Wadena, MN
5/25/2019











                                 TRIWADENA
                                Wadena, MN
                               May 25, 2019
                   220 yd. swim, 12 mi. bike, 2 mi. run

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/5     255 David Snyder         40 M   Deer Creek       MN   18  5:18  2:25  1:25    1   37:57 19.0  0:36    1   13:48  6:54   59:02 
    2   1/2     241 Jenette Kloss        26 F   Duluth           MN   12  4:43  2:09  2:19    2   41:14 17.5  1:07    2   14:32  7:16 1:03:53 
    3   1/7     249 Jennifer Pinoniemi   33 F   Menahga          MN    3  3:37  1:39  1:23    5   43:29 16.6  0:18    5   15:25  7:43 1:04:09 
    4   2/7     259 Tiffany Swenson      36 F   Dilworth         MN    2  3:27  1:34  1:42    9   46:50 15.4  0:23    3   15:11  7:36 1:07:31 
    5   2/5     248 Kevin Pietila        49 M   Menahga          MN   13  4:45  2:10  2:22    4   43:25 16.6  0:35    7   16:41  8:21 1:07:45 
    6   3/7     240 Shelby Hunke         33 F   Wadena           MN    9  4:40  2:08  1:52    6   45:33 15.8  0:32    4   15:11  7:36 1:07:47 
    7   1/1     257 Mark Stephens        60 M   New York Mills   MN   10  4:42  2:08  1:46    3   43:11 16.7  1:19   10   17:17  8:39 1:08:13 
    8   1/2     253 Nathan Sagsveen      15 M   Bismarck         ND    7  4:32  2:04  0:24   12   47:18 15.2  0:23    8   17:02  8:31 1:09:38 
    9   1/2     235 Pam Doebbeling       60 F   Ottertail        MN   15  4:52  2:13  2:29   13   47:42 15.1  0:38    6   16:11  8:06 1:11:50 
   10   1/1     246 Greg Oakland         54 M   Wadena           MN    5  4:02  1:50  2:07   10   47:08 15.3  0:32   15   19:05  9:33 1:12:52 
   11   2/2     238 Kristen Gotfredson   23 F   Little Falls     MN    4  3:43  1:42  1:37   15   49:21 14.6  0:26   13   18:21  9:11 1:13:26 
   12   4/7     258 Sara Stone           38 F   Wadena           MN   17  5:15  2:24  2:03   11   47:14 15.2  0:40   14   18:26  9:13 1:13:36 
   13   3/5     243 Peter Lindell        48 M   Motley           MN    6  4:24  2:00  2:03   16   50:50 14.2  0:29   11   17:20  8:40 1:15:05 
   14   2/2     250 Aaron Sagsveen       19 M   Bismarck         ND   14  4:48  2:11  1:24   17   51:41 13.9  0:41    9   17:15  8:38 1:15:47 
   15   4/5     244 Nate Loer            43 M   Wadena           MN   11  4:42  2:08  3:13    8   46:49 15.4  0:47   17   20:48 10:24 1:16:16 
   16   5/5     251 David Sagsveen       47 M   Bismarck         ND    8  4:32  2:04  2:46    7   46:10 15.6  1:43   22   22:20 11:10 1:17:30 
   17   1/3     233 Audrey Brandt Loer   41 F   Wadena           MN   25  7:07  3:14  2:45   14   47:51 15.0  0:36   19   21:23 10:42 1:19:39 
   18   1/1     252 Drew Sagsveen        22 M   Bismarck         ND   19  5:26  2:29  0:41   20   55:50 12.9  0:45   12   17:39  8:50 1:20:19 
   19   5/7     245 Emily Malone         35 F   Glenwood         MN   16  4:58  2:16  4:15   19   54:21 13.2  0:37   20   21:43 10:52 1:25:52 
   20   2/3     247 Jenny Pietila        41 F   Menahga          MN   20  5:30  2:30  2:24   22   59:19 12.1  0:31   16   19:18  9:39 1:27:00 
   21   1/3     256 Stephanie Stark      53 F   Albert Lea       MN   24  6:41  3:03  1:42   21   58:51 12.2  0:52   18   21:13 10:37 1:29:18 
   22   2/2     260 Lisa Winter          63 F   Wadena           MN   21  5:48  2:38  2:38   18   53:19 13.5  1:23   24   28:28 14:14 1:31:34 
   23   2/3     266 Kathy Stenberg       56 F   Nevis            MN    1  3:18  1:30  2:35   24 1:03:52 11.3  0:53   21   21:46 10:53 1:32:21 
   24   3/3     239 Elizabeth Hawkins    40 F   Wadena           MN   26  7:31  3:25  2:04   23 1:02:27 11.5  0:34   23   23:33 11:47 1:36:07 
   25   6/7     237 Cassie Forster       30 F   Moorhead         MN   22  6:04  2:46  3:44   25 1:05:55 10.9  1:11   25   29:32 14:46 1:46:23 
   26   7/7     242 Vickie Lee           38 F   Moorhead         MN   23  6:06  2:47  3:45   26 1:06:00 10.9  1:05   26   29:37 14:49 1:46:32 
   27   3/3     236 Janet Eckman         54 F   Sebeka           MN   27  8:28  3:51  1:44   27 1:45:51  6.8  0:40   27   32:13 16:07 2:28:53 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE TRIATHLON RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/5     255 David Snyder         40 M   Deer Creek       MN    9  5:18  2:25  1:25    1   37:57 19.0  0:36    1   13:48  6:54   59:02 
    2   2/5     248 Kevin Pietila        49 M   Menahga          MN    7  4:45  2:10  2:22    3   43:25 16.6  0:35    2   16:41  8:21 1:07:45 
    3   1/1     257 Mark Stephens        60 M   New York Mills   MN    5  4:42  2:08  1:46    2   43:11 16.7  1:19    5   17:17  8:39 1:08:13 
    4   1/2     253 Nathan Sagsveen      15 M   Bismarck         ND    3  4:32  2:04  0:24    7   47:18 15.2  0:23    3   17:02  8:31 1:09:38 
    5   1/1     246 Greg Oakland         54 M   Wadena           MN    1  4:02  1:50  2:07    6   47:08 15.3  0:32    8   19:05  9:33 1:12:52 
    6   3/5     243 Peter Lindell        48 M   Motley           MN    2  4:24  2:00  2:03    8   50:50 14.2  0:29    6   17:20  8:40 1:15:05 
    7   2/2     250 Aaron Sagsveen       19 M   Bismarck         ND    8  4:48  2:11  1:24    9   51:41 13.9  0:41    4   17:15  8:38 1:15:47 
    8   4/5     244 Nate Loer            43 M   Wadena           MN    6  4:42  2:08  3:13    5   46:49 15.4  0:47    9   20:48 10:24 1:16:16 
    9   5/5     251 David Sagsveen       47 M   Bismarck         ND    4  4:32  2:04  2:46    4   46:10 15.6  1:43   10   22:20 11:10 1:17:30 
   10   1/1     252 Drew Sagsveen        22 M   Bismarck         ND   10  5:26  2:29  0:41   10   55:50 12.9  0:45    7   17:39  8:50 1:20:19 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE TRIATHLON RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/2     241 Jenette Kloss        26 F   Duluth           MN    6  4:43  2:09  2:19    1   41:14 17.5  1:07    1   14:32  7:16 1:03:53 
    2   1/7     249 Jennifer Pinoniemi   33 F   Menahga          MN    3  3:37  1:39  1:23    2   43:29 16.6  0:18    4   15:25  7:43 1:04:09 
    3   2/7     259 Tiffany Swenson      36 F   Dilworth         MN    2  3:27  1:34  1:42    4   46:50 15.4  0:23    2   15:11  7:36 1:07:31 
    4   3/7     240 Shelby Hunke         33 F   Wadena           MN    5  4:40  2:08  1:52    3   45:33 15.8  0:32    3   15:11  7:36 1:07:47 
    5   1/2     235 Pam Doebbeling       60 F   Ottertail        MN    7  4:52  2:13  2:29    6   47:42 15.1  0:38    5   16:11  8:06 1:11:50 
    6   2/2     238 Kristen Gotfredson   23 F   Little Falls     MN    4  3:43  1:42  1:37    8   49:21 14.6  0:26    6   18:21  9:11 1:13:26 
    7   4/7     258 Sara Stone           38 F   Wadena           MN    9  5:15  2:24  2:03    5   47:14 15.2  0:40    7   18:26  9:13 1:13:36 
    8   1/3     233 Audrey Brandt Loer   41 F   Wadena           MN   15  7:07  3:14  2:45    7   47:51 15.0  0:36   10   21:23 10:42 1:19:39 
    9   5/7     245 Emily Malone         35 F   Glenwood         MN    8  4:58  2:16  4:15   10   54:21 13.2  0:37   11   21:43 10:52 1:25:52 
   10   2/3     247 Jenny Pietila        41 F   Menahga          MN   10  5:30  2:30  2:24   12   59:19 12.1  0:31    8   19:18  9:39 1:27:00 
   11   1/3     256 Stephanie Stark      53 F   Albert Lea       MN   14  6:41  3:03  1:42   11   58:51 12.2  0:52    9   21:13 10:37 1:29:18 
   12   2/2     260 Lisa Winter          63 F   Wadena           MN   11  5:48  2:38  2:38    9   53:19 13.5  1:23   14   28:28 14:14 1:31:34 
   13   2/3     266 Kathy Stenberg       56 F   Nevis            MN    1  3:18  1:30  2:35   14 1:03:52 11.3  0:53   12   21:46 10:53 1:32:21 
   14   3/3     239 Elizabeth Hawkins    40 F   Wadena           MN   16  7:31  3:25  2:04   13 1:02:27 11.5  0:34   13   23:33 11:47 1:36:07 
   15   6/7     237 Cassie Forster       30 F   Moorhead         MN   12  6:04  2:46  3:44   15 1:05:55 10.9  1:11   15   29:32 14:46 1:46:23 
   16   7/7     242 Vickie Lee           38 F   Moorhead         MN   13  6:06  2:47  3:45   16 1:06:00 10.9  1:05   16   29:37 14:49 1:46:32 
   17   3/3     236 Janet Eckman         54 F   Sebeka           MN   17  8:28  3:51  1:44   17 1:45:51  6.8  0:40   17   32:13 16:07 2:28:53 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  253 Nathan Sagsveen      15 M   Bismarck         ND    1  4:32  2:04  0:24    1   47:18 15.2  0:23    1   17:02  8:31 1:09:38 
    2  250 Aaron Sagsveen       19 M   Bismarck         ND    2  4:48  2:11  1:24    2   51:41 13.9  0:41    2   17:15  8:38 1:15:47 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  252 Drew Sagsveen        22 M   Bismarck         ND    1  5:26  2:29  0:41    1   55:50 12.9  0:45    1   17:39  8:50 1:20:19 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  241 Jenette Kloss        26 F   Duluth           MN    2  4:43  2:09  2:19    1   41:14 17.5  1:07    1   14:32  7:16 1:03:53 
    2  238 Kristen Gotfredson   23 F   Little Falls     MN    1  3:43  1:42  1:37    2   49:21 14.6  0:26    2   18:21  9:11 1:13:26 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  249 Jennifer Pinoniemi   33 F   Menahga          MN    2  3:37  1:39  1:23    1   43:29 16.6  0:18    3   15:25  7:43 1:04:09 
    2  259 Tiffany Swenson      36 F   Dilworth         MN    1  3:27  1:34  1:42    3   46:50 15.4  0:23    1   15:11  7:36 1:07:31 
    3  240 Shelby Hunke         33 F   Wadena           MN    3  4:40  2:08  1:52    2   45:33 15.8  0:32    2   15:11  7:36 1:07:47 
    4  258 Sara Stone           38 F   Wadena           MN    5  5:15  2:24  2:03    4   47:14 15.2  0:40    4   18:26  9:13 1:13:36 
    5  245 Emily Malone         35 F   Glenwood         MN    4  4:58  2:16  4:15    5   54:21 13.2  0:37    5   21:43 10:52 1:25:52 
    6  237 Cassie Forster       30 F   Moorhead         MN    6  6:04  2:46  3:44    6 1:05:55 10.9  1:11    6   29:32 14:46 1:46:23 
    7  242 Vickie Lee           38 F   Moorhead         MN    7  6:06  2:47  3:45    7 1:06:00 10.9  1:05    7   29:37 14:49 1:46:32 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  255 David Snyder         40 M   Deer Creek       MN    5  5:18  2:25  1:25    1   37:57 19.0  0:36    1   13:48  6:54   59:02 
    2  248 Kevin Pietila        49 M   Menahga          MN    4  4:45  2:10  2:22    2   43:25 16.6  0:35    2   16:41  8:21 1:07:45 
    3  243 Peter Lindell        48 M   Motley           MN    1  4:24  2:00  2:03    5   50:50 14.2  0:29    3   17:20  8:40 1:15:05 
    4  244 Nate Loer            43 M   Wadena           MN    3  4:42  2:08  3:13    4   46:49 15.4  0:47    4   20:48 10:24 1:16:16 
    5  251 David Sagsveen       47 M   Bismarck         ND    2  4:32  2:04  2:46    3   46:10 15.6  1:43    5   22:20 11:10 1:17:30 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  233 Audrey Brandt Loer   41 F   Wadena           MN    2  7:07  3:14  2:45    1   47:51 15.0  0:36    2   21:23 10:42 1:19:39 
    2  247 Jenny Pietila        41 F   Menahga          MN    1  5:30  2:30  2:24    2   59:19 12.1  0:31    1   19:18  9:39 1:27:00 
    3  239 Elizabeth Hawkins    40 F   Wadena           MN    3  7:31  3:25  2:04    3 1:02:27 11.5  0:34    3   23:33 11:47 1:36:07 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  246 Greg Oakland         54 M   Wadena           MN    1  4:02  1:50  2:07    1   47:08 15.3  0:32    1   19:05  9:33 1:12:52 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  256 Stephanie Stark      53 F   Albert Lea       MN    2  6:41  3:03  1:42    1   58:51 12.2  0:52    1   21:13 10:37 1:29:18 
    2  266 Kathy Stenberg       56 F   Nevis            MN    1  3:18  1:30  2:35    2 1:03:52 11.3  0:53    2   21:46 10:53 1:32:21 
    3  236 Janet Eckman         54 F   Sebeka           MN    3  8:28  3:51  1:44    3 1:45:51  6.8  0:40    3   32:13 16:07 2:28:53 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  257 Mark Stephens        60 M   New York Mills   MN    1  4:42  2:08  1:46    1   43:11 16.7  1:19    1   17:17  8:39 1:08:13 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  235 Pam Doebbeling       60 F   Ottertail        MN    1  4:52  2:13  2:29    1   47:42 15.1  0:38    1   16:11  8:06 1:11:50 
    2  260 Lisa Winter          63 F   Wadena           MN    2  5:48  2:38  2:38    2   53:19 13.5  1:23    2   28:28 14:14 1:31:34 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL TEAM RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Team Name / Members            Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== ============================== ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  265 The Wolf Pack                     2  3:50  1:45  0:22    2   40:02 18.0  0:20    3   13:34  6:47   58:07 
           Michael Carr  Dacia Kreklau  Brett Farniok 

    2  264 The Lifeguards                    1  3:19  1:31  0:24    1   39:28 18.2  0:20    4   15:08  7:34   58:37 
           Brianna Hinman  Isaac Ries  Sarah Barrett 

    3  268 Track Girls                       4  6:07  2:47  0:36    4   48:16 14.9  0:25    2   13:17  6:39 1:08:40 
           Eve Collins  Kylee Collins  Abby Motchenbacher 

    4  262 Haldol and the Benzos             5  6:16  2:51  0:34    3   44:31 16.2  0:43    6   19:36  9:48 1:11:37 
           Brittany Swanson  Mark Stephens  Amanda Anderson 

    5  263 Splash, Flash, and Dash           6  7:46  3:32  0:31    5   53:47 13.4  0:21    5   16:04  8:02 1:18:28 
           Heather Olson  April Damlo  Molly Costin 

    6  261 Bervig                            3  4:04  1:51  1:57    6 1:03:24 11.4  0:21    1   10:51  5:26 1:20:35 
           Eric Bervig  Eric Bervig  Nathaniel Bervig 


================================================================================================================================================
MALE TEAM
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================
    1  261 Bervig                         Eric Bervig  Eric Bervig  Nathaniel Bervig           1  4:04  1:51  1:57    1 1:03:24 11.4  0:21    1   10:51  5:26 1:20:35 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE TEAM
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================
    1  268 Track Girls                    Eve Collins  Kylee Collins  Abby Motchenbacher       1  6:07  2:47  0:36    1   48:16 14.9  0:25    1   13:17  6:39 1:08:40 
    2  263 Splash, Flash, and Dash        Heather Olson  April Damlo  Molly Costin             2  7:46  3:32  0:31    2   53:47 13.4  0:21    2   16:04  8:02 1:18:28 

================================================================================================================================================
COED TEAM
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================
    1  265 The Wolf Pack                  Michael Carr  Dacia Kreklau  Brett Farniok           2  3:50  1:45  0:22    2   40:02 18.0  0:20    1   13:34  6:47   58:07 
    2  264 The Lifeguards                 Brianna Hinman  Isaac Ries  Sarah Barrett            1  3:19  1:31  0:24    1   39:28 18.2  0:20    2   15:08  7:34   58:37 
    3  262 Haldol and the Benzos          Brittany Swanson  Mark Stephens  Amanda Anderson     3  6:16  2:51  0:34    3   44:31 16.2  0:43    3   19:36  9:48 1:11:37 


================================================================================================================================================
NON-QUALIFYING RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                Age Sex City             St  SWIM  Trn.1  BIKE  Trn.2   RUN   FINISH
==== =================== === === ================ ==  ====  =====  ===== =====   ===== =======

Total Individuals Registered:            29
Total Teams Registered:                   7
Total Number of Individual Finishers:    27
Total Number of Team Finishers:           6
Number of Male   Finishers:              10
Number of Female Finishers:              17
Did not finish race or did not start:     4