Minneapolis, MN
8/11/2019











                                                    YWCA WOMENS TRIATHLON
                                    Lake Nokomis - Minneapolis, Minnesota, August 11, 2019

                                           500 Yard Swim - 15.5 Mile Bike - 5K Run


                                                        RELAY RESULTS

Place Bib  SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER                Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== =============== =======
    1    76    76 Ava Cole , Bronwyn Cole , Audrey Cole 
                                                                  2  6:43  1:21  0:59    1   45:32 20.4  0:43    2 23:29  7:34 1:17:23 
    2    83    83 Paula Mackey , Susan Westphal-Olson , Patricia Santos 
                                                   21 11:09  2:14  1:24    3   49:21 18.8  0:34    7 25:23  8:11 1:27:49 
    3    86    86 Sarah Saldin , Julie Fick , Lynn Kern 
                                                                  7  8:43  1:45  2:02    9   54:12 17.2  0:32    1 22:59  7:24 1:28:26 
    4    51    51 Anne-Marie Priebe , Rachel Miller , Kylie Fowler 
                                                      23 11:20  2:16  1:11    2   47:13 19.7  0:37   11 28:34  9:12 1:28:53 
    5    87    87 Linda Weiner , Sheila Tierney , Alice Zumbrunnen 
                                                       1  6:24  1:17  1:14   13   57:58 16.0  2:01    3 23:40  7:37 1:31:15 
    6    70    70 Christie Dosch , Katie Richgels , Marie Adams 
                                                         22 11:12  2:15  1:05    6   53:19 17.4  0:47    6 25:20  8:09 1:31:41 
    7    81    81 Andrea Simonett , Andrea Wood , Katie Miller 
                                                          13 10:12  2:03  1:11    4   50:18 18.5  0:46   15 29:37  9:32 1:32:03 
    8    61    61 Suzie O'Connell , Brenda Westphal , Mary Heymans 
                                                      14 10:39  2:08  1:14    8   54:10 17.2  0:44   14 29:09  9:23 1:35:54 
    9    62    62 Valerie Roder , Michelle Voss , Leslie Voss 
                                                           30 13:14  2:39  1:44   11   54:52 17.0  3:17    4 24:26  7:52 1:37:31 
   10    56    56 Lauren Carlson , Jill Weis , Elspeth Weis 
                                                              5  7:31  1:31  1:47   21 1:01:43 15.1  0:40    8 26:32  8:33 1:38:11 
   11    64    64 Jami Jones , Heather Simmons , Tammy Sly 
                                                              20 11:07  2:14  1:07    7   53:44 17.3  0:45   21 33:03 10:39 1:39:44 
   12    60    60 Allison Hartl , Katie Elden , Emily Doherty 
                                                            6  8:04  1:37  1:41   19 1:00:16 15.4  0:39   16 30:06  9:42 1:40:44 
   13    55    55 Robin Cruze , Nikki Clements , Tiff Clements 
                                                           9  9:05  1:49  1:05   18   59:54 15.5  0:40   17 31:26 10:07 1:42:08 
   14    77    77 Megan Singamsetty , Melissa Ludescher , Emily Dee 
                                                     29 12:51  2:35  1:28   17   59:33 15.6  0:40    9 27:46  8:57 1:42:16 
   15    84    84 Anna Lindquist , Becca Sedler , Leah Reyes 
                                                            10  9:24  1:53  1:23   23 1:03:13 14.7  0:39   10 27:48  8:57 1:42:26 
   16    54    54 Marni Malecek , Peggy Schlumpberger , Danielle Schlumpberg 
                                                   34 16:19  3:16  1:29   16   59:20 15.7  0:44    5 25:00  8:03 1:42:50 
   17    53    53 Greta Zoesch , Alicia Bravo , Alicia Bravo 
                                                            17 11:01  2:13  1:30   10   54:38 17.0  2:20   23 34:27 11:06 1:43:53 
   18    73    73 Hayley Trace , Kris Kennedy , Judy Dahlke 
                                                              3  7:11  1:27  1:14   20 1:00:19 15.4  0:44   24 35:38 11:29 1:45:03 
   19    69    69 Jessica Lubo , Sarah Schnell , Selena Fuhrman 
                                                         31 13:39  2:44  1:16    5   50:25 18.4  0:47   27 39:40 12:46 1:45:44 
   20    66    66 Cassandra Quam , Renate Willer , Cassandra Quam 
                                                       28 12:00  2:24  1:35   14   58:38 15.9  1:47   22 33:19 10:44 1:47:18 
   21    72    72 Suzanne Stahl , Chery Knudson , Racheal Gustafson 
                                                     24 11:25  2:17  1:39   12   55:08 16.9  0:45   32 42:49 13:47 1:51:44 
   22  1500  1500 Nancy Pearson , Tammi Trelstad , Kari Pearson 
                                                         32 14:44  2:57 24:33                           18 32:43 10:32 1:54:22 
   23    65    65 Lauren Wells , Rachel McLaughlin , Kate McLaughlin 
                                                    16 11:00  2:12  1:05   25 1:06:20 14.0  0:56   25 36:58 11:54 1:56:18 
   24    80    80 Linda Hansen , Linda Hansen , Joan Flaaten 
                                                            25 11:37  2:20  4:06   15   59:07 15.7  0:51   31 42:49 13:47 1:58:27 
   25    82    82 Elaine MacMillan , Linda Baughman-Terry , Tonia Brock 
                                                   27 12:00  2:24  2:25   33 1:14:40 12.5  0:51   12 28:34  9:12 1:58:28 
   26    78    78 Stacey Poirier , Carley Kokal , Ann Osmond 
                                                            33 15:48  3:10  1:33   28 1:07:19 13.8  1:08   20 32:45 10:33 1:58:31 
   27    68    68 Heather Tracey , Erin Mehta , Heather Tracey 
                                                          11  9:30  1:54  1:27   29 1:09:19 13.4  1:03   26 37:29 12:04 1:58:48 
   28    52    52 Lindsey Albright , Nancy Beyer , Lindsey Albright 
                                                      8  9:04  1:49  1:14   22 1:02:48 14.8  0:43   33 45:50 14:46 1:59:37 
   29    71    71 Martha Johnson , Santana Serrano Varg , Santana Serrano Varg 
                                                   18 11:01  2:13  1:34   24 1:05:03 14.3  1:16   30 42:08 13:34 2:01:00 
   30    63    63 Pamela Ruona , Terra Vaughn , Kim Haugrud 
                                                             15 10:40  2:08  1:32   27 1:07:05 13.9  0:50   29 40:58 13:11 2:01:04 
   31    75    75 Camille Gage , Stefani Conyers , R. Leigh Frost 
                                                       35 19:36  3:56  2:13   31 1:12:52 12.8  0:29   13 28:34  9:12 2:03:42 
   32    79    79 Kelly Prosen , Barb Prosen , Kelly Prosen 
                                                             26 11:47  2:22  1:41   32 1:14:15 12.5  0:40   28 40:32 13:03 2:08:55 
   33    74    74 Allison Hild , Rachel Wells , Elizabeth Wells 
                                                         12  9:56  2:00  2:04   30 1:09:30 13.4  1:55   34 46:17 14:54 2:09:40 
   34    57    57 Judy Klein-Pells , Jane Doyle , Kimm Schneider 
                                                        19 11:05  2:13 32:10   26 1:07:00 13.9  0:53   19 32:43 10:32 2:23:48 
   35    67    67 Leora Hudak , Jean Choe , Amirthini Keefe 
                                                              4  7:23  1:29  1:29   34 1:15:34 12.3  1:14   35 60:14 19:24 2:25:51 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   MOTHER/DAUGHTER FAMILY RESULTS (MOTHER TIME MUST BE USED IN SCORING)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 2:59:50 Team Oreo                          (1:29:55)
=============================================
  1  1:25:10    150 Ella Isaacson         16 St. Paul MN           
  2  1:34:40    893 Heidi Anderson-Isaacson 48 Saint Paul MN         

  2. 3:02:41 Julie & Michelle                   (1:31:21)
=============================================
  1  1:25:19    258 Michelle Lensing      22 Wayzata MN            
  2  1:37:22   1128 Julie Lensing         59 Wayzata MN            

  3. 3:09:37 Walthour                           (1:34:49)
=============================================
  1  1:30:01    936 Ellen Walthour        47 Minneapolis MN        
  2  1:39:36    142 Naomi Walthour        17 Minneapolis MN        

  4. 3:11:26 Speedy Saveraids                   (1:35:43)
=============================================
  1  1:25:08    925 Erika Saveraid        45 Saint Paul MN         
  2  1:46:18    140 Hanna Saveraid        17 Saint Paul MN         

  5. 3:18:14 Team Hed                           (1:39:07)
=============================================
  1  1:32:46    226 Rebecca Hed           21 North Oaks MN         
  2  1:45:28     13 Anne Hed              58 North Oaks MN         

  6. 3:18:25 Team Fink                          (1:39:13)
=============================================
  1  1:31:55    144 Mara Fink             17 Eagan MN              
  2  1:46:30   1041 Laurie Fink           50 Eagan MN              

  7. 3:19:55 Johnson Chicas                     (1:39:58)
=============================================
  1  1:36:45    133 Leila Johnson         16 Decorah IA            
  2  1:43:10    910 Emily Young Johnson   48 Decorah IA            

  8. 3:21:23 Nelson Mom-Daughter                (1:40:42)
=============================================
  1  1:39:42   1107 Sandy Nelson          57 Shoreview MN          
  2  1:41:41    306 Kati Nelson           25 Sioux Falls SD        

  9. 3:23:38 Team Oobleck                       (1:41:49)
=============================================
  1  1:39:59   1096 Kathleen Green        55 Minneapolis MN        
  2  1:43:39    235 Amy Green             22 St Paul MN            

 10. 3:26:58 Welch Women                        (1:43:29)
=============================================
  1  1:38:55   1036 Teresa Welch          53 Minnetonka MN         
  2  1:48:03   1195 Sarah Welch           19 Morgan MN             

 11. 3:27:36 Snaeil Parade                      (1:43:48)
=============================================
  1  1:41:29    949 Amber Hill            48 Chisago City MN       
  2  1:46:07    128 Molly Hill            18 Chisago City MN       

 12. 3:29:35 Stone                              (1:44:48)
=============================================
  1  1:38:38    135 Ellie Stone           19 Rapid City SD         
  2  1:50:57    751 Heather Stone         43 Rapid City SD         

 13. 3:29:59 Team Regala                        (1:45:00)
=============================================
  1  1:42:30   1034 Susan Munson-Regala   53 Saint Paul MN         
  2  1:47:29    246 Grace Regala          20 Saint Paul MN         

 14. 3:30:57 Overlord                           (1:45:29)
=============================================
  1  1:37:46   1055 Lynn Overvoorde       51 St Paul MN            
  2  1:53:11    151 Mia Overvoorde        18 St Paul MN            

 15. 3:35:47 Mad Dogs                           (1:47:54)
=============================================
  1  1:44:11   1013 Nancy Gates Madsen    50 Decorah IA            
  2  1:51:36    130 Anja Madsen           16 Decorah IA            

 16. 3:37:53 Meyer Gals                         (1:48:57)
=============================================
  1  1:39:09    376 Robyn Meyer-Thompson  32 Saint Paul MN         
  2  1:58:44   1084 Sue Meyer             56 St. Cloud MN          

 17. 3:38:19 Bad A$$ Brighams                   (1:49:10)
=============================================
  1  1:48:57   1252 Annelise Brigham      19 Crown Point IN        
  2  1:49:22   1250 Indira Brigham        53 Crown Point IN        
  3 (1:54:15)  1253 Renee Brigham         23 Minneapolis MN        
  4 (1:57:52)  1251 Natalie Brigham       21 Crown Point IN        

 18. 3:40:36 Goodson                            (1:50:18)
=============================================
  1  1:47:48    233 Erin Goodson          24 St. Paul MN           
  2  1:52:48    286 Jane Goodson          26 St. Paul MN           
  3 (2:04:36)  1092 Molly Goodson         56 St. Paul MN           

 19. 3:41:40 Team TNT                           (1:50:50)
=============================================
  1  1:41:04    237 Neely Theisen         22 Holmen WI             
  2  2:00:36   1024 Tina Theisen          50 Holmen WI             

 20. 3:47:52 Courtney girls                     (1:53:56)
=============================================
  1  1:52:40   1262 Maggie Rassett        31 Saint Paul MN         
  2  1:55:12   1263 Courtney Wissbaum     22 Eagan MN              
  3 (1:55:55)  1261 Lisa Wissbaum         58 Eagan MN              
  4 (2:02:37)  1260 Ann Courtney          61 Saint Paul MN         

 21. 3:49:27 Packey                             (1:54:44)
=============================================
  1  1:54:43   1292 Amara Packey          19 Fridley MN            
  2  1:54:44   1291 Jill Packey           52 Fridley MN            

 22. 3:50:17 Neymark                            (1:55:09)
=============================================
  1  1:47:33   1284 Rachel Neymark        32 Minneapolis MN        
  2  2:02:44   1283 Roni Neymark          64 55343 MN              

 23. 3:55:03 Hovland Women                      (1:57:32)
=============================================
  1  1:49:00    337 Olivia Dorow Hovland  25 Minneapolis MN        
  2  2:06:03   1050 Debra Hovland         54 Minneapolis MN        

 24. 4:12:23 Evans Females                      (2:06:12)
=============================================
  1  1:59:12    351 Brandy Evans          28 Circle Pines MN       
  2  2:13:11   1059 Patricia Evans        54 Circle Pines MN       

 25. 4:12:30 Team Skud                          (2:06:15)
=============================================
  1  1:53:14   1445 Maddie Skaalrud       28 St Paul MN            
  2  2:19:16   1444 Lois Skaalrud         61 Hammond WI            

 26. 4:12:56 Team Bischoff                      (2:06:28)
=============================================
  1  2:06:28   1409 Grace Bischoff        14 Minneapolis MN        
  2  2:06:28   1410 Jennifer Larson       52 Minneapolis MN        

 27. 4:18:40 Damelvies                          (2:09:20)
=============================================
  1  2:07:46   1169 Maya Amel             18 St. Paul MN           
  2  2:10:54   1170 Elise Amel            53 St. Paul MN           




----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         SISTER/SISTER FAMILY RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 2:41:37 Fitzharris Sisters                 (1:20:49)
=============================================
  1  1:12:08      3 Jennifer Fitzharris-Funk 44 Minneapolis MN        
  2  1:29:29    721 Jackie Eiynck         40 Cold Spring MN        

  2. 3:02:20 Sissy Sissy                        (1:31:10)
=============================================
  1  1:27:10   1105 Reva Moeller          59 Treasure Island FL    
  2  1:35:10   1015 Roberta Bezdicek      54 Savage MN             

  3. 3:07:46 SWEATING FOR HEATHER HANNIG        (1:33:53)
=============================================
  1  1:31:56    384 Hannah Hannig         32 Spicer MN             
  2  1:35:50    772 Nikki Hannig          42 Spicer MN             

  4. 3:08:58 Shea-sters                         (1:34:29)
=============================================
  1  1:29:41    358 Maura Shea            25 Saint Paul MN         
  2  1:39:17    352 Katherine Osborne     25 Shoreview MN          

  5. 3:15:09 GOVRIK GIRLS                       (1:37:35)
=============================================
  1  1:36:57   1187 Elizabeth Govrik-Mccoy 32 St. Michael MN        
  2  1:38:12   1188 Tereza Govrik-Hufnagle 32 Maple Grove MN        
  3 (1:59:12)  1189 Melissa Govrik-Westermeyer 38 St. Michael MN        

  6. 3:15:42 Sauer Power                        (1:37:51)
=============================================
  1  1:37:03   1021 Mary Beth Sauer       52 Buffalo MN            
  2  1:38:39    759 Kelly Koziol          43 Plymouth MN           

  7. 3:20:18 Team KnoxCraft                     (1:40:09)
=============================================
  1  1:36:39    827 Erin Whitcraft        43 Minneapolis MN        
  2  1:43:39    658 Sarah Knox            37 New Brighton MN       

  8. 3:23:14 Warriors                           (1:41:37)
=============================================
  1  1:31:28   1135 Pam Reimer            58 Eden Prairie MN       
  2  1:51:46    162 Karen Falkanger       61 Bloomington MN        

  9. 3:23:27 Reeves                             (1:41:44)
=============================================
  1  1:40:09    953 Molly Leifeld         46 St. Paul MN           
  2  1:43:18   1051 Katie Reeves          51 Cape Elizabeth ME     

 10. 3:24:33 WE DID IT ALL FOR THE COOKIES      (1:42:17)
=============================================
  1  1:27:21    407 Kristin Cromwell      34 St Paul MN            
  2  1:57:12    406 Shannon Korby         32 Rosemount MN          

 11. 3:26:46 Sheasters                          (1:43:23)
=============================================
  1  1:31:58    232 Aileen Shea           21 St. Paul MN           
  2  1:54:48    197 Mary Shea             62 Madison WI            
  3 (1:57:46)   486 Leah Shea             32 Saint Paul MN         

 12. 3:40:06 Eddy Sisters                       (1:50:03)
=============================================
  1  1:43:02   1172 Sarah Corbin          36 Savage MN             
  2  1:57:04   1171 Kristen Eddy          39 Minneapolis MN        

 13. 3:42:56 Smyth Sisters                      (1:51:28)
=============================================
  1  1:51:28   1330 Hannah Smyth          22 Minneapolis MN        
  2  1:51:28   1331 Caitlin Smyth         19 Minneapolis MN        

 14. 3:44:02 weller                             (1:52:01)
=============================================
  1  1:39:43    555 Jenelle Weller        38 Minneapolis MN        
  2  2:04:19    391 Kristin Weller        32 Minneapolis MN        
  3 (2:22:54)   163 Cathleen Weller       60 Lakeville MN          

 15. 3:45:17 Wells Gals                         (1:52:39)
=============================================
  1  1:42:05   1470 Cami Paulson          48 Minneapolis MN        
  2  2:03:12   1469 Becki Staley          45 Mankato MN            

 16. 3:51:08 Sister K                           (1:55:34)
=============================================
  1  1:55:31   1307 Krista Rufenach       39 Kalispell MT          
  2  1:55:37   1308 Kayla Forbes          37 Dellwood MN           

 17. 3:52:37 oh well                            (1:56:19)
=============================================
  1  1:50:10   1035 Kris Olsen            54 Minneapolis MN        
  2  2:02:27   1014 Kari Pancoast         52 Becker MN             

 18. 3:55:53 Heller                             (1:57:57)
=============================================
  1  1:39:48    602 Jessica Powell        35 Woodbury MN           
  2  2:16:05    601 Jennifer Erickson     35 Apple Valley MN       

 19. 4:01:38 Not a witch                        (2:00:49)
=============================================
  1  1:49:36    464 Carrie Radatz         34 Spring Lake Park MN   
  2  2:12:02    249 Bridget Matern        22 Blaine MN             

 20. 4:19:32 Luther                             (2:09:46)
=============================================
  1  1:56:54    631 Betty Luther-Hillman  38 Exeter NH             
  2  2:22:38    641 Beverly Luther Quast  38 Minneapolis MN        




----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         LIFE PARTNER FAMILY RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 3:13:28 Herron-Rusch                       (1:36:44)
=============================================
  1  1:35:51   1190 Angela Herron         40 Rochester MN          
  2  1:37:37   1191 Nicole Rusch          41 Rochester MN          

  2. 3:55:01 Rainbow Cats                       (1:57:31)
=============================================
  1  1:57:30   1320 Meghan Carmichael     28 Maple Grove MN        
  2  1:57:31   1319 Julie Nowariak        28 Maple Grove MN        

  3. 4:02:09 Team Holzer                        (2:01:05)
=============================================
  1  1:49:36   1345 Jane Holzer           40 Minneapolis MN        
  2  2:12:33   1346 Erica Holzer          37 Minneapolis MN        

  4. 4:02:36 The Ressegalskys                   (2:01:18)
=============================================
  1  1:54:19    660 Emily Resseger        39 Minneapolis MN        
  2  2:08:17    661 Jeannie Rogalsky      38 Minneapolis MN