Brainerd, MN
2/2/2023











                        Central Lakes Conference Championship Nordic Ski Meet
                                  Northland Arboretum - Brainerd, MN
                                           February 2, 2023

                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOTAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (RELAY & INDIVIDUALS)  VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Brainerd                           
           100   100    99    98  =  397      
         Ellie Brown, Annelise Baird, Addie Ryan, Katelyn Kennedy
   2.  Sartell/ Cathedral                 
            98    97    96    94  =  385      
         Clara Schad, Annabelle Tautges, Emma Jamison, Addie Mondloch
   3.  Alexandria                         
            99    94    91    91  =  375      
         Jaelyn Miller, Kasey Soderholm, Bobbi Nichols, Mackenzie Jurchenko
   4.  Fergus Falls                       
            95    89    89    87  =  360      
         Estee Versteeg, Sarah Grotberg, Alexis Wellman, Alexis Bredenberg
   5.  Sauk Rapids-Rice                   
            88    83    82    81  =  334      
         Addison Buchanan, Kaytlin Bittman, Amelia Reker, Sophia Nielsen
   6.  St. Cloud                          
            88    84     0     0  =  172      
         Stella Rusch, Sophie Hebert, , 
   7.  Willmar                            
            85    81     0     0  =  166      
         Emmie Larson, Elizabeth Haugen, , 





   


---------------------------------------------------------------------------
CLASSIC INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time       Tot Dif       
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ========== ========== 
    1   1/4       100  223 Ellie Brown           12    Brainerd                              18:43.77            
    2   1/4        99  164 Jaelyn Miller         11    Alexandria                            19:08.87    0:25.10 
    3   2/4        98  220 Katelyn Kennedy       12    Brainerd                              19:09.34    0:25.57 
    4   3/4        97  222 Bridget Collins       11    Brainerd                              19:29.01    0:45.24 
    5   1/4        96  313 Emma Jamison          10    Sartell/ Cathedral                    19:49.40    1:05.63 
    6   1/4        95  279 Estee Versteeg        9     Fergus Falls                          19:56.50    1:12.73 
    7   2/4        94  314 Addie Mondloch        9     Sartell/ Cathedral                    19:57.69    1:13.92 
    8   3/4        93  316 Madalyn Dockendorf    11    Sartell/ Cathedral                    20:06.93    1:23.16 
    9   4/4        92  315 Violet Steil          12    Sartell/ Cathedral                    20:14.96    1:31.19 
   10   2/4        91  165 Bobbi Nichols         10    Alexandria                            20:15.66    1:31.89 
   11   4/4        90  221 Emma Balsley          12    Brainerd                              21:15.43    2:31.66 
   12   2/4        89  280 Sarah Grotberg        11    Fergus Falls                          21:31.63    2:47.86 
   13   1/4        88  339 Addison Buchanan      12    Sauk Rapids-Rice                      21:32.07    2:48.30 
   14   3/4        87  166 Madeline Hochhalter   11    Alexandria                            21:33.88    2:50.11 
   15   3/4        86  281 Hannah Scharnberg     10    Fergus Falls                          21:51.22    3:07.45 
   16   1/1        85  377 Emmie Larson          11    Willmar                               22:33.74    3:49.97 
   17   1/1        84  355 Sophie Hebert         10    St. Cloud                             22:44.28    4:00.51 
   18   4/4        83  167 Amelia Lucken         12    Alexandria                            23:34.66    4:50.89 
   19   4/4        82  282 Olivia Swanson        10    Fergus Falls                          24:20.17    5:36.40 
   20   2/4        81  340 Sophia Nielsen        10    Sauk Rapids-Rice                      31:18.28   12:34.51 
   21   3/4        80  341 Sarah Amberson        9     Sauk Rapids-Rice                      32:29.16   13:45.39 
   22   4/4        79  342 Emileyah Menden       8     Sauk Rapids-Rice                      33:47.41   15:03.64 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FREESTYLE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time       Tot Dif       
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ========== ========== 
    1   1/4       100  227 Annelise Baird        9     Brainerd                              16:07.68            
    2   2/4        99  226 Addie Ryan            11    Brainerd                              16:54.28    0:46.60 
    3   1/4        98  318 Clara Schad           11    Sartell/ Cathedral                    17:28.47    1:20.79 
    4   2/4        97  317 Annabelle Tautges     11    Sartell/ Cathedral                    17:33.81    1:26.13 
    5   3/4        96  224 Isabelle Smith        11    Brainerd                              17:37.66    1:29.98 
    6   4/4        95  225 Cally Robertson       12    Brainerd                              17:57.23    1:49.55 
    7   1/4        94  169 Kasey Soderholm       10    Alexandria                            17:59.44    1:51.76 
    8   3/4        93  320 Cecilia Jamison       7     Sartell/ Cathedral                    18:02.11    1:54.43 
    9   4/4        92  319 Lillian Jamison       9     Sartell/ Cathedral                    18:07.51    1:59.83 
   10   2/4        91  170 Mackenzie Jurchenko   10    Alexandria                            18:14.13    2:06.45 
   11   3/4        90  168 Lauren Huber          12    Alexandria                            18:44.22    2:36.54 
   12   1/4        89  283 Alexis Wellman        10    Fergus Falls                          18:56.20    2:48.52 
   13   1/1        88  356 Stella Rusch          11    St. Cloud                             19:06.77    2:59.09 
   14   2/4        87  284 Alexis Bredenberg     8     Fergus Falls                          19:25.05    3:17.37 
   15   4/4        86  171 Teresa Bitzan         12    Alexandria                            19:50.82    3:43.14 
   16   3/4        85  286 Ahlea Mouser          11    Fergus Falls                          20:11.20    4:03.52 
   17   4/4        84  285 Naomi Dummer          11    Fergus Falls                          20:38.29    4:30.61 
   18   1/4        83  343 Kaytlin Bittman       12    Sauk Rapids-Rice                      23:04.20    6:56.52 
   19   2/4        82  344 Amelia Reker          9     Sauk Rapids-Rice                      26:22.60   10:14.92 
   20   1/1        81  378 Elizabeth Haugen      10    Willmar                               28:06.28   11:58.60 
   21   3/4        80  346 Faith Bogle           8     Sauk Rapids-Rice                      28:44.60   12:36.92 
   22   4/4        79  345 Ava Grabinski         12    Sauk Rapids-Rice                      29:12.95   13:05.27