Bayfield, WI
2/2/2019











                                                                                                                                   Page 1
Mt. Ashwabay Summit Ski Race
7k Results
Bayfield, WI  2/2/2019
Professional Results by Duluth Timing & Events - duluthtiming.com


Place DivPl    Bib  Name                Gr Sex  Team           Time    Pace
===== ======== ==== =================== === ===  ============== ======= =====
    1   1/28    165 Nick Niemi           12 M    NORTH IRONWOOD   24:28  3:30 
    2   2/28    112 Ryan Meeker          12 M    4-H CANSKI 4     25:06  3:36 
    3   3/28    108 Bradley Kubik        12 M    4-H CANSKI 4     26:21  3:46 
    4   4/28    139 Isaiah Heyworth      11 M    HAYWARD 2        26:22  3:46 
    5   5/28    101 Marcus Peterson      10 M    4591SD NORDIC    27:56  4:00 
    6   6/28    163 Devon Byers          12 M    NORTH IRONWOOD   28:41  4:06 
    7   7/28    107 Moya Korpela         12 M    4-H CANSKI 4     28:49  4:07 
    8   8/28    164 David Collins        11 M    NORTH IRONWOOD   28:51  4:08 
    9   9/28    182 Levi Smith           11 M    RHINELANDER 2    28:54  4:08 
   10  10/28    106 Mitchel Hinson       12 M    4-H CANSKI 4     29:05  4:10 
   11  11/28    143 Gabe Martin          11 M    HAYWARD 2        29:22  4:12 
   12  12/28    109 Jon Kubik             9 M    4-H CANSKI 4     29:24  4:12 
   13  13/28    183 Nicholas St. Pierre  11 M    RHINELANDER 2    30:48  4:24 
   14  14/28    177 Kyle Morien           9 M    RHINELANDER 2    31:01  4:26 
   15  15/28    116 David Wallis         11 M    4-H CANSKI 4     31:22  4:29 
   16  16/28    181 Will Rutkowski        9 M    RHINELANDER 2    31:49  4:33 
   17  17/28    188 Breckin Younker      11 M    RHINELANDER 2    32:34  4:40 
   18  18/28    113 Sean Meeker           9 M    4-H CANSKI 4     32:47  4:41 
   19  19/28    132 Kade Carlson          9 M    HAYWARD 2        32:48  4:42 
   20  20/28    131 Cole Bergman         12 M    HAYWARD 2        33:52  4:51 
   21  21/28    180 Sam Rutkowski         9 M    RHINELANDER 2    33:59  4:52 
   22  22/28    105 Victor Hart           9 M    4-H CANSKI 4     35:25  5:04 
   23  23/28    169 Daniel Goldsworthy   10 M    RHINELANDER 2    35:33  5:05 
   24  24/28    130 Ben Becker           11 M    HAYWARD 2        37:58  5:26 
   25  25/28    125 Devan Arthur          9 M    DRUMMOND 1       39:00  5:35 
   26  26/28    127 Drew Tuttle          10 M    DRUMMOND 1       39:24  5:38 
   27  27/28    187 Cole Worrall          9 M    RHINELANDER 2    41:36  5:57 
   28  28/28    171 Gavin Hackbarth       9 M    RHINELANDER 2    50:32  7:14 

  1. 4-H CANSKI 4             
            2    3    6   (9) (11) =    11
  2. NORTH IRONWOOD           
            1    5    7            =    13
  3. HAYWARD 2                
            4   10   16  (17) (18) =    30
  4. RHINELANDER 2            
            8   12   13  (14) (15) =    33


                                                                                                                                   Page 1
Mt. Ashwabay Summit Ski Race
7k Results
Bayfield, WI  2/2/2019
Professional Results by Duluth Timing & Events - duluthtiming.com


Place DivPl    Bib  Name                Gr Sex  Team           Time    Pace
===== ======== ==== =================== === ===  ============== ======= =====
    1   1/27    138 Nel Hanson           11 F    HAYWARD 1        31:16  4:28 
    2   2/27    129 Anneliese Bauer       9 F    HAYWARD 1        31:26  4:30 
    3   3/27    145 Ingrid Sokup         10 F    HAYWARD 1        31:34  4:31 
    4   4/27    141 Eliana Malnourie     10 F    HAYWARD 1        31:42  4:32 
    5   5/27    111 Erin Matula          12 F    4-H CANSKI 3     32:43  4:41 
    6   6/27    140 Ashleigh Magnuson     9 F    HAYWARD 1        34:29  4:56 
    7   7/27    144 Maggie Martin        10 F    HAYWARD 1        34:47  4:59 
    8   8/27    173 Emma Hjelle          12 F    RHINELANDER 1    35:16  5:03 
    9   9/27    186 Anna Wood             9 F    RHINELANDER 1    35:41  5:06 
   10  10/27    189 Jenna Younker        11 F    RHINELANDER 1    35:54  5:08 
   11  11/27    142 Dianna Martin        10 F    HAYWARD 1        36:18  5:12 
   12  12/27    137 Cassidy Gould        10 F    HAYWARD 1        36:43  5:15 
   13  13/27    110 Molly MacGregor      10 F    4-H CANSKI 3     36:45  5:15 
   14  14/27    168 Emma Germain          9 F    RHINELANDER 1    36:46  5:16 
   15  15/27    184 Liana Teter           9 F    RHINELANDER 1    37:54  5:25 
   16  16/27    176 Gwyneth Lowry        10 F    RHINELANDER 1    38:54  5:34 
   17  17/27    178 Emma Roberts         12 F    RHINELANDER 1    39:10  5:36 
   18  18/27    172 Abigale Henrichs     10 F    RHINELANDER 1    39:59  5:43 
   19  19/27    167 Alison Denamur       10 F    RHINELANDER 1    41:44  5:58 
   20  20/27    133 Payton Carothers      9 F    HAYWARD 1        41:53  5:59 
   21  21/27    134 Whitley Carothers    12 F    HAYWARD 1        41:54  6:00 
   22  22/27    146 Avery Wellauer        9 F    HAYWARD 1        41:58  6:00 
   23  23/27    185 Callie Threlkeld      9 F    RHINELANDER 1    41:59  6:00 
   24  24/27    136 Liesl Eckstrom       10 F    HAYWARD 1        42:10  6:02 
   25  25/27    174 Jaylen Janssen       11 F    RHINELANDER 1    42:13  6:02 
   26  26/27    179 Hannah Rumney         9 F    RHINELANDER 1    49:10  7:02 
   27  27/27    104 Avantika D'Cruz      12 F    4-H CANSKI 3   1:02:39  8:57 

  1. HAYWARD 1                
            1    2    3   (4)  (6) =     6
  2. RHINELANDER 1            
            7    8    9  (11) (12) =    24
  3. 4-H CANSKI 3             
            5   10   13            =    28