Minneapolis, MN
5/27/2019

race logo










   


                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 27, 2019
                              Minneapolis, MN
                                USATF Teams
   

                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 27, 2019
                              Minneapolis, MN
                      OPEN TEAMS - MEN (TOP 5 SCORE)


  1. 1:15:52 Collegeville Track Club                           (  15:11)
============================================================
  1    14:36  Joe Coffey                                23 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    15:09  Matthew Scherber                          28 Saint Paul         MN 
  3    15:13  Jacob Eggers                              24 Minneapolis        MN 
  4    15:22  Adam Braun                                26 Minneapolis        MN 
  5    15:32  Paul Nordquist                            25 Saint Paul         MN 
  6 (  15:44) Matthew Burgstahler                       23 Saint Paul         MN 
  7 (  15:57) Ben Schneider                             35 Minneapolis        MN 
  8 (  15:59) Thomas Kennedy                            24 Minneapolis        MN 
  9 (  16:35) Thomas Datwyler                           32 Minneapolis        MN 
 10 (  17:01) Michael Kuhlman                           28 Eden Prairie       MN 
 11 (  17:07) Ryan Miller                               29 Saint Paul         MN 
 12 (  17:12) Joseph Renier                             27 Minneapolis        MN 
 13 (  17:36) Bill Feyereisen                           32 St Louis Park      MN 
 14 (  18:00) Andrew Keenan                             39 Duluth             MN 
 15 (  19:29) Michael Mack                              39 Minneapolis        MN 
 16 (  19:42) Ryan Rapacz                               40 Saint Paul         MN 
 17 (  19:55) Daniel Lauer-Schumacher                   34 Minneapolis        MN 

  2. 1:17:07 Run N Fun                                         (  15:26)
============================================================
  1    15:03  Trevor Capra                              24 Lakeville          MN 
  2    15:14  Christian Leitner                         25 Red Wing           MN 
  3    15:19  Calvin Lehn                               25 Minneapolis        MN 
  4    15:43  Jonah Barry                               25 Minneapolis        MN 
  5    15:48  Jacob Gallagher                           24 Mankato            MN 
  6 (  15:52) Nick Ross                                 30 Saint Paul         MN 
  7 (  15:55) David Nogle                               19 River Falls        WI 
  8 (  16:43) Jason Phillippi                           32 New Hope           MN 
  9 (  16:50) Brad Moening                              50 Saint Paul         MN 
 10 (  17:45) Dallas White                              31 St Louis Park      MN 
 11 (  17:46) Ed Nordstrom                              48 Saint Paul         MN 
 12 (  18:09) Doug Baldwin                              54 Saint Paul         MN 
 13 (  18:39) Peter Kessler                             57 Minneapolis        MN 
 14 (  19:01) Michael Moulsoff                          56 Saint Paul         MN 
 15 (  19:03) Greg Jaeger                               43 Saint Paul         MN 
 16 (  19:10) Bobby Paxton                              62 Minneapolis        MN 
 17 (  19:49) Tony Yang                                 55 Saint Paul         MN 
 18 (  20:02) William Langhout                          61 Saint Paul         MN 
 19 (  20:52) William Magdalene                         60 Minneapolis        MN 
 20 (  20:58) Stephen Chichester                        56 Minneapolis        MN 
 21 (  21:20) Kirt Goetzke                              58 Rogers             MN 
 22 (  22:47) Adrian Estrada                            30 Stewart            MN 
 23 (  36:52) Carl Holmquist                            56 Minnetonka         MN 

  3. 1:19:07 Mill City Running                                 (  15:50)
============================================================
  1    15:43  Drew Paradis                              28 Alexandria         MN 
  2    15:48  Peter Tollefson                           38 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    15:48  Julian Manley                             24 Spring Valley      WI 
  4    15:52  Jeremy Reichenberger                      28 Minneapolis        MN 
  5    15:56  Chris Gill                                26 Minneapolis        MN 
  6 (  16:00) Matthew Tiampo                            30 Minneapolis        MN 
  7 (  16:19) Harrison Clark                            25 Minneapolis        MN 
  8 (  16:21) Ronnie Stimson                            25 Minneapolis        MN 
  9 (  16:44) Alexander Fan                             33 Saint Paul         MN 
 10 (  16:46) Jeff Metzdorff                            36 St Paul            MN 
 11 (  16:48) Dan Bier                                  33 Minneapoliscolumbi MN 
 12 (  16:57) Dan Miller                                30 Champlin           MN 
 13 (  17:31) Dale Dybvig                               29 Minneapolis        MN 
 14 (  17:36) Josh Kielsmeier-Cook                      35 Minneapolis        MN 
 15 (  17:40) Brandon Eckroth                           24 Minneapolis        MN 
 16 (  18:12) William White                             43 Minneapolis        MN 
 17 (  18:37) Jethro Oelrich                            26 Minneapolis        MN 
 18 (  18:55) Dustin Bonner                             32 Maple Plain        MN 
 19 (  19:09) Jon Bostrom                               34 Zimmerman          MN 
 20 (  19:17) Jason Duncan                              41 Blaine             MN 
 21 (  19:33) Frank Crowson                             42 Minneapolis        MN 
 22 (  19:53) Blair Aakre                               43 Rosemount          MN 
 23 (  21:42) George Hamm                               59 Minneapolis        MN 
 24 (  22:16) Marcel Derosier                           49 Saint Paul         MN 
 25 (  22:35) Karl Burkoth                              33 Minneapolis        MN 
 26 (  24:03) Jeff Holland                              50 Saint Paul         MN 
 27 (  24:43) Erik Larson                               44 Golden Valley      MN 
 28 (  26:05) James Schwartz                            64 Brooklyn Park      MN 
 29 (  27:14) Patrick Dowd                              36 Saint Paul         MN 
 30 (  32:10) David Olson                               73 Bloomington        MN 

  4. 1:20:33 Twin Cities Track Club                            (  16:07)
============================================================
  1    15:16  Dan Greeno                                31 Saint Paul         MN 
  2    16:02  Shad Gausmann                             31 Hudson             WI 
  3    16:09  Daniel Peters                             28 Minneapolis        MN 
  4    16:32  Jon Olsen                                 24 Saint Paul         MN 
  5    16:34  John Leaf                                 32 Minneapolis        MN 
  6 (  16:42) Chris Caron                               27 Osseo              MN 
  7 (  16:43) Jared Genteman                            23 Minneapolis        MN 
  8 (  17:10) Mike Rodriguez                            28 Minneapolis        MN 

  5. 1:22:58 Run MN                                            (  16:36)
============================================================
  1    15:54  Olivier Vrambout                          45 Bayport            MN 
  2    15:59  Tim Hardy                                 44 North Mankato      MN 
  3    16:59  Tommy Koehn                               27 Saint Paul         MN 
  4    17:02  Matthew Waite                             51 St. Paul           MN 
  5    17:04  Kelly Mortenson                           48 Saint Paul         MN 
  6 (  17:56) Peder Nestingen                           44 Saint Paul         MN 
  7 (  18:00) Rob Class                                 58 Saint Paul         MN 
  8 (  18:20) Jim Larranaga                             53 Chanhassen         MN 
  9 (  18:45) John Mirth                                57 Maple Plain        MN 

  6. 1:23:33 TC Running Company                                (  16:43)
============================================================
  1    16:07  Patrick Russell                           43 Saint Paul         MN 
  2    16:30  W. Scott Lindell                          51 Sartell            MN 
  3    16:47  Daniel Ducharme                           27 Minneapolis        MN 
  4    16:51  John Vandanacker                          56 Rockford           MN 
  5    17:18  Dimitri Drekonja                          45 Minneapolis        MN 
  6 (  17:54) Jim Holovnia                              55 Minneapolis        MN 
  7 (  18:03) Allan Bohlke                              55 Woodbury           MN 
  8 (  18:13) Allan Severude                            53 Woodbury           MN 
  9 (  18:22) David Helm                                47 Annandale          MN 
 10 (  19:09) Doug Cowles                               45 St Paul            MN 
 11 (  27:18) Doug Keller                               60 Minneapolis        MN 

  7. 1:31:19 Northstar Running                                 (  18:16)
============================================================
  1    16:59  Robert Economy                            55 Victoria           MN 
  2    17:11  Brian Davenport                           44 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    18:31  Douglas Schroeder                         33 Minneapolis        MN 
  4    19:00  Robert Day                                54 Hamel              MN 
  5    19:38  Jeffrey Fuller                            46 Brooklyn Park      MN 
  6 (  23:05) Sat Jamunar                               31 Brooklyn Park      MN 
  7 (  23:23) Matthew Schmidt                           46 St Paul            MN 
  8 (  34:57) Joseph Kraft                              34 Monticello         MN 
  9 (  37:15) Phillip Jonsson                           36 Monticello         MN 



                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 27, 2019
                              Minneapolis, MN
                      OPEN TEAMS - MEN (TOP 5 SCORE)


  8. 1:32:01 Zenith Athletic Club                              (  18:25)
============================================================
  1    16:53  David Hyopponen                           39 Duluth             MN 
  2    16:58  Gregg Robertson                           49 Duluth             MN 
  3    17:53  Sam Dreilinger                            31 Duluth             MN 
  4    19:47  Barry Brokaw                              46 Superior           WI 
  5    20:30  Tony Stensland                            48 Duluth             MN 

  9. 1:34:57 Minnesota Distance Running Association            (  19:00)
============================================================
  1    17:23  Mathieu Preuss                            35 Saint Paul         MN 
  2    17:55  Nathan Campeau                            40 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    19:07  Eric Porte                                54 Minneapolis        MN 
  4    20:02  Dash Miller                               40 Minneapolis        MN 
  5    20:30  Craig Hagensick                           55 Saint Paul         MN 
  6 (  20:42) Tony Loyd                                 60 Little Canada      MN 
  7 (  21:10) Rick Peterson                             60 Osseo              MN 
  8 (  24:05) Paul Lamere                               72 Minneapolis        MN 
  9 (  25:05) Arland Braaten-Lee                        70 Northfield         MN 
 10 (  27:40) Greg Gaffaney                             67 Saint Paul         MN 
 11 (  29:26) Darrell Christensen                       81 Minneapolis        MN 
 12 (  30:15) Ed Rousseau                               79 Minneapolis        MN 
 13 (  34:10) Rick Recker                               74 Minneapolis        MN 
 14 (  38:06) Phillip Gary Smith                        71 Hopkins            MN 
 15 (  38:59) Howard Ojalvo                             65 Saint Paul         MN 

 10. 1:35:13 Calhoun Beach Running Club                        (  19:03)
============================================================
  1    16:01  Nicholas Wimmer                           28 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    18:29  Joel Wegener                              45 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    19:16  Kevin Theissen                            45 Minneapolis        MN 
  4    20:25  Dustin Benson                             42 Minneapolis        MN 
  5    21:02  Eric Stevenson                            38 Minneapolis        MN 

 11. 1:36:08 Molar Milers                                      (  19:14)
============================================================
  1    17:28  Daniel Strike                             48 North Oaks         MN 
  2    17:43  Robert Finke                              56 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    19:46  Marc Nosal                                53 Eden Prairie       MN 
  4    20:32  William Sikorski                          49 Birchwood Village  MN 
  5    20:39  Michael Kennedy                           61 Coon Rapids        MN 
  6 (  21:01) Rick Strand                               65 Marcell            MN 
  7 (  21:08) Tom Ruen                                  51 Minneapolis        MN 
  8 (  23:18) John Naslund                              68 Bloomington        MN 
  9 (  23:25) Michael Seaman                            68 Minneapolis        MN 
 10 (  25:05) Larry Thompson                            68 Woodbury           MN 
 11 (  26:14) Mark Leduc                                64 Minneapolis        MN 

 12. 1:39:42 Life Time Run                                     (  19:57)
============================================================
  1    15:43  Levi Severson                             38 Edina              MN 
  2    18:32  Gabriel Hendry                            36 Cologne            MN 
  3    19:56  Gerald Butler                             47 Lakeville          MN 
  4    22:42  Guy Collins                               51 Plymouth           MN 
  5    22:49  Wayne Linderman                           47 Brooklyn Park      MN 
  6 (  23:17) Brent Peterson                            52 Minneapolis        MN 



                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 27, 2019
                              Minneapolis, MN
                       40+ TEAMS - MEN (TOP 3 SCORE)


  1.   48:55 Run MN                                            (  16:19)
============================================================
  1    15:54  Olivier Vrambout                          45 Bayport            MN 
  2    15:59  Tim Hardy                                 44 North Mankato      MN 
  3    17:02  Matthew Waite                             51 St. Paul           MN 
  4 (  17:04) Kelly Mortenson                           48 Saint Paul         MN 
  5 (  17:56) Peder Nestingen                           44 Saint Paul         MN 
  6 (  18:00) Rob Class                                 58 Saint Paul         MN 
  7 (  18:20) Jim Larranaga                             53 Chanhassen         MN 
  8 (  18:45) John Mirth                                57 Maple Plain        MN 

  2.   49:28 TC Running Company                                (  16:30)
============================================================
  1    16:07  Patrick Russell                           43 Saint Paul         MN 
  2    16:30  W. Scott Lindell                          51 Sartell            MN 
  3    16:51  John Vandanacker                          56 Rockford           MN 
  4 (  17:18) Dimitri Drekonja                          45 Minneapolis        MN 
  5 (  17:54) Jim Holovnia                              55 Minneapolis        MN 
  6 (  18:03) Allan Bohlke                              55 Woodbury           MN 
  7 (  18:13) Allan Severude                            53 Woodbury           MN 
  8 (  18:22) David Helm                                47 Annandale          MN 
  9 (  19:09) Doug Cowles                               45 St Paul            MN 
 10 (  27:18) Doug Keller                               60 Minneapolis        MN 

  3.   52:45 Run N Fun                                         (  17:35)
============================================================
  1    16:50  Brad Moening                              50 Saint Paul         MN 
  2    17:46  Ed Nordstrom                              48 Saint Paul         MN 
  3    18:09  Doug Baldwin                              54 Saint Paul         MN 
  4 (  18:39) Peter Kessler                             57 Minneapolis        MN 
  5 (  19:01) Michael Moulsoff                          56 Saint Paul         MN 
  6 (  19:03) Greg Jaeger                               43 Saint Paul         MN 
  7 (  19:10) Bobby Paxton                              62 Minneapolis        MN 
  8 (  19:49) Tony Yang                                 55 Saint Paul         MN 
  9 (  20:02) William Langhout                          61 Saint Paul         MN 
 10 (  20:52) William Magdalene                         60 Minneapolis        MN 
 11 (  20:58) Stephen Chichester                        56 Minneapolis        MN 
 12 (  21:20) Kirt Goetzke                              58 Rogers             MN 
 13 (  36:52) Carl Holmquist                            56 Minnetonka         MN 

  4.   53:10 Northstar Running                                 (  17:44)
============================================================
  1    16:59  Robert Economy                            55 Victoria           MN 
  2    17:11  Brian Davenport                           44 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    19:00  Robert Day                                54 Hamel              MN 
  4 (  19:38) Jeffrey Fuller                            46 Brooklyn Park      MN 
  5 (  23:23) Matthew Schmidt                           46 St Paul            MN 

  5.   54:57 Molar Milers                                      (  18:19)
============================================================
  1    17:28  Daniel Strike                             48 North Oaks         MN 
  2    17:43  Robert Finke                              56 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    19:46  Marc Nosal                                53 Eden Prairie       MN 
  4 (  20:32) William Sikorski                          49 Birchwood Village  MN 
  5 (  20:39) Michael Kennedy                           61 Coon Rapids        MN 
  6 (  21:01) Rick Strand                               65 Marcell            MN 
  7 (  21:08) Tom Ruen                                  51 Minneapolis        MN 
  8 (  23:18) John Naslund                              68 Bloomington        MN 
  9 (  23:25) Michael Seaman                            68 Minneapolis        MN 
 10 (  25:05) Larry Thompson                            68 Woodbury           MN 
 11 (  26:14) Mark Leduc                                64 Minneapolis        MN 

  6.   57:02 Mill City Running                                 (  19:01)
============================================================
  1    18:12  William White                             43 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    19:17  Jason Duncan                              41 Blaine             MN 
  3    19:33  Frank Crowson                             42 Minneapolis        MN 
  4 (  19:53) Blair Aakre                               43 Rosemount          MN 
  5 (  21:42) George Hamm                               59 Minneapolis        MN 
  6 (  22:16) Marcel Derosier                           49 Saint Paul         MN 
  7 (  24:03) Jeff Holland                              50 Saint Paul         MN 
  8 (  24:43) Erik Larson                               44 Golden Valley      MN 
  9 (  26:05) James Schwartz                            64 Brooklyn Park      MN 
 10 (  32:10) David Olson                               73 Bloomington        MN 

  7.   57:04 Minnesota Distance Running Association            (  19:02)
============================================================
  1    17:55  Nathan Campeau                            40 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    19:07  Eric Porte                                54 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    20:02  Dash Miller                               40 Minneapolis        MN 
  4 (  20:30) Craig Hagensick                           55 Saint Paul         MN 
  5 (  20:42) Tony Loyd                                 60 Little Canada      MN 
  6 (  21:10) Rick Peterson                             60 Osseo              MN 
  7 (  24:05) Paul Lamere                               72 Minneapolis        MN 
  8 (  25:05) Arland Braaten-Lee                        70 Northfield         MN 
  9 (  27:40) Greg Gaffaney                             67 Saint Paul         MN 
 10 (  29:26) Darrell Christensen                       81 Minneapolis        MN 
 11 (  30:15) Ed Rousseau                               79 Minneapolis        MN 
 12 (  34:10) Rick Recker                               74 Minneapolis        MN 
 13 (  38:06) Phillip Gary Smith                        71 Hopkins            MN 
 14 (  38:59) Howard Ojalvo                             65 Saint Paul         MN 



                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 27, 2019
                              Minneapolis, MN
                       40+ TEAMS - MEN (TOP 3 SCORE)


  8.   57:15 Zenith Athletic Club                              (  19:05)
============================================================
  1    16:58  Gregg Robertson                           49 Duluth             MN 
  2    19:47  Barry Brokaw                              46 Superior           WI 
  3    20:30  Tony Stensland                            48 Duluth             MN 

  9.   58:10 Calhoun Beach Running Club                        (  19:24)
============================================================
  1    18:29  Joel Wegener                              45 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    19:16  Kevin Theissen                            45 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    20:25  Dustin Benson                             42 Minneapolis        MN 

 10. 1:01:55 Mile To Marathon                                  (  20:39)
============================================================
  1    18:08  Dave Truchon                              44 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    21:17  Timothy Face                              44 Woodbury           MN 
  3    22:30  Richard Phillips                          57 Eagan              MN 

 11. 1:05:27 Life Time Run                                     (  21:49)
============================================================
  1    19:56  Gerald Butler                             47 Lakeville          MN 
  2    22:42  Guy Collins                               51 Plymouth           MN 
  3    22:49  Wayne Linderman                           47 Brooklyn Park      MN 
  4 (  23:17) Brent Peterson                            52 Minneapolis        MN 



                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 27, 2019
                              Minneapolis, MN
                       50+ TEAMS - MEN (TOP 3 SCORE)


  1.   51:15 TC Running Company                                (  17:05)
============================================================
  1    16:30  W. Scott Lindell                          51 Sartell            MN 
  2    16:51  John Vandanacker                          56 Rockford           MN 
  3    17:54  Jim Holovnia                              55 Minneapolis        MN 
  4 (  18:03) Allan Bohlke                              55 Woodbury           MN 
  5 (  18:13) Allan Severude                            53 Woodbury           MN 
  6 (  27:18) Doug Keller                               60 Minneapolis        MN 

  2.   53:22 Run MN                                            (  17:48)
============================================================
  1    17:02  Matthew Waite                             51 St. Paul           MN 
  2    18:00  Rob Class                                 58 Saint Paul         MN 
  3    18:20  Jim Larranaga                             53 Chanhassen         MN 
  4 (  18:45) John Mirth                                57 Maple Plain        MN 

  3.   53:38 Run N Fun                                         (  17:53)
============================================================
  1    16:50  Brad Moening                              50 Saint Paul         MN 
  2    18:09  Doug Baldwin                              54 Saint Paul         MN 
  3    18:39  Peter Kessler                             57 Minneapolis        MN 
  4 (  19:01) Michael Moulsoff                          56 Saint Paul         MN 
  5 (  19:10) Bobby Paxton                              62 Minneapolis        MN 
  6 (  19:49) Tony Yang                                 55 Saint Paul         MN 
  7 (  20:02) William Langhout                          61 Saint Paul         MN 
  8 (  20:52) William Magdalene                         60 Minneapolis        MN 
  9 (  20:58) Stephen Chichester                        56 Minneapolis        MN 
 10 (  21:20) Kirt Goetzke                              58 Rogers             MN 
 11 (  36:52) Carl Holmquist                            56 Minnetonka         MN 

  4.   58:08 Molar Milers                                      (  19:23)
============================================================
  1    17:43  Robert Finke                              56 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    19:46  Marc Nosal                                53 Eden Prairie       MN 
  3    20:39  Michael Kennedy                           61 Coon Rapids        MN 
  4 (  21:01) Rick Strand                               65 Marcell            MN 
  5 (  21:08) Tom Ruen                                  51 Minneapolis        MN 
  6 (  23:18) John Naslund                              68 Bloomington        MN 
  7 (  23:25) Michael Seaman                            68 Minneapolis        MN 
  8 (  25:05) Larry Thompson                            68 Woodbury           MN 
  9 (  26:14) Mark Leduc                                64 Minneapolis        MN 

  5. 1:00:19 Minnesota Distance Running Association            (  20:07)
============================================================
  1    19:07  Eric Porte                                54 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    20:30  Craig Hagensick                           55 Saint Paul         MN 
  3    20:42  Tony Loyd                                 60 Little Canada      MN 
  4 (  21:10) Rick Peterson                             60 Osseo              MN 
  5 (  24:05) Paul Lamere                               72 Minneapolis        MN 
  6 (  25:05) Arland Braaten-Lee                        70 Northfield         MN 
  7 (  27:40) Greg Gaffaney                             67 Saint Paul         MN 
  8 (  29:26) Darrell Christensen                       81 Minneapolis        MN 
  9 (  30:15) Ed Rousseau                               79 Minneapolis        MN 
 10 (  34:10) Rick Recker                               74 Minneapolis        MN 
 11 (  38:06) Phillip Gary Smith                        71 Hopkins            MN 
 12 (  38:59) Howard Ojalvo                             65 Saint Paul         MN 

  6. 1:11:50 Mill City Running                                 (  23:57)
============================================================
  1    21:42  George Hamm                               59 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    24:03  Jeff Holland                              50 Saint Paul         MN 
  3    26:05  James Schwartz                            64 Brooklyn Park      MN 
  4 (  32:10) David Olson                               73 Bloomington        MN 



                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 27, 2019
                              Minneapolis, MN
                       60+ TEAMS - MEN (TOP 3 SCORE)


  1. 1:00:04 Run N Fun                                         (  20:02)
============================================================
  1    19:10  Bobby Paxton                              62 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    20:02  William Langhout                          61 Saint Paul         MN 
  3    20:52  William Magdalene                         60 Minneapolis        MN 

  2. 1:04:58 Molar Milers                                      (  21:40)
============================================================
  1    20:39  Michael Kennedy                           61 Coon Rapids        MN 
  2    21:01  Rick Strand                               65 Marcell            MN 
  3    23:18  John Naslund                              68 Bloomington        MN 
  4 (  23:25) Michael Seaman                            68 Minneapolis        MN 
  5 (  25:05) Larry Thompson                            68 Woodbury           MN 
  6 (  26:14) Mark Leduc                                64 Minneapolis        MN 

  3. 1:05:57 Minnesota Distance Running Association            (  21:59)
============================================================
  1    20:42  Tony Loyd                                 60 Little Canada      MN 
  2    21:10  Rick Peterson                             60 Osseo              MN 
  3    24:05  Paul Lamere                               72 Minneapolis        MN 
  4 (  25:05) Arland Braaten-Lee                        70 Northfield         MN 
  5 (  27:40) Greg Gaffaney                             67 Saint Paul         MN 
  6 (  29:26) Darrell Christensen                       81 Minneapolis        MN 
  7 (  30:15) Ed Rousseau                               79 Minneapolis        MN 
  8 (  34:10) Rick Recker                               74 Minneapolis        MN 
  9 (  38:06) Phillip Gary Smith                        71 Hopkins            MN 
 10 (  38:59) Howard Ojalvo                             65 Saint Paul         MN 




                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 27, 2019
                              Minneapolis, MN
                                USATF Teams
   

                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 27, 2019
                              Minneapolis, MN
                     OPEN TEAMS - WOMEN (TOP 5 SCORE)


  1. 1:30:29 Run N Fun                                         (  18:06)
============================================================
  1    17:37  Mackenzie Schell                          22 Savage             MN 
  2    17:57  Angie Williams                            39 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    18:13  Erin Wetzstein                            22 Hudson             WI 
  4    18:17  Alex Fossum                               23 St. Louis Park     MN 
  5    18:25  Kiley Green                               25 Minneapolis        MN 
  6 (  18:28) Kari Campeau                              30 Minneapolis        MN 
  7 (  18:31) Maggie Pierson                            27 Minneapolis        MN 
  8 (  18:53) Abbey Singleton                           25 Minneapolis        MN 
  9 (  19:05) Angie Voight                              42 St Paul            MN 
 10 (  19:14) Colette Celichowski                       26 St. Louis Park     MN 
 11 (  19:21) Suzie Fox                                 35 Chaska             MN 
 12 (  19:52) Shannon Nemetz                            27 Minneapolis        MN 
 13 (  20:06) Sydnie Lieb                               30 Minneapolis        MN 
 14 (  20:14) Hannah Helstad                            23 Minneapolis        MN 
 15 (  20:46) Paige Durhman                             25 Woodbury           MN 
 16 (  21:41) Tracy Serreyn                             55 Lakeville          MN 
 17 (  21:46) Bonnie Sons                               53 Shorewood          MN 
 18 (  21:49) Katie Zuehlke                             43 Annandale          MN 
 19 (  23:42) Shelly Larson                             49 Lakeville          MN 
 20 (  24:22) Judy Meyer                                59 New Brighton       MN 

  2. 1:31:26 Mill City Running                                 (  18:18)
============================================================
  1    17:37  Jamie Hoornaert                           24 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    17:42  Nikki Paradis                             30 Alexandria         MN 
  3    17:56  Ellen Smith                               25 Saint Paul         MN 
  4    18:22  Gabriella Rooker                          31 Minneapolis        MN 
  5    19:49  Candice Schneider                         34 Minneapolis        MN 
  6 (  19:59) Emma Schoeneberger                        31 St. Louis Park     MN 
  7 (  20:12) Rebekah Metzdorff                         34 St. Paul           MN 
  8 (  20:58) Allison Hall                              31 Minneapolis        MN 
  9 (  20:58) Amanda Frayeh                             33 Minneapolis        MN 
 10 (  22:40) Kathleen West                             41 Minneapolis        MN 
 11 (  23:35) Mary Yetzer                               59 Lakeville          MN 
 12 (  23:50) Sarah Baude                               49 Saint Paul         MN 
 13 (  23:53) Nicole Rubis                              43 Rosemount          MN 
 14 (  25:15) Barb Leininger                            66 Minneapolis        MN 
 15 (  26:17) Nissa Larson                              41 Golden Valley      MN 
 16 (  33:31) Sarah Box                                 41 Hopkins            MN 
 17 (  35:53) Deborah Moore                             64 Minneapolis        MN 
 18 (  36:40) Alicia Wold                               54 Saint Paul         MN 

  3. 1:32:50 Twin Cities Track Club                            (  18:34)
============================================================
  1    17:16  Stephanie Price                           29 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    17:46  Lisa Baumert                              32 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    18:03  Ashlie Greeno                             27 Saint Paul         MN 
  4    18:08  Melissa Agnew                             28 Apple Valley       MN 
  5    21:37  Maria Gilbert                             23 Saint Paul         MN 

  4. 1:37:59 TC Running Company                                (  19:36)
============================================================
  1    18:37  Julie Running                             35 Chaska             MN 
  2    19:09  Alyssa Breu                               30 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    19:51  Heather Himler                            44 Shakopee           MN 
  4    20:07  Sonya Decker                              52 Minneapolis        MN 
  5    20:15  Kari Harman                               40 Minnetonka         MN 
  6 (  20:48) Sarah Getty                               36 Eden Prairie       MN 
  7 (  21:24) Danielle Gordanier                        48 Saint Paul         MN 
  8 (  21:30) Krisana Hoff                              42 Excelsior          MN 
  9 (  21:39) Linda Kobilarcsik                         55 Chanhassen         MN 
 10 (  21:46) Laurie Hanscom                            55 Eden Prairie       MN 
 11 (  22:01) Nordica Stocker                           33 Saint Pauls        MN 
 12 (  22:06) Willow Hoaglund                           43 Minneapolis        MN 
 13 (  22:07) Tracy Sciacca                             39 Saint Paul         MN 
 14 (  22:36) Joelle Nelson                             51 Minneapolis        MN 
 15 (  24:20) Amy Clark                                 55 Maple Grove        MN 
 16 (  25:03) Julie Hurley                              46 Excelsior          MN 
 17 (  25:37) Michelle Volk                             48 Andover            MN 
 18 (  25:47) Angela Kidd                               42 Excelsiorr         MN 

  5. 1:50:38 Collegeville Track Club                           (  22:08)
============================================================
  1    18:54  Lindsey Kemp                              23 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    19:53  Suzie Hoops                               24 Saint Paul         MN 
  3    20:12  Esther Banaian                            24 Saint Cloud        MN 
  4    20:51  Erin McIntosh                             24 Minneapolis        MN 
  5    30:48  Laura Rapacz                              40 Saint Paul         MN 

  6. 1:56:18 St Cloud River Runners/EnduRUNce Shop             (  23:16)
============================================================
  1    19:42  Wanda Gau                                 57 Little Falls       MN 
  2    22:28  Jacki Devine                              57 Little Falls       MN 
  3    23:13  Lisa Hines                                56 Waite Park         MN 
  4    24:51  Anita Baugh                               61 Sartell            MN 
  5    26:04  Eda Mutua                                 54 Saint Cloud        MN 
  6 (  33:04) Denise Fenwick                            60 Saint Cloud        MN 

  7. 2:02:09 Mile To Marathon                                  (  24:26)
============================================================
  1    21:36  Erin Rapallini                            41 Edina              MN 
  2    22:03  Gretchen Spier                            43 South Saint Paul   MN 
  3    23:07  Christina Engstrom                        40 Minneapolis        MN 
  4    23:42  Denise Lorentz                            48 Monticello         MN 
  5    31:41  Liz Seaman                                43 Minneapolis        MN 



                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 27, 2019
                              Minneapolis, MN
                     OPEN TEAMS - WOMEN (TOP 5 SCORE)


  8. 2:12:40 YWCA Minneapolis Running Team                     (  26:32)
============================================================
  1    25:31  Kari Cornell                              49 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    25:37  Meg Kelly                                 46 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    26:49  Julia Van Der Werf                        42 Minneapolis        MN 
  4    27:14  Maureen Peterson                          50 Saint Paul         MN 
  5    27:29  Jenne Hongosh                             39 Minneapolis        MN 
  6 (  27:41) Rachel Fletcher                           35 Minneapolis        MN 
  7 (  29:02) Nancy Sherwood Johnson                    50 Minneapolis        MN 
  8 (  30:04) Siri Caltvedt                             48 Minneapolis        MN 
  9 (  38:59) Paula Kocken                              62 Minneapolis        MN 

  9. 2:13:09 Minnesota Distance Running Association            (  26:38)
============================================================
  1    23:29  Tracy Mindiola                            41 Osseo              MN 
  2    24:47  Jenny Jaakola                             54 Eagan              MN 
  3    27:07  Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann                   43 Bloomington        MN 
  4    28:20  Kathleen Shea                             71 Northfield         MN 
  5    29:26  Anise Grajeda                             48 Saint Paul         MN 
  6 (  32:09) Rosemary Harnly                           72 Red Wing           MN 
  7 (  37:43) Tuyet-Anh Tran                            58 Minnetonka         MN 

 10. 2:31:54 Northstar Running                                 (  30:23)
============================================================
  1    27:47  Cindy Ravn                                49 Eden Prairie       MN 
  2    29:08  Gemma Robbins                             31 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    30:44  Ellen Kendall                             51 Minneapolis        MN 
  4    31:10  Melissa Jacobson                          36 Montrose           MN 
  5    33:05  Meghan Doherty                            34 Maple Grove        MN 



                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 27, 2019
                              Minneapolis, MN
                      40+ TEAMS - WOMEN (TOP 3 SCORE)


  1. 1:00:13 TC Running Company                                (  20:05)
============================================================
  1    19:51  Heather Himler                            44 Shakopee           MN 
  2    20:07  Sonya Decker                              52 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    20:15  Kari Harman                               40 Minnetonka         MN 
  4 (  21:24) Danielle Gordanier                        48 Saint Paul         MN 
  5 (  21:30) Krisana Hoff                              42 Excelsior          MN 
  6 (  21:39) Linda Kobilarcsik                         55 Chanhassen         MN 
  7 (  21:46) Laurie Hanscom                            55 Eden Prairie       MN 
  8 (  22:06) Willow Hoaglund                           43 Minneapolis        MN 
  9 (  22:36) Joelle Nelson                             51 Minneapolis        MN 
 10 (  24:20) Amy Clark                                 55 Maple Grove        MN 
 11 (  25:03) Julie Hurley                              46 Excelsior          MN 
 12 (  25:37) Michelle Volk                             48 Andover            MN 
 13 (  25:47) Angela Kidd                               42 Excelsiorr         MN 

  2. 1:02:32 Run N Fun                                         (  20:51)
============================================================
  1    19:05  Angie Voight                              42 St Paul            MN 
  2    21:41  Tracy Serreyn                             55 Lakeville          MN 
  3    21:46  Bonnie Sons                               53 Shorewood          MN 
  4 (  21:49) Katie Zuehlke                             43 Annandale          MN 
  5 (  23:42) Shelly Larson                             49 Lakeville          MN 
  6 (  24:22) Judy Meyer                                59 New Brighton       MN 

  3. 1:05:23 St Cloud River Runners/EnduRUNce Shop             (  21:48)
============================================================
  1    19:42  Wanda Gau                                 57 Little Falls       MN 
  2    22:28  Jacki Devine                              57 Little Falls       MN 
  3    23:13  Lisa Hines                                56 Waite Park         MN 
  4 (  24:51) Anita Baugh                               61 Sartell            MN 
  5 (  26:04) Eda Mutua                                 54 Saint Cloud        MN 
  6 (  33:04) Denise Fenwick                            60 Saint Cloud        MN 

  4. 1:06:46 Mile To Marathon                                  (  22:16)
============================================================
  1    21:36  Erin Rapallini                            41 Edina              MN 
  2    22:03  Gretchen Spier                            43 South Saint Paul   MN 
  3    23:07  Christina Engstrom                        40 Minneapolis        MN 
  4 (  23:42) Denise Lorentz                            48 Monticello         MN 
  5 (  31:41) Liz Seaman                                43 Minneapolis        MN 

  5. 1:10:05 Mill City Running                                 (  23:22)
============================================================
  1    22:40  Kathleen West                             41 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    23:35  Mary Yetzer                               59 Lakeville          MN 
  3    23:50  Sarah Baude                               49 Saint Paul         MN 
  4 (  23:53) Nicole Rubis                              43 Rosemount          MN 
  5 (  25:15) Barb Leininger                            66 Minneapolis        MN 
  6 (  26:17) Nissa Larson                              41 Golden Valley      MN 
  7 (  33:31) Sarah Box                                 41 Hopkins            MN 
  8 (  35:53) Deborah Moore                             64 Minneapolis        MN 
  9 (  36:40) Alicia Wold                               54 Saint Paul         MN 

  6. 1:15:23 Minnesota Distance Running Association            (  25:08)
============================================================
  1    23:29  Tracy Mindiola                            41 Osseo              MN 
  2    24:47  Jenny Jaakola                             54 Eagan              MN 
  3    27:07  Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann                   43 Bloomington        MN 
  4 (  28:20) Kathleen Shea                             71 Northfield         MN 
  5 (  29:26) Anise Grajeda                             48 Saint Paul         MN 
  6 (  32:09) Rosemary Harnly                           72 Red Wing           MN 
  7 (  37:43) Tuyet-Anh Tran                            58 Minnetonka         MN 

  7. 1:16:03 Prairie Striders                                  (  25:21)
============================================================
  1    22:43  Andriette Wickstrom                       64 Storm Lake         IA 
  2    26:10  Diane Stoneking                           71 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    27:10  Gloria Jansen                             71 White Bear Lake    MN 



                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 27, 2019
                              Minneapolis, MN
                      40+ TEAMS - WOMEN (TOP 3 SCORE)


  8. 1:17:57 YWCA Minneapolis Running Team                     (  25:59)
============================================================
  1    25:31  Kari Cornell                              49 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    25:37  Meg Kelly                                 46 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    26:49  Julia Van Der Werf                        42 Minneapolis        MN 
  4 (  27:14) Maureen Peterson                          50 Saint Paul         MN 
  5 (  29:02) Nancy Sherwood Johnson                    50 Minneapolis        MN 
  6 (  30:04) Siri Caltvedt                             48 Minneapolis        MN 
  7 (  38:59) Paula Kocken                              62 Minneapolis        MN 



                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 27, 2019
                              Minneapolis, MN
                      50+ TEAMS - WOMEN (TOP 3 SCORE)


  1. 1:03:32 TC Running Company                                (  21:11)
============================================================
  1    20:07  Sonya Decker                              52 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    21:39  Linda Kobilarcsik                         55 Chanhassen         MN 
  3    21:46  Laurie Hanscom                            55 Eden Prairie       MN 
  4 (  22:36) Joelle Nelson                             51 Minneapolis        MN 
  5 (  24:20) Amy Clark                                 55 Maple Grove        MN 

  2. 1:05:23 St Cloud River Runners/EnduRUNce Shop             (  21:48)
============================================================
  1    19:42  Wanda Gau                                 57 Little Falls       MN 
  2    22:28  Jacki Devine                              57 Little Falls       MN 
  3    23:13  Lisa Hines                                56 Waite Park         MN 
  4 (  24:51) Anita Baugh                               61 Sartell            MN 
  5 (  26:04) Eda Mutua                                 54 Saint Cloud        MN 
  6 (  33:04) Denise Fenwick                            60 Saint Cloud        MN 

  3. 1:07:49 Run N Fun                                         (  22:37)
============================================================
  1    21:41  Tracy Serreyn                             55 Lakeville          MN 
  2    21:46  Bonnie Sons                               53 Shorewood          MN 
  3    24:22  Judy Meyer                                59 New Brighton       MN 

  4. 1:16:03 Prairie Striders                                  (  25:21)
============================================================
  1    22:43  Andriette Wickstrom                       64 Storm Lake         IA 
  2    26:10  Diane Stoneking                           71 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    27:10  Gloria Jansen                             71 White Bear Lake    MN 

  5. 1:24:43 Mill City Running                                 (  28:15)
============================================================
  1    23:35  Mary Yetzer                               59 Lakeville          MN 
  2    25:15  Barb Leininger                            66 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    35:53  Deborah Moore                             64 Minneapolis        MN 
  4 (  36:40) Alicia Wold                               54 Saint Paul         MN 

  6. 1:25:16 Minnesota Distance Running Association            (  28:26)
============================================================
  1    24:47  Jenny Jaakola                             54 Eagan              MN 
  2    28:20  Kathleen Shea                             71 Northfield         MN 
  3    32:09  Rosemary Harnly                           72 Red Wing           MN 
  4 (  37:43) Tuyet-Anh Tran                            58 Minnetonka         MN 

  7. 1:35:15 YWCA Minneapolis Running Team                     (  31:45)
============================================================
  1    27:14  Maureen Peterson                          50 Saint Paul         MN 
  2    29:02  Nancy Sherwood Johnson                    50 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    38:59  Paula Kocken                              62 Minneapolis        MN 



                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 27, 2019
                              Minneapolis, MN
                      60+ TEAMS - WOMEN (TOP 3 SCORE)


  1. 1:16:03 Prairie Striders                                  (  25:21)
============================================================
  1    22:43  Andriette Wickstrom                       64 Storm Lake         IA 
  2    26:10  Diane Stoneking                           71 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    27:10  Gloria Jansen                             71 White Bear Lake    MN