Kingston, JA
2/3/2019











       RUN FOR YOUR HEART 5K
  Emancipation Park, New Kingston
      Sunday, February 3, 2019

********** 5K RUN AWARDS **********

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  2132 Josie Van Der Veen  F  38 PUMA               00:20:41 
    2  2131 Michelle Riley      F  27 PUMA               00:20:41 
    3  1543 Jozanne Harris      F  38 JAMDAMMERS         00:21:51 

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  2093 Henry Thomas        M  24 UCT STEPPAS        00:16:41 
    2  3968 Kemar Lesley        M  31 RAINFOREST SEAFOOD 00:17:27 
    3  3772 David Pusey         M  24 CARI-MED LTD       00:17:33 



********** 5K RUN YOUTH AWARDS **********

********** FEMALE Ages Under 17 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   609 Malia Ruparell      F   9 HILLEL ACADEMY            00:21:48 
    2  3728 Raine Hopkins       F  13 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTE 00:25:32 
    3  2166 Lisa Subratie       F  10 HILLEL ACADEMY            00:27:16 

********** MALE Ages Under 17 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1394 Noel Ellis          M  16 CAMPION COLLEGE           00:18:21 
    2  1397 Christobal Wright   M  14 CAMPION COLLEGE           00:22:56 
    3  2126 Lucas Thomson       M  11 JSA JUNIORS               00:26:26 




-----------------------------------------------------------------
5K RUN-TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
-----------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:53:57 DIGICEL JA                    (  22:48)
========================================
  1    18:54   1825 Trevor Sweeney      M 46 DIGICEL JA                     
  2    21:59   1826 George Taylor       M 25 DIGICEL JA                     
  3    22:40   1824 Emanuel Petrut      M 39 DIGICEL JA                     
  4    24:57   1813 Joe Brannan         M 56 DIGICEL JA                     
  5    25:27   1827 Kevin Walker        M 37 DIGICEL JA                     

  2. 1:56:39 MINISTRY OF HEALTH            (  23:20)
========================================
  1    21:01   3897 Savion Small        M 23 MINISTRY OF HEALTH             
  2    22:43   3888 George Gillespie    M 40 MINISTRY OF HEALTH             
  3    22:45   3886 Lesbourne Doman     M 39 MINISTRY OF HEALTH             
  4    24:46   3891 Ryan Hinds          M 27 MINISTRY OF HEALTH             
  5    25:24   3846 Neasha Bernard      F 26 MINISTRY OF HEALTH             

  3. 2:00:45 PACERS RUNNING CLUB           (  24:09)
========================================
  1    22:52   1580 Janetta Robinson    F 44 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            
  2    23:35   2130 Rory Dixon          M 51 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            
  3    24:31   1586 Phil Powelll        M 53 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            
  4    24:40   1581 Maureen Robinson    F 43 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            
  5    25:07   1585 Lennox Channer      M 42 PACERS RUNNING CLUB  


********** 2K RUN AWARDS **********

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  1361 Gabrielle Wellingto F   6 L'CHAIM HEALTH AND 00:09:49 
    2  1312 Abigail Corrigan    F  11 HILLEL ACADEMY     00:10:03 
    3  1314 Samantha Samuda     F  42 HILLEL ACADEMY     00:10:04 

********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1   826 Odane Davidson      M   8                    00:07:11 
    2  1318 Jelani Clachar      M  27 JUS FITNESS        00:07:43 
    3  1359 Jacob Matalon       M  12 HILLEL ACADEMY     00:08:51



********** 5K WALK AWARDS **********

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  6491 Anna-Kay Swaby      F  29 SHIZZLEFIT         00:32:04 
    2  6601 Paula Sinclair      F  44 UCT STEPPAS        00:35:12 
    3  6620 Patricia Grant      F  29 NCU 91 FM          00:36:15 

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  6594 Duwell Allen        M  30 SHIZZLEFIT         00:26:30 
    2  6612 Lenworth Hunter     M  49                    00:29:32 
    3  6492 O'Shea Morgan       M  33 SHIZZLEFIT         00:29:44 



LARGEST PARTICIPATING TEAM - MINISTRY OF HEALTH 59 persons