Collegeville, MN
1/12/2023











                                     St. John's Prep PBJ Ski Race
                               St. John's Arboretum - Collegeville, MN
                                           January 12, 2023

                       UNOFFICIAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS - 5K FREESTYLE
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   385  Sartell/ Cathedral                 
=============================================
  1    100  Violet Steil                       18:29.04      5   ( 88) Briella Kiley                      23:32.16 
  2     98  Alana Miller                       20:33.42      6   ( 86) Lydia Holmgren                     24:37.28 
  3     97  Brooke Legatt                      20:49.99 
  4     90  Natalie Rahm                       22:53.93 

  2.   384  Little Falls                       
=============================================
  1     99  Violet Swisher                     20:29.66      7   ( 89) Ellie Larsen                       23:11.02 
  2     96  Brenna Magee                       21:31.56      8   ( 87) Julia Lange                        24:29.08 
  3     95  Celia Rustad                       21:41.61      9   ( 85) Lilly Pasela                       26:05.03 
  4     94  Lily Laubach                       22:00.45     10   ( 82) Brooke Litke                       28:06.67 
  5   ( 92) Hayli Hemingson                    22:20.20 
  6   ( 91) Alayna Neu                         22:53.40 

  3.   171  Willmar                            
=============================================
  1     93  Annie Mathison                     22:01.87    
  2     78  Abby Marcus                        33:09.28 


  4.   164  Sauk Rapids-Rice                   
=============================================
  1     83  Ava Grabinski                      27:24.27    
  2     81  Sophia Nielsen                     28:29.99 


  5.    84  St. Cloud                          
=============================================
  1     84  Esther Wilcox                      26:45.44    






---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time       Tot Dif       
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ========== ========== 
    1   1/6       100   62 Violet Steil          12    Sartell/ Cathedral                    18:29.04            
    2   1/12       99  981 Violet Swisher        11    Little Falls                          20:29.66    2:00.62 
    3   2/6        98   49 Alana Miller          8     Sartell/ Cathedral                    20:33.42    2:04.38 
    4   3/6        97   56 Brooke Legatt         11    Sartell/ Cathedral                    20:49.99    2:20.95 
    5   2/12       96  984 Brenna Magee          12    Little Falls                          21:31.56    3:02.52 
    6   3/12       95  982 Celia Rustad          10    Little Falls                          21:41.61    3:12.57 
    7   4/12       94  985 Lily Laubach          10    Little Falls                          22:00.45    3:31.41 
    8   1/2        93  142 Annie Mathison        10    Willmar                               22:01.87    3:32.83 
    9   5/12       92  986 Hayli Hemingson       10    Little Falls                          22:20.20    3:51.16 
   10   6/12       91  987 Alayna Neu            10    Little Falls                          22:53.40    4:24.36 
   11   4/6        90   57 Natalie Rahm          11    Sartell/ Cathedral                    22:53.93    4:24.89 
   12   7/12       89  983 Ellie Larsen          10    Little Falls                          23:11.02    4:41.98 
   13   5/6        88   59 Briella Kiley         11    Sartell/ Cathedral                    23:32.16    5:03.12 
   14   8/12       87  989 Julia Lange           10    Little Falls                          24:29.08    6:00.04 
   15   6/6        86   58 Lydia Holmgren        11    Sartell/ Cathedral                    24:37.28    6:08.24 
   16   9/12       85  988 Lilly Pasela          9     Little Falls                          26:05.03    7:35.99 
   17   1/1        84  119 Esther Wilcox         9     St. Cloud                             26:45.44    8:16.40 
   18   1/2        83  103 Ava Grabinski         12    Sauk Rapids-Rice                      27:24.27    8:55.23 
   19  10/12       82  990 Brooke Litke          9     Little Falls                          28:06.67    9:37.63 
   20   2/2        81  101 Sophia Nielsen        10    Sauk Rapids-Rice                      28:29.99   10:00.95 
   21  11/12       80  992 Aylah Iverson         9     Little Falls                          28:54.18   10:25.14 
   22  12/12       79  991 Olivia Litke          9     Little Falls                          29:33.59   11:04.55 
   23   2/2        78  143 Abby Marcus           12    Willmar                               33:09.28   14:40.24