Jamestown, ND
10/5/2018











                               Jimmie Invite
                               Jamestown, ND
                              October 5, 2018
                               MEN'S 8K - 8K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: MEN'S 8K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    40  Concordia-Moorhead        (  26:33.1  2:12:45.5   1:53.2)
========================================
  1      1  Eric Wicklund                   25:39.4
  2      3  Munir Isahak                    26:04.3
  3      7  Nolan Christenson               26:33.0
  4     12  Connor Haugrud                  26:56.2
  5     17  Leo Smith                       27:32.6
  6   ( 19) Dan Wilson                      27:34.9
  7   ( 24) Michael Kraimer                 27:59.6

  2.    48  Dickinson St.             (  26:47.4  2:13:56.8   0:53.5)
========================================
  1      4  Rodney Henry                    26:18.9
  2      8  Tristen Guillot                 26:37.8
  3     10  Trey Smollack                   26:53.5
  4     11  Hunter Flynn                    26:54.2
  5     15  Ernest Franssen III             27:12.4
  6   ( 27) Tymer Goss                      28:08.6
  7   ( 31) Nester Vazquez                  28:26.3

  3.    68  Minot State               (  27:05.4  2:15:26.9   2:20.2)
========================================
  1      2  Devan Shumway                   25:49.9
  2      9  Ryan Kohler                     26:50.8
  3     13  Colin Olson                     27:07.3
  4     16  Leo Skellenger                  27:28.8
  5     28  Tory Bergan                     28:10.1
  6   ( 29) Dante Gadbois                   28:20.1

  4.    90  Valley City State         (  27:26.8  2:17:13.8   1:46.5)
========================================
  1      5  Riley Roy-Lagasse               26:20.9
  2     14  Louis Leon                      27:10.6
  3     22  Menkeh Mendin                   27:47.2
  4     23  Orin Rambow                     27:47.7
  5     26  Zachary Nelson                  28:07.4
  6   ( 32) Spencer Mattheis                28:34.0
  7   ( 33) Daniel Machado                  28:51.9

  5.   121  Jamestown                 (  28:45.6  2:23:47.6   4:43.8)
========================================
  1      6  Aaron Ford                      26:26.0
  2     18  Dustin Wagner                   27:33.9
  3     25  Daniel Palmer                   27:59.9
  4     35  Martin Calvillo                 30:38.0
  5     37  Jamont Mills                    31:09.8
  6   ( 38) Keegan Casey                    31:55.2
  7   ( 40) Chandler Cork                   32:32.4

  6.   141  Northern State            (  28:47.7  2:23:58.1   3:31.7)
========================================
  1     20  Jorge Garcia                    27:35.3
  2     21  Jacob Hernandez                 27:38.3
  3     30  Jacob Fritz                     28:23.0
  4     34  Jacob Rohrer                    29:14.5
  5     36  Asher Wahl                      31:07.0

  7.   209  Trinity Bible College     (  34:14.3  2:51:11.3   4:57.5)
========================================
  1     39  Sam Jacob                       32:18.4
  2     41  Kaleb Renfro                    32:38.0
  3     42  Sam Maruszewski                 33:20.4
  4     43  Marcus Staley                   35:38.6
  5     44  Josiah Liebe                    37:15.9
  6   ( 45) Isaiah McIntosh                 40:52.3



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: MEN'S 8K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Year  Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/10    433 Eric Wicklund            JR Concordia-Moorhead        25:39.4  5:10 
    2   1/6     488 Devan Shumway            SR Minot State               25:49.9  5:12 
    3   2/10    425 Munir Isahak             SO Concordia-Moorhead        26:04.3  5:15 
    4           849 Dennis Gonzalez          SR                           26:09.0  5:16 
    5   1/8     454 Rodney Henry             SR Dickinson St.             26:18.9  5:18 
    6   1/9    1497 Riley Roy-Lagasse        FR Valley City State         26:20.9  5:19 
    7   1/4     992 Billy Freyholtz          JR Oak Hills Christian       26:24.8  5:19 
    8   1/10    471 Aaron Ford               SR Jamestown                 26:26.0  5:20 
    9   3/10    422 Nolan Christenson        FR Concordia-Moorhead        26:33.0  5:21 
   10   2/8     453 Tristen Guillot          SR Dickinson St.             26:37.8  5:22 
   11           857 Denis Patrick                                         26:44.0  5:23 
   12          1480 Conor McGee              SR                           26:49.4  5:24 
   13   2/6     486 Ryan Kohler              FR Minot State               26:50.8  5:25 
   14   3/8     457 Trey Smollack            SR Dickinson St.             26:53.5  5:25 
   15   4/8     450 Hunter Flynn             SO Dickinson St.             26:54.2  5:25 
   16   4/10    424 Connor Haugrud           SO Concordia-Moorhead        26:56.2  5:26 
   17   3/6     487 Colin Olson              JR Minot State               27:07.3  5:28 
   18   2/9    1488 Louis Leon               SR Valley City State         27:10.6  5:29 
   19   5/8     451 Ernest Franssen III      JR Dickinson St.             27:12.4  5:29 
   20   4/6     489 Leo Skellenger           JR Minot State               27:28.8  5:32 
   21   5/10    432 Leo Smith                FR Concordia-Moorhead        27:32.6  5:33 
   22   2/10    476 Dustin Wagner            SO Jamestown                 27:33.9  5:33 
   23   6/10    434 Dan Wilson               FR Concordia-Moorhead        27:34.9  5:33 
   24   1/5     983 Jorge Garcia             JR Northern State            27:35.3  5:33 
   25   2/5     985 Jacob Hernandez          FR Northern State            27:38.3  5:34 
   26   3/9    1491 Menkeh Mendin            FR Valley City State         27:47.2  5:36 
   27   4/9    1496 Orin Rambow              SR Valley City State         27:47.7  5:36 
   28   1/4     439 Bryce Maxson             FR Dawson Cc                 27:54.4  5:37 
   29   7/10    428 Michael Kraimer          FR Concordia-Moorhead        27:59.6  5:38 
   30   8/10    431 Olsen Pancoast           JR Concordia-Moorhead        27:59.7  5:38 
   31   3/10    475 Daniel Palmer            JR Jamestown                 27:59.9  5:38 
   32   5/9    1492 Zachary Nelson           SO Valley City State         28:07.4  5:40 
   33   6/8     452 Tymer Goss               FR Dickinson St.             28:08.6  5:40 
   34   5/6     484 Tory Bergan              JR Minot State               28:10.1  5:40 
   35   6/6     485 Dante Gadbois            FR Minot State               28:20.1  5:42 
   36   3/5     982 Jacob Fritz              FR Northern State            28:23.0  5:43 
   37   7/8     458 Nester Vazquez           JR Dickinson St.             28:26.3  5:44 
   38           853 Abdi Ismail                                           28:32.9  5:45 
   39   6/9    1490 Spencer Mattheis         SO Valley City State         28:34.0  5:45 
   40           855 Michael Larios                                        28:50.1  5:49 
   41   7/9    1489 Daniel Machado           SR Valley City State         28:51.9  5:49 
   42   8/9    1500 Russell Swagger          FR Valley City State         29:07.1  5:52 
   43   4/5     988 Jacob Rohrer             FR Northern State            29:14.5  5:53 
   44   9/10    429 Justin Kringler          FR Concordia-Moorhead        29:36.2  5:58 
   45   9/9    1494 Cody Perdue              SO Valley City State         29:46.4  6:00 
   46   8/8     456 Dakota Mansfield         JR Dickinson St.             29:56.6  6:02 
   47   4/10    466 Martin Calvillo          FR Jamestown                 30:38.0  6:10 
   48  10/10    423 Tommy Froland            JR Concordia-Moorhead        30:49.6  6:13 
   49   2/4     436 Eric Amaya               FR Dawson Cc                 30:58.3  6:14 
   50   1/3     998 Christian French         FR Presentation              30:59.5  6:15 
   51   5/5     989 Asher Wahl               JR Northern State            31:07.0  6:16 
   52   3/4     438 James Estey              FR Dawson Cc                 31:07.4  6:16 
   53   5/10    474 Jamont Mills             FR Jamestown                 31:09.8  6:17 
   54   6/10    468 Keegan Casey             SR Jamestown                 31:55.2  6:26 
   55   1/6    1474 Sam Jacob                JR Trinity Bible College     32:18.4  6:30 
   56   7/10    469 Chandler Cork            SR Jamestown                 32:32.4  6:33 
   57   4/4     437 Kolte Copp               FR Dawson Cc                 32:34.8  6:34 
   58   2/6    1478 Kaleb Renfro             JR Trinity Bible College     32:38.0  6:34 
   59   2/4     990 Ryan Cominella           FR Oak Hills Christian       33:00.6  6:39 
   60   8/10    470 Justin Folsom            SR Jamestown                 33:14.7  6:42 
   61   3/4     993 Daniel Peterson          FR Oak Hills Christian       33:17.2  6:42 
   62   3/6    1476 Sam Maruszewski          SO Trinity Bible College     33:20.4  6:43 
   63   4/6    1479 Marcus Staley            JR Trinity Bible College     35:38.6  7:11 
   64   9/10    472 Jorge Gonzalez           FR Jamestown                 35:46.4  7:12 
   65   2/3    1000 Jahleel Stevens          FR Presentation              36:05.9  7:16 
   66   5/6    1475 Josiah Liebe             SO Trinity Bible College     37:15.9  7:30 
   67   3/3     997 Cetan Big Crow           FR Presentation              38:38.4  7:47 
   68   4/4     991 Noah Daniel              FR Oak Hills Christian       40:32.3  8:10 
   69   6/6    1477 Isaiah McIntosh          SO Trinity Bible College     40:52.3  8:14 
   70  10/10    467 Lucas Campbell           FR Jamestown                 42:26.5  8:33