12 19.5  1:00   27   26:49  8:38 1:23:28 
   20   1/6      76 Ender Raghib         51 M   West Fargo       ND   32 15:17  1:52  1:38   17   39:07 19.1  1:01   26   26:37  8:34 1:23:37 
   21   1/1      27 Lisa Gruebele        55 F   Bismarck         ND   14 14:07  1:44  1:17   13   37:54 19.7  1:14   47   29:45  9:35 1:24:15 
   22   5/10     33 Nick Hillman         39 M   Bismarck         ND   64 19:28  2:23  1:16   19   39:23 18.9  1:09   12   23:43  7:38 1:24:56 
   23   3/8      91 Jacob Vaagen         20 M   Devils Lake      ND   75 21:12  2:36  1:29   16   39:06 19.1  1:22   11   23:29  7:34 1:26:36 
   24   4/8      57 Nathan Marcotte      24 M   Bismarck         ND   42 16:53  2:04  1:45   38   44:12 16.9  0:29    9   23:22  7:32 1:26:39 
   25   2/3      46 Joshua Kolling       19 M   Bismarck         ND   38 15:46  1:56  1:33   41   44:32 16.7  0:45   25   25:42  8:17 1:28:17 
   26   3/3     100 Sam Wiederholt       16 M   Bismarck         ND    2 12:05  1:29  0:58   27   41:35 17.9  0:50   64   33:14 10:42 1:28:39 
   27   3/11     25 Jessica Gregerson    37 F   Valley City      ND   43 17:03  2:05  2:01   36   43:46 17.0  0:39   24   25:17  8:09 1:28:45 
   28   1/6      44 Karl Klindworth      29 M   Fargo            ND   63 19:13  2:21  1:29   35   43:18 17.2  1:15   13   23:44  7:39 1:28:58 
   29   1/6      21 Lucas Fullenkamp     32 M   Framingham       MA   24 14:55  1:50  2:22   46   46:41 16.0  0:59   17   24:21  7:50 1:29:15 
   30   6/10     18 Martin Escarzaga     38 M   Minot Afb        ND   55 18:42  2:17  2:04   18   39:23 18.9  1:04   37   28:06  9:03 1:29:16 
   31   2/6      93 Travis Vatnsdal      26 M   Bismarck         ND    5 12:28  1:32  1:51   61   50:33 14.8  0:25   15   24:09  7:47 1:29:25 
   32   4/11      2 Megan Albers         36 F   Bismarck         ND    6 12:49  1:34  1:50   45   46:40 16.0  1:22   38   28:10  9:04 1:30:49 
   33   3/6      39 Jordan Kenner        29 M   Bismarck         ND   71 20:24  2:30  1:18   26   41:21 18.0  0:56   30   27:07  8:44 1:31:05 
   34   2/6      49 Curtis Kukert        54 M   Devils Lake      ND   34 15:36  1:55  1:36   37   43:46 17.0  1:00   45   29:33  9:31 1:31:28 
   35   7/10     90 David Ukestad        39 M   Bismarck         ND   35 15:41  1:55  2:42   40   44:26 16.8  1:21   35   27:56  9:00 1:32:04 
   36   4/6      54 Peter Liffrig        26 M   Mandan           ND   68 20:13  2:28  1:32   24   41:15 18.1  0:54   40   28:30  9:11 1:32:22 
   37   3/6       6 Dragos Balf          51 M   Bismarck         ND   45 17:50  2:11  3:33   31   42:10 17.7  1:27   53   30:29  9:49 1:35:28 
   38   1/1      31 Pamela Hermes        66 F   West Lafayette   IN   31 15:15  1:52  1:50   23   40:43 18.3  1:42   74   36:00 11:36 1:35:28 
   39   4/6      99 Brad Wiederholt      50 M   Bismarck         ND   49 18:10  2:13  1:37   29   41:55 17.8  1:31   62   32:27 10:27 1:35:37 
   40   2/6      86 Cody Testroet        33 M   Bismarck         ND   59 19:04  2:20  2:47   32   42:29 17.6  0:38   61   32:05 10:20 1:37:02 
   41   1/1      80 Elizabeth Shepard    62 F   Dutton           AL    8 12:58  1:35  0:47   42   44:32 16.7  0:52   80   38:06 12:16 1:37:13 
   42   1/6      98 Carly Weld           34 F   Omaha            NE   47 18:03  2:12  3:17   53   48:11 15.5  0:48   29   27:02  8:42 1:37:18 
   43   5/11     22 Becca Geiger         38 F   Mandan           ND   48 18:04  2:13  3:18   50   48:05 15.5  0:53   28   27:01  8:42 1:37:18 
   44   5/6      16 Joel Crane           26 M   Bismarck         ND   51 18:17  2:14  9:34   12   36:57 20.2  0:46   59   31:58 10:18 1:37:30 
   45   5/6      55 Brian Lydeen         50 M   Bismarck         ND   53 18:21  2:15  1:33   47   46:56 15.9  0:54   51   30:10  9:43 1:37:52 
   46   3/7      51 Jonah Lantto         41 M   Minot            ND   27 15:01  1:50  1:17   58   49:48 15.0  0:40   58   31:42 10:12 1:38:26 
   47   4/7      83 Dustin Swanson       43 M   Fargo            ND   54 18:34  2:16  2:02   39   44:22 16.8  1:35   60   32:03 10:19 1:38:34 
   48   8/10     72 Jacob Olson          39 M   Minot            ND   36 15:44  1:55  2:49   33   42:59 17.3  1:04   75   36:22 11:43 1:38:56 
   49   4/7      47 Kari Kolling         42 F   Bismarck         ND   25 14:55  1:50  1:21   54   48:17 15.4  1:16   66   33:19 10:44 1:39:06 
   50   6/11     70 Rachael Nowell       37 F   Ellendale        ND   56 18:43  2:17  1:17   71   53:06 14.0  0:33   32   27:23  8:49 1:41:00 
   51   1/1      43 Alexa Klimes         27 F   Rapid City       SD    3 12:18  1:30  2:34   75   54:30 13.7  0:52   56   31:24 10:07 1:41:37 
   52   1/1      85 Rudra Tamm           76 M   Bismarck         ND   41 16:47  2:03  2:05   49   47:31 15.7  1:08   70   34:15 11:02 1:41:45 
   53   5/7     111 Michael Cartwright   41 M   Bismarck         ND   83 23:16  2:51  1:39   43   45:09 16.5  1:14   55   30:59  9:59 1:42:16 
   54   7/11     26 Vicki Gross          38 F   Bismarck         ND   62 19:13  2:21  1:51   51   48:10 15.5  1:08   63   32:40 10:31 1:43:01 
   55   5/8      82 Ethan Steckler       21 M   Mandan           ND   17 14:18  1:45  2:08   84   58:09 12.8  0:34   39   28:15  9:06 1:43:21 
   56   3/4      73 Rhett Paul           45 M   Bismarck         ND   16 14:17  1:45  1:34   34   43:06 17.3  1:38   88   43:00 13:51 1:43:32 
   57   8/11     41 Christa Kiedrowski   35 F   Bismarck         ND   66 20:07  2:28  2:14   69   52:56 14.1  1:14   33   27:33  8:52 1:44:02 
   58   3/6      36 Jeromy Jimenez       30 M   Bismarck         ND   81 23:03  2:49  3:06   60   50:18 14.8  0:24   34   27:36  8:54 1:44:26 
   59   4/6      69 John Nelson          33 M   Bismarck         ND   86 24:31  3:00  1:40   48   47:03 15.8  1:17   52   30:19  9:46 1:44:48 
   60   1/2      38 Doug Karch           63 M   Bismarck         ND   46 17:55  2:12  2:46   56   49:21 15.1  1:30   69   34:01 10:57 1:45:32 
   61   5/7      67 Katy Miller          42 F   Moorhead         MN   23 14:46  1:48  2:22   59   49:56 14.9  1:34   79   37:03 11:56 1:45:39 
   62   2/6      88 Krista Thompson      32 F   Bismarck         ND   74 21:07  2:35  1:44   67   52:49 14.1  1:23   42   28:41  9:14 1:45:42 
   63   1/2      78 Erika Rodenbiker     45 F   Fargo            ND   70 20:14  2:28  1:38   57   49:26 15.1  1:15   67   33:24 10:45 1:45:55 
   64   3/6      12 Courtney Carkhuff    31 F   Austin           TX   82 23:09  2:50  2:10   64   51:38 14.4  1:07   36   28:03  9:02 1:46:05 
   65   6/6      58 Jordan Martin        27 M   Bismarck         ND   52 18:18  2:14  3:14   44   45:48 16.3  0:59   81   38:19 12:20 1:46:37 
   66   6/7      34 Carrie Hoefer        40 F   Bismarck         ND   60 19:07  2:20  1:33   68   52:52 14.1  1:25   65   33:16 10:43 1:48:11 
   67   1/3      68 Gillian Moser        24 F   Bismarck         ND   22 14:38  1:47  2:02   86 1:02:01 12.0  0:51   50   29:47  9:36 1:49:17 
   68   9/11    103 Jenna Zaffke         37 F   Fargo            ND   73 21:04  2:35  2:24   52   48:10 15.5  1:06   77   36:45 11:50 1:49:26 
   69   6/8      60 Parker Matthiesen    21 M   Mandan           ND   85 23:50  2:55  2:35   72   53:32 13.9  0:34   43   29:08  9:23 1:49:37 
   70   9/10     84 Tim Sybrant          39 M   Bismarck         ND   69 20:13  2:28  2:37   80   56:35 13.2  0:39   48   29:45  9:35 1:49:47 
   71   5/6      13 Michael Carlson      33 M   Bismarck         ND   65 20:00  2:27  3:09   66   52:29 14.2  0:40   68   33:48 10:53 1:50:04 
   72   4/6      30 Morgan Hayden        33 F   Bismarck         ND   78 21:55  2:41  1:21   62   50:34 14.7  0:35   73   35:48 11:32 1:50:10 
   73   6/7      63 Brian Mehlhoff       41 M   Bismarck         ND   76 21:43  2:39  2:28   55   49:00 15.2  1:45   71   35:18 11:22 1:50:12 
   74   2/3      48 Isabella Kraft       22 F   Bismarck         ND   72 20:47  2:32  1:37   82   58:09 12.8  1:16   46   29:42  9:34 1:51:28 
   75   6/6     102 Jake Wutzke          32 M   Bismarck         ND   80 22:32  2:45  3:21   77   55:13 13.5  0:46   49   29:47  9:35 1:51:37 
   76   7/8      74 Michael Picha        23 M   Bismarck         ND   37 15:45  1:56  1:29   79   56:35 13.2  1:04   78   36:51 11:52 1:51:43 
   77   5/6      61 Jessica Mattson      31 F   Bismarck         ND   57 18:51  2:18  1:55   85   58:52 12.7  1:13   57   31:25 10:07 1:52:13 
   78   3/3      20 Anna Freidig         24 F   Dickinson        ND   20 14:29  1:46  2:08   65   52:14 14.3  1:44   86   42:03 13:32 1:52:37 
   79   7/7      92 Brian Vanoosbree     43 M   Bismarck         ND   87 25:12  3:05  2:40   76   55:13 13.5  0:48   54   30:39  9:52 1:54:29 
   80   7/7      52 Marijke Leibel       43 F   Bismarck         ND   67 20:11  2:28  1:57   63   50:49 14.7  2:34   83   39:07 12:36 1:54:37 
   81   6/6      59 Kelly Mathisen       52 M   Watford City     ND   50 18:16  2:14  2:50   88 1:04:29 11.6  1:29   44   29:10  9:24 1:56:12 
   82  10/10     65 Joseph Michalka      35 M   Bismarck         ND   21 14:32  1:47  3:32   83   58:09 12.8  0:59   85   41:30 13:22 1:58:41 
   83   2/2     101 Nancy Wolff          45 F   Plano            TX   77 21:54  2:41  3:20   81   57:56 12.9  1:17   72   35:39 11:29 2:00:04 
   84  10/11     87 Veronica Testroet    36 F   Bismarck         ND   79 22:15  2:43  2:04   73   54:16 13.7  0:53   84   41:26 13:20 2:00:51 
   85   1/1      17 Vanvechten Crane     74 M   Bismarck         ND   58 19:02  2:20  4:26   70   53:05 14.0  2:14   89   45:24 14:37 2:04:09 
   86   4/4      50 Aaron Laduke         47 M   Bismarck         ND   84 23:38  2:53  2:25   78   55:21 13.5  0:54   87   42:07 13:34 2:04:23 
   87   8/8      53 Charles Liffrig      21 M   Mandan           ND   91 37:14  4:33  3:44   74   54:30 13.7  1:16   41   28:35  9:12 2:05:17 
   88   6/6      24 Madeline Graff       30 F   Grand Forks      ND   44 17:11  2:06  2:55   89 1:12:55 10.2  1:13   76   36:37 11:48 2:10:49 
   89   2/2       1 Donald Aandal        64 M   Grand Forks      ND   90 35:06  4:17  2:39   90 1:18:47  9.5  1:27   82   38:38 12:26 2:36:35 
   90   1/1     110 Sarah Vogel          76 F   Bismarck         ND   89 30:45  3:45  5:23   87 1:02:56 11.8  2:05   91   56:02 18:03 2:37:09 
   91  11/11     42 Monica Klein         37 F   Mandan           ND   88 25:20  3:06  3:23   91 1:24:58  8.8  1:55   90   50:15 16:11 2:45:50 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE SPRINT COURSE RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/7       5 Josh Askvig          40 M   Bismarck         ND    4 12:54  1:35  1:02    2   34:05 21.9  0:45    2   19:14  6:12 1:07:59 
    2   1/10     56 Peter Manstrom       36 M   Bismarck         ND    7 13:50  1:42  0:41    1   33:51 22.0  0:27    4   22:31  7:15 1:11:18 
    3   1/4      71 Brian Olson          49 M   Horace           ND    5 13:11  1:37  0:52    5   35:50 20.8  0:55   18   24:44  7:58 1:15:31 
    4   2/7     106 Ryan Zimmermann      41 M   Dickinson        ND   11 14:21  1:45  1:43    8   36:32 20.4  0:46    3   22:16  7:10 1:15:37 
    5   2/10     32 Gavin Hetletved      37 M   Washburn         ND   12 14:24  1:46  0:59    3   35:36 20.9  0:30   16   24:29  7:53 1:15:57 
    6   1/2       4 Tag Anderson         59 M   Bismarck         ND    8 14:01  1:43  1:04    4   35:48 20.8  1:02   17   24:43  7:58 1:16:36 
    7   1/8      23 Miguel Gonzalez      21 M   Brooks           OR    2 12:25  1:31  1:04   16   40:35 18.4  0:42    6   22:52  7:22 1:17:37 
    8   1/3      15 Noah Cowley          19 M   Bismarck         ND   17 15:04  1:51  1:59   21   41:46 17.9  0:20    1   19:01  6:08 1:18:08 
    9   3/10      7 Tyler Bennett        39 M   Bismarck         ND    6 13:18  1:38  1:16   15   40:02 18.6  0:32   12   23:59  7:43 1:19:05 
   10   2/4      28 Jim Hansen           47 M   Watford City     ND   15 14:56  1:50  2:25    6   36:11 20.6  1:30   15   24:25  7:52 1:19:24 
   11   2/8       9 Jordan Blanke        22 M   Grand Forks      ND   19 15:21  1:53  0:47   18   41:20 18.0  0:34    5   22:37  7:17 1:20:37 
   12   4/10     11 Leo Buzalsky         38 M   Cedar Rapids     IA   39 19:12  2:21  1:43    7   36:31 20.4  0:51    8   23:28  7:33 1:21:44 
   13   2/2      75 John Pickett         56 M   Woodland         WA   25 15:51  1:56  1:37   10   38:12 19.5  1:00   21   26:49  8:38 1:23:28 
   14   1/6      76 Ender Raghib         51 M   West Fargo       ND   18 15:17  1:52  1:38   12   39:07 19.1  1:01   20   26:37  8:34 1:23:37 
   15   5/10     33 Nick Hillman         39 M   Bismarck         ND   41 19:28  2:23  1:16   14   39:23 18.9  1:09   10   23:43  7:38 1:24:56 
   16   3/8      91 Jacob Vaagen         20 M   Devils Lake      ND   46 21:12  2:36  1:29   11   39:06 19.1  1:22    9   23:29  7:34 1:26:36 
   17   4/8      57 Nathan Marcotte      24 M   Bismarck         ND   27 16:53  2:04  1:45   29   44:12 16.9  0:29    7   23:22  7:32 1:26:39 
   18   2/3      46 Joshua Kolling       19 M   Bismarck         ND   24 15:46  1:56  1:33   32   44:32 16.7  0:45   19   25:42  8:17 1:28:17 
   19   3/3     100 Sam Wiederholt       16 M   Bismarck         ND    1 12:05  1:29  0:58   20   41:35 17.9  0:50   44   33:14 10:42 1:28:39 
   20   1/6      44 Karl Klindworth      29 M   Fargo            ND   40 19:13  2:21  1:29   27   43:18 17.2  1:15   11   23:44  7:39 1:28:58 
   21   1/6      21 Lucas Fullenkamp     32 M   Framingham       MA   14 14:55  1:50  2:22   35   46:41 16.0  0:59   14   24:21  7:50 1:29:15 
   22   6/10     18 Martin Escarzaga     38 M   Minot Afb        ND   36 18:42  2:17  2:04   13   39:23 18.9  1:04   25   28:06  9:03 1:29:16 
   23   2/6      93 Travis Vatnsdal      26 M   Bismarck         ND    3 12:28  1:32  1:51   43   50:33 14.8  0:25   13   24:09  7:47 1:29:25 
   24   3/6      39 Jordan Kenner        29 M   Bismarck         ND   45 20:24  2:30  1:18   19   41:21 18.0  0:56   22   27:07  8:44 1:31:05 
   25   2/6      49 Curtis Kukert        54 M   Devils Lake      ND   20 15:36  1:55  1:36   28   43:46 17.0  1:00   31   29:33  9:31 1:31:28 
   26   7/10     90 David Ukestad        39 M   Bismarck         ND   21 15:41  1:55  2:42   31   44:26 16.8  1:21   24   27:56  9:00 1:32:04 
   27   4/6      54 Peter Liffrig        26 M   Mandan           ND   43 20:13  2:28  1:32   17   41:15 18.1  0:54   27   28:30  9:11 1:32:22 
   28   3/6       6 Dragos Balf          51 M   Bismarck         ND   28 17:50  2:11  3:33   23   42:10 17.7  1:27   36   30:29  9:49 1:35:28 
   29   4/6      99 Brad Wiederholt      50 M   Bismarck         ND   30 18:10  2:13  1:37   22   41:55 17.8  1:31   43   32:27 10:27 1:35:37 
   30   2/6      86 Cody Testroet        33 M   Bismarck         ND   38 19:04  2:20  2:47   24   42:29 17.6  0:38   42   32:05 10:20 1:37:02 
   31   5/6      16 Joel Crane           26 M   Bismarck         ND   32 18:17  2:14  9:34    9   36:57 20.2  0:46   40   31:58 10:18 1:37:30 
   32   5/6      55 Brian Lydeen         50 M   Bismarck         ND   34 18:21  2:15  1:33   36   46:56 15.9  0:54   34   30:10  9:43 1:37:52 
   33   3/7      51 Jonah Lantto         41 M   Minot            ND   16 15:01  1:50  1:17   41   49:48 15.0  0:40   39   31:42 10:12 1:38:26 
   34   4/7      83 Dustin Swanson       43 M   Fargo            ND   35 18:34  2:16  2:02   30   44:22 16.8  1:35   41   32:03 10:19 1:38:34 
   35   8/10     72 Jacob Olson          39 M   Minot            ND   22 15:44  1:55  2:49   25   42:59 17.3  1:04   49   36:22 11:43 1:38:56 
   36   1/1      85 Rudra Tamm           76 M   Bismarck         ND   26 16:47  2:03  2:05   38   47:31 15.7  1:08   47   34:15 11:02 1:41:45 
   37   5/7     111 Michael Cartwright   41 M   Bismarck         ND   50 23:16  2:51  1:39   33   45:09 16.5  1:14   38   30:59  9:59 1:42:16 
   38   5/8      82 Ethan Steckler       21 M   Mandan           ND   10 14:18  1:45  2:08   54   58:09 12.8  0:34   26   28:15  9:06 1:43:21 
   39   3/4      73 Rhett Paul           45 M   Bismarck         ND    9 14:17  1:45  1:34   26   43:06 17.3  1:38   55   43:00 13:51 1:43:32 
   40   3/6      36 Jeromy Jimenez       30 M   Bismarck         ND   49 23:03  2:49  3:06   42   50:18 14.8  0:24   23   27:36  8:54 1:44:26 
   41   4/6      69 John Nelson          33 M   Bismarck         ND   53 24:31  3:00  1:40   37   47:03 15.8  1:17   35   30:19  9:46 1:44:48 
   42   1/2      38 Doug Karch           63 M   Bismarck         ND   29 17:55  2:12  2:46   40   49:21 15.1  1:30   46   34:01 10:57 1:45:32 
   43   6/6      58 Jordan Martin        27 M   Bismarck         ND   33 18:18  2:14  3:14   34   45:48 16.3  0:59   51   38:19 12:20 1:46:37 
   44   6/8      60 Parker Matthiesen    21 M   Mandan           ND   52 23:50  2:55  2:35   46   53:32 13.9  0:34   29   29:08  9:23 1:49:37 
   45   9/10     84 Tim Sybrant          39 M   Bismarck         ND   44 20:13  2:28  2:37   52   56:35 13.2  0:39   32   29:45  9:35 1:49:47 
   46   5/6      13 Michael Carlson      33 M   Bismarck         ND   42 20:00  2:27  3:09   44   52:29 14.2  0:40   45   33:48 10:53 1:50:04 
   47   6/7      63 Brian Mehlhoff       41 M   Bismarck         ND   47 21:43  2:39  2:28   39   49:00 15.2  1:45   48   35:18 11:22 1:50:12 
   48   6/6     102 Jake Wutzke          32 M   Bismarck         ND   48 22:32  2:45  3:21   49   55:13 13.5  0:46   33   29:47  9:35 1:51:37 
   49   7/8      74 Michael Picha        23 M   Bismarck         ND   23 15:45  1:56  1:29   51   56:35 13.2  1:04   50   36:51 11:52 1:51:43 
   50   7/7      92 Brian Vanoosbree     43 M   Bismarck         ND   54 25:12  3:05  2:40   48   55:13 13.5  0:48   37   30:39  9:52 1:54:29 
   51   6/6      59 Kelly Mathisen       52 M   Watford City     ND   31 18:16  2:14  2:50   55 1:04:29 11.6  1:29   30   29:10  9:24 1:56:12 
   52  10/10     65 Joseph Michalka      35 M   Bismarck         ND   13 14:32  1:47  3:32   53   58:09 12.8  0:59   53   41:30 13:22 1:58:41 
   53   1/1      17 Vanvechten Crane     74 M   Bismarck         ND   37 19:02  2:20  4:26   45   53:05 14.0  2:14   56   45:24 14:37 2:04:09 
   54   4/4      50 Aaron Laduke         47 M   Bismarck         ND   51 23:38  2:53  2:25   50   55:21 13.5  0:54   54   42:07 13:34 2:04:23 
   55   8/8      53 Charles Liffrig      21 M   Mandan           ND   56 37:14  4:33  3:44   47   54:30 13.7  1:16   28   28:35  9:12 2:05:17 
   56   2/2       1 Donald Aandal        64 M   Grand Forks      ND   55 35:06  4:17  2:39   56 1:18:47  9.5  1:27   52   38:38 12:26 2:36:35 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE SPRINT COURSE RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/1      97 Marnie Walth         53 F   Bismarck         ND    5 13:07  1:36  0:53    1   33:46 22.1  0:47    1   22:29  7:15 1:11:01 
    2   1/11     29 Kilee Harmon         38 F   Bismarck         ND    7 14:07  1:44  0:50    2   34:45 21.5  1:17    4   24:44  7:58 1:15:42 
    3   1/7      64 Amanda Meredith-Dun  42 F   Rapid City       SD    1 11:06  1:22  1:03    3   36:50 20.2  0:47    9   27:21  8:49 1:17:05 
    4   2/7      77 Stephanie Ritter     42 F   Minot            ND   12 15:08  1:51  1:26    5   39:01 19.1  1:44    5   25:05  8:05 1:22:22 
    5   3/7     105 Rena Zimmermann      43 F   Dickinson        ND   13 15:14  1:52  1:49    8   42:05 17.7  0:59    2   22:55  7:23 1:22:59 
    6   2/11     94 Danica Vincent       37 F   Halliday         ND   15 15:54  1:57  1:33    6   40:39 18.3  0:45    3   24:11  7:47 1:23:01 
    7   1/1      27 Lisa Gruebele        55 F   Bismarck         ND    6 14:07  1:44  1:17    4   37:54 19.7  1:14   16   29:45  9:35 1:24:15 
    8   3/11     25 Jessica Gregerson    37 F   Valley City      ND   16 17:03  2:05  2:01    9   43:46 17.0  0:39    6   25:17  8:09 1:28:45 
    9   4/11      2 Megan Albers         36 F   Bismarck         ND    3 12:49  1:34  1:50   11   46:40 16.0  1:22   13   28:10  9:04 1:30:49 
   10   1/1      31 Pamela Hermes        66 F   West Lafayette   IN   14 15:15  1:52  1:50    7   40:43 18.3  1:42   26   36:00 11:36 1:35:28 
   11   1/1      80 Elizabeth Shepard    62 F   Dutton           AL    4 12:58  1:35  0:47   10   44:32 16.7  0:52   30   38:06 12:16 1:37:13 
   12   1/6      98 Carly Weld           34 F   Omaha            NE   18 18:03  2:12  3:17   15   48:11 15.5  0:48    8   27:02  8:42 1:37:18 
   13   5/11     22 Becca Geiger         38 F   Mandan           ND   19 18:04  2:13  3:18   12   48:05 15.5  0:53    7   27:01  8:42 1:37:18 
   14   4/7      47 Kari Kolling         42 F   Bismarck         ND   11 14:55  1:50  1:21   16   48:17 15.4  1:16   22   33:19 10:44 1:39:06 
   15   6/11     70 Rachael Nowell       37 F   Ellendale        ND   20 18:43  2:17  1:17   26   53:06 14.0  0:33   10   27:23  8:49 1:41:00 
   16   1/1      43 Alexa Klimes         27 F   Rapid City       SD    2 12:18  1:30  2:34   28   54:30 13.7  0:52   18   31:24 10:07 1:41:37 
   17   7/11     26 Vicki Gross          38 F   Bismarck         ND   23 19:13  2:21  1:51   13   48:10 15.5  1:08   20   32:40 10:31 1:43:01 
   18   8/11     41 Christa Kiedrowski   35 F   Bismarck         ND   24 20:07  2:28  2:14   25   52:56 14.1  1:14   11   27:33  8:52 1:44:02 
   19   5/7      67 Katy Miller          42 F   Moorhead         MN   10 14:46  1:48  2:22   18   49:56 14.9  1:34   29   37:03 11:56 1:45:39 
   20   2/6      88 Krista Thompson      32 F   Bismarck         ND   29 21:07  2:35  1:44   23   52:49 14.1  1:23   14   28:41  9:14 1:45:42 
   21   1/2      78 Erika Rodenbiker     45 F   Fargo            ND   26 20:14  2:28  1:38   17   49:26 15.1  1:15   23   33:24 10:45 1:45:55 
   22   3/6      12 Courtney Carkhuff    31 F   Austin           TX   33 23:09  2:50  2:10   21   51:38 14.4  1:07   12   28:03  9:02 1:46:05 
   23   6/7      34 Carrie Hoefer        40 F   Bismarck         ND   22 19:07  2:20  1:33   24   52:52 14.1  1:25   21   33:16 10:43 1:48:11 
   24   1/3      68 Gillian Moser        24 F   Bismarck         ND    9 14:38  1:47  2:02   32 1:02:01 12.0  0:51   17   29:47  9:36 1:49:17 
   25   9/11    103 Jenna Zaffke         37 F   Fargo            ND   28 21:04  2:35  2:24   14   48:10 15.5  1:06   28   36:45 11:50 1:49:26 
   26   4/6      30 Morgan Hayden        33 F   Bismarck         ND   31 21:55  2:41  1:21   19   50:34 14.7  0:35   25   35:48 11:32 1:50:10 
   27   2/3      48 Isabella Kraft       22 F   Bismarck         ND   27 20:47  2:32  1:37   30   58:09 12.8  1:16   15   29:42  9:34 1:51:28 
   28   5/6      61 Jessica Mattson      31 F   Bismarck         ND   21 18:51  2:18  1:55   31   58:52 12.7  1:13   19   31:25 10:07 1:52:13 
   29   3/3      20 Anna Freidig         24 F   Dickinson        ND    8 14:29  1:46  2:08   22   52:14 14.3  1:44   33   42:03 13:32 1:52:37 
   30   7/7      52 Marijke Leibel       43 F   Bismarck         ND   25 20:11  2:28  1:57   20   50:49 14.7  2:34   31   39:07 12:36 1:54:37 
   31   2/2     101 Nancy Wolff          45 F   Plano            TX   30 21:54  2:41  3:20   29   57:56 12.9  1:17   24   35:39 11:29 2:00:04 
   32  10/11     87 Veronica Testroet    36 F   Bismarck         ND   32 22:15  2:43  2:04   27   54:16 13.7  0:53   32   41:26 13:20 2:00:51 
   33   6/6      24 Madeline Graff       30 F   Grand Forks      ND   17 17:11  2:06  2:55   34 1:12:55 10.2  1:13   27   36:37 11:48 2:10:49 
   34   1/1     110 Sarah Vogel          76 F   Bismarck         ND   35 30:45  3:45  5:23   33 1:02:56 11.8  2:05   35   56:02 18:03 2:37:09 
   35  11/11     42 Monica Klein         37 F   Mandan           ND   34 25:20  3:06  3:23   35 1:24:58  8.8  1:55   34   50:15 16:11 2:45:50 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   15 Noah Cowley          19 M   Bismarck         ND    2 15:04  1:51  1:59    2   41:46 17.9  0:20    1   19:01  6:08 1:18:08 
    2   46 Joshua Kolling       19 M   Bismarck         ND    3 15:46  1:56  1:33    3   44:32 16.7  0:45    2   25:42  8:17 1:28:17 
    3  100 Sam Wiederholt       16 M   Bismarck         ND    1 12:05  1:29  0:58    1   41:35 17.9  0:50    3   33:14 10:42 1:28:39 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   23 Miguel Gonzalez      21 M   Brooks           OR    1 12:25  1:31  1:04    2   40:35 18.4  0:42    2   22:52  7:22 1:17:37 
    2    9 Jordan Blanke        22 M   Grand Forks      ND    3 15:21  1:53  0:47    3   41:20 18.0  0:34    1   22:37  7:17 1:20:37 
    3   91 Jacob Vaagen         20 M   Devils Lake      ND    6 21:12  2:36  1:29    1   39:06 19.1  1:22    4   23:29  7:34 1:26:36 
    4   57 Nathan Marcotte      24 M   Bismarck         ND    5 16:53  2:04  1:45    4   44:12 16.9  0:29    3   23:22  7:32 1:26:39 
    5   82 Ethan Steckler       21 M   Mandan           ND    2 14:18  1:45  2:08    8   58:09 12.8  0:34    5   28:15  9:06 1:43:21 
    6   60 Parker Matthiesen    21 M   Mandan           ND    7 23:50  2:55  2:35    5   53:32 13.9  0:34    7   29:08  9:23 1:49:37 
    7   74 Michael Picha        23 M   Bismarck         ND    4 15:45  1:56  1:29    7   56:35 13.2  1:04    8   36:51 11:52 1:51:43 
    8   53 Charles Liffrig      21 M   Mandan           ND    8 37:14  4:33  3:44    6   54:30 13.7  1:16    6   28:35  9:12 2:05:17 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   68 Gillian Moser        24 F   Bismarck         ND    2 14:38  1:47  2:02    3 1:02:01 12.0  0:51    2   29:47  9:36 1:49:17 
    2   48 Isabella Kraft       22 F   Bismarck         ND    3 20:47  2:32  1:37    2   58:09 12.8  1:16    1   29:42  9:34 1:51:28 
    3   20 Anna Freidig         24 F   Dickinson        ND    1 14:29  1:46  2:08    1   52:14 14.3  1:44    3   42:03 13:32 1:52:37 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   44 Karl Klindworth      29 M   Fargo            ND    4 19:13  2:21  1:29    4   43:18 17.2  1:15    1   23:44  7:39 1:28:58 
    2   93 Travis Vatnsdal      26 M   Bismarck         ND    1 12:28  1:32  1:51    6   50:33 14.8  0:25    2   24:09  7:47 1:29:25 
    3   39 Jordan Kenner        29 M   Bismarck         ND    6 20:24  2:30  1:18    3   41:21 18.0  0:56    3   27:07  8:44 1:31:05 
    4   54 Peter Liffrig        26 M   Mandan           ND    5 20:13  2:28  1:32    2   41:15 18.1  0:54    4   28:30  9:11 1:32:22 
    5   16 Joel Crane           26 M   Bismarck         ND    2 18:17  2:14  9:34    1   36:57 20.2  0:46    5   31:58 10:18 1:37:30 
    6   58 Jordan Martin        27 M   Bismarck         ND    3 18:18  2:14  3:14    5   45:48 16.3  0:59    6   38:19 12:20 1:46:37 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   43 Alexa Klimes         27 F   Rapid City       SD    1 12:18  1:30  2:34    1   54:30 13.7  0:52    1   31:24 10:07 1:41:37 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   21 Lucas Fullenkamp     32 M   Framingham       MA    1 14:55  1:50  2:22    2   46:41 16.0  0:59    1   24:21  7:50 1:29:15 
    2   86 Cody Testroet        33 M   Bismarck         ND    2 19:04  2:20  2:47    1   42:29 17.6  0:38    5   32:05 10:20 1:37:02 
    3   36 Jeromy Jimenez       30 M   Bismarck         ND    5 23:03  2:49  3:06    4   50:18 14.8  0:24    2   27:36  8:54 1:44:26 
    4   69 John Nelson          33 M   Bismarck         ND    6 24:31  3:00  1:40    3   47:03 15.8  1:17    4   30:19  9:46 1:44:48 
    5   13 Michael Carlson      33 M   Bismarck         ND    3 20:00  2:27  3:09    5   52:29 14.2  0:40    6   33:48 10:53 1:50:04 
    6  102 Jake Wutzke          32 M   Bismarck         ND    4 22:32  2:45  3:21    6   55:13 13.5  0:46    3   29:47  9:35 1:51:37 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   98 Carly Weld           34 F   Omaha            NE    2 18:03  2:12  3:17    1   48:11 15.5  0:48    1   27:02  8:42 1:37:18 
    2   88 Krista Thompson      32 F   Bismarck         ND    4 21:07  2:35  1:44    4   52:49 14.1  1:23    3   28:41  9:14 1:45:42 
    3   12 Courtney Carkhuff    31 F   Austin           TX    6 23:09  2:50  2:10    3   51:38 14.4  1:07    2   28:03  9:02 1:46:05 
    4   30 Morgan Hayden        33 F   Bismarck         ND    5 21:55  2:41  1:21    2   50:34 14.7  0:35    5   35:48 11:32 1:50:10 
    5   61 Jessica Mattson      31 F   Bismarck         ND    3 18:51  2:18  1:55    5   58:52 12.7  1:13    4   31:25 10:07 1:52:13 
    6   24 Madeline Graff       30 F   Grand Forks      ND    1 17:11  2:06  2:55    6 1:12:55 10.2  1:13    6   36:37 11:48 2:10:49 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   56 Peter Manstrom       36 M   Bismarck         ND    2 13:50  1:42  0:41    1   33:51 22.0  0:27    1   22:31  7:15 1:11:18 
    2   32 Gavin Hetletved      37 M   Washburn         ND    3 14:24  1:46  0:59    2   35:36 20.9  0:30    5   24:29  7:53 1:15:57 
    3    7 Tyler Bennett        39 M   Bismarck         ND    1 13:18  1:38  1:16    6   40:02 18.6  0:32    4   23:59  7:43 1:19:05 
    4   11 Leo Buzalsky         38 M   Cedar Rapids     IA    8 19:12  2:21  1:43    3   36:31 20.4  0:51    2   23:28  7:33 1:21:44 
    5   33 Nick Hillman         39 M   Bismarck         ND    9 19:28  2:23  1:16    5   39:23 18.9  1:09    3   23:43  7:38 1:24:56 
    6   18 Martin Escarzaga     38 M   Minot Afb        ND    7 18:42  2:17  2:04    4   39:23 18.9  1:04    7   28:06  9:03 1:29:16 
    7   90 David Ukestad        39 M   Bismarck         ND    5 15:41  1:55  2:42    8   44:26 16.8  1:21    6   27:56  9:00 1:32:04 
    8   72 Jacob Olson          39 M   Minot            ND    6 15:44  1:55  2:49    7   42:59 17.3  1:04    9   36:22 11:43 1:38:56 
    9   84 Tim Sybrant          39 M   Bismarck         ND   10 20:13  2:28  2:37    9   56:35 13.2  0:39    8   29:45  9:35 1:49:47 
   10   65 Joseph Michalka      35 M   Bismarck         ND    4 14:32  1:47  3:32   10   58:09 12.8  0:59   10   41:30 13:22 1:58:41 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   29 Kilee Harmon         38 F   Bismarck         ND    2 14:07  1:44  0:50    1   34:45 21.5  1:17    2   24:44  7:58 1:15:42 
    2   94 Danica Vincent       37 F   Halliday         ND    3 15:54  1:57  1:33    2   40:39 18.3  0:45    1   24:11  7:47 1:23:01 
    3   25 Jessica Gregerson    37 F   Valley City      ND    4 17:03  2:05  2:01    3   43:46 17.0  0:39    3   25:17  8:09 1:28:45 
    4    2 Megan Albers         36 F   Bismarck         ND    1 12:49  1:34  1:50    4   46:40 16.0  1:22    7   28:10  9:04 1:30:49 
    5   22 Becca Geiger         38 F   Mandan           ND    5 18:04  2:13  3:18    5   48:05 15.5  0:53    4   27:01  8:42 1:37:18 
    6   70 Rachael Nowell       37 F   Ellendale        ND    6 18:43  2:17  1:17    9   53:06 14.0  0:33    5   27:23  8:49 1:41:00 
    7   26 Vicki Gross          38 F   Bismarck         ND    7 19:13  2:21  1:51    6   48:10 15.5  1:08    8   32:40 10:31 1:43:01 
    8   41 Christa Kiedrowski   35 F   Bismarck         ND    8 20:07  2:28  2:14    8   52:56 14.1  1:14    6   27:33  8:52 1:44:02 
    9  103 Jenna Zaffke         37 F   Fargo            ND    9 21:04  2:35  2:24    7   48:10 15.5  1:06    9   36:45 11:50 1:49:26 
   10   87 Veronica Testroet    36 F   Bismarck         ND   10 22:15  2:43  2:04   10   54:16 13.7  0:53   10   41:26 13:20 2:00:51 
   11   42 Monica Klein         37 F   Mandan           ND   11 25:20  3:06  3:23   11 1:24:58  8.8  1:55   11   50:15 16:11 2:45:50 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1    5 Josh Askvig          40 M   Bismarck         ND    1 12:54  1:35  1:02    1   34:05 21.9  0:45    1   19:14  6:12 1:07:59 
    2  106 Ryan Zimmermann      41 M   Dickinson        ND    2 14:21  1:45  1:43    2   36:32 20.4  0:46    2   22:16  7:10 1:15:37 
    3   51 Jonah Lantto         41 M   Minot            ND    3 15:01  1:50  1:17    6   49:48 15.0  0:40    5   31:42 10:12 1:38:26 
    4   83 Dustin Swanson       43 M   Fargo            ND    4 18:34  2:16  2:02    3   44:22 16.8  1:35    6   32:03 10:19 1:38:34 
    5  111 Michael Cartwright   41 M   Bismarck         ND    6 23:16  2:51  1:39    4   45:09 16.5  1:14    4   30:59  9:59 1:42:16 
    6   63 Brian Mehlhoff       41 M   Bismarck         ND    5 21:43  2:39  2:28    5   49:00 15.2  1:45    7   35:18 11:22 1:50:12 
    7   92 Brian Vanoosbree     43 M   Bismarck         ND    7 25:12  3:05  2:40    7   55:13 13.5  0:48    3   30:39  9:52 1:54:29 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   64 Amanda Meredith-Dun  42 F   Rapid City       SD    1 11:06  1:22  1:03    1   36:50 20.2  0:47    3   27:21  8:49 1:17:05 
    2   77 Stephanie Ritter     42 F   Minot            ND    4 15:08  1:51  1:26    2   39:01 19.1  1:44    2   25:05  8:05 1:22:22 
    3  105 Rena Zimmermann      43 F   Dickinson        ND    5 15:14  1:52  1:49    3   42:05 17.7  0:59    1   22:55  7:23 1:22:59 
    4   47 Kari Kolling         42 F   Bismarck         ND    3 14:55  1:50  1:21    4   48:17 15.4  1:16    5   33:19 10:44 1:39:06 
    5   67 Katy Miller          42 F   Moorhead         MN    2 14:46  1:48  2:22    5   49:56 14.9  1:34    6   37:03 11:56 1:45:39 
    6   34 Carrie Hoefer        40 F   Bismarck         ND    6 19:07  2:20  1:33    7   52:52 14.1  1:25    4   33:16 10:43 1:48:11 
    7   52 Marijke Leibel       43 F   Bismarck         ND    7 20:11  2:28  1:57    6   50:49 14.7  2:34    7   39:07 12:36 1:54:37 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   71 Brian Olson          49 M   Horace           ND    1 13:11  1:37  0:52    1   35:50 20.8  0:55    2   24:44  7:58 1:15:31 
    2   28 Jim Hansen           47 M   Watford City     ND    3 14:56  1:50  2:25    2   36:11 20.6  1:30    1   24:25  7:52 1:19:24 
    3   73 Rhett Paul           45 M   Bismarck         ND    2 14:17  1:45  1:34    3   43:06 17.3  1:38    4   43:00 13:51 1:43:32 
    4   50 Aaron Laduke         47 M   Bismarck         ND    4 23:38  2:53  2:25    4   55:21 13.5  0:54    3   42:07 13:34 2:04:23 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   78 Erika Rodenbiker     45 F   Fargo            ND    1 20:14  2:28  1:38    1   49:26 15.1  1:15    1   33:24 10:45 1:45:55 
    2  101 Nancy Wolff          45 F   Plano            TX    2 21:54  2:41  3:20    2   57:56 12.9  1:17    2   35:39 11:29 2:00:04 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   76 Ender Raghib         51 M   West Fargo       ND    1 15:17  1:52  1:38    1   39:07 19.1  1:01    1   26:37  8:34 1:23:37 
    2   49 Curtis Kukert        54 M   Devils Lake      ND    2 15:36  1:55  1:36    4   43:46 17.0  1:00    3   29:33  9:31 1:31:28 
    3    6 Dragos Balf          51 M   Bismarck         ND    3 17:50  2:11  3:33    3   42:10 17.7  1:27    5   30:29  9:49 1:35:28 
    4   99 Brad Wiederholt      50 M   Bismarck         ND    4 18:10  2:13  1:37    2   41:55 17.8  1:31    6   32:27 10:27 1:35:37 
    5   55 Brian Lydeen         50 M   Bismarck         ND    6 18:21  2:15  1:33    5   46:56 15.9  0:54    4   30:10  9:43 1:37:52 
    6   59 Kelly Mathisen       52 M   Watford City     ND    5 18:16  2:14  2:50    6 1:04:29 11.6  1:29    2   29:10  9:24 1:56:12 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   97 Marnie Walth         53 F   Bismarck         ND    1 13:07  1:36  0:53    1   33:46 22.1  0:47    1   22:29  7:15 1:11:01 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1    4 Tag Anderson         59 M   Bismarck         ND    1 14:01  1:43  1:04    1   35:48 20.8  1:02    1   24:43  7:58 1:16:36 
    2   75 John Pickett         56 M   Woodland         WA    2 15:51  1:56  1:37    2   38:12 19.5  1:00    2   26:49  8:38 1:23:28 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   27 Lisa Gruebele        55 F   Bismarck         ND    1 14:07  1:44  1:17    1   37:54 19.7  1:14    1   29:45  9:35 1:24:15 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   38 Doug Karch           63 M   Bismarck         ND    1 17:55  2:12  2:46    1   49:21 15.1  1:30    1   34:01 10:57 1:45:32 
    2    1 Donald Aandal        64 M   Grand Forks      ND    2 35:06  4:17  2:39    2 1:18:47  9.5  1:27    2   38:38 12:26 2:36:35 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   80 Elizabeth Shepard    62 F   Dutton           AL    1 12:58  1:35  0:47    1   44:32 16.7  0:52    1   38:06 12:16 1:37:13 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   31 Pamela Hermes        66 F   West Lafayette   IN    1 15:15  1:52  1:50    1   40:43 18.3  1:42    1   36:00 11:36 1:35:28 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   17 Vanvechten Crane     74 M   Bismarck         ND    1 19:02  2:20  4:26    1   53:05 14.0  2:14    1   45:24 14:37 2:04:09 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   85 Rudra Tamm           76 M   Bismarck         ND    1 16:47  2:03  2:05    1   47:31 15.7  1:08    1   34:15 11:02 1:41:45 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  110 Sarah Vogel          76 F   Bismarck         ND    1 30:45  3:45  5:23    1 1:02:56 11.8  2:05    1   56:02 18:03 2:37:09 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  80 - 84
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  80 - 84
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  85 - 89
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  85 - 89
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL CLYDESDALE SPRINT COURSE RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/2      90 David Ukestad        39 M   Bismarck         ND    2 15:41  1:55  2:42    5   44:26 16.8  1:21    1   27:56  9:00 1:32:04 
    2   1/1      86 Cody Testroet        33 M   Bismarck         ND    5 19:04  2:20  2:47    1   42:29 17.6  0:38    3   32:05 10:20 1:37:02 
    3   1/1      83 Dustin Swanson       43 M   Fargo            ND    4 18:34  2:16  2:02    4   44:22 16.8  1:35    2   32:03 10:19 1:38:34 
    4   2/2      72 Jacob Olson          39 M   Minot            ND    3 15:44  1:55  2:49    2   42:59 17.3  1:04    4   36:22 11:43 1:38:56 
    5   1/1      73 Rhett Paul           45 M   Bismarck         ND    1 14:17  1:45  1:34    3   43:06 17.3  1:38    5   43:00 13:51 1:43:32 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL ATHENA SPRINT COURSE RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/2      47 Kari Kolling         42 F   Bismarck         ND    3 14:55  1:50  1:21    2   48:17 15.4  1:16    2   33:19 10:44 1:39:06 
    2   1/3      26 Vicki Gross          38 F   Bismarck         ND    4 19:13  2:21  1:51    1   48:10 15.5  1:08    1   32:40 10:31 1:43:01 
    3   2/2      67 Katy Miller          42 F   Moorhead         MN    2 14:46  1:48  2:22    3   49:56 14.9  1:34    3   37:03 11:56 1:45:39 
    4   1/1      20 Anna Freidig         24 F   Dickinson        ND    1 14:29  1:46  2:08    4   52:14 14.3  1:44    5   42:03 13:32 1:52:37 
    5   2/3      87 Veronica Testroet    36 F   Bismarck         ND    5 22:15  2:43  2:04    5   54:16 13.7  0:53    4   41:26 13:20 2:00:51 
    6   3/3      42 Monica Klein         37 F   Mandan           ND    6 25:20  3:06  3:23    6 1:24:58  8.8  1:55    6   50:15 16:11 2:45:50 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL TEAM RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Team Name / Members            Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== ============================== ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  109 Transformers                      1 10:53  1:20  0:31    1   35:20 21.1  0:17    1   23:02  7:25 1:10:01 
           Jairo Ramos  Jesse Kerzman  Unknown Teammate 

    2  108 Off Duty Teachers                 2 13:36  1:40  0:29    3   55:11 13.5  0:28    2   23:30  7:34 1:33:12 
           Amy Lysne  Spencer Lysne  Tara Steele 

    3  107 KFYR Krew                         3 28:02  3:25  0:35    2   47:30 15.7  0:25    3   30:27  9:48 1:46:56 
           Jacob Morse  Erika Craven  Jeff Roberts 



================================================================================================================================================
NON-QUALIFYING RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                Age Sex City             St  SWIM  Trn.1  BIKE  Trn.2   RUN   FINISH
==== =================== === === ================ ==  ====  =====  ===== =====   ===== =======
  45 Casey Koenig         31 M   Mandan           ND 21:11  3:10   51:45  0:45   41:14 1:58:03 
Reason: Flotation device aided swim                                           
  40 Timarra Kenner       28 F   Bismarck         ND 23:10  2:05 1:06:23  0:50                 
Reason: DNF                                                                   

Total Individuals Registered:           106
Total Teams Registered:                   3
Total Number of Individual Finishers:    91
Total Number of Team Finishers:           3
Number of Male   Finishers:              56
Number of Female Finishers:              35
Did not finish race or did not start:    15