Norwood, MN
9/11/2018











                 NORWOOD-YOUNG AMERICA CROSS COUNTRY MEET
                  Baylor Park - Norwood Young America, MN
                            September 11, 2018
                        JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS - 1 MILE
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    27  Belle Plaine              (   6:46.5    33:52.2   1:00.8)
========================================
  1      1  Belle Jeurissen 7         6:15.5
  2      2  Aly Jeurissen 7           6:30.2
  3      5  Sydney Hartman 8          6:52.5
  4      8  Isabella Haefner 8        6:57.7
  5     11  Ella Schmidt 8            7:16.3
  6   ( 14) Alyana Lindahl 8          7:32.4
  7   ( 15) Lila Bungarden 7          7:34.5

  2.    40  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  (   7:10.4    35:51.8   1:48.6)
========================================
  1      3  Abby Skane 8              6:36.5
  2      4  Lauren Yenish 8           6:51.8
  3      6  Makenna Mueller 7         6:53.7
  4      9  Lyndsey Wangsness 7       7:04.7
  5     18  Lilly Croatt 7            8:25.1
  6   ( 19) Annabelle Elledge 7       8:25.9
  7   ( 21) Cora Koester 7            9:21.6

  3.    58  Montevideo                (   7:20.2    36:41.0   0:52.1)
========================================
  1      7  Hailey Dirksen 8          6:55.6
  2     10  Kaylee Schomaker 8        7:15.3
  3     12  Brenna Winters 7          7:17.0
  4     13  April Roelike 8           7:25.4
  5     16  Abril Salazar 8           7:47.7
  6   ( 17) Brooke Dejong 8           8:11.8
  7   ( 20) Natalie Turrubiartes 7    9:04.0



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Age Team                      Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ========================= ======== ===== 
    1   1/8      14 Belle Jeurissen       7   Belle Plaine               6:15.48  6:16 
    2   2/8      13 Aly Jeurissen         7   Belle Plaine               6:30.17  6:31 
    3   1/2     163 Natalie Miner         7   Mound Westonka             6:33.96  6:34 
    4   1/7     135 Abby Skane            8   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland   6:36.46  6:37 
    5   2/2     158 Stella Johnson        7   Mound Westonka             6:44.07  6:45 
    6   2/7     138 Lauren Yenish         8   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland   6:51.72  6:52 
    7   3/8       9 Sydney Hartman        8   Belle Plaine               6:52.43  6:53 
    8   3/7     130 Makenna Mueller       7   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland   6:53.70  6:54 
    9   1/7     141 Hailey Dirksen        8   Montevideo                 6:55.55  6:56 
   10   4/8       8 Isabella Haefner      8   Belle Plaine               6:57.65  6:58 
   11   1/2     250 Bryn Domjahn          7   Watertown-Mayer            6:58.42  6:59 
   12   4/7     136 Lyndsey Wangsness     7   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland   7:04.67  7:05 
   13   1/3     122 Brandy Wolf           7   LeSueur/Henderson          7:09.38  7:10 
   14   1/3      45 Teagan Aldrich        7   Glencoe-Silver Lake        7:11.58  7:12 
   15   2/7     148 Kaylee Schomaker      8   Montevideo                 7:15.25  7:16 
   16   5/8      25 Ella Schmidt          8   Belle Plaine               7:16.21  7:17 
   17   3/7     155 Brenna Winters        7   Montevideo                 7:17.00  7:17 
   18   1/1     190 Sophia Hanson         8   Rockford                   7:17.03  7:18 
   19   2/2     254 Ella Holmstrom        7   Watertown-Mayer            7:20.77  7:21 
   20   4/7     146 April Roelike         8   Montevideo                 7:25.31  7:26 
   21   2/3     106 Daniella Anchondo     7   LeSueur/Henderson          7:26.78  7:27 
   22   6/8      16 Alyana Lindahl        8   Belle Plaine               7:32.32  7:33 
   23   1/2     235 Gabby Dahlke          7   Tri-City United            7:32.52  7:33 
   24   2/3      53 Alicia Hernandez      8   Glencoe-Silver Lake        7:33.80  7:34 
   25   7/8       4 Lila Bungarden        7   Belle Plaine               7:34.41  7:35 
   26   1/2      85 Alyssa Lange          7   LCWM/Nicollet              7:34.55  7:35 
   27   5/7     147 Abril Salazar         8   Montevideo                 7:47.68  7:48 
   28   1/2     202 Maya Kumar            7   Sibley East                7:50.26  7:51 
   29   2/2     205 Tora Stainbrook       8   Sibley East                7:52.59  7:53 
   30   1/2     211 Elle Kyllonen         7   Sleepy Eye-St. Mary's      7:55.21  7:56 
   31   3/3      47 Marissa Brinkmann     7   Glencoe-Silver Lake        8:01.68  8:02 
   32   3/3     112 April Labarr          7   LeSueur/Henderson          8:07.44  8:08 
   33   1/3      36 Kate Jenkins          8   Dassel-Cokato              8:10.39  8:11 
   34   6/7     140 Brooke Dejong         8   Montevideo                 8:11.74  8:12 
   35   8/8      23 Erin Rudd             8   Belle Plaine               8:12.41  8:13 
   36   5/7     123 Lilly Croatt          7   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland   8:25.03  8:26 
   37   6/7     124 Annabelle Elledge     7   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland   8:25.81  8:26 
   38   2/2     215 Ellen Windschitl      7   Sleepy Eye-St. Mary's      8:35.95  8:36 
   39   2/2      92 Kianna Siebert        7   LCWM/Nicollet              8:43.54  8:44 
   40   2/3      35 Ellyn Amundson        7   Dassel-Cokato              8:51.63  8:52 
   41   3/3      38 Sophia Deleon         8   Dassel-Cokato              8:55.40  8:56 
   42   2/2     247 Nora Titus            7   Tri-City United            8:59.01  9:00 
   43   7/7     151 Natalie Turrubiartes  7   Montevideo                 9:03.97  9:04 
   44   7/7     128 Cora Koester          7   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland   9:21.53  9:22 
   45   1/2     171 Avery Lueck           7   Norwood Young America      9:22.05  9:23 
   46   2/2     175 Anabelle Nelson       7   Norwood Young America     10:52.44 10:53