Bayfield, WI
2/3/2024











                                                                                                                                   Page 1
Mt.Ashwabay
12k Results MCSA Freestyle
Washburn, WI  2/3/2024
Results by Duluth Timing & Events - Duluthtiming.com

Place Bib  Name                Age Sex Team     Time    Pace  Points
===== ==== =================== === === ======== ======= ===== ======

    1  894 Katie Milliga Suson  28 F   UW-MADIS   33:02  2:46    50 
    2  825 Amae Kam-Magruder       F   ST. OLAF   33:06  2:46    46 
    3  832 Lily Hubanks            F   ST. OLAF   33:14  2:47    43 
    4  848 Aubrie Ecker         21 F   UM-DULUT   33:19  2:47    40 
    5  214 Sylvia Meza          19 F   UW-MADIS   33:20  2:47    37 
    6  826 Ava Rothe               F   ST. OLAF   34:35  2:53    34 
    7  870 Hadley Jensen        20 F   UMNTC      35:12  2:56    32 
    8  864 Savannah Krull       19 F   UMNTC      35:38  2:59    30 
    9  829 Hjelle Personius        F   ST. OLAF   35:40  2:59    28 
   10  830 Julia Everest           F   ST. OLAF   36:00  3:00    26 
   11  865 Kaia Hilgendorf-Roo  22 F   UMNTC      36:09  3:01    24 
   12  827 Bailey Vanderwilde      F   ST. OLAF   36:39  3:04    22 
   13  872 Emma Reineke         21 F   UMNTC      37:21  3:07    20 
   14  887 Claire Bussmann      21 F   UW-EAU C   37:23  3:07    18 
   15  867 Lydia Anderson       22 F   UMNTC      37:35  3:08    16 
   16  866 Ainsley Casper       21 F   UMNTC      37:51  3:10    15 
   17  204 Eleanor Bennett      19 F   UW-MADIS   37:54  3:10    14 
   18  844 Shelby Suhr          22 F   UM-DULUT   38:25  3:13    13 
   19  847 Mikaela Hetchler     19 F   UM-DULUT   38:25  3:13    12 
   20  209 Claire Vandentop     20 F   UW-MADIS   38:56  3:15    11 
   21  895 Henrieta Licha       22 F   UW-MADIS   39:01  3:16    10 
   22  850 Kira Wolf            19 F   UM-DULUT   39:05  3:16     9 
   23  831 Kaisa Nilsson           F   ST. OLAF   39:07  3:16     8 
   24  828 Grace Chandler          F   ST. OLAF   39:12  3:16     7 
   25  885 Camilla Johnson      22 F   UW-EAU C   40:45  3:24     6 
   26  805 Meg MacLaury         18 F   CARLETON   40:47  3:24     5 
   27  803 Clara McGee          18 F   CARLETON   40:52  3:25     4 
   28  855 Kate Martin          20 F   UM-DULUT   40:56  3:25     3 
   29  886 Mallory Williams     21 F   UW-EAU C   41:22  3:27     2 
   30  889 Cally Robertson      19 F   UW-EAU C   42:51  3:35     1 
   31  804 Moriah Reusch        19 F   CARLETON   43:20  3:37     1 
   32  854 Lauren Theyerl       21 F   UM-DULUT   43:32  3:38     1 
   33  873 Ella Bogenschuetz    21 F   UMNTC      45:06  3:46     1 
   34  843 Ivy Houts            21 F   UM-DULUT   46:03  3:51     1 
   35  875 Marcella Slade       19 F   UMNTC      46:46  3:54     1 
   36  869 Isabelle Vanhatten   22 F   UMNTC      47:12  3:56     1 
   37  896 Macie Wenning        19 F   UW-MADIS   51:08  4:16     1 
   38  898 Mia Elvecrog         18 F   UW-MADIS   51:10  4:16     1 
   39  897 Chloe McLaren        18 F   UW-MADIS   53:40  4:29     1 
   40  871 Zoe Boock            18 F   UMNTC      53:47  4:29     1 
   41  823 Greta Keffer         20 F   NORTHLAN   56:27  4:43     1 
   42  868 Stella Christensen   20 F   UMNTC    1:01:27  5:08     1 


  1.   177  ST. OLAF                 
===================================
  1     46     33:06 Amae Kam-Magruder        6   ( 22)    36:39 Bailey Vanderwilde  
  2     43     33:14 Lily Hubanks             7   (  8)    39:07 Kaisa Nilsson       
  3     34     34:35 Ava Rothe                8   (  7)    39:12 Grace Chandler      
  4     28     35:40 Hjelle Personius    
  5     26     36:00 Julia Everest       

  2.   122  UW-MADISON               
===================================
  1     50     33:02 Katie Milliga Susong      6   (  1)    51:08 Macie Wenning       
  2     37     33:20 Sylvia Meza              7   (  1)    53:40 Chloe McLaren       
  3     14     37:54 Eleanor Bennett          8   (  1)    51:10 Mia Elvecrog        
  4     11     38:56 Claire Vandentop    
  5     10     39:01 Henrieta Licha      

  2.   122  UMNTC                    
===================================
  1     32     35:12 Hadley Jensen            8   (  1)    47:12 Isabelle Vanhatten  
  2     30     35:38 Savannah Krull           9   (  1)    53:47 Zoe Boock           
  3     24     36:09 Kaia Hilgendorf-Roos     10   (  1)    45:06 Ella Bogenschuetz   
  4     20     37:21 Emma Reineke            11   (  1)    46:46 Marcella Slade      
  5     16     37:35 Lydia Anderson         
  6   ( 15)    37:51 Ainsley Casper      
  7   (  1)  1:01:27 Stella Christensen  

  4.    77  UM-DULUTH                
===================================
  1     40     33:19 Aubrie Ecker             5      3     40:56 Kate Martin         
  2     13     38:25 Shelby Suhr              6   (  1)    46:03 Ivy Houts           
  3     12     38:25 Mikaela Hetchler         7   (  1)    43:32 Lauren Theyerl      
  4      9     39:05 Kira Wolf           

  5.    27  UW-EAU CLAIRE            
===================================
  1     18     37:23 Claire Bussmann          4      1     42:51 Cally Robertson     
  2      6     40:45 Camilla Johnson        
  3      2     41:22 Mallory Williams    



























                                                                                                                                   Page 1
Mt.Ashwabay
12k Results MCSA Freestyle
Washburn, WI  2/3/2024
Results by Duluth Timing & Events - Duluthtiming.com

Place Bib  Name                Age Sex Team     Time    Pace  Points
===== ==== =================== === === ======== ======= ===== ======

    1  900 Benjamin Martin      19 M   UW-MADIS   30:12  2:31    50 
    2  818 Nick Petersen        25 M   MICHIGAN   30:12  2:31    46 
    3  851 Benjamin Bauer       21 M   UM-DULUT   30:12  2:31    43 
    4  842 Wes Sumner              M   ST. OLAF   30:29  2:33    40 
    5  884 Connor Preston       22 M   UMNTC      31:31  2:38    37 
    6  882 Ziggy Bjurlin        22 M   UMNTC      32:07  2:41    34 
    7  819 Ryan Miller          21 M   MICHIGAN   32:14  2:42    32 
    8  856 Cole Long            19 M   UW-MADIS   32:18  2:42    30 
    9  859 James Schwinghammer  22 M   UM-DULUT   32:27  2:43    28 
   10  852 Micah Hanson         20 M   UM-DULUT   32:28  2:43    26 
   11  841 Trey Bosworth           M   ST. OLAF   32:36  2:43    24 
   12  849 Alex Heidorn         21 M   UM-DULUT   32:44  2:44    22 
   13  899 Aran Koob            22 M   UW-MADIS   33:10  2:46    20 
   14  208 Raleigh Page         21 M   UW-MADIS   33:18  2:47    18 
   15  833 Forrest Dorsey          M   ST. OLAF   33:38  2:49    16 
   16  837 Haakon Erdahl           M   ST. OLAF   33:38  2:49    15 
   17  877 Thomas Lidahl        22 M   UMNTC      33:40  2:49    14 
   18  838 Nikolas Stoufis         M   ST. OLAF   33:54  2:50    13 
   19  879 Ben Anderson         20 M   UMNTC      34:09  2:51    12 
   20  840 Tait Myers              M   ST. OLAF   34:18  2:52    11 
   21  203 James Baker          18 M   UW-MADIS   34:30  2:53    10 
   22  846 Ethan Collis         19 M   UM-DULUT   34:46  2:54     9 
   23  835 Liam Caputo Sulliva     M   ST. OLAF   34:49  2:54     8 
   24  836 Griffin Goetze          M   ST. OLAF   34:52  2:55     7 
   25  205 Sam Fjellman         22 M   UW-MADIS   34:53  2:55     6 
   26  845 Erik Williams-Heim   19 M   UM-DULUT   35:02  2:56     5 
   27  820 Victor Hart          20 M   NORTHERN   35:23  2:57     4 
   28  834 Gabe Gonz lez           M   ST. OLAF   35:23  2:57     3 
   29  815 Hyden Zoll           18 M   MICHIGAN   35:26  2:58     2 
   30  876 Peter De Ruiter      20 M   UMNTC      35:37  2:59     1 
   31  816 Mathew Janowski      21 M   MICHIGAN   35:52  3:00     1 
   32  858 Eliott Swanson       19 M   UM-DULUT   36:18  3:02     1 
   33  206 Aj Hemink            19 M   UW-MADIS   37:01  3:05     1 
   34  817 Isaac Oldenburg      18 M   MICHIGAN   37:32  3:08     1 
   35  878 Matthew Broderson    19 M   UMNTC      38:35  3:13     1 
   36  857 Gerrit Livingston    21 M   UM-DULUT   38:47  3:14     1 
   37  839 Jacob Rozell            M   ST. OLAF   39:56  3:20     1 
   38  883 Daniel Halvorson     21 M   UMNTC      40:39  3:24     1 
   39  213 Isaac McKeon         19 M   UW-MADIS   40:41  3:24     1 
   40  853 Jacob Meyer          21 M   UM-DULUT   40:42  3:24     1 
   41  890 Nicholas Urban       21 M   UW-EAU C   43:00  3:35     1 
   42  821 Owen Fischer         19 M   NORTHLAN   43:04  3:36     1 
   43  801 Oliver Tullio        22 M   CARLETON   43:21  3:37     1 
   44  891 Joey Otto            19 M   UW-EAU C   43:59  3:40     1 
   45  215 Tyler Korton         18 M   UW-MADIS   45:57  3:50     1 
   46  802 Charlie Roslansky    22 M   CARLETON   46:50  3:55     1 
   47  822 Izaak Eichinger      19 M   NORTHLAN   57:30  4:48     1 
   48  880 Nelson Han           21 M   UMNTC    1:22:32  6:53     1 


  1.   128  UW-MADISON               
===================================
  1     50     30:12 Benjamin Martin          6   (  6)    34:53 Sam Fjellman        
  2     30     32:18 Cole Long                7   (  1)    37:01 Aj Hemink           
  3     20     33:10 Aran Koob                8   (  1)    40:41 Isaac McKeon        
  4     18     33:18 Raleigh Page             9   (  1)    45:57 Tyler Korton        
  5     10     34:30 James Baker         

  1.   128  UM-DULUTH                
===================================
  1     43     30:12 Benjamin Bauer           6   (  5)    35:02 Erik Williams-Heim  
  2     28     32:27 James Schwinghammer      7   (  1)    40:42 Jacob Meyer         
  3     26     32:28 Micah Hanson             8   (  1)    38:47 Gerrit Livingston   
  4     22     32:44 Alex Heidorn             9   (  1)    36:18 Eliott Swanson      
  5      9     34:46 Ethan Collis        

  3.   108  ST. OLAF                 
===================================
  1     40     30:29 Wes Sumner               7   (  8)    34:49 Liam Caputo Sullivan 
  2     24     32:36 Trey Bosworth            8   (  7)    34:52 Griffin Goetze      
  3     16     33:38 Forrest Dorsey           9   (  3)    35:23 Gabe Gonz lez       
  4     15     33:38 Haakon Erdahl           10   (  1)    39:56 Jacob Rozell        
  5     13     33:54 Nikolas Stoufis     
  6   ( 11)    34:18 Tait Myers          

  4.    98  UMNTC                    
===================================
  1     37     31:31 Connor Preston           6   (  1)    38:35 Matthew Broderson   
  2     34     32:07 Ziggy Bjurlin            7   (  1)  1:22:32 Nelson Han          
  3     14     33:40 Thomas Lidahl            8   (  1)    40:39 Daniel Halvorson    
  4     12     34:09 Ben Anderson           
  5      1     35:37 Peter De Ruiter     

  5.    82  MICHIGAN TECH            
===================================
  1     46     30:12 Nick Petersen            4      1     35:52 Mathew Janowski     
  2     32     32:14 Ryan Miller              5      1     37:32 Isaac Oldenburg     
  3      2     35:26 Hyden Zoll