Bismarck, ND
9/15/2018











                           The Bismarck Marathon
                               Bismarck, ND
                            September 15, 2018
                              MARATHON RELAY

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - MALE RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1 3046 Washburn Distance Alums-1999 to 2003                           1:47:28 3:28:00  7:57 
           Hetletved  Schumaker  Sem  Steckler  Haugen 

    2 3057 Brothers Running                                               1:51:30 3:35:35  8:14 
           Hintz  Hintz  Hintz  Vatnsdal  Hintz 

    3 3013 GYS Track Club Men's Relay                                     1:56:44 3:47:54  8:42 
           Hintz  Dahl  Brekke  Nagel  Stevens 


=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - FEMALE RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1 3011 Eckert Painting....back again!                                         3:09:17  7:14 
           Eckert  Lundeen  Mills  Anderson  Stafford 

    2 3004 Teachers With Sneakers                                         1:50:28 3:33:00  8:08 
           Espeland  Rinas  Bakken  Schneider  Spah 

    3 3056 701RC                                                          1:47:34 3:35:41  8:14 
           Bieber  Aitchison  Addison  Burman  Ivesdal 

    4 3041 Fast and Delirious                                                     3:38:05  8:20 
           Beckley  Neumiller  Meidinger  Keller  Jackson 

    5 3002 Scrambled legs and achin'                                      1:51:02 3:38:11  8:20 
           Thompson  Poepping  Schriefer  Peterson  Anderson 

    6 3052 Hustlin' Nurses                                                1:53:35 3:47:13  8:41 
           Ternes  Benz  Levi  Kautzman  Kist 

    7 3006 The Pacemakers                                                 1:59:58 3:48:12  8:43 
           Ulmer  Grubb  Grubb  Stevahn  Lambrecht 

    8 3035 Running off the Crazy                                          1:56:03 3:53:46  8:56 
           Kuntz  Johnson  Sackman  Sandness  Morlock 

    9 3051 GYS Track Club Women's Relay Team                              1:57:55 3:56:47  9:03 
           Schwab  Mohler Kadrmas  Roberson  McMillan  Ulmer 

   10 3044 Where's The Finish?                                                    4:05:47  9:23 
           Masseth  Thiele  Kuball  Axtman  Steckler 

   11 3001 Papa Ron's Pancakes #3                                         2:05:27 4:12:23  9:38 
           Miller  Zacher  Seamands  Schmidt  Gerving 

   12 3034 The Lab Geeks                                                          4:26:19 10:10 
           Lang  Fischer  Johnson  Unruh  Beechie 

   13 3065 Roe?n & Runnin?                                                        4:31:30 10:22 
           Brunelle  Grund  Rittenbach  Klinker  Mappes 

   14 3026 Sisters with Blisters                                          2:28:00 4:52:23 11:10 
           Arnegard  Toepke  Carlsen  Forschen  Longie 

   15 3048 Redneck Gals                                                   2:36:05 4:56:07 11:19 
           Haak  Mittleider  Meier  Wolf  Meier 


=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - COED RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1 3064 Veritas Drilling Solutions                                     1:54:13 3:41:25  8:28 
           Kenton  Wolla  Ford  Schafer  Ford 

    2 3060 Off like a prom dress                                          1:56:46 3:41:33  8:28 
           Jablonski  Harris  Petron  Oster  Dickerson 

    3 3059 Johnny and the Jets                                            1:59:40 3:42:51  8:31 
           Mittleider  Anderson  Gessele  Gessele  Haas 

    4 3008 Running...it's what we do!                                     1:48:47 3:44:33  8:35 
           Schock  Germolus  Warne  Sheldon  Starks 

    5 3053 Runderdogs                                                     1:49:18 3:49:04  8:45 
           Conn  Anderson  Anderson  Lepp  Super 

    6 3003 God Bless America                                              1:59:48 3:51:01  8:50 
           Vallely  Holder  Vallely  Thompson  Fast 

    7 3036 Guns By Jake                                                   1:51:00 3:55:08  8:59 
           Knain  Fedje  Block  Knain  Radomski 

    8 3005 team 2 running it's what we do                                 2:00:24 3:55:21  8:59 
           Tolstedt  Leingang  Ubben  Lasater Walter  Johnson 

    9 3025 4 Friends and Ben                                              2:06:45 3:59:56  9:10 
           Dillman  Hart  Becker  Hart  Skoglund 

   10 3061 Delta House Running Team                                       2:02:23 4:01:27  9:13 
           Fuller  Fuller  Sorenson  Smith  Smith 

   11 3020 Slo-mo runnin'                                                 2:02:09 4:04:02  9:19 
           Dickson  Dickson  Vinje  Knuth  Vinje 

   12 3019 Your Pace or Mine?                                             2:01:41 4:06:10  9:24 
           Mosset  Mosset  Muske  Hagen  Hagen 

   13 3040 Bad Assets                                                     2:08:33 4:06:41  9:25 
           Smith  Felchle  Haas  Nelson  Sehn 

   14 3043 The Injured 30 Somethings                                      2:01:10 4:09:50  9:33 
           Haak  Haak  Schafer  Kelsch  Kelsch 

   15 3039 Because We Can                                                 2:10:15 4:12:19  9:38 
           Kraft  Deboer  Huelsman  Ziebarth  Ziebarth 

   16 3063 Worst Pace Scenario                                            1:58:23 4:14:43  9:44 
           Barden  Wiltse  Wiltse  Mueller  Barden 

   17 3021 Papa Ron's Pancakes #2                                         2:06:17 4:17:06  9:49 
           Gerhardt  Blumhagen  Ibach  Kost  Kost 

   18 3055 Filkowski Five                                                         4:28:08 10:15 
           Corbin  Filkowski  Filkowski  Silbernagel  Filkowski 

   19 3031 4 Girls and A Guy                                                      4:28:51 10:16 
           Schuster  Mertz  Davis  Carlson  Carlson 

   20 3058 Run like the wiND                                              2:05:11 4:29:19 10:17 
           Andvik  Andvik  Jacobson  Keefe  Cho 

   21 3050 Dude ... Where's the Finish Line?                              2:28:04 4:34:52 10:30 
           Greenstein  Seagren  Seagren  Shirek  Schable 

   22 3049 Shiloh 2                                                       2:17:59 4:39:10 10:40 
           Grande  Halvorson  Speidel  Wrigley  Heinzen 

   23 3009 Roughrider                                                     2:13:34 4:39:13 10:40 
           Monzelowsky  Kom  Kluzak  Rychlik  Thompson 

   24 3045 Shiloh                                                         2:35:37 4:50:46 11:06 
           Seifert  Seifert  Garrison  Melin  Coleman 

   25 3018 Chafing the Dream                                              2:35:56 4:53:02 11:12 
           Duletski  Suda  Mertz  Schock  Mertz 

   26 3054 Reile Runners                                                  2:53:44 5:38:02 12:55 
           Reile  Reile  Reile  Reile  Reile 


=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - MASTERS RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - CORPORATE RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1 3027 GREat Runners                                                  1:47:34 3:31:33  8:05 
           Hocker  Reichenberg  Repnow  Boehm  Setterlund 

    2 3007 Not Fast, Just Furious                                         1:52:15 3:36:30  8:16 
           McDaniel  Roesler  Cooper  Frederick  Nygren 

    3 3010 Montana-Dakota Utilities Co.                                   2:00:33 3:50:20  8:48 
           Johnson  Heilman  Hendrickson  Giggee  Reule 

    4 3029 MDUResourceful Runners                                         1:50:58 3:51:49  8:51 
           Liepitz  Miller  Barth  Huber  Spilde 

    5 3015 Undertrained & Overconfident                                   2:09:41 4:02:41  9:16 
           Hanson  Fleck  Lindseth  Krogstad  Severson 

    6 3062 CHI St. Alexius Dickinson                                              4:03:16  9:18 
           Rhode  Thorson  Stoltz  Meier  Haddick 

    7 3022 American's Dream Team #1                                       1:57:55 4:05:34  9:23 
           Fleckenstein  Fleck  Kovash  Jeske  Hauff 

    8 3028 Gold Seal Relayers                                                     4:11:30  9:36 
           Illg  Disney  Neufeld  Papalichev  Nafie 

    9 3032 Money Honeys                                                   2:01:48 4:13:01  9:40 
           Haag  Kost  Schneider  Degree  Keller 

   10 3037 Control Freaks                                                 1:57:29 4:17:30  9:50 
           Johnston  Delabarre  Kugel  Emineth  Cannard 

   11 3047 Kicking Asphalt                                                2:02:09 4:23:19 10:03 
           Wanner  Steffan  Skor  Helbling  Livesay 

   12 3016 Family Wellness                                                2:16:55 4:24:10 10:05 
           Korkowski  Keller  Bohn  Duppong  Bruer 

   13 3014 PH-5                                                           2:12:48 4:25:16 10:08 
           Wolf  Ohlhauser  Wald  Anderson  Kahler 

   14 3012 American Red Cross                                             2:19:19 4:29:08 10:17 
           Heuer  Stotz  Zosel  Stotz  Prochaska 

   15 3042 Papa Ron's Pancakes                                            2:21:41 4:34:22 10:29 
           Messer  Henke  Schrader  Sabot  Kautsman 

   16 3024 Tito Banditos                                                  2:15:12 4:36:22 10:33 
           McConnache  Wegge  Johnson  Johnson  Springan 

   17 3033 Ladies of MPS                                                  2:16:35 4:38:31 10:38 
           Kroh  Faul  Goodhart  Stai  Allers 

   18 3023 Eye Chihuahuas                                                 2:27:28 4:46:38 10:57 
           Laib  Rodenburg  Kaseman  Kolb  Shimek 

   19 3017 American's Dream Team #2                                       2:11:29 4:50:31 11:06 
           Westgard  Gietzen  Volk  Garcia  Luchsinger 

   20 3030 MDURockin Energizers                                           2:22:24 4:54:07 11:14 
           Johnson  Fong  Herman  Ukestad  Bechtle 

   21 3038 Flossy Posse                                                   2:44:00 5:03:50 11:36 
           Slette  Baumgartner  Scott  Van Buskirk  Van Buskirk 

   22 3066 Morgan Hayden State Farm Agency                                2:47:34 5:25:34 12:26 
           Hayden  Duppong  Seibel  Hayden  Burke 


Total Registered:                        67
Total Number of Finishers:               66
Did not finish race or did not start:     0