Baxter, MN
8/26/2023











                                                         KIWANIS KIDS TRIATHON
                                                      Baxter, MN - August 26, 2023
   



================================================================================================================================================
                                                            MALE: 5 YEAR OLD
                                                 25 yd Swim - 2 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Tran1 Rank   Bike  Tran2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1  272 Westin Hanske           Baxter             MN   5    2  0:59  2:37    1   10:21  0:41    2   14:08   28:44 
    2  311 Edward Scott            Baxter             MN   5    5  1:18  3:14    3   15:26  0:30    1   13:12   33:39 
    3  244 Odin Alexander          Pillager           MN   5    3  1:03  2:04    2   11:14  0:38    3   21:50   36:47 
    4  289 Callen Miller           Vadnais Heights    MN   5    4  1:17  1:47    4   19:29  0:58    4   24:05   47:34 
       274 Asher Kampen            Brainerd           MN   5    1  0:52                                               


================================================================================================================================================
                                                           FEMALE: 5 YEAR OLD
                                                 25 yd Swim - 2 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Tran1 Rank   Bike  Tran2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======


================================================================================================================================================
                                                            MALE: 6 YEAR OLD
                                                 25 yd Swim - 2 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Tran1 Rank   Bike  Tran2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1  327 Soren Walwick           Staples            MN   6    2  1:00  2:20    1   10:08  0:36    1   11:24   25:26 
    2  316 Graham Siemers          Brainerd           MN   6    1  0:48  2:03    2   10:56  0:25    2   12:09   26:19 
    3  252 Leo Bellefeuille        Hanska             MN   6    3  1:00  2:22    3   13:21  0:29    3   14:17   31:26 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                           FEMALE: 6 YEAR OLD
                                                 25 yd Swim - 2 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Tran1 Rank   Bike  Tran2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1  270 Hazel Hagen             Brainerd           MN   6    2  0:52  1:08    1   11:32  0:28    2   11:56   25:54 
    2  268 Henley Folie            Onamia             MN   6    1  0:49  1:47    3   12:37  0:39    1   11:48   27:37 
    3  313 Lydia Scott             Baxter             MN   6    3  0:59  2:07    2   12:22  0:33    3   14:13   30:13 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                            MALE: 7 YEAR OLD
                                                 25 yd Swim - 2 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Tran1 Rank   Bike  Tran2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1  278 Cole Kunesh             Deerwood           MN   7    1  0:43  0:52    2    8:53  0:25    1    9:17   20:08 
    2  273 Matthias Heinrich       Alexandria         MN   7    4  0:53  1:17    1    8:20  0:47    3    9:42   20:56 
    3  324 Charles Tyra            Baxter             MN   7    2  0:44  1:16    3    9:36  0:25    2    9:41   21:40 
    4  265 Johnathan Farnes        Warroad            MN   7    3  0:45  0:57    4   10:59  0:27    5   10:23   23:28 
    5  296 Landon Moats            Baxter             MN   7    7  1:01  1:41    6   11:41  0:29    4    9:49   24:39 
    6  285 Charles Lindberg        Baxter             MN   7    6  0:56  1:26    7   12:11  0:38    6   14:40   29:49 
    7  245 Orion Alexander         Pillager           MN   7    5  0:55  2:15    5   11:09  0:40    7   32:23   47:20 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                           FEMALE: 7 YEAR OLD
                                                 25 yd Swim - 2 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Tran1 Rank   Bike  Tran2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1  309 Autumn Schaffhauser     Baxter             MN   7    3  0:48  1:41    2   11:19  0:33    1   10:29   24:49 
    2  319 Gabriella Singh         Edina              MN   7    2  0:47  1:36    1   10:56  0:32    2   11:48   25:38 
    3  310 Aubree Schraut          Pierz              MN   7    4  0:50  1:44    4   14:00  0:28    4   14:56   31:56 
    4  314 Emmslie Shepherd        Brainerd           MN   7    1  0:47  1:40    3   12:55  0:31    5   16:21   32:12 
    5  254 Nora Borgstrom          Fort Ripley        MN   7    5  0:54  3:58    5   16:44  0:43    3   11:52   34:09 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                            MALE: 8 YEAR OLD
                                                 25 yd Swim - 2 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Tran1 Rank   Bike  Tran2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1  329 Beckett Warzecha        Alexandria         MN   8    1  0:33  0:57    1    8:03  0:30    1    8:18   18:19 
    2  293 Harrison Miller         Vadnais Heights    MN   8    3  0:38  0:56    3    9:15  0:26    4   10:02   21:15 
    3  301 Jack Pennington         Baxter             MN   8    4  0:40  1:09    6   10:04  0:32    2    9:44   22:07 
    4  318 Will Simmons            Nisswa             MN   8   11  0:53  1:55    8   10:21  0:35    3    9:45   23:27 
    5  246 Elim Anderson           Baxter             MN   8    2  0:37  1:53    4    9:47  0:30    5   11:31   24:16 
    6  303 Jonathan Przybilla      Pierz              MN   8    6  0:43  1:25    7   10:17  0:30    6   11:41   24:35 
    7  263 Crew Erickson           Baxter             MN   8    8  0:47  1:19    5   10:00  0:30    8   12:11   24:45 
    8  312 Henry Scott             Baxter             MN   8   10  0:50  1:52    2    9:04  0:53    9   14:08   26:46 
    9  241 Garrett Agre            Brainerd           MN   8    7  0:46  2:21   11   11:42  0:28    7   12:06   27:22 
   10  269 Graden Gangestad        Brainerd           MN   8    9  0:48  1:33   10   11:02  0:32   11   15:22   29:15 
   11  280 Mathias Laasch          Brainerd           MN   8    5  0:43  2:56    9   10:33  0:41   12   15:50   30:40 
   12  306 Hudson Rowley           Bowlus             MN   8   12  0:55  1:45   12   13:35  0:44   10   14:56   31:53 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                           FEMALE: 8 YEAR OLD
                                                 25 yd Swim - 2 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Tran1 Rank   Bike  Tran2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1  295 Reagan Miller           Baxter             MN   8    8  0:54  0:51    1    9:09  0:26    6   11:17   22:35 
    2  257 Alexis Dennison         Baxter             MN   8    2  0:49  1:04    2    9:47  0:47    2   10:43   23:09 
    3  271 Ruby Hagen              Brainerd           MN   8    4  0:51  1:06    5   10:29  0:29    4   10:48   23:40 
    4  250 Avery Bellefeuille      Hanska             MN   8    5  0:51  1:23    8   11:46  0:28    1   10:35   25:02 
    5  323 Amelia Tretter          Brainerd           MN   8    3  0:50  1:17    7   11:27  0:29    5   11:12   25:14 
    6  243 Gretchen Agre           Brainerd           MN   8    6  0:52  2:10    6   11:19  0:23    3   10:43   25:25 
    7  277 Lydia Korf              Moorhead           MN   8    9  0:55  1:55    3   10:17  0:32    8   12:29   26:06 
    8  298 Isabelle Neumann        Saint Augusta      MN   8    1  0:48  2:11    4   10:28  0:40    9   14:08   28:14 
    9  266 Adeline Flynn           Brainerd           MN   8    7  0:53  1:50    9   13:27  0:49    7   11:51   28:49 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                            MALE: 9 YEAR OLD
                                                 25 yd Swim - 2 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Tran1 Rank   Bike  Tran2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1  290 Cooper Miller           Baxter             MN   9    7  0:42  0:40    2    8:09  0:31    3    9:30   19:30 
    2  325 Johann Wagner           Brainerd           MN   9    3  0:34  1:06    1    8:01  0:29    4    9:33   19:41 
    3  304 Mick Quast              Fort Ripley        MN   9    4  0:36  0:57    8    9:21  0:29    1    8:26   19:48 
    4  264 George Farnes           Warroad            MN   9    5  0:38  0:53    9    9:40  0:24    2    9:07   20:41 
    5  317 Jameson Siemers         Brainerd           MN   9    6  0:40  0:55    7    9:17  0:27    5   10:15   21:32 
    6  281 Tucker Laugen           Baxter             MN   9    1  0:34  1:32    5    8:57  0:28    6   10:38   22:07 
    7  291 Everett Miller          Baxter             MN   9    2  0:34  1:17    6    9:14  0:27    7   10:59   22:29 
    8  308 Harvey Ruttger          Baxter             MN   9    8  0:44  1:32    4    8:57  0:27    8   11:51   23:28 
    9  249 Theo Barrett            Brainerd           MN   9    9  0:47  0:58    3    8:45  0:40    9   13:49   24:57 
   10  248 Ares Asfeld             Motley             MN   9   10  0:53  1:39   10   11:16  0:39   10   14:56   29:22 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                           FEMALE: 9 YEAR OLD
                                                 25 yd Swim - 2 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Tran1 Rank   Bike  Tran2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1  283 Presley Leonard         Baxter             MN   9    2  0:49  1:07    3   10:35  0:33    1   11:15   24:17 
    2  260 Phinley Duffney         Deerwood           MN   9    1  0:47  1:08    2   10:33  0:38    2   11:23   24:27 
    3  275 Lydia Kampen            Brainerd           MN   9    3  0:49  2:39    1    9:28  0:34    3   11:50   25:18 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                           MALE: 10 YEAR OLD
                                                 50 yd Swim - 4 Mile Bike - 2 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Tran1 Rank   Bike  Tran2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1  279 Eli Kunesh              Deerwood           MN  10    1  1:31  1:00    1   15:52  0:25    1   18:05   36:50 
    2  256 Sullivan Bratney        Brainerd           MN  10    6  1:43  1:26    2   16:10  0:29    2   21:43   41:29 
    3  297 Logan Moats             Baxter             MN  10    5  1:43  1:20    3   16:38  0:24    4   22:27   42:30 
    4  242 Gavin Agre              Brainerd           MN  10    4  1:42  2:14    5   19:28  0:25    3   22:01   45:49 
    5  321 Grayson Singh           Edina              MN  10    3  1:36  1:02    4   17:37  0:37    6   25:30   46:19 
    6  288 Christopher Menzel      Brainerd           MN  10    2  1:33  1:37    6   20:58  0:50    5   24:45   49:42 
    7  305 Marshall Rowley         Bowlus             MN  10    7  1:46  2:19    7   21:29  0:43    7   27:15   53:30 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                          FEMALE: 10 YEAR OLD
                                                 50 yd Swim - 4 Mile Bike - 2 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Tran1 Rank   Bike  Tran2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1  251 Hayden Bellefeuille     Hanska             MN  10    2  1:43  1:18    2   21:12  0:25    1   23:43   48:18 
    2  262 Carolina Erickson       Baxter             MN  10    1  1:34  1:53    1   20:31  0:31    2   29:03   53:31 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                           MALE: 11 YEAR OLD
                                                 50 yd Swim - 4 Mile Bike - 2 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Tran1 Rank   Bike  Tran2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1  322 Tucker Skoglund         Fort Ripley        MN  11    2  1:34  1:36    1   16:12  0:24    1   16:36   36:21 
    2  292 Finley Miller           Vadnais Heights    MN  11    1  1:32  1:18    2   16:19  0:28    2   17:35   37:09 
    3  300 Rylan Paskewitz         Pillager           MN  11    3  1:40  1:04    4   18:53  1:15    3   23:43   46:34 
    4  253 Daniel Borgstrom        Fort Ripley        MN  11    4  1:48  3:40    3   16:56  1:01    4   25:29   48:52 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                          FEMALE: 11 YEAR OLD
                                                 50 yd Swim - 4 Mile Bike - 2 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Tran1 Rank   Bike  Tran2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1  328 Avery Warzecha          Alexandria         MN  11    1  1:22  0:56    1   16:12  0:23    1   16:14   35:06 
    2  267 Rosalie Flynn           Brainerd           MN  11    2  1:26  1:15    3   21:14  0:34    2   27:02   51:29 
    3  299 Pyper Paskewitz         Pillager           MN  11    3  1:38  1:02    2   19:24  1:21    3   35:13   58:35 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                           MALE: 12 YEAR OLD
                                                 50 yd Swim - 4 Mile Bike - 2 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Tran1 Rank   Bike  Tran2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1  326 Josiah Wagner           Pillager           MN  12    1  1:24  1:07    2   14:51  0:23    1   16:46   34:30 
    2  294 Logan Miller            Baxter             MN  12    3  1:28  0:49    1   14:28  0:25    2   17:35   34:42 
    3  320 Gavin Singh             Edina              MN  12    4  1:35  1:05    4   18:52  0:28    3   25:49   47:47 
    4  286 Carter Menzel           Brainerd           MN  12    2  1:27  1:36    5   20:04  0:25    4   26:09   49:40 
       247 Justus Anderson         Baxter             MN  12    5  1:39  2:08    3   18:47  0:48                      


================================================================================================================================================
                                                          FEMALE: 12 YEAR OLD
                                                 50 yd Swim - 4 Mile Bike - 2 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Tran1 Rank   Bike  Tran2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1  284 Bridget Lindberg        Baxter             MN  12    1  1:39  1:13    2   23:15  0:31    1   24:18   50:53 
    2  258 Madison Devall          North Branch       MN  12    2  1:42  1:07    1   21:56  0:25    2   27:46   52:54 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                           MALE: 13 YEAR OLD
                                                 50 yd Swim - 4 Mile Bike - 2 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Tran1 Rank   Bike  Tran2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1  255 Mullen Bratney          Brainerd           MN  13    1  1:24  1:11    1   13:15  0:31    1   14:23   30:42 
    2  282 Owen Lebeau             Andover            MN  13    2  1:26  1:12    2   15:46  0:30    2   16:04   34:56 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                          FEMALE: 13 YEAR OLD
                                                 50 yd Swim - 4 Mile Bike - 2 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Tran1 Rank   Bike  Tran2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1  330 Mila Warzecha           Alexandria         MN  13    2  1:32  0:52    1   15:35  0:23    1   15:04   33:25 
    2  261 Ava Erickson            Baxter             MN  13    1  1:31  1:25    2   19:15  0:22    2   23:32   46:03 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                           MALE: 14 YEAR OLD
                                                 50 yd Swim - 4 Mile Bike - 2 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Tran1 Rank   Bike  Tran2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======


================================================================================================================================================
                                                          FEMALE: 14 YEAR OLD
                                                 50 yd Swim - 4 Mile Bike - 2 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Tran1 Rank   Bike  Tran2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1  287 Chloe Menzel            Brainerd           MN  14    1  1:30  2:27    1   22:51  0:36    1   24:08   51:30 


================================================================================================================================================
                          NON QUALIFYING RESULTS:
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank  SWIM Trn.1  Rank   BIKE Trn.2  Rank   RUN   FINISH
==== ======================= ================== == === === ========== =====  =========== =====  =========== =======
 307 Charlie Ruttger         Baxter             MN  12 M      2  1:35  1:26    2   16:33  0:29    2   11:08   31:09 
 276 Sophia Kampen           Brainerd           MN  13 F      3  1:36  2:06    3   18:38  0:30    1    9:50   32:39 
 247 Justus Anderson         Baxter             MN  12 M      4  1:39  2:08    4   18:47  0:48                      
 371                                                                           1    0:49                            
 274 Asher Kampen            Brainerd           MN   5 M      1  0:52                                               

Total Registered:                         91
Number of Male   Finishers:               53
Number of Female Finishers:               30
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      6