St. Cloud, MN
4/20/2018












                                  EARTH DAY 5K
                   St. Cloud State University - St. Cloud, MN
                                 April 20, 2018

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           CENTRACARE WELLNESS CHALLENGE TEAM RESULTS: 5K AGE GRADED

(Points listed are the Age Graded Percentage.  Top 5 percentages used to determine winner)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 323.29  Push Past the Pain             (64.66)
=============================================
  1   83.90  William Lindell      50 M St. Joseph         MN 
  2   68.92  Stephanie Janson     35 F St. Joseph         MN 
  3   60.88  Dani Janski          44 F St. Joseph         MN 
  4   58.84  Jami Nordmann        29 F St. Joseph         MN 
  5   50.75  Ashley Thoennes      30 F St. Joseph         MN 
  6  (50.26) Trista Ethen         37 F St. Joseph         MN 
  7  (40.30) Meggan Viemeister    35 F St. Joseph         MN 

  2. 293.74  Performance Excellence         (58.75)
=============================================
  1   67.42  Roger Olson          61 M St. Cloud          MN 
  2   64.12  Patricia Dumonceaux  35 F St. Cloud          MN 
  3   59.41  George Morris        52 M St. Cloud          MN 
  4   51.63  Dan Backes           31 M St. Cloud          MN 
  5   51.16  Tamara Welle         33 F St. Cloud          MN 
  6  (49.56) Dawn Moen            39 F St. Cloud          MN 
  7  (45.00) Mike Wenzel          41 M St. Cloud          MN 
  8  (44.79) Beth Honkomp         63 F St. Cloud          MN 
  9  (44.00) Anne Major           41 F St. Cloud          MN 
 10  (38.63) Ellen Simonson       43 F St. Cloud          MN 

  3. 288.35  Sloth Running Team             (57.67)
=============================================
  1   68.58  Alisha Stemper       23 F Sartell            MN 
  2   66.17  Adam Genereaux       32 M Sartell            MN 
  3   53.28  Kaitlin Bertram      24 F Sartell            MN 
  4   51.31  Shellby Boumeester   25 F Sartell            MN 
  5   49.01  Heidi Blommel        29 F Sartell            MN 
  6  (46.17) Erica Ferguson       25 F Sartell            MN 
  7  (45.19) Kendra Vizenor       25 F Sartell            MN 
  8  (44.13) Erin Grabanski       24 F Sartell            MN 
  9  (41.21) Angela Flannigan     29 F Sartell            MN 
 10  (40.89) Dana Nierenhausen    35 F Sartell            MN 

  4. 242.26  Run Like the Winded            (48.45)
=============================================
  1   62.25  Jodi Lillemoen       47 F Sartell            MN 
  2   57.84  Emily Zempel         35 F Sartell            MN 
  3   41.56  Gail Joramo          58 F Sartell            MN 
  4   41.46  Bonnie Rozycki       39 F Sartell            MN 
  5   39.15  Carla Olson          46 F Sartell            MN 

  5. 240.16  SCH Surgery Sprinters          (48.03)
=============================================
  1   52.81  Chris Nordmann       35 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   50.12  Genny Babler         26 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   46.69  Trisha Douvier       33 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  4   45.43  Sara Zimny           35 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  5   45.11  Rachel Capistrant    37 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  6  (39.01) June Bohlig          55 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  7  (36.19) Shelly Winter        60 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  8  (33.74) Emily Piccerillo     40 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  9  (31.25) Jordyn Colberg       20 F Saint Cloud        MN 

  6. 232.43  Long Prairie Crazy Long Legs   (46.49)
=============================================
  1   51.32  Audra Zastrow        31 F Long Prairie       MN 
  2   50.10  Daniel Wells         26 M Long Prairie       MN 
  3   46.28  Dawn Graves          52 F Long Prairie       MN 
  4   42.41  Casey Berg           31 M Long Prairie       MN 
  5   42.32  Susan Peck           57 F Long Prairie       MN 
  6  (39.58) Kayla Wilwerding     30 F Long Prairie       MN 
  7  (38.31) Anna Krieger         26 F Long Prairie       MN 
  8  (37.72) Paula Gohman         24 F Long Prairie       MN 

  7. 226.44  Scrambled Legs                 (45.29)
=============================================
  1   49.82  Jeffry Jacobs        57 M St. Cloud          MN 
  2   48.75  Douglas Mick         54 M St. Cloud          MN 
  3   46.06  Kyra Monson          37 F St. Cloud          MN 
  4   41.55  Dayna Eldred         36 F St. Cloud          MN 
  5   40.26  Tina Welle           28 F St. Cloud          MN 
  6  (25.89) Dawn Vaillancourt    38 F St. Cloud          MN 

  8. 222.89  Pumpers                        (44.58)
=============================================
  1   51.49  Shalana Bolton       34 F St. Cloud          MN 
  2   48.93  Tanya Peterick       38 F St. Cloud          MN 
  3   46.79  Kyle Laabs           25 M St. Cloud          MN 
  4   42.15  Sara Gerads          28 F St. Cloud          MN 
  5   33.53  Laura Schueler       34 F St. Cloud          MN 
  6  (33.41) Samantha Lehmeier    28 F St. Cloud          MN 
  7  (33.41) Amanda Krippner      32 F St. Cloud          MN 

  9. 215.27  Push Past the Pain 2           (43.05)
=============================================
  1   64.68  Jeanie Olson         61 F St. Joseph         MN 
  2   48.10  Melissa Lahn         49 F St. Joseph         MN 
  3   38.18  Veronica Chapp       30 F St. Joseph         MN 
  4   32.49  Kallyne Harren       30 F St. Joseph         MN 
  5   31.82  Brittney Laudenbach  26 F St. Joseph         MN 

 10. 212.49  We are Melrose                 (42.50)
=============================================
  1   52.27  Trista Klaphake      33 F Grey Eagle         MN 
  2   47.14  Tracy Rothstein      39 F Grey Eagle         MN 
  3   41.07  Darlene Engelmeyer   55 F Grey Eagle         MN 
  4   36.22  Jill Brethorst       39 F Grey Eagle         MN 
  5   35.79  Eileen Maus          63 F Grey Eagle         MN 
  6  (35.71) Jennifer Tomford     35 F Grey Eagle         MN 
  7  (34.79) Kristina Weyer       28 F Grey Eagle         MN 
  8  (30.09) Sara Kemper          48 F Grey Eagle         MN 

 11. 208.28  Financially Fit - The Debits   (41.66)
=============================================
  1   53.15  Lizzy Twardowski     23 F St Cloud           MN 
  2   42.05  Kris Nordby          47 F St Cloud           MN 
  3   41.16  Judy Laudenbach      44 F St Cloud           MN 
  4   36.77  Patty Zapf           52 F St Cloud           MN 
  5   35.15  Elaine Omann         67 F St Cloud           MN 
  6  (32.73) Brenda Spychala      56 F St Cloud           MN 

 12. 197.20  Peds Crew                      (39.44)
=============================================
  1   40.36  Heidi Thorsten       35 F St. Cloud          MN 
  2   39.92  Tammy Roden          56 F St. Cloud          MN 
  3   39.88  Debbie Hayes         50 F St. Cloud          MN 
  4   39.64  Laura Lintgen        31 F St. Cloud          MN 
  5   37.40  Michelle McLeod      33 F St. Cloud          MN 
  6  (32.86) Lindsay Clarksean    29 F St. Cloud          MN 
  7  (28.92) Alison Orton         35 F St. Cloud          MN 

 13. 194.85  The Young and the Rest of Us   (38.97)
=============================================
  1   47.96  Maria Frie           41 F St. Cloud          MN 
  2   45.30  Melissa Fradette     42 F St. Cloud          MN 
  3   35.02  Michelle Gamble      48 F St. Cloud          MN 
  4   34.04  Michelle Chmielewski 45 F St. Cloud          MN 
  5   32.53  Casey Schmidt        38 F St. Cloud          MN 
  6  (32.52) Jessica Tindal       38 F St. Cloud          MN 
  7  (32.20) Cassie Jonas         35 F St. Cloud          MN 

 14. 194.70  SCH Surgery Sprinters 2        (38.94)
=============================================
  1   56.24  Denise Getting       37 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   46.56  Heather Lanners      28 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   33.38  Jeni Hansen          38 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  4   30.04  Ryan Card            39 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  5   28.48  Jocie Meyer          33 F Saint Cloud        MN 

 15. 188.70  Financially Fit - The Credits  (37.74)
=============================================
  1   50.42  Sonya Dingmann       36 F St Cloud           MN 
  2   39.00  Angie Johnson        33 F St Cloud           MN 
  3   34.84  Tonya Mumm           47 F St Cloud           MN 
  4   34.10  Brenda Carstensen-Boe 38 F St Cloud           MN 
  5   30.34  Laurie Biniek        55 F St Cloud           MN 
  6  (28.68) Karla Kohorst Voigt  50 F St Cloud           MN 
  7  (28.10) Jackie Marshik       40 F St Cloud           MN 

 16. 170.13  The Dashing Dames              (34.03)
=============================================
  1   38.14  Caren Carlson        49 F Paynesville        MN 
  2   34.63  Denise Kulzer        57 F Paynesville        MN 
  3   34.15  Tami Zwiefel         38 F Paynesville        MN 
  4   34.00  Trish Schultz        37 F Paynesville        MN 
  5   29.21  Gail Fink            39 F Paynesville        MN 

 17. 162.27  Fearless Floats                (32.45)
=============================================
  1   33.58  Angie Kiffmeyer      37 F Sartell            MN 
  2   33.15  Katie Popp           29 F Sartell            MN 
  3   33.13  Susie Rausch         30 F Sartell            MN 
  4   32.53  Rachael Rein         48 F Sartell            MN 
  5   29.88  Jodi Olson           26 F Sartell            MN 
  6  (29.87) Kristin Hessler      29 F Sartell            MN 
  7  (27.45) Amy Bong             37 F Sartell            MN 

 18. 158.85  Rehab Renegades                (31.77)
=============================================
  1   33.87  Lisa Barker          46 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  2   32.16  Karla Fleming        45 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  3   31.55  Kristen Heckendorf   31 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  4   31.06  Michelle Nagengast   50 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  5   30.21  Samantha Erickson    27 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  6  (29.29) April Doten          44 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  7  (27.93) Callie Patten        35 F Sauk Rapids        MN 

 19. 149.89  AOS Wonder Women               (29.98)
=============================================
  1   33.55  Sharon Samson        58 F St Cloud           MN 
  2   32.79  Joyce Katke          56 F St Cloud           MN 
  3   28.70  Jessica Gotvald      43 F St Cloud           MN 
  4   27.47  Renee Kiffmeyer      33 F St Cloud           MN 
  5   27.38  Sugandha Rajput      27 F St Cloud           MN 
  6  (27.37) Kristen Janes        30 F Saint Cloud        MN 

 20. 144.72  CentraCare Supply Chain #2     (28.94)
=============================================
  1   31.21  Jenny Ritten         42 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   29.25  Carrie Vorpahl       45 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   28.52  Lisa Kluver          39 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  4   27.87  Mindi Zamzow         30 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  5   27.87  Kelsey Oschner       25 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  6  (27.73) Jessica Kaufman      36 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  7  (25.22) Ross Gunderson       27 M Saint Cloud        MN 




Incomplete Teams:

Thumpers                      
         Ansu Fofana 29 M St. Cloud MN, Tiffany Hoeck 31 F St. Cloud MN, Samantha Brennan 24 F St. Cloud MN

Pedz Crew                     
         Shauna Mullings 41 F St. Cloud MN, Brittney Gill 31 F St. Cloud MN, Lori Lezer 55 F St. Cloud MN, Adrianne Larson 23 F St. Cloud MN

Heart Jumpers                 
         Steve Wallace 64 M St. Cloud MN, Michael Butts 62 M St. Cloud MN, Carrie Ziegler-Erickson 41 F St. Cloud MN, Nicole Leabch 31 F St. Cloud MN

CentraCare Supply Chain       
         Brenda Gapinski 43 F Saint Cloud MN, Rachel Koshiol 36 F Saint Cloud MN, Meghan Franklin 32 F Saint Cloud MN, Jeremey Stockinger 34 M Saint Cloud MN