Turkey Trot -
Saint Paul, MN
11/23/2017

race logo










   

                          Turkey Trot Saint Paul
                              Saint Paul, MN
                             November 23, 2017
                                10K COURSE
                             Run Club Results
   


  1.    30  MDRA                                          (  50:51  4:14:14   6:10)
============================================================
  1      2     667 Sherri Schummer    37 F St. Paul                 MN   47:09
  2      3     745 Meredith Yue       25 F Minneapolis              MN   49:11
  3      5     636 Candy Dreshar      50 F Andover                  MN   51:58
  4      9     658 Mike Herold        60 M Minneapolis              MN   52:37
  5     11    1947 Isobel Ojalvo      32 F Shoreview                MN   53:19

  2.    51  Life Time Run - Plymouth                      (  53:52  4:29:17  13:03)
============================================================
  1      4    1219 Michael Weum       28 M Woodbury                 MN   50:01
  2      6    1994 Jennifer Brady-Johnson 51 F Medina                   MN   52:01
  3      7    1128 Jonathan Goldberg  41 M Plymouth                 MN   52:03
  4      8    1402 Allison Dyer       39 F Plymouth                 MN   52:08
  5     26    1130 Kristen Goldberg   39 F Plymouth                 MN 1:03:04

  3.    59  Mill City Running                             (  52:42  4:23:27  13:23)
============================================================
  1      1    1641 Rod Loran          60 M Woodbury                 MN   45:03
  2     10    1709 Ellen Viner        28 F Saint Paul               MN   52:42
  3     12    1395 Allie Siebell      30 F Minneapolis              MN   53:27
  4     13    1393 Chris Underhill    26 M Minneapolis              MN   53:49
  5     23     270 Jim Schwartz       62 M Minneapolis              MN   58:26

  4.    99  Moms on the run                               (  56:37  4:43:01   2:40)
============================================================
  1     17    1177 Christine Leick    37 F Hugo                     MN   55:23
  2     19     457 Suzanne Gural      56 F St. Paul                 MN   55:46
  3     20    1254 Michelle Cobenais  41 F Saint Paul               MN   56:18
  4     21    1708 Trudy Fransen      41 F Ramsey                   MN   57:31
  5     22    1917 Amy Pierce         34 F St Paul                  MN   58:03

  5.   100  Team RWB                                      (  58:05  4:50:21   9:27)
============================================================
  1     14    1372 Scott Bock         50 M Saint Paul               MN   54:07
  2     15     524 Eric Seashore      51 M Saint Paul               MN   54:42
  3     16     126 Jason Virkus       45 M Blaine                   MN   54:45
  4     27     125 Laura Virkus       45 F Blaine                   MN 1:03:13
  5     28     528 Betheny Lee        29 F Eden Prairie             MN 1:03:34

  6.   126  Cottage Grove Random Runners                  (1:02:38  5:13:06  12:26)
============================================================
  1     18     713 Jessica Deforrest  36 F St. Paul                 MN   55:30
  2     24     359 Juan Glez Zaragoza  0 M Cottage Grove            MN 1:00:13
  3     25    1178 Jessica Lund       41 F Cottage Grove            MN 1:02:03
  4     29     596 William Loeffler   60 M Cottage Grove            MN 1:07:24
  5     30     420 Linda Williams     60 F Cottage Grove            MN 1:07:56



Results by MTEC Results -- http://www.mtecresults.com