Maple Grove, MN
9/30/2022











   
   
                                  OSSEO INVITE
                               SEPTEMBER 29, 2022
                             ELM CREEK PARK RESERVE
                          GIRLS VARSITY - TEAM RESULTS
   
   
  1.    59  Centennial                (  20:23.0  1:41:54.6)
====================================
  1      3     1754 Kylie Nelson                            19:41.5     5     23     1779 Anna Swanson                            21:12.0
  2     10     1774 Abby Smith                              20:12.5     6   ( 26)    1739 Audrey Julson                           21:24.8
  3     11     1787 Julia Zalewski                          20:19.7     7   ( 30)    1760 Annelise Offerdahl                      21:34.2
  4     12     1786 Abby Wood                               20:28.9
   
  2.   137  Monticello                (  20:59.1  1:44:55.4)
====================================
  1      4     2115 Meah Morris                             19:45.4     5     64     2132 Anabella Witschen                       22:27.3
  2      6     2116 Josey Nygaard                           19:51.0     6   ( 77)    2100 Katrina Hellman                         22:50.7
  3     19     2119 Alexis Rimmer                           20:55.3     7   ( 78)    2128 Keyarra Volkmuth                        22:52.7
  4     44     2097 Hope Guertin                            21:56.4
   
  3.   163  Osseo                     (  21:25.8  1:47:08.6)
====================================
  1      7     2177 Jules Davis                             19:54.7     5     50     2169 Lily Bruemmer                           22:07.2
  2     27     2230 Teresa Shah                             21:26.0     6   ( 56)    2210 Audrey McNeil                           22:15.4
  3     31     2195 Maria Hoff                              21:34.7     7   ( 82)    2198 Emma Houfek                             23:00.9
  4     48     2163 Ariam Aman                              22:06.0
   
  4.   170  Northwest Nighthawks      (  21:16.2  1:46:20.6)
====================================
  1      8     2155 Kendra Swanson                          20:03.7     5     79     2160 Lily Winters                            22:56.0
  2     14     2148 Salina Michael                          20:34.4     6   ( 86)    2153 Maria Jose Plotts                       23:11.3
  3     16     2134 Taylor Bourgoine                        20:35.8     7   (118)    2143 Grace Hutchinson                        24:54.1
  4     53     2135 Katie Calcamuggio                       22:10.7
   
  5.   174  Robbinsdale Armstrong     (  21:16.0  1:46:19.7)
====================================
  1      1     2315 Caitlyn Osanai                          19:06.9     5     63     2321 Abigail Redelsheimer                    22:25.8
  2     17     2322 Carly Redelsheimer                      20:45.0     6   ( 83)    2325 Lilly Schulte                           23:03.1
  3     41     2306 Avery Cuper                             21:53.1
  4     52     2307 Naomi Dybvig                            22:08.9
   
  6.   178  Belle Plaine              (  21:31.7  1:47:38.1)
====================================
  1     15     1694 Adriane Nelson                          20:35.2     5     60     1711 Kallie Thaemert                         22:19.8
  2     20     1691 Mackenzie Murphy                        20:56.0     6   ( 66)    1680 Alyson Jeurissen                        22:30.5
  3     38     1681 Issabella Jeurissen                     21:46.1     7   ( 68)    1675 Addisyn Giles                           22:32.7
  4     45     1682 Tirzah Juaire                           22:01.0
   
  7.   180  Rosemount                 (  21:43.2  1:48:35.8)
====================================
  1     29     2594 Lily Peterson                           21:31.4     5     43     2589 Mae Leppones                            21:54.9
  2     34     2590 Madeline Lommen                         21:38.1     6   ( 55)    2581 Alexa Erzar                             22:10.8
  3     35     2576 Joli Cammerrer                          21:41.1     7   ( 74)    2592 Grace Mensink                           22:39.2
  4     39     2578 Lily Duckless                           21:50.3
   
  8.   216  Coon Rapids               (  21:46.4  1:48:51.6)
====================================
  1     13     1803 Ruby Demmer                             20:32.8     5     71     1824 Lily McKenzie                           22:36.4
  2     24     1792 Stella Bone                             21:16.9     6   ( 90)    1822 Kendall Martinek                        23:15.6
  3     47     1819 Ella Lagree                             22:04.5
  4     61     1795 Kaylee Buerman                          22:21.0
   
  9.   232  Maple Grove               (  21:59.5  1:49:57.3)
====================================
  1     25     2085 Kelsey Young                            21:22.6     5     59     2056 Hailey Peterson                         22:18.9
  2     42     2028 Savannah Krull                          21:53.3     6   ( 62)    1979 Gabbi Ashpole                           22:21.5
  3     49     1982 Elise Behr                              22:06.7     7   ( 67)    2033 Natalie Laurance                        22:31.0
  4     57     2029 Sierra Krull                            22:15.8
   
 10.   299  Academy Of Holy Angels    (  22:31.4  1:52:36.8)
====================================
  1     28     1544 Maggie Moe                              21:30.6     4     70     1539 Tiffany Dubbeldee                       22:36.0
  2     40     1543 Laney Knutson                           21:51.6     5    115     1542 Marin Kaster                            24:37.5
  3     46     1545 Caroline Pierce                         22:01.1
   
 11.   311  Anoka                     (  22:07.4  1:50:37.0)
====================================
  1      2     1645 Kaelyn Nelson                           19:12.4     5    110     1664 Lauren White                            23:59.1
  2     21     1658 Jasmine Spike                           20:57.5     6   (112)    1647 Abigail Ostrander                       24:04.8
  3     75     1622 Alicia Blesi                            22:45.7     7   (113)    1644 Coretta Nelson                          24:15.3
  4    103     1635 Kate Hennes                             23:42.3
   
 12.   406  Blaine                    (  23:11.7  1:55:58.1)
====================================
  1      9     1566 Shalom Sulungaine                       20:08.6     5    122     1556 Grace Erickson                          25:08.7
  2     69     1554 Madison Bryant                          22:33.5     6   (128)    1552 Allie Bingle                            25:45.3
  3     87     1563 Katie Meuer                             23:12.2     7   (129)    1553 Grace Bingle                            25:45.8
  4    119     1564 Amelia Mueller                          24:55.1
   
 13.   413  Simley                    (  23:44.3  1:58:41.5)
====================================
  1      5     2609 Megan Gullerud                          19:45.6     5    131     2610 Alice Islam                             26:22.5
  2     22     1576 Abigale Lindquist                       21:02.6     6   (136)    2613 Kristi Maupin                           29:13.2
  3    125     2611 Maisy Komatsu                           25:18.7
  4    130     2608 Zoe Diaz                                26:12.1
   
 14.   414  Elk River                 (  23:15.4  1:56:16.9)
====================================
  1     54     1866 Lily Hoard                              22:10.8     4     93     1889 Elissa Vasseur                          23:20.3
  2     65     1861 Carissa Edman                           22:27.3     5    126     1864 Linnea Hesse                            25:29.9
  3     76     1859 Addison Brandt                          22:48.6
   
 15.   439  Heritage Christian        (  23:24.8  1:57:03.6)
====================================
  1     32     1894 Macy Bell                               21:37.1     5    117     1898 Eva Brown                               24:47.5
  2     85     1919 Macy Raymond                            23:10.7     6   (135)    1908 Kenna Henning                           27:25.5
  3     99     1915 Lavinia Munteanu                        23:33.3
  4    106     1924 Hailey Vetse                            23:55.0
   
 16.   537  Parnassus Preparatory Scho(  24:08.1  2:00:40.1)
====================================
  1     89     2275 Lucy Krause                             23:14.8     5    123     2259 Hannah Bejjam                           25:09.8
  2    100     2253 Isabella Alcott                         23:33.5     6   (124)    2273 Kayleigh Kochendorfer                   25:13.0
  3    104     2293 Tatiana Otero-Ortiz                     23:42.5     7   (127)    2262 Leah Bolognino                          25:36.3
  4    121     2267 Mia Fehrenkamp                          24:59.5
   
 17.   566  Irondale                  (  25:08.9  2:05:44.1)
====================================
  1     73     1948 Emily Ellingson                         22:38.2     4    132     1944 Lilli Carpentier                        27:03.9
  2    108     1941 Azelle Besemann                         23:57.5     5    133     1950 Julia Grey                              27:08.6
  3    120     1971 Amelie Vanloon                          24:55.9



 
                                OSSEO INVITE
                           ELM CREEK PARK RESERVE
                               MAPLE GROVE, MN
                     INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - GIRLS VARSITY
 
 Place Sch Name                    Year Team                      Time     Pace     
 ===== === ======================= ==== ========================= ======== ===== 
     1   1 Caitlyn Osanai            11 Robbinsdale Armstrong     19:06.84  6:10 
     2   1 Kaelyn Nelson             11 Anoka                     19:12.35  6:11 
     3   1 Kylie Nelson              10 Centennial                19:41.41  6:21 
     4   1 Meah Morris                9 Monticello                19:45.39  6:22 
     5   1 Megan Gullerud            10 Simley                    19:45.53  6:22 
     6   2 Josey Nygaard             11 Monticello                19:50.92  6:24 
     7   1 Jules Davis               11 Osseo                     19:54.69  6:25 
     8   1 Kendra Swanson             8 Northwest Nighthawks      20:03.63  6:28 
     9   1 Shalom Sulungaine         12 Blaine                    20:08.53  6:29 
    10   2 Abby Smith                 8 Centennial                20:12.50  6:31 
    11   3 Julia Zalewski            11 Centennial                20:19.66  6:33 
    12   4 Abby Wood                 11 Centennial                20:28.87  6:36 
    13   1 Ruby Demmer                8 Coon Rapids               20:32.77  6:37 
    14   2 Salina Michael             9 Northwest Nighthawks      20:34.40  6:38 
    15   1 Adriane Nelson             7 Belle Plaine              20:35.17  6:38 
    16   3 Taylor Bourgoine           9 Northwest Nighthawks      20:35.73  6:38 
    17   2 Carly Redelsheimer        12 Robbinsdale Armstrong     20:44.95  6:41 
    18   1 Megan Snider               8 Mounds Park Academy       20:46.78  6:42 
    19   3 Alexis Rimmer              8 Monticello                20:55.25  6:45 
    20   2 Mackenzie Murphy          12 Belle Plaine              20:55.98  6:45 
    21   2 Jasmine Spike             11 Anoka                     20:57.49  6:45 
    22   2 Abigale Lindquist         11 Simley                    21:02.56  6:47 
    23   5 Anna Swanson               9 Centennial                21:11.99  6:50 
    24   2 Stella Bone                9 Coon Rapids               21:16.90  6:51 
    25   1 Kelsey Young              10 Maple Grove               21:22.53  6:53 
    26   6 Audrey Julson              8 Centennial                21:24.77  6:54 
    27   2 Teresa Shah               11 Osseo                     21:26.00  6:54 
    28   1 Maggie Moe                10 Academy Of Holy Angels    21:30.57  6:56 
    29   1 Lily Peterson             11 Rosemount                 21:31.37  6:56 
    30   7 Annelise Offerdahl        10 Centennial                21:34.17  6:57 
    31   3 Maria Hoff                12 Osseo                     21:34.68  6:57 
    32   1 Macy Bell                 12 Heritage Christian        21:37.02  6:58 
    33   8 Miranda Sawvel            10 Centennial                21:37.30  6:58 
    34   2 Madeline Lommen           11 Rosemount                 21:38.09  6:58 
    35   3 Joli Cammerrer            11 Rosemount                 21:41.02  6:59 
    36   1 Ellaree Lapara            10 Spring Lake Park          21:41.39  6:59 
    37   1 Alexa Van Straaten         9 Hill-Murray               21:43.15  7:00 
    38   3 Issabella Jeurissen       11 Belle Plaine              21:46.01  7:01 
    39   4 Lily Duckless             12 Rosemount                 21:50.27  7:02 
    40   2 Laney Knutson             11 Academy Of Holy Angels    21:51.52  7:03 
    41   3 Avery Cuper               11 Robbinsdale Armstrong     21:53.02  7:03 
    42   2 Savannah Krull            12 Maple Grove               21:53.23  7:03 
    43   5 Mae Leppones              11 Rosemount                 21:54.81  7:04 
    44   4 Hope Guertin              11 Monticello                21:56.34  7:04 
    45   4 Tirzah Juaire              9 Belle Plaine              22:00.97  7:06 
    46   3 Caroline Pierce           11 Academy Of Holy Angels    22:01.07  7:06 
    47   3 Ella Lagree                9 Coon Rapids               22:04.41  7:07 
    48   4 Ariam Aman                12 Osseo                     22:05.96  7:07 
    49   3 Elise Behr                10 Maple Grove               22:06.66  7:08 
    50   5 Lily Bruemmer              9 Osseo                     22:07.17  7:08 
    51   9 Annabelle Steinhoff        7 Centennial                22:07.79  7:08 
    52   4 Naomi Dybvig               7 Robbinsdale Armstrong     22:08.82  7:08 
    53   4 Katie Calcamuggio          9 Northwest Nighthawks      22:10.61  7:09 
    54   1 Lily Hoard                   Elk River                 22:10.72  7:09 
    55   6 Alexa Erzar               11 Rosemount                 22:10.76  7:09 
    56   6 Audrey McNeil             10 Osseo                     22:15.33  7:10 
    57   4 Sierra Krull              10 Maple Grove               22:15.74  7:10 
    58  10 Madison Chrusciel          8 Centennial                22:18.70  7:11 
    59   5 Hailey Peterson            9 Maple Grove               22:18.82  7:11 
    60   5 Kallie Thaemert            8 Belle Plaine              22:19.71  7:12 
    61   4 Kaylee Buerman            11 Coon Rapids               22:20.96  7:12 
    62   6 Gabbi Ashpole             11 Maple Grove               22:21.42  7:12 
    63   5 Abigail Redelsheimer      11 Robbinsdale Armstrong     22:25.77  7:14 
    64   5 Anabella Witschen         12 Monticello                22:27.23  7:14 
    65   2 Carissa Edman             12 Elk River                 22:27.24  7:14 
    66   6 Alyson Jeurissen          11 Belle Plaine              22:30.46  7:15 
    67   7 Natalie Laurance          10 Maple Grove               22:30.96  7:15 
    68   7 Addisyn Giles             10 Belle Plaine              22:32.70  7:16 
    69   2 Madison Bryant            12 Blaine                    22:33.45  7:16 
    70   4 Tiffany Dubbeldee         12 Academy Of Holy Angels    22:35.91  7:17 
    71   5 Lily McKenzie             10 Coon Rapids               22:36.38  7:17 
    72   1 Clara Stevens              9 Delasalle                 22:38.02  7:18 
    73   1 Emily Ellingson           12 Irondale                  22:38.19  7:18 
    74   7 Grace Mensink             10 Rosemount                 22:39.18  7:18 
    75   3 Alicia Blesi              12 Anoka                     22:45.70  7:20 
    76   3 Addison Brandt               Elk River                 22:48.59  7:21 
    77   6 Katrina Hellman           11 Monticello                22:50.66  7:22 
    78   7 Keyarra Volkmuth          10 Monticello                22:52.67  7:22 
    79   5 Lily Winters              12 Northwest Nighthawks      22:55.93  7:23 
    80   8 Kaci Roeber               10 Maple Grove               22:56.44  7:24 
    81   9 Payton Lund               10 Maple Grove               22:57.72  7:24 
    82   7 Emma Houfek               12 Osseo                     23:00.87  7:25 
    83   6 Lilly Schulte             10 Robbinsdale Armstrong     23:03.03  7:26 
    84   1 Aubry Kelly                7 Andover                   23:10.16  7:28 
    85   2 Macy Raymond              10 Heritage Christian        23:10.64  7:28 
    86   6 Maria Jose Plotts         11 Northwest Nighthawks      23:11.24  7:28 
    87   3 Katie Meuer               11 Blaine                    23:12.20  7:29 
    88  10 Danni Ashpole             11 Maple Grove               23:12.80  7:29 
    89   1 Lucy Krause                8 Parnassus Preparatory Sch 23:14.76  7:29 
    90   6 Kendall Martinek          10 Coon Rapids               23:15.60  7:30 
    91   2 Hayden Schoeman           10 Spring Lake Park          23:16.09  7:30 
    92   8 Lila Bungarden            11 Belle Plaine              23:19.18  7:31 
    93   4 Elissa Vasseur            10 Elk River                 23:20.24  7:31 
    94   8 Ellie Erickson            12 Monticello                23:20.76  7:31 
    95   8 Carolyn Odens             12 Osseo                     23:24.82  7:33 
    96   2 Luca Collum               12 Andover                   23:27.15  7:33 
    97   9 Hannah Konopacki           9 Belle Plaine              23:28.04  7:34 
    98  10 Bethany Pint              12 Belle Plaine              23:31.26  7:35 
    99   3 Lavinia Munteanu          11 Heritage Christian        23:33.27  7:35 
   100   2 Isabella Alcott           11 Parnassus Preparatory Sch 23:33.45  7:35 
   101   9 Roz Landkammer            10 Monticello                23:34.02  7:36 
   102   9 Ayline Lemke              10 Osseo                     23:41.25  7:38 
   103   4 Kate Hennes                9 Anoka                     23:42.27  7:38 
   104   3 Tatiana Otero-Ortiz       12 Parnassus Preparatory Sch 23:42.44  7:38 
   105   3 Emily Schmidt              9 Andover                   23:50.70  7:41 
   106   4 Hailey Vetse              10 Heritage Christian        23:54.92  7:42 
   107   2 Julia Montgomery          10 Hill-Murray               23:56.85  7:43 
   108   2 Azelle Besemann            9 Irondale                  23:57.50  7:43 
   109   4 Savannah Jones            11 Andover                   23:59.05  7:44 
   110   5 Lauren White              12 Anoka                     23:59.10  7:44 
   111   3 Rae Fuerst                12 Hill-Murray               24:04.42  7:45 
   112   6 Abigail Ostrander         10 Anoka                     24:04.80  7:46 
   113   7 Coretta Nelson            10 Anoka                     24:15.22  7:49 
   114   3 Isabelle Derhak           11 Spring Lake Park          24:30.69  7:54 
   115   5 Marin Kaster              12 Academy Of Holy Angels    24:37.46  7:56 
   116   8 Sarah Redepenning         12 Anoka                     24:38.99  7:57 
   117   5 Eva Brown                  9 Heritage Christian        24:47.41  7:59 
   118   7 Grace Hutchinson          11 Northwest Nighthawks      24:54.10  8:01 
   119   4 Amelia Mueller            11 Blaine                    24:55.05  8:02 
   120   3 Amelie Vanloon             8 Irondale                  24:55.84  8:02 
   121   4 Mia Fehrenkamp            11 Parnassus Preparatory Sch 24:59.48  8:03 
   122   5 Grace Erickson            10 Blaine                    25:08.70  8:06 
   123   5 Hannah Bejjam              9 Parnassus Preparatory Sch 25:09.72  8:06 
   124   6 Kayleigh Kochendorfer     10 Parnassus Preparatory Sch 25:12.98  8:07 
   125   3 Maisy Komatsu             11 Simley                    25:18.62  8:09 
   126   5 Linnea Hesse              12 Elk River                 25:29.84  8:13 
   127   7 Leah Bolognino            11 Parnassus Preparatory Sch 25:36.25  8:15 
   128   6 Allie Bingle              12 Blaine                    25:45.23  8:18 
   129   7 Grace Bingle              10 Blaine                    25:45.76  8:18 
   130   4 Zoe Diaz                  10 Simley                    26:12.05  8:26 
   131   5 Alice Islam               11 Simley                    26:22.42  8:30 
   132   4 Lilli Carpentier          11 Irondale                  27:03.82  8:43 
   133   5 Julia Grey                 9 Irondale                  27:08.60  8:45 
   134   1 Lucy Smit                 12 Robbinsdale Cooper        27:10.01  8:45 
   135   6 Kenna Henning              9 Heritage Christian        27:25.47  8:50 
   136   6 Kristi Maupin             11 Simley                    29:13.13  9:25 
   137   2 Anna Delaney              10 Robbinsdale Cooper        32:09.66 10:22 
   138   3 Shana Somado              12 Robbinsdale Cooper        33:09.87 10:41