Duluth, MN
7/21/2019











                                                          BUZZ RYAN TRIATHLON
                                                Island Lake - Duluth, MN - July 21, 2019
                                              500 Yard Swim - 10 Mile Bike - 2.5 Mile Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/2      88 Todd Struckman          Duluth             MN  48 M     1  9:44  1:57  0:48    2   24:49 24.2  0:30    8   16:17  6:31   52:06 
    2   1/4      82 Nathan Waech            Grand Rapids       MN  50 M    19 12:45  2:33  0:39    1   24:39 24.3  0:29    3   14:52  5:57   53:21 
    3   1/4      10 Andrew Broadmoore       Duluth             MN  44 M    16 12:08  2:26  0:42    3   25:57 23.1  0:29    2   14:20  5:44   53:34 
    4   1/8      49 Elaine Nelson           Duluth             MN  40 F     5 11:22  2:17  1:19    4   26:47 22.4  0:49    4   15:52  6:21   56:07 
    5   1/7       5 Ben Bittner             Saginaw            MN  33 M     9 11:43  2:21  0:46    8   28:13 21.3  0:44    9   16:19  6:32   57:42 
    6   2/7      68 Greg Spoelhof           Duluth             MN  34 M    20 12:53  2:35  1:07    5   26:56 22.3  0:40   10   16:27  6:35   58:02 
    7   1/1      20 Daniel Duff             Duluth             MN  55 M     7 11:31  2:19  1:08    9   28:34 21.0  1:01    6   16:08  6:28   58:20 
    8   2/8      42 Tara Makinen            Grand Rapids       MN  40 F    18 12:37  2:32  0:50   11   28:52 20.8  0:32   15   16:54  6:46   59:44 
    9   1/3      91 Audun Mikkelson         Hayward            WI  61 M     2 10:20  2:04  1:04   10   28:43 20.9  0:47   30   18:58  7:35   59:51 
   10   1/4      50 Jena Ogston             Duluth             MN  48 F    10 11:49  2:22  0:49   12   29:30 20.3  0:37   21   17:19  6:56 1:00:02 
   11   1/2      81 Maisy Waech             Grand Rapids       MN  19 F     6 11:27  2:18  0:50   13   29:42 20.2  0:35   24   17:44  7:06 1:00:15 
   12   2/4      53 Kristoffer Osthus       Duluth             MN  43 M    14 11:54  2:23  1:04    7   28:05 21.4  0:51   25   18:26  7:23 1:00:18 
   13   3/4       2 Brad Anderson           Duluth             MN  43 M    17 12:25  2:29  1:05    6   27:32 21.8  0:51   26   18:33  7:26 1:00:25 
   14   1/7      87 Jenna Dickinson         Aurora             MN  34 F    11 11:52  2:23  1:09   21   31:24 19.1  0:26   12   16:41  6:41 1:01:29 
   15   2/2      35 Paul Jones              Duluth             MN  48 M    30 13:59  2:48  1:31   19   31:03 19.3  0:45   19   17:16  6:55 1:04:32 
   16   2/4      28 Kerry Hanson            Saginaw            MN  54 M    13 11:53  2:23  1:56   35   33:36 17.9  0:38   14   16:54  6:46 1:04:54 
   17   2/7       6 Joy Bittner             Saginaw            MN  33 F    31 14:09  2:50  1:27   27   32:23 18.5  0:52   20   17:17  6:55 1:06:06 
   18   1/3      43 Christopher Martinson   Rice Lake          WI  25 M     3 11:07  2:14  1:53   30   32:42 18.3  0:34   38   19:55  7:58 1:06:08 
   19   1/3      55 Kelly Pechous           Duluth             MN  27 F    44 15:18  3:04  0:59   33   33:00 18.2  0:19   13   16:41  6:41 1:06:16 
   20   3/7      90 Rog The Boss Raymond    Duluth             MN  33 M    22 13:18  2:40  1:48   24   31:54 18.8  1:06   27   18:34  7:26 1:06:39 
   21   1/4      40 Brandon Law             Grand Marais       MN  37 M    60 17:37  3:32  1:03   20   31:15 19.2  1:04    7   16:10  6:28 1:07:07 
   22   2/2      30 Kaylynn Imsande         Menomonie          WI  18 F    12 11:52  2:23  1:05   62   37:52 15.8  0:27    5   15:57  6:23 1:07:11 
   23   4/7      73 Alex Sundin             Minneapolis        MN  30 M    32 14:11  2:51  1:39   22   31:47 18.9  0:32   37   19:48  7:55 1:07:56 
   24   1/2      65 Lydia Skelton           Aurora             MN  17 F    23 13:21  2:41  1:15   59   37:17 16.1  0:24   18   17:02  6:49 1:09:16 
   25   1/1      17 Ben Croft               Usa                MN  66 M    34 14:38  2:56  1:34   17   30:51 19.4  0:49   57   22:24  8:58 1:10:14 
   26   3/8      61 Renee Saamanen          Duluth             MN  43 F    36 14:43  2:57  1:35   15   30:03 20.0  1:21   61   22:43  9:05 1:10:24 
   27   3/7       9 Emily Breaker           Duluth             MN  33 F    24 13:30  2:42  1:26   32   32:58 18.2  1:01   52   22:03  8:49 1:10:55 
   28   1/11      8 Amy Brace               Minnetonka         MN  36 F    58 17:07  3:26  1:15   14   29:54 20.1  1:12   47   21:46  8:43 1:11:11 
   29   4/7      31 Natasha Jauss           Duluth             MN  30 F    52 16:30  3:18  1:21   46   36:06 16.6  0:41   16   16:58  6:48 1:11:33 
   30   5/7      71 Justin Strom            Duluth             MN  33 M    65 18:26  3:42  1:51   29   32:38 18.4  1:11   23   17:32  7:01 1:11:36 
   31   1/2      48 Mary Moline             Duluth             MN  60 F    57 17:00  3:24  1:28   38   34:03 17.6  0:40   28   18:35  7:26 1:11:45 
   32   1/3      44 Pauline McJilton        St Paul            MN  52 F    43 15:18  3:04  1:08   28   32:29 18.5  0:57   51   22:01  8:49 1:11:52 
   33   2/4       3 Todd Armbruster         Duluth             MN  37 M    21 13:02  2:37  2:24   53   36:39 16.4  0:23   34   19:36  7:51 1:12:03 
   34   6/7      23 Will Goldsworthy        Duluth             MN  33 M    76 20:20  4:04  1:56   25   32:02 18.7  1:33   11   16:30  6:36 1:12:19 
   35   1/2      32 Lisa Jeanetta           Duluth             MN  55 F     8 11:33  2:19  1:41   54   36:40 16.4  0:44   49   21:53  8:45 1:12:28 
   36   1/1      15 Tom Couillard           White Bear Lake    MN  70 M    39 14:59  3:00  2:13   23   31:48 18.9  2:20   42   21:12  8:29 1:12:30 
   37   2/4      41 Harmony Lewis           Birchwood Village  MN  47 F    35 14:40  2:56  1:42   37   34:01 17.6  0:39   48   21:51  8:45 1:12:51 
   38   2/11     39 Heather Knutson         Bemidji            MN  35 F    47 15:25  3:05  1:21   56   36:47 16.3  0:34   32   19:20  7:44 1:13:26 
   39   2/3      37 Tyra Kerr               Duluth             MN  28 F    48 15:53  3:11  2:10   50   36:24 16.5  0:27   29   18:52  7:33 1:13:44 
   40   7/7      36 Dylan Kelly             Duluth             MN  32 M    54 16:35  3:19  2:34   26   32:10 18.7  0:27   55   22:18  8:56 1:14:03 
   41   5/7      70 Janelle Strom           Duluth             MN  33 F    15 12:06  2:26  1:38   55   36:46 16.3  0:38   67   23:30  9:24 1:14:36 
   42   3/11     67 Allison Spoelhof        Duluth             MN  35 F    37 14:50  2:58  1:47   57   37:14 16.1  1:18   33   19:31  7:49 1:14:37 
   43   2/3      12 Paul Carland            Duluth             MN  29 M    29 13:47  2:46  1:35   51   36:38 16.4  1:30   54   22:18  8:55 1:15:46 
   44   3/4      34 Christopher Johnston    Duluth             MN  36 M    41 15:09  3:02  1:45   64   38:26 15.6  1:30   31   19:02  7:37 1:15:49 
   45   2/3       4 Randy Back              Superior           WI  60 M    81 23:14  4:39  0:59   18   30:53 19.4  1:02   36   19:47  7:55 1:15:52 
   46   4/8      19 Karola Dalen            Wrenshall          MN  40 F    42 15:18  3:04  1:58   48   36:13 16.6  1:15   44   21:27  8:35 1:16:08 
   47   4/4       1 Shawn Amundson          Duluth             MN  40 M    55 16:46  3:22  2:42   34   33:18 18.0  1:01   60   22:34  9:02 1:16:19 
   48   3/4      38 Tonia Kittelson         Duluth             MN  45 F    50 16:08  3:14  2:27   40   35:22 17.0  1:40   43   21:12  8:29 1:16:47 
   49   5/8      83 Jennifer Webb           Duluth             MN  43 F    53 16:33  3:19  1:33   45   35:55 16.7  1:29   50   21:54  8:46 1:17:23 
   50   6/8      80 Stacey Vig              Minong             WI  42 F    69 18:56  3:48  1:48   31   32:56 18.2  0:39   66   23:10  9:16 1:17:27 
   51   1/4      85 Alyssa Zelm             Duluth             MN  22 F    45 15:19  3:04  1:43   61   37:45 15.9  0:30   58   22:26  8:59 1:17:40 
   52   4/11     69 Courtney Standish       Saint Paul         MN  39 F    66 18:47  3:46  2:10   42   35:27 16.9  1:18   39   20:03  8:02 1:17:43 
   53   5/11     33 Jodie Johnson           Saginaw            MN  38 F    33 14:25  2:53  2:04   58   37:15 16.1  1:31   59   22:31  9:01 1:17:45 
   54   3/3      13 Marc Chiodo             Minneapolis        MN  61 M    71 19:10  3:50  1:30   16   30:19 19.8  2:03   73   25:19 10:08 1:18:19 
   55   6/7      58 Mary Claire Picard      Duluth             MN  30 F    40 15:06  3:02  2:42   60   37:20 16.1  0:54   62   22:43  9:05 1:18:45 
   56   3/4      22 Troy Eliason            Duluth             MN  51 M    73 19:25  3:53  2:40   36   33:58 17.7  0:46   53   22:03  8:49 1:18:49 
   57   3/3      56 Brittany Pentek         Columbia Heights   MN  29 F    64 18:24  3:41  2:06   49   36:15 16.6  0:36   46   21:41  8:41 1:19:00 
   58   2/3      93 Diana Gregory           Owatonna           MN  51 F    77 20:26  4:06  2:48   43   35:39 16.8  1:29   35   19:40  7:52 1:20:00 
   59   6/11     24 Heather Grothe          Duluth             MN  36 F    68 18:50  3:46  1:22   47   36:10 16.6  0:57   64   23:04  9:14 1:20:22 
   60   4/4      25 Neal Grothe             Duluth             MN  37 M    62 18:19  3:40  1:46   44   35:50 16.7  1:24   63   23:04  9:14 1:20:22 
   61   1/2      62 Michel Sanders          St. Paul           MN  66 F    59 17:22  3:29  2:14   39   35:13 17.0  1:10   71   24:44  9:54 1:20:40 
   62   3/3      57 Blake Peters            Duluth             MN  25 M    80 22:03  4:25  2:09   65   39:01 15.4  0:44   17   17:00  6:48 1:20:55 
   63   1/2      92 Carter Skelton          Aurora             MN  13 M    67 18:50  3:46  2:30   73   42:06 14.3  0:31   22   17:27  6:59 1:21:22 
   64   7/11      7 Gayle Boje              Eden Prairie       MN  36 F    27 13:34  2:43  2:29   41   35:23 17.0  1:02   80   28:58 11:36 1:21:25 
   65   2/4      66 Kayla Smith             Grand Forks        ND  22 F    28 13:43  2:45  1:30   74   42:28 14.1  0:37   69   23:42  9:29 1:21:59 
   66   2/2      11 Grace Brunfelt          Aurora             MN  17 F     4 11:12  2:15  1:40   80   47:03 12.8  0:31   45   21:38  8:40 1:22:02 
   67   3/3      21 Sam Eliason             Duluth             MN  51 F    72 19:23  3:53  1:34   63   37:59 15.8  0:37   70   24:14  9:42 1:23:46 
   68   3/4      26 Morgan Hanegraaf        Bemidji            MN  22 F    26 13:33  2:43  2:09   72   41:09 14.6  0:40   77   27:07 10:51 1:24:36 
   69   2/2      46 Brody Mitchell          Duluth             MN  11 M    56 16:49  3:22  2:39   77   44:22 13.5  0:45   40   20:51  8:21 1:25:24 
   70   8/11     52 Emily Opacich           Duluth             MN  35 F    74 19:53  3:59  2:04   66   39:31 15.2  0:53   65   23:05  9:14 1:25:24 
   71   7/8      47 Christine Mitchell      Duluth             MN  40 F    61 18:16  3:40  2:47   69   40:06 15.0  3:26   41   20:53  8:22 1:25:27 
   72   2/2      14 Autumn Cole             Ely                MN  69 F    51 16:20  3:16  2:11   67   39:53 15.0  1:25   78   27:54 11:10 1:27:42 
   73   4/4      76 Steve Tanguay           Thunder Bay        ON  53 M    79 21:29  4:18  4:34   52   36:39 16.4  1:51   72   25:08 10:03 1:29:39 
   74   9/11     29 Christine Heinen        Avon               MN  38 F    75 20:19  4:04  1:45   71   41:08 14.6  1:43   75   25:40 10:16 1:30:32 
   75   2/2      84 Jennie Westin           Duluth             MN  62 F    63 18:22  3:41  3:59   68   40:02 15.0  1:27   76   26:59 10:48 1:30:46 
   76   2/2      74 Denise Swedberg         Prior Lake         MN  55 F    49 15:57  3:12  5:35   75   42:51 14.0  2:31   74   25:22 10:09 1:32:14 
   77   4/4      27 Hannah Hanson           Faribault          MN  22 F    25 13:33  2:43  2:08   82   53:24 11.2  0:28   68   23:38  9:27 1:33:09 
   78   4/4      72 Tamara Studniski        Albany             MN  47 F    82 24:04  4:49  2:27   76   43:34 13.8  1:24   56   22:22  8:57 1:33:49 
   79   1/1      75 Luke Swedberg           Prior Lake         MN  18 M    70 19:01  3:49  5:36   83   58:34 10.2  1:05    1   11:01  4:25 1:35:15 
   80   8/8      59 Jill Prescott           Superior           WI  42 F    38 14:52  2:59  3:53   81   50:39 11.8  0:43   79   28:38 11:28 1:38:43 
   81  10/11     45 Amanda Miller           Alexandria         MN  38 F    83 24:09  4:50  2:03   70   40:50 14.7  1:21   82   31:08 12:27 1:39:29 
   82   7/7      51 Ashley Ohlrogge         Alexandria         MN  34 F    46 15:23  3:05  2:56   79   45:55 13.1  1:41   83   33:42 13:29 1:39:34 
   83  11/11     54 Deanna Oswald           Cloquet            MN  38 F    78 21:08  4:14  3:03   78   45:19 13.2  0:41   81   31:03 12:26 1:41:12 


================================================================================================================================================
                            MALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   86 Better With Age 201                              1 12:59  2:36  0:32    1   32:26 18.5  0:38    1   23:03  9:14 1:09:37 
           Jim Miner , David Pederson , Bob Owens                 


================================================================================================================================================
                           FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======


================================================================================================================================================
                            COED RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
                            PENALTY TIME ISSUED
================================================================================================================================================
No.  Name                    City               St Age Penalty Time  Penalty Comment                   
==== ======================= ================== == === ============= ============================== 


================================================================================================================================================
                      NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: SPRINT
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Todd Struckman          Duluth             MN  48 M    9:44  1:57 
    2 Audun Mikkelson         Hayward            WI  61 M   10:20  2:04 
    3 Christopher Martinson   Rice Lake          WI  25 M   11:07  2:14 
    4 Grace Brunfelt          Aurora             MN  17 F   11:12  2:15 
    5 Elaine Nelson           Duluth             MN  40 F   11:22  2:17 
    6 Maisy Waech             Grand Rapids       MN  19 F   11:27  2:18 
    7 Daniel Duff             Duluth             MN  55 M   11:31  2:19 
    8 Lisa Jeanetta           Duluth             MN  55 F   11:33  2:19 
    9 Ben Bittner             Saginaw            MN  33 M   11:43  2:21 
   10 Jena Ogston             Duluth             MN  48 F   11:49  2:22 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Nathan Waech            Grand Rapids       MN  50 M   24:39 24.3 
    2 Todd Struckman          Duluth             MN  48 M   24:49 24.2 
    3 Andrew Broadmoore       Duluth             MN  44 M   25:57 23.1 
    4 Elaine Nelson           Duluth             MN  40 F   26:47 22.4 
    5 Greg Spoelhof           Duluth             MN  34 M   26:56 22.3 
    6 Brad Anderson           Duluth             MN  43 M   27:32 21.8 
    7 Kristoffer Osthus       Duluth             MN  43 M   28:05 21.4 
    8 Ben Bittner             Saginaw            MN  33 M   28:13 21.3 
    9 Daniel Duff             Duluth             MN  55 M   28:34 21.0 
   10 Audun Mikkelson         Hayward            WI  61 M   28:43 20.9 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                             Run
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 Luke Swedberg           Prior Lake         MN  18 M   11:01  4:25 
    2 Andrew Broadmoore       Duluth             MN  44 M   14:20  5:44 
    3 Nathan Waech            Grand Rapids       MN  50 M   14:52  5:57 
    4 Elaine Nelson           Duluth             MN  40 F   15:52  6:21 
    5 Kaylynn Imsande         Menomonie          WI  18 F   15:57  6:23 
    6 Daniel Duff             Duluth             MN  55 M   16:08  6:28 
    7 Brandon Law             Grand Marais       MN  37 M   16:10  6:28 
    8 Todd Struckman          Duluth             MN  48 M   16:17  6:31 
    9 Ben Bittner             Saginaw            MN  33 M   16:19  6:32 
   10 Greg Spoelhof           Duluth             MN  34 M   16:27  6:35 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE  RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   88 Todd Struckman          Duluth             MN  48    1  9:44  1:57  0:48    2   24:49 24.2  0:30    6   16:17  6:31   52:06 
    2   82 Nathan Waech            Grand Rapids       MN  50   10 12:45  2:33  0:39    1   24:39 24.3  0:29    3   14:52  5:57   53:21 
    3   10 Andrew Broadmoore       Duluth             MN  44    8 12:08  2:26  0:42    3   25:57 23.1  0:29    2   14:20  5:44   53:34 
    4    5 Ben Bittner             Saginaw            MN  33    5 11:43  2:21  0:46    7   28:13 21.3  0:44    7   16:19  6:32   57:42 
    5   68 Greg Spoelhof           Duluth             MN  34   11 12:53  2:35  1:07    4   26:56 22.3  0:40    8   16:27  6:35   58:02 
    6   20 Daniel Duff             Duluth             MN  55    4 11:31  2:19  1:08    8   28:34 21.0  1:01    4   16:08  6:28   58:20 
    7   91 Audun Mikkelson         Hayward            WI  61    2 10:20  2:04  1:04    9   28:43 20.9  0:47   18   18:58  7:35   59:51 
    8   53 Kristoffer Osthus       Duluth             MN  43    7 11:54  2:23  1:04    6   28:05 21.4  0:51   15   18:26  7:23 1:00:18 
    9    2 Brad Anderson           Duluth             MN  43    9 12:25  2:29  1:05    5   27:32 21.8  0:51   16   18:33  7:26 1:00:25 
   10   35 Paul Jones              Duluth             MN  48   15 13:59  2:48  1:31   13   31:03 19.3  0:45   12   17:16  6:55 1:04:32 
   11   28 Kerry Hanson            Saginaw            MN  54    6 11:53  2:23  1:56   23   33:36 17.9  0:38   10   16:54  6:46 1:04:54 
   12   43 Christopher Martinson   Rice Lake          WI  25    3 11:07  2:14  1:53   21   32:42 18.3  0:34   23   19:55  7:58 1:06:08 
   13   90 Rog The Boss Raymond    Duluth             MN  33   13 13:18  2:40  1:48   17   31:54 18.8  1:06   17   18:34  7:26 1:06:39 
   14   40 Brandon Law             Grand Marais       MN  37   23 17:37  3:32  1:03   14   31:15 19.2  1:04    5   16:10  6:28 1:07:07 
   15   73 Alex Sundin             Minneapolis        MN  30   16 14:11  2:51  1:39   15   31:47 18.9  0:32   22   19:48  7:55 1:07:56 
   16   17 Ben Croft               Usa                MN  66   17 14:38  2:56  1:34   11   30:51 19.4  0:49   29   22:24  8:58 1:10:14 
   17   71 Justin Strom            Duluth             MN  33   25 18:26  3:42  1:51   20   32:38 18.4  1:11   14   17:32  7:01 1:11:36 
   18    3 Todd Armbruster         Duluth             MN  37   12 13:02  2:37  2:24   28   36:39 16.4  0:23   20   19:36  7:51 1:12:03 
   19   23 Will Goldsworthy        Duluth             MN  33   30 20:20  4:04  1:56   18   32:02 18.7  1:33    9   16:30  6:36 1:12:19 
   20   15 Tom Couillard           White Bear Lake    MN  70   18 14:59  3:00  2:13   16   31:48 18.9  2:20   25   21:12  8:29 1:12:30 
   21   36 Dylan Kelly             Duluth             MN  32   20 16:35  3:19  2:34   19   32:10 18.7  0:27   28   22:18  8:56 1:14:03 
   22   12 Paul Carland            Duluth             MN  29   14 13:47  2:46  1:35   26   36:38 16.4  1:30   27   22:18  8:55 1:15:46 
   23   34 Christopher Johnston    Duluth             MN  36   19 15:09  3:02  1:45   29   38:26 15.6  1:30   19   19:02  7:37 1:15:49 
   24    4 Randy Back              Superior           WI  60   33 23:14  4:39  0:59   12   30:53 19.4  1:02   21   19:47  7:55 1:15:52 
   25    1 Shawn Amundson          Duluth             MN  40   21 16:46  3:22  2:42   22   33:18 18.0  1:01   30   22:34  9:02 1:16:19 
   26   13 Marc Chiodo             Minneapolis        MN  61   28 19:10  3:50  1:30   10   30:19 19.8  2:03   33   25:19 10:08 1:18:19 
   27   22 Troy Eliason            Duluth             MN  51   29 19:25  3:53  2:40   24   33:58 17.7  0:46   26   22:03  8:49 1:18:49 
   28   25 Neal Grothe             Duluth             MN  37   24 18:19  3:40  1:46   25   35:50 16.7  1:24   31   23:04  9:14 1:20:22 
   29   57 Blake Peters            Duluth             MN  25   32 22:03  4:25  2:09   30   39:01 15.4  0:44   11   17:00  6:48 1:20:55 
   30   92 Carter Skelton          Aurora             MN  13   26 18:50  3:46  2:30   31   42:06 14.3  0:31   13   17:27  6:59 1:21:22 
   31   46 Brody Mitchell          Duluth             MN  11   22 16:49  3:22  2:39   32   44:22 13.5  0:45   24   20:51  8:21 1:25:24 
   32   76 Steve Tanguay           Thunder Bay        ON  53   31 21:29  4:18  4:34   27   36:39 16.4  1:51   32   25:08 10:03 1:29:39 
   33   75 Luke Swedberg           Prior Lake         MN  18   27 19:01  3:49  5:36   33   58:34 10.2  1:05    1   11:01  4:25 1:35:15 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE  RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   49 Elaine Nelson           Duluth             MN  40    2 11:22  2:17  1:19    1   26:47 22.4  0:49    1   15:52  6:21   56:07 
    2   42 Tara Makinen            Grand Rapids       MN  40    9 12:37  2:32  0:50    2   28:52 20.8  0:32    5   16:54  6:46   59:44 
    3   50 Jena Ogston             Duluth             MN  48    5 11:49  2:22  0:49    3   29:30 20.3  0:37    9   17:19  6:56 1:00:02 
    4   81 Maisy Waech             Grand Rapids       MN  19    3 11:27  2:18  0:50    4   29:42 20.2  0:35   10   17:44  7:06 1:00:15 
    5   87 Jenna Dickinson         Aurora             MN  34    6 11:52  2:23  1:09    7   31:24 19.1  0:26    3   16:41  6:41 1:01:29 
    6    6 Joy Bittner             Saginaw            MN  33   16 14:09  2:50  1:27    8   32:23 18.5  0:52    8   17:17  6:55 1:06:06 
    7   55 Kelly Pechous           Duluth             MN  27   25 15:18  3:04  0:59   12   33:00 18.2  0:19    4   16:41  6:41 1:06:16 
    8   30 Kaylynn Imsande         Menomonie          WI  18    7 11:52  2:23  1:05   34   37:52 15.8  0:27    2   15:57  6:23 1:07:11 
    9   65 Lydia Skelton           Aurora             MN  17   10 13:21  2:41  1:15   31   37:17 16.1  0:24    7   17:02  6:49 1:09:16 
   10   61 Renee Saamanen          Duluth             MN  43   19 14:43  2:57  1:35    6   30:03 20.0  1:21   31   22:43  9:05 1:10:24 
   11    9 Emily Breaker           Duluth             MN  33   11 13:30  2:42  1:26   11   32:58 18.2  1:01   27   22:03  8:49 1:10:55 
   12    8 Amy Brace               Minnetonka         MN  36   36 17:07  3:26  1:15    5   29:54 20.1  1:12   22   21:46  8:43 1:11:11 
   13   31 Natasha Jauss           Duluth             MN  30   33 16:30  3:18  1:21   21   36:06 16.6  0:41    6   16:58  6:48 1:11:33 
   14   48 Mary Moline             Duluth             MN  60   35 17:00  3:24  1:28   14   34:03 17.6  0:40   11   18:35  7:26 1:11:45 
   15   44 Pauline McJilton        St Paul            MN  52   24 15:18  3:04  1:08    9   32:29 18.5  0:57   26   22:01  8:49 1:11:52 
   16   32 Lisa Jeanetta           Duluth             MN  55    4 11:33  2:19  1:41   26   36:40 16.4  0:44   24   21:53  8:45 1:12:28 
   17   41 Harmony Lewis           Birchwood Village  MN  47   18 14:40  2:56  1:42   13   34:01 17.6  0:39   23   21:51  8:45 1:12:51 
   18   39 Heather Knutson         Bemidji            MN  35   28 15:25  3:05  1:21   28   36:47 16.3  0:34   13   19:20  7:44 1:13:26 
   19   37 Tyra Kerr               Duluth             MN  28   29 15:53  3:11  2:10   25   36:24 16.5  0:27   12   18:52  7:33 1:13:44 
   20   70 Janelle Strom           Duluth             MN  33    8 12:06  2:26  1:38   27   36:46 16.3  0:38   36   23:30  9:24 1:14:36 
   21   67 Allison Spoelhof        Duluth             MN  35   20 14:50  2:58  1:47   29   37:14 16.1  1:18   14   19:31  7:49 1:14:37 
   22   19 Karola Dalen            Wrenshall          MN  40   23 15:18  3:04  1:58   23   36:13 16.6  1:15   19   21:27  8:35 1:16:08 
   23   38 Tonia Kittelson         Duluth             MN  45   31 16:08  3:14  2:27   16   35:22 17.0  1:40   18   21:12  8:29 1:16:47 
   24   83 Jennifer Webb           Duluth             MN  43   34 16:33  3:19  1:33   20   35:55 16.7  1:29   25   21:54  8:46 1:17:23 
   25   80 Stacey Vig              Minong             WI  42   43 18:56  3:48  1:48   10   32:56 18.2  0:39   35   23:10  9:16 1:17:27 
   26   85 Alyssa Zelm             Duluth             MN  22   26 15:19  3:04  1:43   33   37:45 15.9  0:30   29   22:26  8:59 1:17:40 
   27   69 Courtney Standish       Saint Paul         MN  39   41 18:47  3:46  2:10   18   35:27 16.9  1:18   16   20:03  8:02 1:17:43 
   28   33 Jodie Johnson           Saginaw            MN  38   17 14:25  2:53  2:04   30   37:15 16.1  1:31   30   22:31  9:01 1:17:45 
   29   58 Mary Claire Picard      Duluth             MN  30   22 15:06  3:02  2:42   32   37:20 16.1  0:54   32   22:43  9:05 1:18:45 
   30   56 Brittany Pentek         Columbia Heights   MN  29   40 18:24  3:41  2:06   24   36:15 16.6  0:36   21   21:41  8:41 1:19:00 
   31   93 Diana Gregory           Owatonna           MN  51   47 20:26  4:06  2:48   19   35:39 16.8  1:29   15   19:40  7:52 1:20:00 
   32   24 Heather Grothe          Duluth             MN  36   42 18:50  3:46  1:22   22   36:10 16.6  0:57   33   23:04  9:14 1:20:22 
   33   62 Michel Sanders          St. Paul           MN  66   37 17:22  3:29  2:14   15   35:13 17.0  1:10   40   24:44  9:54 1:20:40 
   34    7 Gayle Boje              Eden Prairie       MN  36   14 13:34  2:43  2:29   17   35:23 17.0  1:02   47   28:58 11:36 1:21:25 
   35   66 Kayla Smith             Grand Forks        ND  22   15 13:43  2:45  1:30   43   42:28 14.1  0:37   38   23:42  9:29 1:21:59 
   36   11 Grace Brunfelt          Aurora             MN  17    1 11:12  2:15  1:40   48   47:03 12.8  0:31   20   21:38  8:40 1:22:02 
   37   21 Sam Eliason             Duluth             MN  51   44 19:23  3:53  1:34   35   37:59 15.8  0:37   39   24:14  9:42 1:23:46 
   38   26 Morgan Hanegraaf        Bemidji            MN  22   13 13:33  2:43  2:09   42   41:09 14.6  0:40   44   27:07 10:51 1:24:36 
   39   52 Emily Opacich           Duluth             MN  35   45 19:53  3:59  2:04   36   39:31 15.2  0:53   34   23:05  9:14 1:25:24 
   40   47 Christine Mitchell      Duluth             MN  40   38 18:16  3:40  2:47   39   40:06 15.0  3:26   17   20:53  8:22 1:25:27 
   41   14 Autumn Cole             Ely                MN  69   32 16:20  3:16  2:11   37   39:53 15.0  1:25   45   27:54 11:10 1:27:42 
   42   29 Christine Heinen        Avon               MN  38   46 20:19  4:04  1:45   41   41:08 14.6  1:43   42   25:40 10:16 1:30:32 
   43   84 Jennie Westin           Duluth             MN  62   39 18:22  3:41  3:59   38   40:02 15.0  1:27   43   26:59 10:48 1:30:46 
   44   74 Denise Swedberg         Prior Lake         MN  55   30 15:57  3:12  5:35   44   42:51 14.0  2:31   41   25:22 10:09 1:32:14 
   45   27 Hannah Hanson           Faribault          MN  22   12 13:33  2:43  2:08   50   53:24 11.2  0:28   37   23:38  9:27 1:33:09 
   46   72 Tamara Studniski        Albany             MN  47   49 24:04  4:49  2:27   45   43:34 13.8  1:24   28   22:22  8:57 1:33:49 
   47   59 Jill Prescott           Superior           WI  42   21 14:52  2:59  3:53   49   50:39 11.8  0:43   46   28:38 11:28 1:38:43 
   48   45 Amanda Miller           Alexandria         MN  38   50 24:09  4:50  2:03   40   40:50 14.7  1:21   49   31:08 12:27 1:39:29 
   49   51 Ashley Ohlrogge         Alexandria         MN  34   27 15:23  3:05  2:56   47   45:55 13.1  1:41   50   33:42 13:29 1:39:34 
   50   54 Deanna Oswald           Cloquet            MN  38   48 21:08  4:14  3:03   46   45:19 13.2  0:41   48   31:03 12:26 1:41:12 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   92 Carter Skelton          Aurora             MN  13    2 18:50  3:46  2:30    1   42:06 14.3  0:31    1   17:27  6:59 1:21:22 
    2   46 Brody Mitchell          Duluth             MN  11    1 16:49  3:22  2:39    2   44:22 13.5  0:45    2   20:51  8:21 1:25:24 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  16 - 17
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  16 - 17
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   65 Lydia Skelton           Aurora             MN  17    2 13:21  2:41  1:15    1   37:17 16.1  0:24    1   17:02  6:49 1:09:16 
    2   11 Grace Brunfelt          Aurora             MN  17    1 11:12  2:15  1:40    2   47:03 12.8  0:31    2   21:38  8:40 1:22:02 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   75 Luke Swedberg           Prior Lake         MN  18    1 19:01  3:49  5:36    1   58:34 10.2  1:05    1   11:01  4:25 1:35:15 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   81 Maisy Waech             Grand Rapids       MN  19    1 11:27  2:18  0:50    1   29:42 20.2  0:35    2   17:44  7:06 1:00:15 
    2   30 Kaylynn Imsande         Menomonie          WI  18    2 11:52  2:23  1:05    2   37:52 15.8  0:27    1   15:57  6:23 1:07:11 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   85 Alyssa Zelm             Duluth             MN  22    4 15:19  3:04  1:43    1   37:45 15.9  0:30    1   22:26  8:59 1:17:40 
    2   66 Kayla Smith             Grand Forks        ND  22    3 13:43  2:45  1:30    3   42:28 14.1  0:37    3   23:42  9:29 1:21:59 
    3   26 Morgan Hanegraaf        Bemidji            MN  22    2 13:33  2:43  2:09    2   41:09 14.6  0:40    4   27:07 10:51 1:24:36 
    4   27 Hannah Hanson           Faribault          MN  22    1 13:33  2:43  2:08    4   53:24 11.2  0:28    2   23:38  9:27 1:33:09 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   43 Christopher Martinson   Rice Lake          WI  25    1 11:07  2:14  1:53    1   32:42 18.3  0:34    2   19:55  7:58 1:06:08 
    2   12 Paul Carland            Duluth             MN  29    2 13:47  2:46  1:35    2   36:38 16.4  1:30    3   22:18  8:55 1:15:46 
    3   57 Blake Peters            Duluth             MN  25    3 22:03  4:25  2:09    3   39:01 15.4  0:44    1   17:00  6:48 1:20:55 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   55 Kelly Pechous           Duluth             MN  27    1 15:18  3:04  0:59    1   33:00 18.2  0:19    1   16:41  6:41 1:06:16 
    2   37 Tyra Kerr               Duluth             MN  28    2 15:53  3:11  2:10    3   36:24 16.5  0:27    2   18:52  7:33 1:13:44 
    3   56 Brittany Pentek         Columbia Heights   MN  29    3 18:24  3:41  2:06    2   36:15 16.6  0:36    3   21:41  8:41 1:19:00 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1    5 Ben Bittner             Saginaw            MN  33    1 11:43  2:21  0:46    2   28:13 21.3  0:44    1   16:19  6:32   57:42 
    2   68 Greg Spoelhof           Duluth             MN  34    2 12:53  2:35  1:07    1   26:56 22.3  0:40    2   16:27  6:35   58:02 
    3   90 Rog The Boss Raymond    Duluth             MN  33    3 13:18  2:40  1:48    4   31:54 18.8  1:06    5   18:34  7:26 1:06:39 
    4   73 Alex Sundin             Minneapolis        MN  30    4 14:11  2:51  1:39    3   31:47 18.9  0:32    6   19:48  7:55 1:07:56 
    5   71 Justin Strom            Duluth             MN  33    6 18:26  3:42  1:51    7   32:38 18.4  1:11    4   17:32  7:01 1:11:36 
    6   23 Will Goldsworthy        Duluth             MN  33    7 20:20  4:04  1:56    5   32:02 18.7  1:33    3   16:30  6:36 1:12:19 
    7   36 Dylan Kelly             Duluth             MN  32    5 16:35  3:19  2:34    6   32:10 18.7  0:27    7   22:18  8:56 1:14:03 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   87 Jenna Dickinson         Aurora             MN  34    1 11:52  2:23  1:09    1   31:24 19.1  0:26    1   16:41  6:41 1:01:29 
    2    6 Joy Bittner             Saginaw            MN  33    4 14:09  2:50  1:27    2   32:23 18.5  0:52    3   17:17  6:55 1:06:06 
    3    9 Emily Breaker           Duluth             MN  33    3 13:30  2:42  1:26    3   32:58 18.2  1:01    4   22:03  8:49 1:10:55 
    4   31 Natasha Jauss           Duluth             MN  30    7 16:30  3:18  1:21    4   36:06 16.6  0:41    2   16:58  6:48 1:11:33 
    5   70 Janelle Strom           Duluth             MN  33    2 12:06  2:26  1:38    5   36:46 16.3  0:38    6   23:30  9:24 1:14:36 
    6   58 Mary Claire Picard      Duluth             MN  30    5 15:06  3:02  2:42    6   37:20 16.1  0:54    5   22:43  9:05 1:18:45 
    7   51 Ashley Ohlrogge         Alexandria         MN  34    6 15:23  3:05  2:56    7   45:55 13.1  1:41    7   33:42 13:29 1:39:34 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   40 Brandon Law             Grand Marais       MN  37    3 17:37  3:32  1:03    1   31:15 19.2  1:04    1   16:10  6:28 1:07:07 
    2    3 Todd Armbruster         Duluth             MN  37    1 13:02  2:37  2:24    3   36:39 16.4  0:23    3   19:36  7:51 1:12:03 
    3   34 Christopher Johnston    Duluth             MN  36    2 15:09  3:02  1:45    4   38:26 15.6  1:30    2   19:02  7:37 1:15:49 
    4   25 Neal Grothe             Duluth             MN  37    4 18:19  3:40  1:46    2   35:50 16.7  1:24    4   23:04  9:14 1:20:22 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1    8 Amy Brace               Minnetonka         MN  36    5 17:07  3:26  1:15    1   29:54 20.1  1:12    4   21:46  8:43 1:11:11 
    2   39 Heather Knutson         Bemidji            MN  35    4 15:25  3:05  1:21    5   36:47 16.3  0:34    1   19:20  7:44 1:13:26 
    3   67 Allison Spoelhof        Duluth             MN  35    3 14:50  2:58  1:47    6   37:14 16.1  1:18    2   19:31  7:49 1:14:37 
    4   69 Courtney Standish       Saint Paul         MN  39    6 18:47  3:46  2:10    3   35:27 16.9  1:18    3   20:03  8:02 1:17:43 
    5   33 Jodie Johnson           Saginaw            MN  38    2 14:25  2:53  2:04    7   37:15 16.1  1:31    5   22:31  9:01 1:17:45 
    6   24 Heather Grothe          Duluth             MN  36    7 18:50  3:46  1:22    4   36:10 16.6  0:57    6   23:04  9:14 1:20:22 
    7    7 Gayle Boje              Eden Prairie       MN  36    1 13:34  2:43  2:29    2   35:23 17.0  1:02    9   28:58 11:36 1:21:25 
    8   52 Emily Opacich           Duluth             MN  35    8 19:53  3:59  2:04    8   39:31 15.2  0:53    7   23:05  9:14 1:25:24 
    9   29 Christine Heinen        Avon               MN  38    9 20:19  4:04  1:45   10   41:08 14.6  1:43    8   25:40 10:16 1:30:32 
   10   45 Amanda Miller           Alexandria         MN  38   11 24:09  4:50  2:03    9   40:50 14.7  1:21   11   31:08 12:27 1:39:29 
   11   54 Deanna Oswald           Cloquet            MN  38   10 21:08  4:14  3:03   11   45:19 13.2  0:41   10   31:03 12:26 1:41:12 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   10 Andrew Broadmoore       Duluth             MN  44    2 12:08  2:26  0:42    1   25:57 23.1  0:29    1   14:20  5:44   53:34 
    2   53 Kristoffer Osthus       Duluth             MN  43    1 11:54  2:23  1:04    3   28:05 21.4  0:51    2   18:26  7:23 1:00:18 
    3    2 Brad Anderson           Duluth             MN  43    3 12:25  2:29  1:05    2   27:32 21.8  0:51    3   18:33  7:26 1:00:25 
    4    1 Shawn Amundson          Duluth             MN  40    4 16:46  3:22  2:42    4   33:18 18.0  1:01    4   22:34  9:02 1:16:19 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   49 Elaine Nelson           Duluth             MN  40    1 11:22  2:17  1:19    1   26:47 22.4  0:49    1   15:52  6:21   56:07 
    2   42 Tara Makinen            Grand Rapids       MN  40    2 12:37  2:32  0:50    2   28:52 20.8  0:32    2   16:54  6:46   59:44 
    3   61 Renee Saamanen          Duluth             MN  43    3 14:43  2:57  1:35    3   30:03 20.0  1:21    6   22:43  9:05 1:10:24 
    4   19 Karola Dalen            Wrenshall          MN  40    5 15:18  3:04  1:58    6   36:13 16.6  1:15    4   21:27  8:35 1:16:08 
    5   83 Jennifer Webb           Duluth             MN  43    6 16:33  3:19  1:33    5   35:55 16.7  1:29    5   21:54  8:46 1:17:23 
    6   80 Stacey Vig              Minong             WI  42    8 18:56  3:48  1:48    4   32:56 18.2  0:39    7   23:10  9:16 1:17:27 
    7   47 Christine Mitchell      Duluth             MN  40    7 18:16  3:40  2:47    7   40:06 15.0  3:26    3   20:53  8:22 1:25:27 
    8   59 Jill Prescott           Superior           WI  42    4 14:52  2:59  3:53    8   50:39 11.8  0:43    8   28:38 11:28 1:38:43 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   88 Todd Struckman          Duluth             MN  48    1  9:44  1:57  0:48    1   24:49 24.2  0:30    1   16:17  6:31   52:06 
    2   35 Paul Jones              Duluth             MN  48    2 13:59  2:48  1:31    2   31:03 19.3  0:45    2   17:16  6:55 1:04:32 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   50 Jena Ogston             Duluth             MN  48    1 11:49  2:22  0:49    1   29:30 20.3  0:37    1   17:19  6:56 1:00:02 
    2   41 Harmony Lewis           Birchwood Village  MN  47    2 14:40  2:56  1:42    2   34:01 17.6  0:39    3   21:51  8:45 1:12:51 
    3   38 Tonia Kittelson         Duluth             MN  45    3 16:08  3:14  2:27    3   35:22 17.0  1:40    2   21:12  8:29 1:16:47 
    4   72 Tamara Studniski        Albany             MN  47    4 24:04  4:49  2:27    4   43:34 13.8  1:24    4   22:22  8:57 1:33:49 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   82 Nathan Waech            Grand Rapids       MN  50    2 12:45  2:33  0:39    1   24:39 24.3  0:29    1   14:52  5:57   53:21 
    2   28 Kerry Hanson            Saginaw            MN  54    1 11:53  2:23  1:56    2   33:36 17.9  0:38    2   16:54  6:46 1:04:54 
    3   22 Troy Eliason            Duluth             MN  51    3 19:25  3:53  2:40    3   33:58 17.7  0:46    3   22:03  8:49 1:18:49 
    4   76 Steve Tanguay           Thunder Bay        ON  53    4 21:29  4:18  4:34    4   36:39 16.4  1:51    4   25:08 10:03 1:29:39 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   44 Pauline McJilton        St Paul            MN  52    1 15:18  3:04  1:08    1   32:29 18.5  0:57    2   22:01  8:49 1:11:52 
    2   93 Diana Gregory           Owatonna           MN  51    3 20:26  4:06  2:48    2   35:39 16.8  1:29    1   19:40  7:52 1:20:00 
    3   21 Sam Eliason             Duluth             MN  51    2 19:23  3:53  1:34    3   37:59 15.8  0:37    3   24:14  9:42 1:23:46 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   20 Daniel Duff             Duluth             MN  55    1 11:31  2:19  1:08    1   28:34 21.0  1:01    1   16:08  6:28   58:20 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   32 Lisa Jeanetta           Duluth             MN  55    1 11:33  2:19  1:41    1   36:40 16.4  0:44    1   21:53  8:45 1:12:28 
    2   74 Denise Swedberg         Prior Lake         MN  55    2 15:57  3:12  5:35    2   42:51 14.0  2:31    2   25:22 10:09 1:32:14 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   91 Audun Mikkelson         Hayward            WI  61    1 10:20  2:04  1:04    1   28:43 20.9  0:47    1   18:58  7:35   59:51 
    2    4 Randy Back              Superior           WI  60    3 23:14  4:39  0:59    3   30:53 19.4  1:02    2   19:47  7:55 1:15:52 
    3   13 Marc Chiodo             Minneapolis        MN  61    2 19:10  3:50  1:30    2   30:19 19.8  2:03    3   25:19 10:08 1:18:19 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   48 Mary Moline             Duluth             MN  60    1 17:00  3:24  1:28    1   34:03 17.6  0:40    1   18:35  7:26 1:11:45 
    2   84 Jennie Westin           Duluth             MN  62    2 18:22  3:41  3:59    2   40:02 15.0  1:27    2   26:59 10:48 1:30:46 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   17 Ben Croft               Usa                MN  66    1 14:38  2:56  1:34    1   30:51 19.4  0:49    1   22:24  8:58 1:10:14 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   62 Michel Sanders          St. Paul           MN  66    2 17:22  3:29  2:14    1   35:13 17.0  1:10    1   24:44  9:54 1:20:40 
    2   14 Autumn Cole             Ely                MN  69    1 16:20  3:16  2:11    2   39:53 15.0  1:25    2   27:54 11:10 1:27:42 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   15 Tom Couillard           White Bear Lake    MN  70    1 14:59  3:00  2:13    1   31:48 18.9  2:20    1   21:12  8:29 1:12:30 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  80 - 84
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  80 - 84
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  85 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  85 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

Total Registered:                         91
Total Number of Team Finishers:            1
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     83
Number of Male   Finishers:               33
Number of Female Finishers:               50
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      7