Long Prairie, MN
10/18/2022











                         Mid-State Conference Meet
                             Long Prairie, MN
                             October 18, 2022
                       OFFICIAL: VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    28  Staples-Motley            (  19:51.7  1:39:18.3   2:15.0)
========================================
  1      2  Audrey Brownell  9      18:41.8
  2      4  Aften Robinson 12       19:28.6
  3      5  Ashley Robben 12        19:53.2
  4      7  Bella Hines  8          20:17.9
  5     10  Naila Mikhaeil 10       20:56.8
  6   ( 12) Sophie Schlosser  8     21:07.2
  7   ( 20) Suhaila Mikhaeil  8     21:43.9

  2.    65  Park Rapids Area          (  21:03.9  1:45:19.5   1:03.6)
========================================
  1      8  Morgan Koppelman 12     20:23.8
  2     11  Julia Harmon 12         20:57.3
  3     14  Madeline Brandt  8      21:08.9
  4     15  Natalia Lopez 12        21:22.1
  5     17  Aleka London 12         21:27.4
  6   ( 25) Sarah Hartung  9        22:13.3
  7   ( 29) Embry Deshayes  8       22:30.6

  3.    80  Pequot Lakes              (  20:56.6  1:44:42.6   5:04.6)
========================================
  1      1  Calia Chaney 11         18:03.7
  2      6  Rian Zutter 11          20:01.4
  3     18  Allison Gladen          21:39.6
  4     23  Erika English 10        21:49.6
  5     32  Emily Held  9           23:08.3
  6   ( 33) Lilix Gustafson 11      23:14.1
  7   ( 37) Veronica Broskovetz     24:23.7

  4.    99  Detroit Lakes             (  21:38.0  1:48:09.7   1:47.1)
========================================
  1      9  Julia Steffl 12         20:34.4
  2     13  Sadie Johnson 10        21:07.5
  3     24  Natalie Mohr  9         21:49.7
  4     26  Marin Johnson  9        22:16.6
  5     27  Lila Kallstrom 10       22:21.5
  6   ( 28) Maria Foltz 12          22:26.0
  7   ( 31) Karli Skarie 10         22:45.2

  5.   123  Crosby-Ironton            (  22:14.5  1:51:12.4   2:24.2)
========================================
  1     16  Gabby Rosecrans 11      21:22.2
  2     21  Anna Westin 10          21:44.7
  3     22  Margaret Ringhand  9    21:47.1
  4     30  Ruby Westin 11          22:32.0
  5     34  Madeline Lacerte  9     23:46.4
  6   ( 35) Maria Ringhand 10       23:53.4
  7   ( 39) Annaliese Vignieri 11   25:04.6

  6.   136  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle   (  23:04.8  1:55:24.0   6:07.3)
========================================
  1      3  Caroline Kuehne 11      19:26.9
  2     19  Maria Buntjer 11        21:43.3
  3     36  Halle Abraham 10        24:14.4
  4     38  Caylee Kuehne  9        24:25.2
  5     40  Alexis Woeste 11        25:34.2
  6   ( 41) Lily Stanley  8         26:10.0
  7   ( 42) Rebecca Hibbs  8        26:24.8



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Gr Team                      Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== == ========================= ======== ===== 
    1   1/7    1504 Calia Chaney          11 Pequot Lakes              18:03.61  5:49 
    2   1/7    1514 Audrey Brownell        9 Staples-Motley            18:41.75  6:02 
    3   1/7    1480 Caroline Kuehne       11 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle   19:26.88  6:16 
    4   2/7    1524 Aften Robinson        12 Staples-Motley            19:28.52  6:17 
    5   3/7    1523 Ashley Robben         12 Staples-Motley            19:53.13  6:25 
    6   2/7    1512 Rian Zutter           11 Pequot Lakes              20:01.40  6:27 
    7   4/7    1518 Bella Hines            8 Staples-Motley            20:17.82  6:32 
    8   1/7    1495 Morgan Koppelman      12 Park Rapids Area          20:23.78  6:34 
    9   1/7    1474 Julia Steffl          12 Detroit Lakes             20:34.33  6:38 
   10   5/7    1521 Naila Mikhaeil        10 Staples-Motley            20:56.73  6:45 
   11   2/7    1493 Julia Harmon          12 Park Rapids Area          20:57.27  6:45 
   12   6/7    1525 Sophie Schlosser       8 Staples-Motley            21:07.14  6:48 
   13   2/7    1468 Sadie Johnson         10 Detroit Lakes             21:07.44  6:48 
   14   3/7    1488 Madeline Brandt        8 Park Rapids Area          21:08.87  6:49 
   15   4/7    1498 Natalia Lopez         12 Park Rapids Area          21:22.08  6:53 
   16   1/7    1451 Gabby Rosecrans       11 Crosby-Ironton            21:22.17  6:53 
   17   5/7    1497 Aleka London          12 Park Rapids Area          21:27.36  6:55 
   18   3/7    1507 Allison Gladen           Pequot Lakes              21:39.59  6:59 
   19   2/7    1478 Maria Buntjer         11 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle   21:43.24  7:00 
   20   7/7    1522 Suhaila Mikhaeil       8 Staples-Motley            21:43.90  7:00 
   21   2/7    1454 Anna Westin           10 Crosby-Ironton            21:44.66  7:00 
   22   3/7    1449 Margaret Ringhand      9 Crosby-Ironton            21:47.06  7:01 
   23   4/7    1505 Erika English         10 Pequot Lakes              21:49.51  7:02 
   24   3/7    1470 Natalie Mohr           9 Detroit Lakes             21:49.67  7:02 
   25   6/7    1494 Sarah Hartung          9 Park Rapids Area          22:13.29  7:10 
   26   4/7    1467 Marin Johnson          9 Detroit Lakes             22:16.59  7:11 
   27   5/7    1469 Lila Kallstrom        10 Detroit Lakes             22:21.47  7:12 
   28   6/7    1464 Maria Foltz           12 Detroit Lakes             22:25.92  7:14 
   29   7/7    1490 Embry Deshayes         8 Park Rapids Area          22:30.54  7:15 
   30   4/7    1455 Ruby Westin           11 Crosby-Ironton            22:31.96  7:16 
   31   7/7    1473 Karli Skarie          10 Detroit Lakes             22:45.16  7:20 
   32   5/7    1509 Emily Held             9 Pequot Lakes              23:08.30  7:27 
   33   6/7    1508 Lilix Gustafson       11 Pequot Lakes              23:14.04  7:29 
   34   5/7    1448 Madeline Lacerte       9 Crosby-Ironton            23:46.40  7:40 
   35   6/7    1450 Maria Ringhand        10 Crosby-Ironton            23:53.31  7:42 
   36   3/7    1476 Halle Abraham         10 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle   24:14.31  7:49 
   37   7/7    1503 Veronica Broskovetz      Pequot Lakes              24:23.68  7:52 
   38   4/7    1481 Caylee Kuehne          9 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle   24:25.14  7:52 
   39   7/7    1453 Annaliese Vignieri    11 Crosby-Ironton            25:04.56  8:05 
   40   5/7    1486 Alexis Woeste         11 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle   25:34.16  8:14 
   41   6/7    1485 Lily Stanley           8 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle   26:09.97  8:26 
   42   7/7    1479 Rebecca Hibbs          8 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle   26:24.78  8:31