Jackson, MN
6/21/2019











                                                  SANFORD TRI FOR HEALTH KIDS TRIATHON
                                                      Jackson, MN - June 21, 2019
   



================================================================================================================================================
                                                       MALE AGE GROUP  7 - UNDER
                                               15 Meter Swim - 1 Mile Bike - 1/4 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank    Bike Trn.2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1  110 Stig Misekow                                    7    3  0:47  1:45    1    4:36  0:26    8    2:22    9:53 
    2   99 Brycen Mitchell                                 6    2  0:45  1:15    5    5:38  0:25    3    2:13   10:14 
    3  112 Bobby Keller            Slayton            MN   7    5  0:51  1:04    9    5:59  0:22    1    2:08   10:22 
    4  101 Luke Lyngstad                                   6    9  0:58  1:22    4    5:21  0:28    6    2:19   10:27 
    5  113 Micah Espey                                     7    8  0:57  1:40    3    5:06  0:28    5    2:18   10:27 
    6  111 Emmet Miller            Jackson            MI   7    1  0:42  2:34    2    5:01  0:21    2    2:11   10:47 
    7   96 Caden Tusa                                      6   10  1:09  1:20    7    5:47  0:29    7    2:19   11:01 
    8  106 Gavin Pohlman           Lakefield          MN   7    6  0:51  1:44    6    5:46  0:27    4    2:15   11:02 
    9  102 Cole Entriken           Jackson            MN   6    4  0:50  1:38   10    6:20  0:25    9    2:32   11:44 
   10  118 Liam Hitzemann          Fairmont           MN   5    7  0:53  1:49   11    6:24  0:26   10    2:33   12:04 
   11  116 Jaxen Tirevold          Lakefield          MN   5   11  1:20  1:40    8    5:48  0:27   11    3:06   12:18 
   12   95 Levi Colaizy                                    5   12  1:38  1:50   12    6:49  0:31   12    3:15   14:01 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                      FEMALE AGE GROUP  7 - UNDER
                                               15 Meter Swim - 1 Mile Bike - 1/4 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank    Bike Trn.2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1  114 Brynn Erickson          Lakefield          MN   7    3  0:45  1:12    2    5:24  0:26    3    2:27   10:12 
    2  100 Vivian Maxson                                   6    8  0:59  0:44    4    5:45  0:36    4    2:28   10:30 
    3  107 Kyla Olson              Lakefield          MN   7    2  0:43  1:27    1    5:19  0:29    9    2:44   10:40 
    4  105 Claire Schultz          Worthington        MN   7    4  0:49  1:39    5    5:53  0:28    1    2:06   10:52 
    5  115 Reena Colaizy           Minneapolis        MN   7    1  0:41  2:25    3    5:33  0:26    8    2:42   11:45 
    6  108 Arya Olson              Lakefield          MN   7   10  1:03  1:36    8    6:24  0:30    5    2:32   12:03 
    7  103 Olivia Weathers         Aurelia            IA   7    6  0:52  2:14    7    6:06  0:36    2    2:21   12:07 
    8  104 Stella Smith            Windom             MN   7    9  1:03  2:17    6    5:54  0:31   11    2:50   12:33 
    9  109 Devyn Ness              Alpha              MN   7   14  1:14  1:31   10    6:55  0:30   10    2:44   12:52 
   10  117 Piper Westphal          Aurelia            IA   7    7  0:55  2:13   11    7:03  0:42    6    2:32   13:24 
   11   98 Carmen Breese           Joliet             IL   6    5  0:50  3:00    9    6:54  0:51   13    3:00   14:34 
   12   97 Molly Thurmer           Jackson            MN   6   13  1:14  2:47   12    7:50  0:29    7    2:41   15:00 
   13   92 Ivy Maxson                                      5   16  1:56  1:12   14    9:23  0:46   15    3:08   16:24 
   14   90 Lauren Weathers                                 5   12  1:14  3:01   13    9:03  0:31   12    2:57   16:45 
   15   91 Ally Sathoff            Jackson            MN   5   11  1:12  2:52   16   10:36  0:32   14    3:03   18:13 
   16  119 Leona Nestegard         Jackson            MN   3   17  1:59  2:02   15    9:56  0:42   17    4:35   19:12 
   17   93 Maggie Keller                                   5   15  1:39  2:18   17   12:53  0:36   16    3:19   20:42 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                         MALE AGE GROUP  8 - 10
                                               25 Meter Swim - 2 Mile Bike - 1/2 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank    Bike Trn.2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1   64 Dane Misekow            Sioux Falls        SD  10    3  0:45  0:50    1    8:12  0:18    2    4:19   14:23 
    2   45 Braxsten Hall           Lakefield          MN   9   18  1:08  0:40    2    9:05  0:30    4    4:39   16:01 
    3   57 Cael Entriken           Jackson            MN  10    1  0:42  0:58    4    9:14  0:23   10    5:27   16:42 
    4   40 Hunter Campbell                                 8   20  1:11  0:54    3    9:11  0:35    7    5:02   16:50 
    5   63 Gavin McNamara          Windom             MN  10    8  0:54  1:03    7    9:44  0:24    9    5:19   17:23 
    6   37 Jacob Kruger            Lakefield          MN   8    5  0:51  1:19   11   10:35  0:26    3    4:22   17:31 
    7   49 Brock Berkner                                   9    2  0:43  1:22    8    9:54  0:30   11    5:29   17:56 
    8   62 Keagan Koster           Jackson            MN  10    6  0:52  1:19    6    9:35  0:26   17    6:29   18:39 
    9   46 Jonah Espey             Dunnell            MN   9   15  1:06  1:22   10   10:22  0:21   13    5:35   18:44 
   10   43 Simon Kelly                                     8    4  0:51  2:55    5    9:19  0:56    6    4:59   18:58 
   11   39 Maddox Boogerd                                  8   22  1:36  0:58   17   11:39  0:29    5    4:58   19:37 
   12   68 Andrew Haren            Jackson            MN  10   13  1:04  0:58   14   11:30  0:36   14    5:36   19:43 
   13   44 Carter Milbrath         Lakefield          MN   9   12  1:02  1:19   15   11:32  0:27   16    6:12   20:30 
   14   66 Gavin Tusa              Jackson            MN   9   14  1:04  1:18   12   11:14  0:33   18    6:31   20:38 
   15   48 Nolan Brinks            Jackson            MN   9   16  1:06  1:40   18   12:10  0:33    8    5:12   20:39 
   16   47 Landon Carter           Jackson            MN   9   17  1:07  2:25   13   11:18  0:28   15    5:44   21:01 
   17   34 Kayden Mitchell         Alpha              MN   8   11  1:01  1:32   20   12:40  0:27   12    5:31   21:09 
   18   54 Thomas Bidne                                   10   23  1:37  2:15   21   13:37  0:18    1    3:43   21:29 
   19   51 Aiden Stewart           Jackson            MN  10   21  1:19  1:08   19   12:37  0:36   19    6:54   22:31 
   20   31 Dixon Sether                                    8   19  1:08  2:12    9   10:22  0:31   22    8:24   22:35 
   21   67 Finnley Maas            White Bear Lake    MN  10    7  0:52  1:26   23   14:43  0:28   21    7:08   24:35 
   22   41 Caleb Nelson            Jackson            MN   9    9  0:58  1:33   22   14:41  0:27   20    7:03   24:39 
   23   52 Royce Smith                                    10   10  0:58  2:06   16   11:37  0:42   24   12:07   27:27 
   24   35 Legion Maxson                                   8   24  2:27  1:19   24   18:06  1:06   23   10:40   33:35 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                        FEMALE AGE GROUP  8 - 10
                                               25 Meter Swim - 2 Mile Bike - 1/2 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank    Bike Trn.2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1   69 Madisyn Wachal          Jackson            MN  10    2  0:42  0:40    1    9:31  0:19    2    4:42   15:52 
    2   56 Braelyn Boogerd         Jackson            MN  10    1  0:42  1:02    2    9:32  0:20    7    5:17   16:52 
    3   38 Gillian Andrews         Lakefield          MN   8   16  1:03  1:05    3    9:50  0:28    9    5:31   17:55 
    4   58 Aubrey Erickson                                10   11  0:56  1:02    5   10:33  0:20   13    5:54   18:44 
    5   70 Avery Westphal          Aurelia            IA  10    4  0:44  2:03    6   10:34  0:33    6    5:08   19:00 
    6   59 Anna Hedstrom           Lakefield          MN  10    3  0:43  1:20   10   11:57  0:31    3    4:53   19:22 
    7   42 Lilly Nestegard                                 9    6  0:47  1:19    4   10:30  0:24   17    6:36   19:33 
    8   53 Chloe Nestegard         Jackson            MN  10   10  0:52  1:25    8   11:22  0:29   11    5:36   19:43 
    9   32 Izzy Prince             Pemberton          MN   8   17  1:07  1:46    7   10:53  0:33   10    5:35   19:52 
   10   36 Jasa Lyngstad           Brandong           SD   8   18  1:09  1:55   12   12:07  0:27    1    4:30   20:06 
   11   33 Ashlyn Olson                                    8   13  1:00  1:48   11   12:06  0:32    4    5:03   20:29 
   12   50 Tressa Withers          Jackson            MN  10   12  0:57  1:31    9   11:52  0:20   14    6:03   20:42 
   13   55 Julia Bidne             Jackson            MN  10    7  0:47  1:03   13   12:15  0:25   16    6:34   21:01 
   14   65 Abigail Mohr            Jackson            MN   9    8  0:51  1:16   19   13:27  0:28    5    5:07   21:08 
   15   61 Kate Kelly              Sioux City         IA  10    5  0:44  1:33   14   12:27  0:35   12    5:51   21:08 
   16   60 Milliani Insichienmay   Lakefield          MN  10   15  1:02  1:08   18   13:23  0:29   15    6:23   22:24 
   17   30 Nadia Worthington                               8   19  1:37  1:29   17   13:22  0:41    8    5:22   22:28 
   18   71 Katie Wong              Montgomery         MN   9   14  1:00  1:34   16   12:39  0:36   18    7:18   23:06 
   19   72 Abigal Miller           Hardwick           MN   9    9  0:52  1:55   15   12:27  0:26   19    8:07   23:45 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                        MALE AGE GROUP  11 - 12
                                                50 Meter Swim - 4 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank    Bike Trn.2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1    8 Levi Vanderleest        Sioux Falls        SD  11    2  1:16  0:38    2   14:25  0:21    1    5:35   22:12 
    2   16 Ryan Jencks             Wentworth          SD  11    1  1:02  0:29    1   13:15  0:34    4    7:36   22:54 
    3   12 Ronan Campbell          Sioux Falls        SD  12    3  1:25  0:40    3   17:22  0:24    3    7:14   27:02 
    4    6 Jack Olson              Omaha              NE  11    4  1:27  1:25    4   17:34  0:18    2    6:55   27:37 
    5    4 Micah Worthington       Jackson            MN  12    6  1:34  2:15    5   21:36  0:28    5    8:33   34:24 
    6   14 Kasey Storm             Jackson            MN  12    5  1:33  1:29    6   21:52  0:46    6   10:39   36:17 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                       FEMALE AGE GROUP  11 - 12
                                                50 Meter Swim - 4 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank    Bike Trn.2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1    1 Braxton Berkner         Jackson            MN  12    1  1:14  0:57    1   18:50  0:24    3    9:14   30:38 
    2   17 Rose Maxson             Big Lake           MN  11    3  1:26  0:35    2   21:46  0:27    2    8:32   32:44 
    3    5 Clara Brinks            Jackson            MN  11    2  1:20  1:30    3   23:35  0:26    1    8:16   35:05 
    4    7 Leah Smith              Windom             MN  11    4  1:30  1:43    4   23:40  0:29    4   10:27   37:47 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                        MALE AGE GROUP  13 - 14
                                                50 Meter Swim - 4 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank    Bike Trn.2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======


================================================================================================================================================
                                                       FEMALE AGE GROUP  13 - 14
                                                50 Meter Swim - 4 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank    Bike Trn.2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1   19 Sydney Campbell         Sioux Falls        SD  14    2  1:07  0:29    1   14:35  0:21    2    6:50   23:20 
    2   10 Katie Hartke            Sherburn           MN  13    1  1:05  0:41    2   15:52  0:19    1    6:43   24:38 
    3   11 Makenna McNamara                               13    4  1:21  1:28    3   18:10  0:20    3    9:14   30:31 
    4    9 Erin Klassen            Jackson            MN  14    3  1:13  0:43    4   19:14  0:17    4    9:22   30:47 

Total Registered:                         92
Total Number of Team Finishers:            0
Number of Male   Finishers:               43
Number of Female Finishers:               44
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      5