Alexandria, MN
7/30/2022











                                                     KIDS SPLASH AND DASH TRIATHLON
                                        Lake Brophy County Park - Alexandria, MN - July 30, 2022
   



================================================================================================================================================
                                 AGE GROUP: 8 AND UNDER RESULTS
                                   25 Yard Swim - 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex  Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =======
    1  228 Beckett Warzecha        Alexandria         MN   7  M    8:43 
    2  237 Liam Johnson                                    7  M    9:39 
    3  225 Claire Steidl           Alexandria         MN   8  F   10:31 
    4  215 Fischer Krebsbach       West Fargo         ND   7  M   10:49 
    5  205 Cora Barnett            Alexandria         MN   6  F   11:07 
    6  235 Juilanna Hernandez                              5  F   11:15 
    7  222 Eva Rye                 Alexandria         MN   6  F   13:53 
    8  206 Elin Barnett            Alexandria         MN   8  F   15:07 
    9  221 Charlotte Reiner        Alexandria         MN   6  F   15:20 
   10  212 Addison Jurchenko       Alexandria         MN   8  F   22:51 


================================================================================================================================================
                                   AGE GROUP: 9 - 13 RESULTS
                                   50 Yard Swim - 2 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex  Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =======
    1  229 Mila Warzecha           Alexandria         MN  12  F   17:01 
    2  227 Avery Warzecha          Alexandria         MN  10  F   18:05 
    3  234 Levi Preston            Alexandria         MN  12  M   18:09 
    4  231 Tess Carpenter          Minneapolis        MN  12  F   18:39 
    5  230 Connor Zirbes           Alexandria         MN  13  M   19:30 
    6  218 Brock Manderschied      Miltona            MN  12  M   19:54 
    7  217 Noah Larson             Alexandria         MN   9  M   20:48 
    8  224 Isaiah Rye              Alexandria         MN  10  M   21:16 
    9  226 Olivia Steidl           Alexandria         MN  10  F   21:45 
   10  232 Maeve McCarren          Minneapolis        MN  12  F   21:53 
   11  214 Lexi Khaghany           Alexandria         MN   9  F   21:54 
   12  233 Emelia Preston          Alexandria         MN  10  F   22:32 
   13  210 Sofia Downing           Alexandria         MN   9  F   22:51 
   14  216 Dillon Larson           Alexandria         MN  12  M   23:40 
   15  211 Gabriel Guanella        Glenwood           MN   9  M   24:04 
   16  223 Gabby Rye               Alexandria         MN  12  F   24:21 
   17  209 Mia Downing             Alexandria         MN   9  F   24:22 
   18  213 Allison Khaghany        Alexandria         MN  11  F   25:21 
   19  220 Hazel Reif              Alexandria         MN  10  F   29:55 

Total Registered:                         32
Number of Male   Finishers:               10
Number of Female Finishers:               19
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      3