Chanhassen, MN
8/28/2022











                                                           4 WOMEN TRIATHLON
                                           Shady Oak Beach - Minnetonka, MN - August 28, 2022
                                                 600 Yard Swim - 13 Mile Bike - 5K Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/14     73 Bette Rowley            Burnsville         MN  37 F     2  9:14  1:33  0:48    2   35:48 21.8  0:23    3   22:25  7:14 1:08:36 
    2   1/8      61 Andrea Myers            Medicine Lake      MN  46 F     1  9:05  1:31  0:33    3   37:35 20.8  0:33    4   22:26  7:15 1:10:11 
    3   2/14     60 Whitney Moore           Chanhassen         MN  36 F     7 11:02  1:51  1:24    1   35:47 21.8  1:14    1   21:23  6:54 1:10:49 
    4   1/4      14 Mata Agre               Nisswa             MN  29 F     4 10:22  1:44  0:45    5   37:55 20.6  0:54    2   21:51  7:03 1:11:46 
    5   2/8      87 Leslie Sedlak           Minneapolis        MN  45 F    16 11:54  1:59  1:07    4   37:51 20.6  0:59   12   25:29  8:14 1:17:19 
    6   1/9      63 Kristen Nordberg        Chanhassen         MN  40 F    19 12:00  2:00  1:26    7   40:06 19.5  1:41    5   22:26  7:15 1:17:37 
    7   3/8      47 Katrina Kessler         Minneapolis        MN  45 F     3  9:58  1:40  1:04    9   40:27 19.3  0:58   11   25:21  8:11 1:17:45 
    8   1/12      3 Allie Rykken            Saint Paul         MN  34 F    25 12:29  2:05  1:24    6   40:05 19.5  0:46   10   24:58  8:04 1:19:40 
    9   1/5      65 Sarah Parks             Eden Prairie       MN  57 F    17 11:55  2:00  2:02   10   40:48 19.1  2:01    7   23:42  7:39 1:20:26 
   10   4/8      43 Heather Hunt            Minneapolis        MN  48 F    14 11:41  1:57  1:17   13   42:16 18.5  1:07   13   25:45  8:19 1:22:05 
   11   3/14     81 Jessica Satterstrom     Hopkins            MN  39 F    30 12:57  2:10  1:41   17   43:36 17.9  1:11    9   24:47  8:00 1:24:10 
   12   5/8      58 Rachel Miller           Minneapolis        MN  47 F    41 13:45  2:18  1:39    8   40:19 19.3  1:08   24   30:01  9:41 1:26:50 
   13   1/3      69 Terri Prange            Good Thunder       MN  64 F    38 13:16  2:13  1:40   15   42:47 18.2  1:15   18   28:09  9:05 1:27:06 
   14   2/9      55 Alison Liudahl          Minnetonka         MN  42 F    33 13:14  2:13  1:20   11   42:10 18.5  1:22   21   29:06  9:24 1:27:11 
   15   4/14     64 Lydia Novotny           Minneapolis        MN  39 F    10 11:08  1:52  2:19   31   46:21 16.8  2:01   14   26:56  8:42 1:28:42 
   16   3/9      23 Laurie Coddington       Eden Prairie       MN  42 F    35 13:16  2:13  2:38   20   44:09 17.7  1:18   16   27:46  8:58 1:29:04 
   17   2/12     53 Cassidy Leduc           Minneapolis        MN  31 F     9 11:04  1:51  3:38   28   45:59 17.0  1:08   15   27:44  8:57 1:29:32 
   18   4/9      40 Brianne Hoffert         Faribault          MN  41 F    43 13:58  2:20  2:57   39   48:09 16.2  1:18    8   24:08  7:47 1:30:29 
   19   1/7      54 Kristine Leys           Chaska             MN  50 F    49 14:25  2:25  2:20   19   44:06 17.7  0:43   22   29:15  9:26 1:30:46 
   20   2/5      66 Michele Pasko           Minnetonka         MN  57 F    32 13:03  2:11  1:45   18   43:47 17.8  1:49   28   30:57  9:59 1:31:19 
   21   2/3      57 Michaelle Meland        Minneapolis        MN  60 F    26 12:32  2:06  2:03   22   44:35 17.5  1:50   26   30:31  9:51 1:31:29 
   22   1/4      24 Bethany Collins         Eden Prairie       MN  67 F     6 10:49  1:49  1:46   12   42:15 18.5  2:07   43   35:13 11:22 1:32:08 
   23   5/14     77 Kristen Ryan            Chaska             MN  37 F    36 13:16  2:13  2:00   29   46:06 16.9  0:56   27   30:50  9:57 1:33:06 
   24   6/8      52 Keiko Kurokawa          Minnetonka         MN  46 F    24 12:29  2:05  2:05   16   43:02 18.1  1:50   38   33:57 10:57 1:33:22 
   25   5/9     101 Kim Rubis               Montgomery         IL  43 F    47 14:17  2:23  3:01   14   42:44 18.3  2:01   29   31:52 10:17 1:33:54 
   26   3/12     91 Kylie Swanson           Hopkins            MN  33 F    12 11:32  1:56  1:53   24   45:23 17.2  0:36   41   34:34 11:09 1:33:55 
   27   6/14     13 Aimee Abben             Victoria           MN  37 F    50 14:38  2:27  2:05   27   45:49 17.0  1:23   30   31:59 10:19 1:35:51 
   28   2/7      84 Erin Schindler          Minneapolis        MN  52 F    42 13:51  2:19  2:45   36   47:51 16.3  1:56   23   29:43  9:35 1:36:04 
   29   7/8      39 Anne Hoeschen           Freeport           MN  48 F    48 14:23  2:24  1:35   21   44:25 17.6  1:18   42   34:39 11:11 1:36:18 
   30   4/12     83 Katrina Scherr          Chaska             MN  34 F    44 14:00  2:20  1:32   37   47:58 16.3  0:36   34   32:37 10:32 1:36:41 
   31   6/9      34 Allison Grajkowske      Chanhassen         MN  44 F    51 14:47  2:28  1:56   45   50:25 15.5  1:02   20   28:48  9:18 1:36:57 
   32   7/14     38 Shinae Hildebrandt      Minneapolis        MN  35 F    60 16:27  2:45  1:52   47   50:39 15.4  1:04   17   27:47  8:58 1:37:47 
   33   3/7      71 Brenda Richman          Moorhead           MN  53 F    59 16:24  2:44  1:29   30   46:14 16.9  1:41   33   32:36 10:31 1:38:21 
   34   8/8      56 Colette MacIver         Minneapolis        MN  48 F    23 12:23  2:04  2:54   38   48:05 16.2  2:30   35   32:57 10:38 1:38:48 
   35   8/14     82 Laura Schaefer          Willmar            MN  36 F    22 12:15  2:03  2:53   34   46:43 16.7  1:17   45   35:56 11:36 1:39:02 
   36   2/4      25 Ashley Danler           Minneapolis        MN  29 F    13 11:36  1:56  2:04   51   51:45 15.1  1:31   31   32:17 10:25 1:39:12 
   37   1/1      89 Sabrina Shrestha        Minneapolis        MN  11 F     5 10:27  1:45  2:05   67   57:50 13.5  0:28   19   28:27  9:11 1:39:14 
   38   5/12     49 Kenzie Kleinheksel      Holland            MI  33 F    45 14:05  2:21  5:43   35   46:51 16.6  0:58   36   33:16 10:44 1:40:51 
   39   9/14     80 Anna Sandquist          Victoria           MN  36 F    54 15:20  2:34  2:08   52   51:52 15.0  1:04   32   32:21 10:26 1:42:43 
   40   6/12     88 Stephanie Short         Independence       IA  30 F    18 11:56  2:00  2:24   50   51:10 15.2  0:55   46   36:26 11:46 1:42:49 
   41  10/14    100 Nicole Zaret            Minneapolis        MN  38 F    75 30:19  5:04  1:51   23   44:58 17.3  2:34    6   23:15  7:30 1:42:55 
   42   7/12     29 Erin Erickson           Lakeville          MN  31 F    21 12:09  2:02  2:14   55   53:08 14.7  1:34   39   33:58 10:58 1:43:01 
   43   4/7      27 Tammy Devilbiss         Minneapolis        MN  54 F    66 17:30  2:55  1:50   48   50:44 15.4  2:38   25   30:21  9:48 1:43:01 
   44   7/9      26 Mary Ann Davis          Victoria           MN  41 F    52 14:59  2:30  2:34   49   50:59 15.3  0:52   40   34:02 10:59 1:43:24 
   45   5/7      97 Jetta Wiedemeier Bower  Minneapolis        MN  52 F    15 11:51  1:59  1:38   44   50:13 15.5  1:00   59   39:57 12:54 1:44:37 
   46   2/4      79 Michel Sanders          Saint Paul         MN  68 F    46 14:13  2:23  2:53   41   48:58 15.9  1:30   52   37:33 12:07 1:45:06 
   47   3/5      67 Laura Perry             Eagan              MN  55 F    63 16:58  2:50  2:37   32   46:28 16.8  2:09   51   37:18 12:02 1:45:27 
   48   3/4      74 Coleen Rowley           Saint Paul         MN  67 F    71 18:27  3:05  1:53   42   49:17 15.8  0:57   44   35:38 11:30 1:46:11 
   49   1/6       7 Kristine Krengel        Brooklyn Park      MN  46 F    64 17:20  2:54  2:34   26   45:38 17.1  3:53   49   36:53 11:54 1:46:16 
   50  11/14     51 Rachel Kuenzli          New Brighton       MN  38 F    29 12:55  2:10  2:22   58   53:32 14.6  1:29   48   36:47 11:52 1:47:03 
   51   8/12     93 Casey Treat             Minneapolis        MN  32 F    28 12:53  2:09  2:15   56   53:17 14.6  0:51   54   38:08 12:18 1:47:21 
   52   9/12     48 Sarah Kiiskila          Saint Paul         MN  32 F    34 13:14  2:13  3:17   66   57:14 13.6  0:55   37   33:39 10:52 1:48:17 
   53   3/4      11 Laura Murray            Saint Paul         MN  29 F    31 12:57  2:10  3:56   40   48:47 16.0  1:24   63   42:22 13:40 1:49:25 
   54   4/4      76 Jan Rubsam              Inver Grove Height MN  68 F    61 16:32  2:46  2:07   53   52:35 14.8  0:36   53   37:38 12:09 1:49:25 
   55   4/5      16 Bethann Barankovich     Minneapolis        MN  59 F    27 12:38  2:07  2:17   25   45:29 17.1  1:36   68   48:01 15:30 1:50:00 
   56   2/6       6 Barbara Cunha De Melo   Saint Paul         MN  24 F    73 20:10  3:22  2:21   46   50:31 15.4  0:50   47   36:34 11:48 1:50:23 
   57  10/12     86 Amanda Schmidt          Saint Paul         MN  33 F    62 16:50  2:49  3:00   43   49:57 15.6  2:51   55   38:12 12:20 1:50:48 
   58   4/4      96 Brenna Warren           Bloomington        MN  29 F    37 13:16  2:13  2:53   59   54:12 14.4  3:00   56   38:23 12:23 1:51:41 
   59  11/12     19 Kate Bissen             Chanhassen         MN  31 F    40 13:25  2:15  2:41   63   56:13 13.9  1:27   57   39:14 12:40 1:52:57 
   60   6/7      75 Cheryl Rubenis          Minneapolis        MN  53 F    20 12:04  2:01  2:57   60   54:19 14.4  2:01   64   43:03 13:54 1:54:21 
   61   7/7      22 Karen Clepper           Chanhassen         MN  54 F    57 15:54  2:39  2:30   68   58:43 13.3  0:55   50   37:15 12:01 1:55:15 
   62   3/3       1 Anne Rykken             Saint Paul         MN  61 F    67 18:00  3:00  2:28   54   52:58 14.7  0:54   60   41:25 13:22 1:55:43 
   63   8/9      30 Karin Evans             Saint Cloud        MN  42 F    69 18:04  3:01  3:46   57   53:21 14.6  0:44   61   41:51 13:30 1:57:44 
   64   3/6       5 Amie Burnett            Minneapolis        MN  49 F    56 15:35  2:36  3:25   64   56:41 13.8  1:07   67   43:40 14:05 2:00:26 
   65  12/12     70 Allison Reiner          Minneapolis        MN  32 F    53 15:07  2:32  4:08   61   55:38 14.0  3:15   66   43:20 13:59 2:01:27 
   66  12/14     59 Katherine Milliron      Wayzata            MN  36 F    11 11:29  1:55  9:02   62   55:41 14.0  3:14   65   43:20 13:59 2:02:44 
   67  13/14     15 Caren Bahr              Saint Paul         MN  35 F    65 17:28  2:55  1:48   72 1:03:40 12.3  0:41   58   39:39 12:48 2:03:14 
   68   9/9      33 Lindsay Frank           Waterloo           WI  43 F    70 18:17  3:03  4:38   69 1:00:03 13.0  1:04   62   42:18 13:39 2:06:18 
   69   4/6       8 Stephanie Ouellette     New Richmond       WI  39 F    39 13:20  2:14  1:23   65   56:57 13.7  2:22   71   53:34 17:17 2:07:35 
   70   1/1      94 Megan Ullery            Minneapolis        MN  24 F     8 11:04  1:51  2:06   73 1:09:18 11.3  0:44   70   49:10 15:52 2:12:20 
   71  14/14     68 Michelle Peterson       Eagle Lake         MN  37 F    68 18:02  3:01  2:43   33   46:34 16.8  1:52   75 1:05:43 21:12 2:14:53 
   72   5/6      10 Kara Vliem              Saint Peter        MN  34 F    72 19:27  3:15  3:05   71 1:01:16 12.7  1:19   72   53:46 17:21 2:18:51 
   73   5/5      44 Jane Jirik              Faribault          MN  55 F    55 15:26  2:35  4:24   70 1:00:52 12.8  2:55   74   59:05 19:04 2:22:40 
   74   6/6      12 Emily Zwiefelhofer      Eden Prairie       MN  34 F    58 16:11  2:42  3:54   74 1:09:57 11.2  1:12   73   53:49 17:22 2:25:01 
   75   1/1       2 Judy Rykken             Bloomington        MN  84 F    74 21:20  3:34  5:41   75 1:11:06 11.0  1:25   69   48:43 15:43 2:28:12 


================================================================================================================================================
                      NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: SPRINT
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE ATHENA RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1    7 Kristine Krengel        Brooklyn Park      MN  46    4 17:20  2:54  2:34    1   45:38 17.1  3:53    2   36:53 11:54 1:46:16 
    2    6 Barbara Cunha De Melo   Saint Paul         MN  24    6 20:10  3:22  2:21    2   50:31 15.4  0:50    1   36:34 11:48 1:50:23 
    3    5 Amie Burnett            Minneapolis        MN  49    2 15:35  2:36  3:25    3   56:41 13.8  1:07    3   43:40 14:05 2:00:26 
    4    8 Stephanie Ouellette     New Richmond       WI  39    1 13:20  2:14  1:23    4   56:57 13.7  2:22    4   53:34 17:17 2:07:35 
    5   10 Kara Vliem              Saint Peter        MN  34    5 19:27  3:15  3:05    5 1:01:16 12.7  1:19    5   53:46 17:21 2:18:51 
    6   12 Emily Zwiefelhofer      Eden Prairie       MN  34    3 16:11  2:42  3:54    6 1:09:57 11.2  1:12    6   53:49 17:22 2:25:01 

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Andrea Myers            Medicine Lake      MN  46 F    9:05  1:31 
    2 Bette Rowley            Burnsville         MN  37 F    9:14  1:33 
    3 Katrina Kessler         Minneapolis        MN  45 F    9:58  1:40 
    4 Mata Agre               Nisswa             MN  29 F   10:22  1:44 
    5 Sabrina Shrestha        Minneapolis        MN  11 F   10:27  1:45 
    6 Bethany Collins         Eden Prairie       MN  67 F   10:49  1:49 
    7 Whitney Moore           Chanhassen         MN  36 F   11:02  1:51 
    8 Megan Ullery            Minneapolis        MN  24 F   11:04  1:51 
    9 Cassidy Leduc           Minneapolis        MN  31 F   11:04  1:51 
   10 Lydia Novotny           Minneapolis        MN  39 F   11:08  1:52 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Whitney Moore           Chanhassen         MN  36 F   35:47 21.8 
    2 Bette Rowley            Burnsville         MN  37 F   35:48 21.8 
    3 Andrea Myers            Medicine Lake      MN  46 F   37:35 20.8 
    4 Leslie Sedlak           Minneapolis        MN  45 F   37:51 20.6 
    5 Mata Agre               Nisswa             MN  29 F   37:55 20.6 
    6 Allie Rykken            Saint Paul         MN  34 F   40:05 19.5 
    7 Kristen Nordberg        Chanhassen         MN  40 F   40:06 19.5 
    8 Rachel Miller           Minneapolis        MN  47 F   40:19 19.3 
    9 Katrina Kessler         Minneapolis        MN  45 F   40:27 19.3 
   10 Sarah Parks             Eden Prairie       MN  57 F   40:48 19.1 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                             Run
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 Whitney Moore           Chanhassen         MN  36 F   21:23  6:54 
    2 Mata Agre               Nisswa             MN  29 F   21:51  7:03 
    3 Bette Rowley            Burnsville         MN  37 F   22:25  7:14 
    4 Andrea Myers            Medicine Lake      MN  46 F   22:26  7:15 
    5 Kristen Nordberg        Chanhassen         MN  40 F   22:26  7:15 
    6 Nicole Zaret            Minneapolis        MN  38 F   23:15  7:30 
    7 Sarah Parks             Eden Prairie       MN  57 F   23:42  7:39 
    8 Brianne Hoffert         Faribault          MN  41 F   24:08  7:47 
    9 Jessica Satterstrom     Hopkins            MN  39 F   24:47  8:00 
   10 Allie Rykken            Saint Paul         MN  34 F   24:58  8:04 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   89 Sabrina Shrestha        Minneapolis        MN  11    1 10:27  1:45  2:05    1   57:50 13.5  0:28    1   28:27  9:11 1:39:14 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   94 Megan Ullery            Minneapolis        MN  24    1 11:04  1:51  2:06    1 1:09:18 11.3  0:44    1   49:10 15:52 2:12:20 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   14 Mata Agre               Nisswa             MN  29    1 10:22  1:44  0:45    1   37:55 20.6  0:54    1   21:51  7:03 1:11:46 
    2   25 Ashley Danler           Minneapolis        MN  29    2 11:36  1:56  2:04    3   51:45 15.1  1:31    2   32:17 10:25 1:39:12 
    3   11 Laura Murray            Saint Paul         MN  29    3 12:57  2:10  3:56    2   48:47 16.0  1:24    4   42:22 13:40 1:49:25 
    4   96 Brenna Warren           Bloomington        MN  29    4 13:16  2:13  2:53    4   54:12 14.4  3:00    3   38:23 12:23 1:51:41 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1    3 Allie Rykken            Saint Paul         MN  34    5 12:29  2:05  1:24    1   40:05 19.5  0:46    1   24:58  8:04 1:19:40 
    2   53 Cassidy Leduc           Minneapolis        MN  31    1 11:04  1:51  3:38    3   45:59 17.0  1:08    2   27:44  8:57 1:29:32 
    3   91 Kylie Swanson           Hopkins            MN  33    2 11:32  1:56  1:53    2   45:23 17.2  0:36    7   34:34 11:09 1:33:55 
    4   83 Katrina Scherr          Chaska             MN  34    9 14:00  2:20  1:32    5   47:58 16.3  0:36    3   32:37 10:32 1:36:41 
    5   49 Kenzie Kleinheksel      Holland            MI  33   10 14:05  2:21  5:43    4   46:51 16.6  0:58    4   33:16 10:44 1:40:51 
    6   88 Stephanie Short         Independence       IA  30    3 11:56  2:00  2:24    7   51:10 15.2  0:55    8   36:26 11:46 1:42:49 
    7   29 Erin Erickson           Lakeville          MN  31    4 12:09  2:02  2:14    8   53:08 14.7  1:34    6   33:58 10:58 1:43:01 
    8   93 Casey Treat             Minneapolis        MN  32    6 12:53  2:09  2:15    9   53:17 14.6  0:51    9   38:08 12:18 1:47:21 
    9   48 Sarah Kiiskila          Saint Paul         MN  32    7 13:14  2:13  3:17   12   57:14 13.6  0:55    5   33:39 10:52 1:48:17 
   10   86 Amanda Schmidt          Saint Paul         MN  33   12 16:50  2:49  3:00    6   49:57 15.6  2:51   10   38:12 12:20 1:50:48 
   11   19 Kate Bissen             Chanhassen         MN  31    8 13:25  2:15  2:41   11   56:13 13.9  1:27   11   39:14 12:40 1:52:57 
   12   70 Allison Reiner          Minneapolis        MN  32   11 15:07  2:32  4:08   10   55:38 14.0  3:15   12   43:20 13:59 2:01:27 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   73 Bette Rowley            Burnsville         MN  37    1  9:14  1:33  0:48    2   35:48 21.8  0:23    2   22:25  7:14 1:08:36 
    2   60 Whitney Moore           Chanhassen         MN  36    2 11:02  1:51  1:24    1   35:47 21.8  1:14    1   21:23  6:54 1:10:49 
    3   81 Jessica Satterstrom     Hopkins            MN  39    7 12:57  2:10  1:41    3   43:36 17.9  1:11    4   24:47  8:00 1:24:10 
    4   64 Lydia Novotny           Minneapolis        MN  39    3 11:08  1:52  2:19    7   46:21 16.8  2:01    5   26:56  8:42 1:28:42 
    5   77 Kristen Ryan            Chaska             MN  37    8 13:16  2:13  2:00    6   46:06 16.9  0:56    7   30:50  9:57 1:33:06 
    6   13 Aimee Abben             Victoria           MN  37    9 14:38  2:27  2:05    5   45:49 17.0  1:23    8   31:59 10:19 1:35:51 
    7   38 Shinae Hildebrandt      Minneapolis        MN  35   11 16:27  2:45  1:52   10   50:39 15.4  1:04    6   27:47  8:58 1:37:47 
    8   82 Laura Schaefer          Willmar            MN  36    5 12:15  2:03  2:53    9   46:43 16.7  1:17   10   35:56 11:36 1:39:02 
    9   80 Anna Sandquist          Victoria           MN  36   10 15:20  2:34  2:08   11   51:52 15.0  1:04    9   32:21 10:26 1:42:43 
   10  100 Nicole Zaret            Minneapolis        MN  38   14 30:19  5:04  1:51    4   44:58 17.3  2:34    3   23:15  7:30 1:42:55 
   11   51 Rachel Kuenzli          New Brighton       MN  38    6 12:55  2:10  2:22   12   53:32 14.6  1:29   11   36:47 11:52 1:47:03 
   12   59 Katherine Milliron      Wayzata            MN  36    4 11:29  1:55  9:02   13   55:41 14.0  3:14   13   43:20 13:59 2:02:44 
   13   15 Caren Bahr              Saint Paul         MN  35   12 17:28  2:55  1:48   14 1:03:40 12.3  0:41   12   39:39 12:48 2:03:14 
   14   68 Michelle Peterson       Eagle Lake         MN  37   13 18:02  3:01  2:43    8   46:34 16.8  1:52   14 1:05:43 21:12 2:14:53 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   63 Kristen Nordberg        Chanhassen         MN  40    1 12:00  2:00  1:26    1   40:06 19.5  1:41    1   22:26  7:15 1:17:37 
    2   55 Alison Liudahl          Minnetonka         MN  42    2 13:14  2:13  1:20    2   42:10 18.5  1:22    5   29:06  9:24 1:27:11 
    3   23 Laurie Coddington       Eden Prairie       MN  42    3 13:16  2:13  2:38    4   44:09 17.7  1:18    3   27:46  8:58 1:29:04 
    4   40 Brianne Hoffert         Faribault          MN  41    4 13:58  2:20  2:57    5   48:09 16.2  1:18    2   24:08  7:47 1:30:29 
    5  101 Kim Rubis               Montgomery         IL  43    5 14:17  2:23  3:01    3   42:44 18.3  2:01    6   31:52 10:17 1:33:54 
    6   34 Allison Grajkowske      Chanhassen         MN  44    6 14:47  2:28  1:56    6   50:25 15.5  1:02    4   28:48  9:18 1:36:57 
    7   26 Mary Ann Davis          Victoria           MN  41    7 14:59  2:30  2:34    7   50:59 15.3  0:52    7   34:02 10:59 1:43:24 
    8   30 Karin Evans             Saint Cloud        MN  42    8 18:04  3:01  3:46    8   53:21 14.6  0:44    8   41:51 13:30 1:57:44 
    9   33 Lindsay Frank           Waterloo           WI  43    9 18:17  3:03  4:38    9 1:00:03 13.0  1:04    9   42:18 13:39 2:06:18 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   61 Andrea Myers            Medicine Lake      MN  46    1  9:05  1:31  0:33    1   37:35 20.8  0:33    1   22:26  7:15 1:10:11 
    2   87 Leslie Sedlak           Minneapolis        MN  45    4 11:54  1:59  1:07    2   37:51 20.6  0:59    3   25:29  8:14 1:17:19 
    3   47 Katrina Kessler         Minneapolis        MN  45    2  9:58  1:40  1:04    4   40:27 19.3  0:58    2   25:21  8:11 1:17:45 
    4   43 Heather Hunt            Minneapolis        MN  48    3 11:41  1:57  1:17    5   42:16 18.5  1:07    4   25:45  8:19 1:22:05 
    5   58 Rachel Miller           Minneapolis        MN  47    7 13:45  2:18  1:39    3   40:19 19.3  1:08    5   30:01  9:41 1:26:50 
    6   52 Keiko Kurokawa          Minnetonka         MN  46    6 12:29  2:05  2:05    6   43:02 18.1  1:50    7   33:57 10:57 1:33:22 
    7   39 Anne Hoeschen           Freeport           MN  48    8 14:23  2:24  1:35    7   44:25 17.6  1:18    8   34:39 11:11 1:36:18 
    8   56 Colette MacIver         Minneapolis        MN  48    5 12:23  2:04  2:54    8   48:05 16.2  2:30    6   32:57 10:38 1:38:48 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   54 Kristine Leys           Chaska             MN  50    4 14:25  2:25  2:20    1   44:06 17.7  0:43    1   29:15  9:26 1:30:46 
    2   84 Erin Schindler          Minneapolis        MN  52    3 13:51  2:19  2:45    3   47:51 16.3  1:56    2   29:43  9:35 1:36:04 
    3   71 Brenda Richman          Moorhead           MN  53    6 16:24  2:44  1:29    2   46:14 16.9  1:41    4   32:36 10:31 1:38:21 
    4   27 Tammy Devilbiss         Minneapolis        MN  54    7 17:30  2:55  1:50    5   50:44 15.4  2:38    3   30:21  9:48 1:43:01 
    5   97 Jetta Wiedemeier Bower  Minneapolis        MN  52    1 11:51  1:59  1:38    4   50:13 15.5  1:00    6   39:57 12:54 1:44:37 
    6   75 Cheryl Rubenis          Minneapolis        MN  53    2 12:04  2:01  2:57    6   54:19 14.4  2:01    7   43:03 13:54 1:54:21 
    7   22 Karen Clepper           Chanhassen         MN  54    5 15:54  2:39  2:30    7   58:43 13.3  0:55    5   37:15 12:01 1:55:15 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   65 Sarah Parks             Eden Prairie       MN  57    1 11:55  2:00  2:02    1   40:48 19.1  2:01    1   23:42  7:39 1:20:26 
    2   66 Michele Pasko           Minnetonka         MN  57    3 13:03  2:11  1:45    2   43:47 17.8  1:49    2   30:57  9:59 1:31:19 
    3   67 Laura Perry             Eagan              MN  55    5 16:58  2:50  2:37    4   46:28 16.8  2:09    3   37:18 12:02 1:45:27 
    4   16 Bethann Barankovich     Minneapolis        MN  59    2 12:38  2:07  2:17    3   45:29 17.1  1:36    4   48:01 15:30 1:50:00 
    5   44 Jane Jirik              Faribault          MN  55    4 15:26  2:35  4:24    5 1:00:52 12.8  2:55    5   59:05 19:04 2:22:40 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   69 Terri Prange            Good Thunder       MN  64    2 13:16  2:13  1:40    1   42:47 18.2  1:15    1   28:09  9:05 1:27:06 
    2   57 Michaelle Meland        Minneapolis        MN  60    1 12:32  2:06  2:03    2   44:35 17.5  1:50    2   30:31  9:51 1:31:29 
    3    1 Anne Rykken             Saint Paul         MN  61    3 18:00  3:00  2:28    3   52:58 14.7  0:54    3   41:25 13:22 1:55:43 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   24 Bethany Collins         Eden Prairie       MN  67    1 10:49  1:49  1:46    1   42:15 18.5  2:07    1   35:13 11:22 1:32:08 
    2   79 Michel Sanders          Saint Paul         MN  68    2 14:13  2:23  2:53    2   48:58 15.9  1:30    3   37:33 12:07 1:45:06 
    3   74 Coleen Rowley           Saint Paul         MN  67    4 18:27  3:05  1:53    3   49:17 15.8  0:57    2   35:38 11:30 1:46:11 
    4   76 Jan Rubsam              Inver Grove Height MN  68    3 16:32  2:46  2:07    4   52:35 14.8  0:36    4   37:38 12:09 1:49:25 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  80 - 84
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1    2 Judy Rykken             Bloomington        MN  84    1 21:20  3:34  5:41    1 1:11:06 11.0  1:25    1   48:43 15:43 2:28:12 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  85 - 89
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  90 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

Total Registered:                         97
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:     22