Fergus Falls, MN
9/22/2018











                CLC DAVID GROTBERG MEMORIAL DUATHLON AND 5K
                             Fergus Falls, MN
                            September 22, 2018
                   20 mile bike, 4 mile run, 7 mile bike

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank BIKE 1   MPH Trn.1 Rank   RUN    Pace Trn.2 Rank   BIKE 2 MPH FINISH
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================= ===== ================== ===== ================= =======
    1   1/7     237 Kevin Mitchell       49 M   Sioux Falls      SD    1   54:38 22.0  0:45    2   27:05  6:47  0:52    3   20:07 20.9 1:43:25 
    2   1/5     223 Robbie Halvorson     53 M   Plymouth         MN    3   57:38 20.8  1:00    6   30:30  7:38  0:59    2   19:28 21.6 1:49:33 
    3   2/7     218 Jason Glynn          40 M   Fargo            ND    2   55:59 21.4  1:24    8   31:48  7:57  1:18    1   19:18 21.8 1:49:46 
    4   2/5     214 Kurt Devine          57 M   Little Falls     MN    5 1:02:02 19.3  1:21    1   26:42  6:41  1:30    6   22:44 18.5 1:54:17 
    5   1/1     246 Ivan Schleppenbach   24 M   Fargo            ND    7 1:03:47 18.8  0:56    3   28:59  7:15  1:14    4   22:20 18.8 1:57:13 
    6   1/9     262 Blake Steinbring     31 M   Alexandria       MN    6 1:02:22 19.2  0:59    4   29:10  7:18  1:30   12   24:22 17.2 1:58:20 
    7   2/9     235 Michael Maier        34 M   Bismarck         ND    4 1:01:42 19.4  1:14    9   32:32  8:08  1:05    5   22:42 18.5 1:59:13 
    8   3/9     219 Cody Gronsten        33 M   Mitchell         SD    8 1:04:22 18.6  1:09    5   30:12  7:33  1:19   14   24:26 17.2 2:01:27 
    9   1/4     238 Bruce Money          62 M   Fergus Falls     MN   10 1:06:00 18.2  1:34   11   34:09  8:33  1:37    9   23:42 17.7 2:07:00 
   10   1/3     231 Jess Knutson         38 F   Fergus Falls     MN   17 1:09:08 17.4  1:27    7   31:08  7:47  1:27   18   25:15 16.6 2:08:23 
   11   2/4     216 Leon Essler          66 M   Wilton           ND    9 1:04:42 18.5  1:28   20   38:41  9:41  1:31    7   22:54 18.3 2:09:13 
   12   3/7     254 Marc Wolf            49 M   Plymouth         MN   11 1:06:33 18.0  2:57   10   34:03  8:31  2:26   11   24:14 17.3 2:10:11 
   13   4/7     242 Frank Robertson      49 M   Brookings        SD   12 1:07:37 17.7  1:05   15   35:29  8:53  1:22   17   25:14 16.6 2:10:45 
   14   1/6     240 Jennifer Olson       41 F   Rice             MN   15 1:08:20 17.6  0:59   13   35:09  8:48  1:07   19   25:23 16.5 2:10:56 
   15   3/5     252 Glenn Voss           59 M   Sioux Falls      SD   13 1:07:58 17.7  1:16   17   37:29  9:23  1:39   13   24:22 17.2 2:12:42 
   16   2/6     253 Debbie Wellman       40 F   Erhard           MN   16 1:08:20 17.6  2:00   23   39:01  9:46  1:45    8   23:37 17.8 2:14:41 
   17   4/5     241 Dan Quillin          51 M   Eden Prairie     MN   19 1:10:38 17.0  2:27   12   34:52  8:43  2:24   15   25:10 16.7 2:15:29 
   18   5/5     229 Craig Knodle         57 M   Fergus Falls     MN   18 1:10:14 17.1  1:24   19   38:30  9:38  1:35   20   25:45 16.3 2:17:26 
   19   4/9     236 Gerald Manning       38 M   Mahtomedi        MN   14 1:08:13 17.6  3:47   21   38:52  9:43  2:38   10   23:58 17.5 2:17:26 
   20   5/9     207 Jay Boese            38 M   Fargo            ND   20 1:10:38 17.0  1:29   22   38:55  9:44  1:37   16   25:12 16.7 2:17:49 
   21   1/1     213 Robert Dahl          72 M   Plymouth         MN   21 1:12:04 16.7  1:41   28   41:29 10:23  1:54   21   26:39 15.8 2:23:45 
   22   5/7     211 Scott Colbeck        49 M   Fergus Falls     MN   22 1:12:10 16.6  1:46   26   40:29 10:08  1:44   23   27:48 15.1 2:23:55 
   23   6/9     230 Josh Knutson         32 M   Fergus Falls     MN   23 1:15:06 16.0  1:40   25   39:43  9:56  2:00   27   31:59 13.1 2:30:27 
   24   1/2     226 Jane Hutzol          53 F   Arvilla          ND   24 1:17:17 15.5  2:10   27   41:25 10:22  2:08   24   29:00 14.5 2:31:58 
   25   7/9     210 Josh Christenson     32 M   Fergus Falls     MN   28 1:25:31 14.0  0:49   14   35:18  8:50  1:01   28   32:04 13.1 2:34:42 
   26   3/6     232 Joellen Kohlman-Pet  41 F   Fergus Falls     MN   26 1:21:57 14.6  2:00   29   42:29 10:38  1:36   22   27:30 15.3 2:35:29 
   27   8/9     249 Richard Shouse       35 M   Fergus Falls     MN   27 1:24:37 14.2  0:54   24   39:03  9:46  1:26   29   33:02 12.7 2:39:00 
   28   6/7     234 Saul Lockerby        45 M   Faribault        MN   29 1:25:46 14.0  2:21   18   38:24  9:36  2:09   26   30:56 13.6 2:39:33 
   29   3/4     250 Saul Stensvaag       68 M   Fergus Falls     MN   25 1:19:38 15.1  1:21   34   49:37 12:24  2:00   25   29:25 14.3 2:41:58 
   30   2/3     248 Paula Shouse         33 F   Fergus Falls     MN   31 1:30:14 13.3  0:53   16   37:25  9:22  1:11   33   36:10 11.6 2:45:50 
   31   4/6     215 Amy Drake            49 F   Richville        MN   30 1:29:41 13.4  1:54   32   46:26 11:37  1:49   30   35:47 11.7 2:55:35 
   32   9/9     212 Dave Dahl            35 M   Garfield         MN   33 1:32:11 13.0  1:21   31   45:06 11:17  2:20   37   39:27 10.6 3:00:22 
   33   1/2     227 Jordan Johnsen       14 M   Fergus Falls     MN   32 1:30:38 13.2  0:48   38   53:25 13:22  1:25   35   38:32 10.9 3:04:46 
   34   3/3     239 Nicole Nelson        36 F   Brainerd         MN   35 1:39:31 12.1  1:34   30   43:51 10:58  1:39   36   38:33 10.9 3:05:07 
   35   5/6     208 Jennifer Boese       42 F   Fargo            ND   37 1:41:06 11.9  2:50   33   47:57 12:00  2:14   32   35:56 11.7 3:10:00 
   36   2/2     222 Thomas Grotberg      14 M   Fergus Falls     MN   34 1:33:07 12.9  2:58   37   52:22 13:06  3:07   41   41:46 10.1 3:13:18 
   37   4/4     251 John Ugstad          63 M   Fergus Falls     MN   36 1:40:24 12.0  4:12   39   56:43 14:11  3:01   34   37:49 11.1 3:22:08 
   38   7/7     224 Brian Hubbard        46 M   New Hope         MN   39 1:46:29 11.3  1:41   36   52:15 13:04  2:01   38   40:44 10.3 3:23:08 
   39   6/6     225 Heather Hubbard      45 F   New Hope         MN   40 1:46:31 11.3  1:39   35   52:12 13:03  1:54   39   40:55 10.3 3:23:09 
   40   2/2     220 Diane Grotberg       50 F   Fergus Falls     MN   38 1:43:31 11.6  2:39   41 1:00:54 15:14  1:11   31   35:52 11.7 3:24:04 
   41   1/1     221 Sarah Grotberg       12 F   Fergus Falls     MN   41 1:48:53 11.0  0:41   40   57:07 14:17  1:07   40   41:25 10.1 3:29:11 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE DUATHLON RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank BIKE 1   MPH Trn.1 Rank   RUN    Pace Trn.2 Rank   BIKE 2 MPH FINISH
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================= ===== ================== ===== ================= =======
    1   1/7     237 Kevin Mitchell       49 M   Sioux Falls      SD    1   54:38 22.0  0:45    2   27:05  6:47  0:52    3   20:07 20.9 1:43:25 
    2   1/5     223 Robbie Halvorson     53 M   Plymouth         MN    3   57:38 20.8  1:00    6   30:30  7:38  0:59    2   19:28 21.6 1:49:33 
    3   2/7     218 Jason Glynn          40 M   Fargo            ND    2   55:59 21.4  1:24    7   31:48  7:57  1:18    1   19:18 21.8 1:49:46 
    4   2/5     214 Kurt Devine          57 M   Little Falls     MN    5 1:02:02 19.3  1:21    1   26:42  6:41  1:30    6   22:44 18.5 1:54:17 
    5   1/1     246 Ivan Schleppenbach   24 M   Fargo            ND    7 1:03:47 18.8  0:56    3   28:59  7:15  1:14    4   22:20 18.8 1:57:13 
    6   1/9     262 Blake Steinbring     31 M   Alexandria       MN    6 1:02:22 19.2  0:59    4   29:10  7:18  1:30   11   24:22 17.2 1:58:20 
    7   2/9     235 Michael Maier        34 M   Bismarck         ND    4 1:01:42 19.4  1:14    8   32:32  8:08  1:05    5   22:42 18.5 1:59:13 
    8   3/9     219 Cody Gronsten        33 M   Mitchell         SD    8 1:04:22 18.6  1:09    5   30:12  7:33  1:19   13   24:26 17.2 2:01:27 
    9   1/4     238 Bruce Money          62 M   Fergus Falls     MN   10 1:06:00 18.2  1:34   10   34:09  8:33  1:37    8   23:42 17.7 2:07:00 
   10   2/4     216 Leon Essler          66 M   Wilton           ND    9 1:04:42 18.5  1:28   17   38:41  9:41  1:31    7   22:54 18.3 2:09:13 
   11   3/7     254 Marc Wolf            49 M   Plymouth         MN   11 1:06:33 18.0  2:57    9   34:03  8:31  2:26   10   24:14 17.3 2:10:11 
   12   4/7     242 Frank Robertson      49 M   Brookings        SD   12 1:07:37 17.7  1:05   13   35:29  8:53  1:22   16   25:14 16.6 2:10:45 
   13   3/5     252 Glenn Voss           59 M   Sioux Falls      SD   13 1:07:58 17.7  1:16   14   37:29  9:23  1:39   12   24:22 17.2 2:12:42 
   14   4/5     241 Dan Quillin          51 M   Eden Prairie     MN   16 1:10:38 17.0  2:27   11   34:52  8:43  2:24   14   25:10 16.7 2:15:29 
   15   5/5     229 Craig Knodle         57 M   Fergus Falls     MN   15 1:10:14 17.1  1:24   16   38:30  9:38  1:35   17   25:45 16.3 2:17:26 
   16   4/9     236 Gerald Manning       38 M   Mahtomedi        MN   14 1:08:13 17.6  3:47   18   38:52  9:43  2:38    9   23:58 17.5 2:17:26 
   17   5/9     207 Jay Boese            38 M   Fargo            ND   17 1:10:38 17.0  1:29   19   38:55  9:44  1:37   15   25:12 16.7 2:17:49 
   18   1/1     213 Robert Dahl          72 M   Plymouth         MN   18 1:12:04 16.7  1:41   23   41:29 10:23  1:54   18   26:39 15.8 2:23:45 
   19   5/7     211 Scott Colbeck        49 M   Fergus Falls     MN   19 1:12:10 16.6  1:46   22   40:29 10:08  1:44   19   27:48 15.1 2:23:55 
   20   6/9     230 Josh Knutson         32 M   Fergus Falls     MN   20 1:15:06 16.0  1:40   21   39:43  9:56  2:00   22   31:59 13.1 2:30:27 
   21   7/9     210 Josh Christenson     32 M   Fergus Falls     MN   23 1:25:31 14.0  0:49   12   35:18  8:50  1:01   23   32:04 13.1 2:34:42 
   22   8/9     249 Richard Shouse       35 M   Fergus Falls     MN   22 1:24:37 14.2  0:54   20   39:03  9:46  1:26   24   33:02 12.7 2:39:00 
   23   6/7     234 Saul Lockerby        45 M   Faribault        MN   24 1:25:46 14.0  2:21   15   38:24  9:36  2:09   21   30:56 13.6 2:39:33 
   24   3/4     250 Saul Stensvaag       68 M   Fergus Falls     MN   21 1:19:38 15.1  1:21   25   49:37 12:24  2:00   20   29:25 14.3 2:41:58 
   25   9/9     212 Dave Dahl            35 M   Garfield         MN   26 1:32:11 13.0  1:21   24   45:06 11:17  2:20   27   39:27 10.6 3:00:22 
   26   1/2     227 Jordan Johnsen       14 M   Fergus Falls     MN   25 1:30:38 13.2  0:48   28   53:25 13:22  1:25   26   38:32 10.9 3:04:46 
   27   2/2     222 Thomas Grotberg      14 M   Fergus Falls     MN   27 1:33:07 12.9  2:58   27   52:22 13:06  3:07   29   41:46 10.1 3:13:18 
   28   4/4     251 John Ugstad          63 M   Fergus Falls     MN   28 1:40:24 12.0  4:12   29   56:43 14:11  3:01   25   37:49 11.1 3:22:08 
   29   7/7     224 Brian Hubbard        46 M   New Hope         MN   29 1:46:29 11.3  1:41   26   52:15 13:04  2:01   28   40:44 10.3 3:23:08 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE DUATHLON RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank BIKE 1   MPH Trn.1 Rank   RUN    Pace Trn.2 Rank   BIKE 2 MPH FINISH
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================= ===== ================== ===== ================= =======
    1   1/3     231 Jess Knutson         38 F   Fergus Falls     MN    3 1:09:08 17.4  1:27    1   31:08  7:47  1:27    2   25:15 16.6 2:08:23 
    2   1/6     240 Jennifer Olson       41 F   Rice             MN    1 1:08:20 17.6  0:59    2   35:09  8:48  1:07    3   25:23 16.5 2:10:56 
    3   2/6     253 Debbie Wellman       40 F   Erhard           MN    2 1:08:20 17.6  2:00    4   39:01  9:46  1:45    1   23:37 17.8 2:14:41 
    4   1/2     226 Jane Hutzol          53 F   Arvilla          ND    4 1:17:17 15.5  2:10    5   41:25 10:22  2:08    5   29:00 14.5 2:31:58 
    5   3/6     232 Joellen Kohlman-Pet  41 F   Fergus Falls     MN    5 1:21:57 14.6  2:00    6   42:29 10:38  1:36    4   27:30 15.3 2:35:29 
    6   2/3     248 Paula Shouse         33 F   Fergus Falls     MN    7 1:30:14 13.3  0:53    3   37:25  9:22  1:11    9   36:10 11.6 2:45:50 
    7   4/6     215 Amy Drake            49 F   Richville        MN    6 1:29:41 13.4  1:54    8   46:26 11:37  1:49    6   35:47 11.7 2:55:35 
    8   3/3     239 Nicole Nelson        36 F   Brainerd         MN    8 1:39:31 12.1  1:34    7   43:51 10:58  1:39   10   38:33 10.9 3:05:07 
    9   5/6     208 Jennifer Boese       42 F   Fargo            ND    9 1:41:06 11.9  2:50    9   47:57 12:00  2:14    8   35:56 11.7 3:10:00 
   10   6/6     225 Heather Hubbard      45 F   New Hope         MN   11 1:46:31 11.3  1:39   10   52:12 13:03  1:54   11   40:55 10.3 3:23:09 
   11   2/2     220 Diane Grotberg       50 F   Fergus Falls     MN   10 1:43:31 11.6  2:39   12 1:00:54 15:14  1:11    7   35:52 11.7 3:24:04 
   12   1/1     221 Sarah Grotberg       12 F   Fergus Falls     MN   12 1:48:53 11.0  0:41   11   57:07 14:17  1:07   12   41:25 10.1 3:29:11 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  227 Jordan Johnsen       14 M   Fergus Falls     MN    1 1:30:38 13.2  0:48    2   53:25 13:22  1:25    1   38:32 10.9 3:04:46 
    2  222 Thomas Grotberg      14 M   Fergus Falls     MN    2 1:33:07 12.9  2:58    1   52:22 13:06  3:07    2   41:46 10.1 3:13:18 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  221 Sarah Grotberg       12 F   Fergus Falls     MN    1 1:48:53 11.0  0:41    1   57:07 14:17  1:07    1   41:25 10.1 3:29:11 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  16 - 19
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  16 - 19
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  246 Ivan Schleppenbach   24 M   Fargo            ND    1 1:03:47 18.8  0:56    1   28:59  7:15  1:14    1   22:20 18.8 1:57:13 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  262 Blake Steinbring     31 M   Alexandria       MN    2 1:02:22 19.2  0:59    1   29:10  7:18  1:30    3   24:22 17.2 1:58:20 
    2  235 Michael Maier        34 M   Bismarck         ND    1 1:01:42 19.4  1:14    3   32:32  8:08  1:05    1   22:42 18.5 1:59:13 
    3  219 Cody Gronsten        33 M   Mitchell         SD    3 1:04:22 18.6  1:09    2   30:12  7:33  1:19    4   24:26 17.2 2:01:27 
    4  236 Gerald Manning       38 M   Mahtomedi        MN    4 1:08:13 17.6  3:47    5   38:52  9:43  2:38    2   23:58 17.5 2:17:26 
    5  207 Jay Boese            38 M   Fargo            ND    5 1:10:38 17.0  1:29    6   38:55  9:44  1:37    5   25:12 16.7 2:17:49 
    6  230 Josh Knutson         32 M   Fergus Falls     MN    6 1:15:06 16.0  1:40    8   39:43  9:56  2:00    6   31:59 13.1 2:30:27 
    7  210 Josh Christenson     32 M   Fergus Falls     MN    8 1:25:31 14.0  0:49    4   35:18  8:50  1:01    7   32:04 13.1 2:34:42 
    8  249 Richard Shouse       35 M   Fergus Falls     MN    7 1:24:37 14.2  0:54    7   39:03  9:46  1:26    8   33:02 12.7 2:39:00 
    9  212 Dave Dahl            35 M   Garfield         MN    9 1:32:11 13.0  1:21    9   45:06 11:17  2:20    9   39:27 10.6 3:00:22 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  231 Jess Knutson         38 F   Fergus Falls     MN    1 1:09:08 17.4  1:27    1   31:08  7:47  1:27    1   25:15 16.6 2:08:23 
    2  248 Paula Shouse         33 F   Fergus Falls     MN    2 1:30:14 13.3  0:53    2   37:25  9:22  1:11    2   36:10 11.6 2:45:50 
    3  239 Nicole Nelson        36 F   Brainerd         MN    3 1:39:31 12.1  1:34    3   43:51 10:58  1:39    3   38:33 10.9 3:05:07 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  237 Kevin Mitchell       49 M   Sioux Falls      SD    1   54:38 22.0  0:45    1   27:05  6:47  0:52    2   20:07 20.9 1:43:25 
    2  218 Jason Glynn          40 M   Fargo            ND    2   55:59 21.4  1:24    2   31:48  7:57  1:18    1   19:18 21.8 1:49:46 
    3  254 Marc Wolf            49 M   Plymouth         MN    3 1:06:33 18.0  2:57    3   34:03  8:31  2:26    3   24:14 17.3 2:10:11 
    4  242 Frank Robertson      49 M   Brookings        SD    4 1:07:37 17.7  1:05    4   35:29  8:53  1:22    4   25:14 16.6 2:10:45 
    5  211 Scott Colbeck        49 M   Fergus Falls     MN    5 1:12:10 16.6  1:46    6   40:29 10:08  1:44    5   27:48 15.1 2:23:55 
    6  234 Saul Lockerby        45 M   Faribault        MN    6 1:25:46 14.0  2:21    5   38:24  9:36  2:09    6   30:56 13.6 2:39:33 
    7  224 Brian Hubbard        46 M   New Hope         MN    7 1:46:29 11.3  1:41    7   52:15 13:04  2:01    7   40:44 10.3 3:23:08 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  240 Jennifer Olson       41 F   Rice             MN    1 1:08:20 17.6  0:59    1   35:09  8:48  1:07    2   25:23 16.5 2:10:56 
    2  253 Debbie Wellman       40 F   Erhard           MN    2 1:08:20 17.6  2:00    2   39:01  9:46  1:45    1   23:37 17.8 2:14:41 
    3  232 Joellen Kohlman-Pet  41 F   Fergus Falls     MN    3 1:21:57 14.6  2:00    3   42:29 10:38  1:36    3   27:30 15.3 2:35:29 
    4  215 Amy Drake            49 F   Richville        MN    4 1:29:41 13.4  1:54    4   46:26 11:37  1:49    4   35:47 11.7 2:55:35 
    5  208 Jennifer Boese       42 F   Fargo            ND    5 1:41:06 11.9  2:50    5   47:57 12:00  2:14    5   35:56 11.7 3:10:00 
    6  225 Heather Hubbard      45 F   New Hope         MN    6 1:46:31 11.3  1:39    6   52:12 13:03  1:54    6   40:55 10.3 3:23:09 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  223 Robbie Halvorson     53 M   Plymouth         MN    1   57:38 20.8  1:00    2   30:30  7:38  0:59    1   19:28 21.6 1:49:33 
    2  214 Kurt Devine          57 M   Little Falls     MN    2 1:02:02 19.3  1:21    1   26:42  6:41  1:30    2   22:44 18.5 1:54:17 
    3  252 Glenn Voss           59 M   Sioux Falls      SD    3 1:07:58 17.7  1:16    4   37:29  9:23  1:39    3   24:22 17.2 2:12:42 
    4  241 Dan Quillin          51 M   Eden Prairie     MN    5 1:10:38 17.0  2:27    3   34:52  8:43  2:24    4   25:10 16.7 2:15:29 
    5  229 Craig Knodle         57 M   Fergus Falls     MN    4 1:10:14 17.1  1:24    5   38:30  9:38  1:35    5   25:45 16.3 2:17:26 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  226 Jane Hutzol          53 F   Arvilla          ND    1 1:17:17 15.5  2:10    1   41:25 10:22  2:08    1   29:00 14.5 2:31:58 
    2  220 Diane Grotberg       50 F   Fergus Falls     MN    2 1:43:31 11.6  2:39    2 1:00:54 15:14  1:11    2   35:52 11.7 3:24:04 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  238 Bruce Money          62 M   Fergus Falls     MN    2 1:06:00 18.2  1:34    1   34:09  8:33  1:37    2   23:42 17.7 2:07:00 
    2  216 Leon Essler          66 M   Wilton           ND    1 1:04:42 18.5  1:28    2   38:41  9:41  1:31    1   22:54 18.3 2:09:13 
    3  250 Saul Stensvaag       68 M   Fergus Falls     MN    3 1:19:38 15.1  1:21    3   49:37 12:24  2:00    3   29:25 14.3 2:41:58 
    4  251 John Ugstad          63 M   Fergus Falls     MN    4 1:40:24 12.0  4:12    4   56:43 14:11  3:01    4   37:49 11.1 3:22:08 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  213 Robert Dahl          72 M   Plymouth         MN    1 1:12:04 16.7  1:41    1   41:29 10:23  1:54    1   26:39 15.8 2:23:45 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL TEAM RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Team Name / Members            Rank BIKE 1   MPH Trn.1 Rank  RUN     Pace Trn.2 Rank   BIKE 2 MPH FINISH
===== ==== ============================== ================= ===== ================== ===== ================= =======
    1  209 Team Larsen 1                     1 1:03:13 19.0  1:40    3   29:31  7:23  0:44    1   22:19 18.8 1:57:26 
           Doug Larsen  Ava Larsen  Doug Larsen 

    2  257 Flying Fairchilds                 2 1:09:06 17.4  0:33    2   29:02  7:16  0:35    2   24:19 17.3 2:03:33 
           Frank Fairchild  Dawn Fairchild  Frank Fairchild 

    3  256 Dizzy Duo                         3 1:10:07 17.1  0:32    5   36:26  9:07  0:37    4   26:23 15.9 2:14:02 
           Devin Booth  Isabelle  Brunette  Devin Booth 

    4  260 The Renters                       4 1:12:34 16.5  0:38    8   42:09 10:33  0:52    3   25:51 16.2 2:22:02 
           Bill Kresl  Cathy Lajesse  Bill Kresl 

    5  233 Team Larsen 2                     6 1:22:09 14.6  0:51    4   31:50  7:58  0:55    6   28:06 14.9 2:23:50 
           Beth Larsen  Paige Larsen  Beth Larsen 

    6  259 Team Knut                         7 1:24:19 14.2  1:01    1   28:24  7:06  1:13    7   29:41 14.1 2:24:36 
           Dori Knutson  Luke  Knutson  Dori Knutson 

    7  255 Avonians                          5 1:15:44 15.8  0:41    7   41:32 10:23  0:51    5   26:44 15.7 2:25:30 
           Kathy Stephens  Scott Eide  Kathy Stephens 

    8  258 Second To Last                    8 1:35:13 12.6  0:41    6   39:29  9:53  1:04    8   36:40 11.5 2:53:05 
           Larry Dickinson  Josh Burba  Larry Dickinson 


Total Individuals Registered:            47
Total Teams Registered:                   9
Total Number of Individual Finishers:    41
Total Number of Team Finishers:           8
Number of Male   Finishers:              29
Number of Female Finishers:              12
Did not finish race or did not start:     6