Duluth, MN
7/22/2018











                                                          BUZZ RYAN TRIATHLON
                                                Island Lake - Duluth, MN - July 22, 2018
                                              500 Yard Swim - 10 Mile Bike - 2.5 Mile Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/2      58 Branden Scheel          Fargo              ND  23 M     7  9:28  1:54  0:43    1   23:26 25.6  0:26    1   13:12  5:17   47:12 
    2   1/7      80 Todd Struckman          Duluth             MN  47 M     3  8:54  1:47  0:43    3   24:17 24.7  0:30   18   16:13  6:29   50:34 
    3   2/7      72 Nathan Waech            Grand Rapids       MN  49 M    13 10:15  2:03  0:59    4   24:18 24.7  0:30    8   14:54  5:58   50:55 
    4   1/5       6 Alec Boes               Menomonie          WI  25 M    24 10:58  2:12  0:54    2   23:44 25.3  1:15    6   14:48  5:55   51:37 
    5   2/2      79 Nathan Bich             Duluth             MN  20 M     2  8:51  1:47  0:49    6   25:56 23.1  0:40   12   15:36  6:15   51:50 
    6   1/1      17 Carter Deichman         Mankato            MN  17 M     1  8:34  1:43  0:41   18   27:51 21.5  0:26    5   14:39  5:52   52:09 
    7   1/1      27 Jack Hennen             Cambridge          MN  18 M     4  8:55  1:47  0:40    8   26:06 23.0  0:41   20   16:18  6:31   52:38 
    8   3/7      22 John Garrison           Cohasset           MN  46 M    23 10:46  2:10  0:54    5   25:18 23.7  0:32    9   15:17  6:07   52:46 
    9   1/8      45 Elaine Nelson           Duluth             MN  39 F     9  9:35  1:55  1:23    9   26:08 23.0  0:40   10   15:18  6:08   53:03 
   10   1/4      46 Grant Nelson            Duluth             MN  43 M    29 11:21  2:17  0:50    7   26:04 23.0  0:46    3   14:18  5:44   53:17 
   11   2/5      59 Kole Seiler             Minneapolis        MN  28 M    11 10:10  2:02  1:12   16   27:29 21.8  0:52    2   14:10  5:40   53:52 
   12   3/5      75 Benjamin Welch          Duluth             MN  28 M    10  9:54  1:59  1:09   11   26:55 22.3  0:35   13   15:49  6:20   54:20 
   13   4/5       9 Lee Brown               Duluth             MN  26 M    26 11:03  2:13  0:28   15   27:19 22.0  0:30   11   15:18  6:08   54:36 
   14   2/8      34 Bettina Keppers         Duluth             MN  35 F     6  9:24  1:53  0:49   10   26:49 22.4  0:33   29   17:49  7:08   55:22 
   15   2/4      15 Justin Cummins          Duluth             MN  43 M    35 12:40  2:32  0:55   12   26:56 22.3  0:40    4   14:35  5:50   55:44 
   16   1/2      18 Daniel Duff             Duluth             MN  54 M    12 10:11  2:03  1:16   17   27:49 21.6  0:43   15   15:54  6:22   55:52 
   17   1/10     65 Greg Spoelhof           Duluth             MN  33 M    31 11:46  2:22  1:17   14   27:06 22.1  0:36   21   16:19  6:32   57:03 
   18   1/2      16 Carson Deichman         Mankato            MN  15 M     5  9:00  1:48  0:29   30   31:30 19.0  0:26   19   16:16  6:31   57:39 
   19   1/1      40 Taylor Lundquist        Maple Grove        MN  19 F    14 10:16  2:04  0:59   25   29:59 20.0  0:42   14   15:53  6:22   57:49 
   20   1/3      47 Jena Ogston             Duluth             MN  47 F    20 10:36  2:08  0:50   20   28:50 20.8  0:40   25   17:13  6:53   58:07 
   21   3/4      54 Joshua Rice             Grand Marais       MN  44 M    18 10:23  2:05  1:14   22   29:31 20.3  1:21   26   17:15  6:54   59:42 
   22   1/9      60 Quin Seiler             Minneapolis        MN  30 F    32 12:25  2:29  0:56   23   29:52 20.1  0:58   16   16:06  6:27 1:00:15 
   23   1/2      28 Joe Holz                Saginaw            MN  38 M    17 10:22  2:05  1:13   21   29:27 20.4  0:43   33   19:07  7:39 1:00:52 
   24   2/10     63 Ryan Smith              Superior           WI  32 M    34 12:39  2:32  1:02   26   30:09 19.9  0:35   22   16:29  6:36 1:00:52 
   25   2/9      41 Shyanne McGregor        Duluth             MN  34 F    15 10:19  2:04  1:42   28   31:19 19.2  1:47   17   16:12  6:29 1:01:17 
   26   3/10     31 Steven Johnson          White Bear Lake    MN  34 M    66 17:36  3:32  0:57   19   28:27 21.1  0:57    7   14:53  5:58 1:02:48 
   27   1/2      37 Paul Kovach             Duluth             MN  57 M    39 12:56  2:36  1:40   13   27:04 22.2  0:57   39   20:19  8:08 1:02:55 
   28   1/1      39 Simone Lundquist        Maple Grove        MN  16 F    16 10:20  2:04  0:58   43   34:28 17.4  0:40   23   16:37  6:39 1:03:01 
   29   4/10     55 Anthony Roman           Minneapolis        MN  34 M    22 10:44  2:09  1:18   33   31:56 18.8  0:56   34   19:17  7:43 1:04:09 
   30   5/10     38 Peter Kroll             Esko               MN  33 M    50 14:33  2:55  1:04   39   33:23 18.0  0:51   27   17:33  7:01 1:07:22 
   31   1/5      56 Melissa Rotenberger     Duluth             MN  40 F    38 12:46  2:34  1:11   35   32:10 18.7  0:53   43   21:02  8:25 1:08:00 
   32   3/9       7 Emily Breaker           Lutsen             MN  32 F    33 12:29  2:30  2:01   27   31:09 19.3  1:24   44   21:03  8:25 1:08:05 
   33   4/7      32 Paul Jones              Duluth             MN  47 M    56 15:08  3:02  2:34   34   32:06 18.7  1:00   28   17:45  7:06 1:08:31 
   34   2/5      57 Renee Saamanen          Duluth             MN  42 F    44 13:38  2:44  1:36   24   29:57 20.0  1:17   51   22:20  8:56 1:08:46 
   35   4/9      20 Amber Ferguson          St. Louis Park     MN  32 F    40 13:01  2:37  1:12   32   31:36 19.0  0:47   52   22:27  8:59 1:09:01 
   36   3/8      24 Stacia Grayson          Duluth             MN  36 F    28 11:16  2:16  1:25   40   33:47 17.8  0:54   55   22:37  9:03 1:09:57 
   37   1/2      36 Kellee Koenig           Duluth             MN  25 F    43 13:26  2:42  1:27   50   35:55 16.7  0:59   31   18:34  7:26 1:10:19 
   38   1/2      44 Mary Moline             Duluth             MN  59 F    41 13:06  2:38  2:07   45   34:52 17.2  0:55   37   19:43  7:54 1:10:42 
   39   1/1      14 Tom Couillard           White Bear Lake    MN  69 M    46 13:48  2:46  1:40   38   33:09 18.1  1:40   47   21:41  8:41 1:11:57 
   40   2/2      62 Nate Smith              St. Paul           MN  39 M    49 14:32  2:55  1:54   41   33:51 17.7  1:53   38   19:59  8:00 1:12:07 
   41   5/5      11 Paul Carland            Hoyt Lakes         MN  28 M    37 12:44  2:33  1:47   42   34:11 17.6  1:48   48   21:50  8:44 1:12:19 
   42   6/10     68 Kyle Stilling           Duluth             MN  34 M    55 15:00  3:00  2:15   36   32:47 18.3  1:27   45   21:06  8:27 1:12:33 
   43   2/2      29 Natasha Jauss           Duluth             MN  29 F    58 15:15  3:03  1:26   56   37:18 16.1  0:30   32   18:50  7:32 1:13:18 
   44   3/5      53 Nicole Raukar           Hermantown         MN  40 F    36 12:42  2:33  2:06   55   36:56 16.2  0:45   49   22:02  8:49 1:14:29 
   45   4/8      43 Christine Mitchell      Duluth             MN  39 F    61 15:43  3:09  2:03   53   36:27 16.5  0:43   36   19:43  7:54 1:14:37 
   46   5/9      26 Karen Hartung           Duluth             MN  34 F    45 13:43  2:45  2:26   47   35:38 16.8  0:32   53   22:28  8:59 1:14:45 
   47   5/7      30 Daniel Johnson          Duluth             MN  49 M    52 14:43  2:57  3:00   48   35:41 16.8  0:55   42   20:45  8:18 1:15:02 
   48   6/9      69 Janelle Strom           Duluth             MN  32 F    21 10:42  2:09  2:09   61   37:40 15.9  0:45   65   25:13 10:06 1:16:27 
   49   7/9      61 Michelle Sievers        Duluth             MN  33 F    27 11:10  2:14  1:42   58   37:36 16.0  0:47   66   25:13 10:06 1:16:27 
   50   5/8      10 Meghan Caine            Duluth             MN  36 F    19 10:28  2:06  1:43   59   37:38 15.9  0:57   70   25:58 10:23 1:16:42 
   51   7/10     70 Justin Strom            Duluth             MN  32 M    65 17:34  3:31  3:32   52   36:10 16.6  1:20   30   18:20  7:20 1:16:55 
   52   8/10     25 Grant Harrison          Duluth             MN  34 M    70 22:34  4:31  1:50   29   31:29 19.1  1:32   35   19:34  7:50 1:16:57 
   53   6/7      76 Steven Wold             Bemidji            MN  45 M    25 11:03  2:13  2:47   57   37:35 16.0  0:41   68   25:18 10:08 1:17:22 
   54   2/3      73 Kristin Walch           Duluth             MN  48 F     8  9:31  1:55  3:34   65   39:08 15.3  1:52   59   23:30  9:24 1:17:33 
   55   2/2      52 Nancy Petrick           Thunder Bay        ON  57 F    30 11:35  2:19  3:34   51   36:00 16.7  2:05   63   24:37  9:51 1:17:49 
   56   4/5      21 Nicole Fleming          Duluth             MN  41 F    48 14:19  2:52  1:17   37   32:56 18.2  1:33   72   28:24 11:22 1:18:29 
   57   9/10     23 Will Goldsworthy        Duluth             MN  32 M    71 22:43  4:33  2:16   54   36:44 16.3  0:23   24   17:00  6:48 1:19:03 
   58   5/5      35 Tonia Kittelson         Duluth             MN  44 F    59 15:24  3:05  3:50   46   35:07 17.1  2:21   56   22:54  9:10 1:19:34 
   59   4/4       1 Jeff Agaton Howes       Cloquet            MN  42 M    42 13:15  2:39  1:57   62   38:24 15.6  1:02   67   25:18 10:07 1:19:54 
   60   1/1       8 Crystal Brown           Maple              WI  53 F    60 15:39  3:08  3:02   60   37:39 15.9  0:36   61   23:38  9:27 1:20:32 
   61   1/1      12 Autumn Cole             Ely                MN  68 F    47 14:17  2:52  1:47   66   39:20 15.3  1:32   62   24:10  9:40 1:21:04 
   62   1/1      33 Casey Keeley            Moosehorn          MA  15 F    57 15:13  3:03  2:53   64   38:57 15.4  1:16   57   22:57  9:11 1:21:13 
   63   6/8      13 Angie Cook              Union              IA  37 F    63 16:11  3:15  1:08   71   41:33 14.4  0:46   50   22:09  8:52 1:21:45 
   64   2/2      99 Caleb Stank             Superior           WI  13 M    54 14:55  2:59  2:22   72   43:43 13.7  0:53   41   20:22  8:09 1:22:14 
   65   7/7       2 Scott Arntson           Duluth             MN  47 M    72 22:56  4:36  1:48   49   35:50 16.7  0:57   46   21:22  8:33 1:22:51 
   66   8/9      50 Emily Opacich           Duluth             MN  34 F    67 17:59  3:36  3:02   63   38:26 15.6  1:11   54   22:33  9:01 1:23:09 
   67   7/8      19 Jennifer Enz            Moorhead           MN  36 F    64 16:16  3:16  2:18   68   40:26 14.8  1:23   58   23:03  9:14 1:23:25 
   68   8/8       5 Leah Biezuns            Superior           WI  38 F    53 14:53  2:59  2:05   70   40:48 14.7  0:50   69   25:34 10:14 1:24:07 
   69   2/2       3 Randy Back              Superior           WI  59 M    73 30:08  6:02  1:14   31   31:35 19.0  1:02   40   20:22  8:09 1:24:20 
   70   2/2      71 Steve Tanguay           Thunder Bay        ON  52 M    69 21:57  4:24  4:41   44   34:41 17.3  2:35   60   23:36  9:27 1:27:28 
   71   3/3      42 Melissa Miller          Superior           WI  47 F    62 15:58  3:12  1:23   69   40:32 14.8  1:09   73   28:32 11:25 1:27:32 
   72  10/10     74 Adam Weig               New Providence     IA  32 M    68 20:03  4:01  2:27   67   39:35 15.2  0:58   64   25:02 10:01 1:28:03 
   73   9/9      49 Kyrsten Olson           Duluth             MN  30 F    51 14:40  2:56  1:54   73   46:39 12.9  0:56   71   28:21 11:21 1:32:27 


================================================================================================================================================
                            MALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   77 Larry, Curley, & Moe                             1 13:14  2:39  0:29    1   32:41 18.4  0:24    1   21:52  8:45 1:08:37 
           Jim Miner , David Pederson , Wayne Wilmot              


================================================================================================================================================
                           FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   51 Makwa                                            1  9:57  2:00  0:30    1   37:04 16.2  1:12    1   29:15 11:42 1:17:56 
           Marilyn Binette , Mary Owen , Mary Owen                


================================================================================================================================================
                            COED RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   78 Chopskie's Tri                                   1 11:47  2:22  0:25    1   33:26 17.9  0:23    1   16:55  6:46 1:02:55 
           Megan Chopskie , Erica Chopskie , Jordon Chopskie      

================================================================================================================================================
                            PENALTY TIME ISSUED
================================================================================================================================================
No.  Name                    City               St Age Penalty Time  Penalty Comment                   
==== ======================= ================== == === ============= ============================== 


================================================================================================================================================
                      NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: SPRINT
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Carter Deichman         Mankato            MN  17 M    8:34  1:43 
    2 Nathan Bich             Duluth             MN  20 M    8:51  1:47 
    3 Todd Struckman          Duluth             MN  47 M    8:54  1:47 
    4 Jack Hennen             Cambridge          MN  18 M    8:55  1:47 
    5 Carson Deichman         Mankato            MN  15 M    9:00  1:48 
    6 Bettina Keppers         Duluth             MN  35 F    9:24  1:53 
    7 Branden Scheel          Fargo              ND  23 M    9:28  1:54 
    8 Kristin Walch           Duluth             MN  48 F    9:31  1:55 
    9 Elaine Nelson           Duluth             MN  39 F    9:35  1:55 
   10 Benjamin Welch          Duluth             MN  28 M    9:54  1:59 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Branden Scheel          Fargo              ND  23 M   23:26 25.6 
    2 Alec Boes               Menomonie          WI  25 M   23:44 25.3 
    3 Todd Struckman          Duluth             MN  47 M   24:17 24.7 
    4 Nathan Waech            Grand Rapids       MN  49 M   24:18 24.7 
    5 John Garrison           Cohasset           MN  46 M   25:18 23.7 
    6 Nathan Bich             Duluth             MN  20 M   25:56 23.1 
    7 Grant Nelson            Duluth             MN  43 M   26:04 23.0 
    8 Jack Hennen             Cambridge          MN  18 M   26:06 23.0 
    9 Elaine Nelson           Duluth             MN  39 F   26:08 23.0 
   10 Bettina Keppers         Duluth             MN  35 F   26:49 22.4 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                             Run
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 Branden Scheel          Fargo              ND  23 M   13:12  5:17 
    2 Kole Seiler             Minneapolis        MN  28 M   14:10  5:40 
    3 Grant Nelson            Duluth             MN  43 M   14:18  5:44 
    4 Justin Cummins          Duluth             MN  43 M   14:35  5:50 
    5 Carter Deichman         Mankato            MN  17 M   14:39  5:52 
    6 Alec Boes               Menomonie          WI  25 M   14:48  5:55 
    7 Steven Johnson          White Bear Lake    MN  34 M   14:53  5:58 
    8 Nathan Waech            Grand Rapids       MN  49 M   14:54  5:58 
    9 John Garrison           Cohasset           MN  46 M   15:17  6:07 
   10 Elaine Nelson           Duluth             MN  39 F   15:18  6:08 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE  RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   58 Branden Scheel          Fargo              ND  23    6  9:28  1:54  0:43    1   23:26 25.6  0:26    1   13:12  5:17   47:12 
    2   80 Todd Struckman          Duluth             MN  47    3  8:54  1:47  0:43    3   24:17 24.7  0:30   14   16:13  6:29   50:34 
    3   72 Nathan Waech            Grand Rapids       MN  49   10 10:15  2:03  0:59    4   24:18 24.7  0:30    8   14:54  5:58   50:55 
    4    6 Alec Boes               Menomonie          WI  25   15 10:58  2:12  0:54    2   23:44 25.3  1:15    6   14:48  5:55   51:37 
    5   79 Nathan Bich             Duluth             MN  20    2  8:51  1:47  0:49    6   25:56 23.1  0:40   11   15:36  6:15   51:50 
    6   17 Carter Deichman         Mankato            MN  17    1  8:34  1:43  0:41   16   27:51 21.5  0:26    5   14:39  5:52   52:09 
    7   27 Jack Hennen             Cambridge          MN  18    4  8:55  1:47  0:40    8   26:06 23.0  0:41   16   16:18  6:31   52:38 
    8   22 John Garrison           Cohasset           MN  46   14 10:46  2:10  0:54    5   25:18 23.7  0:32    9   15:17  6:07   52:46 
    9   46 Grant Nelson            Duluth             MN  43   18 11:21  2:17  0:50    7   26:04 23.0  0:46    3   14:18  5:44   53:17 
   10   59 Kole Seiler             Minneapolis        MN  28    8 10:10  2:02  1:12   14   27:29 21.8  0:52    2   14:10  5:40   53:52 
   11   75 Benjamin Welch          Duluth             MN  28    7  9:54  1:59  1:09    9   26:55 22.3  0:35   12   15:49  6:20   54:20 
   12    9 Lee Brown               Duluth             MN  26   17 11:03  2:13  0:28   13   27:19 22.0  0:30   10   15:18  6:08   54:36 
   13   15 Justin Cummins          Duluth             MN  43   21 12:40  2:32  0:55   10   26:56 22.3  0:40    4   14:35  5:50   55:44 
   14   18 Daniel Duff             Duluth             MN  54    9 10:11  2:03  1:16   15   27:49 21.6  0:43   13   15:54  6:22   55:52 
   15   65 Greg Spoelhof           Duluth             MN  33   19 11:46  2:22  1:17   12   27:06 22.1  0:36   17   16:19  6:32   57:03 
   16   16 Carson Deichman         Mankato            MN  15    5  9:00  1:48  0:29   22   31:30 19.0  0:26   15   16:16  6:31   57:39 
   17   54 Joshua Rice             Grand Marais       MN  44   12 10:23  2:05  1:14   19   29:31 20.3  1:21   20   17:15  6:54   59:42 
   18   28 Joe Holz                Saginaw            MN  38   11 10:22  2:05  1:13   18   29:27 20.4  0:43   24   19:07  7:39 1:00:52 
   19   63 Ryan Smith              Superior           WI  32   20 12:39  2:32  1:02   20   30:09 19.9  0:35   18   16:29  6:36 1:00:52 
   20   31 Steven Johnson          White Bear Lake    MN  34   33 17:36  3:32  0:57   17   28:27 21.1  0:57    7   14:53  5:58 1:02:48 
   21   37 Paul Kovach             Duluth             MN  57   23 12:56  2:36  1:40   11   27:04 22.2  0:57   28   20:19  8:08 1:02:55 
   22   55 Anthony Roman           Minneapolis        MN  34   13 10:44  2:09  1:18   24   31:56 18.8  0:56   25   19:17  7:43 1:04:09 
   23   38 Peter Kroll             Esko               MN  33   27 14:33  2:55  1:04   28   33:23 18.0  0:51   21   17:33  7:01 1:07:22 
   24   32 Paul Jones              Duluth             MN  47   31 15:08  3:02  2:34   25   32:06 18.7  1:00   22   17:45  7:06 1:08:31 
   25   14 Tom Couillard           White Bear Lake    MN  69   25 13:48  2:46  1:40   27   33:09 18.1  1:40   34   21:41  8:41 1:11:57 
   26   62 Nate Smith              St. Paul           MN  39   26 14:32  2:55  1:54   29   33:51 17.7  1:53   27   19:59  8:00 1:12:07 
   27   11 Paul Carland            Hoyt Lakes         MN  28   22 12:44  2:33  1:47   30   34:11 17.6  1:48   35   21:50  8:44 1:12:19 
   28   68 Kyle Stilling           Duluth             MN  34   30 15:00  3:00  2:15   26   32:47 18.3  1:27   32   21:06  8:27 1:12:33 
   29   30 Daniel Johnson          Duluth             MN  49   28 14:43  2:57  3:00   32   35:41 16.8  0:55   31   20:45  8:18 1:15:02 
   30   70 Justin Strom            Duluth             MN  32   32 17:34  3:31  3:32   34   36:10 16.6  1:20   23   18:20  7:20 1:16:55 
   31   25 Grant Harrison          Duluth             MN  34   36 22:34  4:31  1:50   21   31:29 19.1  1:32   26   19:34  7:50 1:16:57 
   32   76 Steven Wold             Bemidji            MN  45   16 11:03  2:13  2:47   36   37:35 16.0  0:41   39   25:18 10:08 1:17:22 
   33   23 Will Goldsworthy        Duluth             MN  32   37 22:43  4:33  2:16   35   36:44 16.3  0:23   19   17:00  6:48 1:19:03 
   34    1 Jeff Agaton Howes       Cloquet            MN  42   24 13:15  2:39  1:57   37   38:24 15.6  1:02   38   25:18 10:07 1:19:54 
   35   99 Caleb Stank             Superior           WI  13   29 14:55  2:59  2:22   39   43:43 13.7  0:53   30   20:22  8:09 1:22:14 
   36    2 Scott Arntson           Duluth             MN  47   38 22:56  4:36  1:48   33   35:50 16.7  0:57   33   21:22  8:33 1:22:51 
   37    3 Randy Back              Superior           WI  59   39 30:08  6:02  1:14   23   31:35 19.0  1:02   29   20:22  8:09 1:24:20 
   38   71 Steve Tanguay           Thunder Bay        ON  52   35 21:57  4:24  4:41   31   34:41 17.3  2:35   36   23:36  9:27 1:27:28 
   39   74 Adam Weig               New Providence     IA  32   34 20:03  4:01  2:27   38   39:35 15.2  0:58   37   25:02 10:01 1:28:03 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE  RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   45 Elaine Nelson           Duluth             MN  39    3  9:35  1:55  1:23    1   26:08 23.0  0:40    1   15:18  6:08   53:03 
    2   34 Bettina Keppers         Duluth             MN  35    1  9:24  1:53  0:49    2   26:49 22.4  0:33    7   17:49  7:08   55:22 
    3   40 Taylor Lundquist        Maple Grove        MN  19    4 10:16  2:04  0:59    6   29:59 20.0  0:42    2   15:53  6:22   57:49 
    4   47 Jena Ogston             Duluth             MN  47    8 10:36  2:08  0:50    3   28:50 20.8  0:40    6   17:13  6:53   58:07 
    5   60 Quin Seiler             Minneapolis        MN  30   13 12:25  2:29  0:56    4   29:52 20.1  0:58    3   16:06  6:27 1:00:15 
    6   41 Shyanne McGregor        Duluth             MN  34    5 10:19  2:04  1:42    8   31:19 19.2  1:47    4   16:12  6:29 1:01:17 
    7   39 Simone Lundquist        Maple Grove        MN  16    6 10:20  2:04  0:58   13   34:28 17.4  0:40    5   16:37  6:39 1:03:01 
    8   56 Melissa Rotenberger     Duluth             MN  40   16 12:46  2:34  1:11   10   32:10 18.7  0:53   12   21:02  8:25 1:08:00 
    9    7 Emily Breaker           Lutsen             MN  32   14 12:29  2:30  2:01    7   31:09 19.3  1:24   13   21:03  8:25 1:08:05 
   10   57 Renee Saamanen          Duluth             MN  42   20 13:38  2:44  1:36    5   29:57 20.0  1:17   16   22:20  8:56 1:08:46 
   11   20 Amber Ferguson          St. Louis Park     MN  32   17 13:01  2:37  1:12    9   31:36 19.0  0:47   17   22:27  8:59 1:09:01 
   12   24 Stacia Grayson          Duluth             MN  36   11 11:16  2:16  1:25   12   33:47 17.8  0:54   20   22:37  9:03 1:09:57 
   13   36 Kellee Koenig           Duluth             MN  25   19 13:26  2:42  1:27   17   35:55 16.7  0:59    8   18:34  7:26 1:10:19 
   14   44 Mary Moline             Duluth             MN  59   18 13:06  2:38  2:07   14   34:52 17.2  0:55   11   19:43  7:54 1:10:42 
   15   29 Natasha Jauss           Duluth             MN  29   27 15:15  3:03  1:26   21   37:18 16.1  0:30    9   18:50  7:32 1:13:18 
   16   53 Nicole Raukar           Hermantown         MN  40   15 12:42  2:33  2:06   20   36:56 16.2  0:45   14   22:02  8:49 1:14:29 
   17   43 Christine Mitchell      Duluth             MN  39   30 15:43  3:09  2:03   19   36:27 16.5  0:43   10   19:43  7:54 1:14:37 
   18   26 Karen Hartung           Duluth             MN  34   21 13:43  2:45  2:26   16   35:38 16.8  0:32   18   22:28  8:59 1:14:45 
   19   69 Janelle Strom           Duluth             MN  32    9 10:42  2:09  2:09   25   37:40 15.9  0:45   28   25:13 10:06 1:16:27 
   20   61 Michelle Sievers        Duluth             MN  33   10 11:10  2:14  1:42   22   37:36 16.0  0:47   29   25:13 10:06 1:16:27 
   21   10 Meghan Caine            Duluth             MN  36    7 10:28  2:06  1:43   23   37:38 15.9  0:57   31   25:58 10:23 1:16:42 
   22   73 Kristin Walch           Duluth             MN  48    2  9:31  1:55  3:34   28   39:08 15.3  1:52   24   23:30  9:24 1:17:33 
   23   52 Nancy Petrick           Thunder Bay        ON  57   12 11:35  2:19  3:34   18   36:00 16.7  2:05   27   24:37  9:51 1:17:49 
   24   21 Nicole Fleming          Duluth             MN  41   23 14:19  2:52  1:17   11   32:56 18.2  1:33   33   28:24 11:22 1:18:29 
   25   35 Tonia Kittelson         Duluth             MN  44   28 15:24  3:05  3:50   15   35:07 17.1  2:21   21   22:54  9:10 1:19:34 
   26    8 Crystal Brown           Maple              WI  53   29 15:39  3:08  3:02   24   37:39 15.9  0:36   25   23:38  9:27 1:20:32 
   27   12 Autumn Cole             Ely                MN  68   22 14:17  2:52  1:47   29   39:20 15.3  1:32   26   24:10  9:40 1:21:04 
   28   33 Casey Keeley            Moosehorn          MA  15   26 15:13  3:03  2:53   27   38:57 15.4  1:16   22   22:57  9:11 1:21:13 
   29   13 Angie Cook              Union              IA  37   32 16:11  3:15  1:08   33   41:33 14.4  0:46   15   22:09  8:52 1:21:45 
   30   50 Emily Opacich           Duluth             MN  34   34 17:59  3:36  3:02   26   38:26 15.6  1:11   19   22:33  9:01 1:23:09 
   31   19 Jennifer Enz            Moorhead           MN  36   33 16:16  3:16  2:18   30   40:26 14.8  1:23   23   23:03  9:14 1:23:25 
   32    5 Leah Biezuns            Superior           WI  38   25 14:53  2:59  2:05   32   40:48 14.7  0:50   30   25:34 10:14 1:24:07 
   33   42 Melissa Miller          Superior           WI  47   31 15:58  3:12  1:23   31   40:32 14.8  1:09   34   28:32 11:25 1:27:32 
   34   49 Kyrsten Olson           Duluth             MN  30   24 14:40  2:56  1:54   34   46:39 12.9  0:56   32   28:21 11:21 1:32:27 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   16 Carson Deichman         Mankato            MN  15    1  9:00  1:48  0:29    1   31:30 19.0  0:26    1   16:16  6:31   57:39 
    2   99 Caleb Stank             Superior           WI  13    2 14:55  2:59  2:22    2   43:43 13.7  0:53    2   20:22  8:09 1:22:14 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   33 Casey Keeley            Moosehorn          MA  15    1 15:13  3:03  2:53    1   38:57 15.4  1:16    1   22:57  9:11 1:21:13 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  16 - 17
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   17 Carter Deichman         Mankato            MN  17    1  8:34  1:43  0:41    1   27:51 21.5  0:26    1   14:39  5:52   52:09 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  16 - 17
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   39 Simone Lundquist        Maple Grove        MN  16    1 10:20  2:04  0:58    1   34:28 17.4  0:40    1   16:37  6:39 1:03:01 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   27 Jack Hennen             Cambridge          MN  18    1  8:55  1:47  0:40    1   26:06 23.0  0:41    1   16:18  6:31   52:38 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   40 Taylor Lundquist        Maple Grove        MN  19    1 10:16  2:04  0:59    1   29:59 20.0  0:42    1   15:53  6:22   57:49 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   58 Branden Scheel          Fargo              ND  23    2  9:28  1:54  0:43    1   23:26 25.6  0:26    1   13:12  5:17   47:12 
    2   79 Nathan Bich             Duluth             MN  20    1  8:51  1:47  0:49    2   25:56 23.1  0:40    2   15:36  6:15   51:50 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1    6 Alec Boes               Menomonie          WI  25    3 10:58  2:12  0:54    1   23:44 25.3  1:15    2   14:48  5:55   51:37 
    2   59 Kole Seiler             Minneapolis        MN  28    2 10:10  2:02  1:12    4   27:29 21.8  0:52    1   14:10  5:40   53:52 
    3   75 Benjamin Welch          Duluth             MN  28    1  9:54  1:59  1:09    2   26:55 22.3  0:35    4   15:49  6:20   54:20 
    4    9 Lee Brown               Duluth             MN  26    4 11:03  2:13  0:28    3   27:19 22.0  0:30    3   15:18  6:08   54:36 
    5   11 Paul Carland            Hoyt Lakes         MN  28    5 12:44  2:33  1:47    5   34:11 17.6  1:48    5   21:50  8:44 1:12:19 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   36 Kellee Koenig           Duluth             MN  25    1 13:26  2:42  1:27    1   35:55 16.7  0:59    1   18:34  7:26 1:10:19 
    2   29 Natasha Jauss           Duluth             MN  29    2 15:15  3:03  1:26    2   37:18 16.1  0:30    2   18:50  7:32 1:13:18 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   65 Greg Spoelhof           Duluth             MN  33    2 11:46  2:22  1:17    1   27:06 22.1  0:36    2   16:19  6:32   57:03 
    2   63 Ryan Smith              Superior           WI  32    3 12:39  2:32  1:02    3   30:09 19.9  0:35    3   16:29  6:36 1:00:52 
    3   31 Steven Johnson          White Bear Lake    MN  34    7 17:36  3:32  0:57    2   28:27 21.1  0:57    1   14:53  5:58 1:02:48 
    4   55 Anthony Roman           Minneapolis        MN  34    1 10:44  2:09  1:18    5   31:56 18.8  0:56    7   19:17  7:43 1:04:09 
    5   38 Peter Kroll             Esko               MN  33    4 14:33  2:55  1:04    7   33:23 18.0  0:51    5   17:33  7:01 1:07:22 
    6   68 Kyle Stilling           Duluth             MN  34    5 15:00  3:00  2:15    6   32:47 18.3  1:27    9   21:06  8:27 1:12:33 
    7   70 Justin Strom            Duluth             MN  32    6 17:34  3:31  3:32    8   36:10 16.6  1:20    6   18:20  7:20 1:16:55 
    8   25 Grant Harrison          Duluth             MN  34    9 22:34  4:31  1:50    4   31:29 19.1  1:32    8   19:34  7:50 1:16:57 
    9   23 Will Goldsworthy        Duluth             MN  32   10 22:43  4:33  2:16    9   36:44 16.3  0:23    4   17:00  6:48 1:19:03 
   10   74 Adam Weig               New Providence     IA  32    8 20:03  4:01  2:27   10   39:35 15.2  0:58   10   25:02 10:01 1:28:03 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   60 Quin Seiler             Minneapolis        MN  30    4 12:25  2:29  0:56    1   29:52 20.1  0:58    1   16:06  6:27 1:00:15 
    2   41 Shyanne McGregor        Duluth             MN  34    1 10:19  2:04  1:42    3   31:19 19.2  1:47    2   16:12  6:29 1:01:17 
    3    7 Emily Breaker           Lutsen             MN  32    5 12:29  2:30  2:01    2   31:09 19.3  1:24    3   21:03  8:25 1:08:05 
    4   20 Amber Ferguson          St. Louis Park     MN  32    6 13:01  2:37  1:12    4   31:36 19.0  0:47    4   22:27  8:59 1:09:01 
    5   26 Karen Hartung           Duluth             MN  34    7 13:43  2:45  2:26    5   35:38 16.8  0:32    5   22:28  8:59 1:14:45 
    6   69 Janelle Strom           Duluth             MN  32    2 10:42  2:09  2:09    7   37:40 15.9  0:45    7   25:13 10:06 1:16:27 
    7   61 Michelle Sievers        Duluth             MN  33    3 11:10  2:14  1:42    6   37:36 16.0  0:47    8   25:13 10:06 1:16:27 
    8   50 Emily Opacich           Duluth             MN  34    9 17:59  3:36  3:02    8   38:26 15.6  1:11    6   22:33  9:01 1:23:09 
    9   49 Kyrsten Olson           Duluth             MN  30    8 14:40  2:56  1:54    9   46:39 12.9  0:56    9   28:21 11:21 1:32:27 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   28 Joe Holz                Saginaw            MN  38    1 10:22  2:05  1:13    1   29:27 20.4  0:43    1   19:07  7:39 1:00:52 
    2   62 Nate Smith              St. Paul           MN  39    2 14:32  2:55  1:54    2   33:51 17.7  1:53    2   19:59  8:00 1:12:07 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   45 Elaine Nelson           Duluth             MN  39    2  9:35  1:55  1:23    1   26:08 23.0  0:40    1   15:18  6:08   53:03 
    2   34 Bettina Keppers         Duluth             MN  35    1  9:24  1:53  0:49    2   26:49 22.4  0:33    2   17:49  7:08   55:22 
    3   24 Stacia Grayson          Duluth             MN  36    4 11:16  2:16  1:25    3   33:47 17.8  0:54    5   22:37  9:03 1:09:57 
    4   43 Christine Mitchell      Duluth             MN  39    6 15:43  3:09  2:03    4   36:27 16.5  0:43    3   19:43  7:54 1:14:37 
    5   10 Meghan Caine            Duluth             MN  36    3 10:28  2:06  1:43    5   37:38 15.9  0:57    8   25:58 10:23 1:16:42 
    6   13 Angie Cook              Union              IA  37    7 16:11  3:15  1:08    8   41:33 14.4  0:46    4   22:09  8:52 1:21:45 
    7   19 Jennifer Enz            Moorhead           MN  36    8 16:16  3:16  2:18    6   40:26 14.8  1:23    6   23:03  9:14 1:23:25 
    8    5 Leah Biezuns            Superior           WI  38    5 14:53  2:59  2:05    7   40:48 14.7  0:50    7   25:34 10:14 1:24:07 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   46 Grant Nelson            Duluth             MN  43    2 11:21  2:17  0:50    1   26:04 23.0  0:46    1   14:18  5:44   53:17 
    2   15 Justin Cummins          Duluth             MN  43    3 12:40  2:32  0:55    2   26:56 22.3  0:40    2   14:35  5:50   55:44 
    3   54 Joshua Rice             Grand Marais       MN  44    1 10:23  2:05  1:14    3   29:31 20.3  1:21    3   17:15  6:54   59:42 
    4    1 Jeff Agaton Howes       Cloquet            MN  42    4 13:15  2:39  1:57    4   38:24 15.6  1:02    4   25:18 10:07 1:19:54 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   56 Melissa Rotenberger     Duluth             MN  40    2 12:46  2:34  1:11    2   32:10 18.7  0:53    1   21:02  8:25 1:08:00 
    2   57 Renee Saamanen          Duluth             MN  42    3 13:38  2:44  1:36    1   29:57 20.0  1:17    3   22:20  8:56 1:08:46 
    3   53 Nicole Raukar           Hermantown         MN  40    1 12:42  2:33  2:06    5   36:56 16.2  0:45    2   22:02  8:49 1:14:29 
    4   21 Nicole Fleming          Duluth             MN  41    4 14:19  2:52  1:17    3   32:56 18.2  1:33    5   28:24 11:22 1:18:29 
    5   35 Tonia Kittelson         Duluth             MN  44    5 15:24  3:05  3:50    4   35:07 17.1  2:21    4   22:54  9:10 1:19:34 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   80 Todd Struckman          Duluth             MN  47    1  8:54  1:47  0:43    1   24:17 24.7  0:30    3   16:13  6:29   50:34 
    2   72 Nathan Waech            Grand Rapids       MN  49    2 10:15  2:03  0:59    2   24:18 24.7  0:30    1   14:54  5:58   50:55 
    3   22 John Garrison           Cohasset           MN  46    3 10:46  2:10  0:54    3   25:18 23.7  0:32    2   15:17  6:07   52:46 
    4   32 Paul Jones              Duluth             MN  47    6 15:08  3:02  2:34    4   32:06 18.7  1:00    4   17:45  7:06 1:08:31 
    5   30 Daniel Johnson          Duluth             MN  49    5 14:43  2:57  3:00    5   35:41 16.8  0:55    5   20:45  8:18 1:15:02 
    6   76 Steven Wold             Bemidji            MN  45    4 11:03  2:13  2:47    7   37:35 16.0  0:41    7   25:18 10:08 1:17:22 
    7    2 Scott Arntson           Duluth             MN  47    7 22:56  4:36  1:48    6   35:50 16.7  0:57    6   21:22  8:33 1:22:51 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   47 Jena Ogston             Duluth             MN  47    2 10:36  2:08  0:50    1   28:50 20.8  0:40    1   17:13  6:53   58:07 
    2   73 Kristin Walch           Duluth             MN  48    1  9:31  1:55  3:34    2   39:08 15.3  1:52    2   23:30  9:24 1:17:33 
    3   42 Melissa Miller          Superior           WI  47    3 15:58  3:12  1:23    3   40:32 14.8  1:09    3   28:32 11:25 1:27:32 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   18 Daniel Duff             Duluth             MN  54    1 10:11  2:03  1:16    1   27:49 21.6  0:43    1   15:54  6:22   55:52 
    2   71 Steve Tanguay           Thunder Bay        ON  52    2 21:57  4:24  4:41    2   34:41 17.3  2:35    2   23:36  9:27 1:27:28 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1    8 Crystal Brown           Maple              WI  53    1 15:39  3:08  3:02    1   37:39 15.9  0:36    1   23:38  9:27 1:20:32 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   37 Paul Kovach             Duluth             MN  57    1 12:56  2:36  1:40    1   27:04 22.2  0:57    1   20:19  8:08 1:02:55 
    2    3 Randy Back              Superior           WI  59    2 30:08  6:02  1:14    2   31:35 19.0  1:02    2   20:22  8:09 1:24:20 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   44 Mary Moline             Duluth             MN  59    2 13:06  2:38  2:07    1   34:52 17.2  0:55    1   19:43  7:54 1:10:42 
    2   52 Nancy Petrick           Thunder Bay        ON  57    1 11:35  2:19  3:34    2   36:00 16.7  2:05    2   24:37  9:51 1:17:49 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   14 Tom Couillard           White Bear Lake    MN  69    1 13:48  2:46  1:40    1   33:09 18.1  1:40    1   21:41  8:41 1:11:57 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   12 Autumn Cole             Ely                MN  68    1 14:17  2:52  1:47    1   39:20 15.3  1:32    1   24:10  9:40 1:21:04 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  80 - 84
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  80 - 84
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  85 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  85 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

Total Registered:                         79
Total Number of Team Finishers:            3
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     73
Number of Male   Finishers:               39
Number of Female Finishers:               34
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      3