Minneapolis, MN
2/4/2024











  
                           LOPPET CHALLENGE RESULTS
  
  Place No.    Name                    Age Sex City               Sat Pl Sat     Sun Pl Sun     Time       
  ===== ====== ======================= === === ================== ====== ======= ====== ======= ======= 
      1   1128 Matt Liebsch             40   M Osseo                   1   24:56      1   21:38   46:34 
      2   1180 Caden Albrecht           20   M Stillwater              4   25:18      2   21:38   46:56 
      3   1103 Brian Gregg              39   M Minneapolis             2   25:10      3   21:46   46:56 
      4   1181 David Joda               31   M Saint Paul              3   25:16      4   22:09   47:25 
      5   1176 Sam Holt                 23   M Minneapolis            12   28:05      6   22:11   50:16 
      6   1132 Andrew Tilman            34   M Minneapolis             7   27:00     10   23:17   50:17 
      7   1134 Adrian Swanson           34   M Minneapolis             9   27:29     11   23:22   50:51 
      8   1104 Caitlin Gregg            43   F Minneapolis            14   29:08     17   23:34   52:42 
      9   1170 Kai Ludwig               33   M Golden Valley          11   28:03     29   24:39   52:42 
     10   1185 Sam Nelson               28   M Minneapolis            19   30:14     24   24:25   54:39 
     11   1131 Brock Lundberg           48   M Hudson                 13   28:53     62   25:57   54:50 
     12   1011 John Munger              54   M Minneapolis            20   30:24     27   24:36   55:00 
     13   1138 Jacob Dean               24   M Minneapolis            18   30:10     39   24:59   55:09 
     14   1129 Zachary Nelson           31   M Shakopee               10   27:38    113   27:56   55:34 
     15   1136 Laura Cattaneo           28   F Rochester              28   31:40     46   25:15   56:55 
     16   1183 Fred Kueffer             44   M Saint Paul             26   31:33     59   25:45   57:18 
     17   1006 Piotr Bednarski          57   M Minneapolis            31   32:04     48   25:17   57:21 
     18   1238 Joseph Altendahl         42   M Saint Paul             23   31:12     75   26:22   57:34 
     19   1172 Nick Swanson             34   M Saint Paul             33   32:09     63   25:57   58:06 
     20   1137 Karl Kroll               34   M Minneapolis            34   32:29     67   26:09   58:38 
     21   1234 Jon Isom                 58   M St Paul                38   32:55     83   26:35   59:30 
     22   1241 Thomas Ajax              61   M St Louis Park          39   33:33     99   27:20 1:00:53 
     23   1247 Alec Tauer               26   M Minneapolis            41   33:52     95   27:15 1:01:07 
     24   1243 Daniel Boody             39   M Minneapolis            47   34:37     90   26:58 1:01:35 
     25   1196 Lisa Garretson           34   F Saint Paul             44   34:27    101   27:22 1:01:49 
     26   1242 Dave Niday               33   M Waconia                50   34:54     88   26:56 1:01:50 
     27   1354 Blaze Fugina             34   M Cottage Grove          40   33:45    115   28:06 1:01:51 
     28   1246 Bjorn Engstrom           47   M Minneapolis            49   34:51    119   28:15 1:03:06 
     29   1235 William Dezelar          55   M Saint Paul             45   34:30    130   28:40 1:03:10 
     30   1240 Matt Trumper             27   M Stillwater             48   34:47    132   28:58 1:03:45 
     31   1184 Erika Saveraid           49   F Saint Paul             62   36:36    129   28:32 1:05:08 
     32   1350 Daniel Copperud          42   M Minneapolis            66   37:00    121   28:17 1:05:17 
     33   1004 Bill McKinney            55   M Minneapolis            46   34:31    178   30:47 1:05:18 
     34   1130 Amy Oberbroeckling       34   F Minneapolis            77   38:06    112   27:56 1:06:02 
     35   1356 Peter Daniels            42   M Golden Valley          65   36:59    142   29:19 1:06:18 
     36   1236 Adrienne Keller          39   F Minneapolis            58   36:08    167   30:25 1:06:33 
     37   1449 Streeter Vars            15   M Minneapolis            69   37:31    164   30:22 1:07:53 
     38   1245 Joseph Mundenar          64   M Eden Prairie           68   37:25    176   30:42 1:08:07 
     39   1348 David Lombardo           62   M Eau Claire             78   38:16    160   30:11 1:08:27 
     40   1352 Alissa Johnson           29   F Minneapolis            88   40:00    141   29:16 1:09:16 
     41   1285 Jamie Nelson             38   F Minneapolis            73   37:43    193   31:37 1:09:20 
     42   1483 Jey Carlson              57   M Saint Paul             80   38:29    186   31:12 1:09:41 
     43   1358 Michael Waltman          30   M Minneapolis            92   40:16    174   30:37 1:10:53 
     44   1351 Benjamin Sonquist        43   M Minneapolis            87   39:57    188   31:25 1:11:22 
     45   1244 Mike Berkopec            61   M Rosemount             104   42:17    150   29:52 1:12:09 
     46   1450 Mitch Vars               54   M Minneapolis            85   39:42    205   32:36 1:12:18 
     47   1171 Ingrid Leask             33   F Buffalo                97   41:08    194   31:46 1:12:54 
     48   1444 Charles Griffiths        60   M Minneapolis           109   43:16    197   31:55 1:15:11 
     49   1215 Anita Burg               65   F Minneapolis            94   40:51    233   34:20 1:15:11 
     50   1442 Greg Klave               69   M Minneapolis            99   41:39    237   34:36 1:16:15 
     51   1451 David Byrne              66   M Saint Paul            113   43:31    223   33:44 1:17:15 
     52   1357 James Miner              54   M Mound                 115   43:37    222   33:43 1:17:20 
     53   1355 Geir Johansen            62   M Edina                 120   44:20    232   34:12 1:18:32 
     54   1349 Mancel Mitchell          52   M Minneapolis           122   44:46    227   33:54 1:18:40 
     55   1445 Timothy Hellman          44   M Minneapolis           117   44:03    258   35:31 1:19:34 
     56   1443 Wendy Auldrich           55   F Minneapolis           125   45:18    239   34:40 1:19:58 
     57   1447 Drew Ross                60   M Saint Paul            131   46:31    261   35:40 1:22:11 
     58   1448 Scott Sponheim           60   M Minneapolis           146   49:57    234   34:28 1:24:25 
     59   1453 David Melcher            67   M Minneapolis           133   47:05    285   38:05 1:25:10 
     60   1472 Stacey Kindelan          31   F Saint Paul            140   48:07    284   38:03 1:26:10 
     61   1446 Mark Trumper             62   M Stillwater            145   49:55    291   39:25 1:29:20 
     62   1482 Melissa Behr             69   F Madison               141   48:29    304   42:05 1:30:34 
     63   1452 Martin Thorstensson      53   M Northfield            148   50:51    295   39:54 1:30:45 
     64   1186 Ben Bauch                31   M Minneapolis           171 1:12:09    123   28:24 1:40:33 
     65   1454 Peter Kaul               58   M Eagan                 150   53:09    318   48:26 1:41:35 
     66   1135 Anthony Bramante         40   M Minneapolis           173 4:59:00     43   25:13 5:24:13