Fergus Falls, MN
7/26/2019











                                                       PEBBLE LAKE YOUTH TRIATHON
                                                    Fergus Falls, MN - July 26, 2019
   



================================================================================================================================================
                         MALE AGE GROUP  9 - UNDER
                  50 YARD SWIM - 3 MILE BIKE - 1 MILE RUN
================================================================================================================================================

Place  Bib  Name                    City              St Age   Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   20 Lucas Tuel              Fergus Falls       MN   8   23:55 
    2   18 Sean Rufer              Fergus Falls       MN   8   24:59 
    3   22 Levi Deyounge                                   9   25:03 
    4   26 Kellen Knutson                                  9   27:02 
    5   47 Lennon Highland         Fergus Falls       MN   8   27:52 
    6   15 Henry Glynn                                     8   30:24 
    7   27 Keaton Votava           Dalton             MN   9   31:04 
    8   10 Frank Butenas                                   7   31:59 
    9   21 Asher Carlson-Lee                               9   33:12 
   10   23 Kemper Edwards                                  9   33:44 
   11   24 Brayden Haugen                                  9   35:22 
   12   48 Drew Knutson                                    7   39:30 


================================================================================================================================================
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP  9 - UNDER
                  50 YARD SWIM - 3 MILE BIKE - 1 MILE RUN
================================================================================================================================================

Place  Bib  Name                    City              St Age   Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   51 Elly Stortroen          Fergus Falls       MN   8   29:08 
    2   16 Corinne Rasmussen       Shakopee           MN   8   30:13 
    3   12 Gretchen Rasmussen                              7   31:34 
    4   54 Xiovmara Jacobson                               9   31:49 
    5   14 Heather Dickinson                               8   32:34 
    6   25 Grace Klinnert          Fergus Falls       MN   9   32:45 
    7   53 Lucie Comstock                                  9   38:31 
    8   52 Coco Comstock                                   7   38:50 


================================================================================================================================================
                          MALE AGE GROUP  10 - 12
                 100 YARD SWIM - 3 MILE BIKE - 1 MILE RUN
================================================================================================================================================

Place  Bib  Name                    City              St Age   Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   44 Matthew Tuel            Fergus Falls       MN  11   22:31 
    2   46 Landon Zink             West Fargo         ND  10   25:39 
    3   29 Gabe Carlson                                   10   26:16 
    4   19 Sullivan Rufer                                 10   27:02 
    5   34 Dylan Riepe                                    10   27:43 
    6   38 Elijah Carlson-Lee                             11   28:22 
    7   30 Eli Dicks                                      10   28:24 
    8   32 Alex Pederson           Albertville        MN  10   29:46 
    9   42 Eban Pool                                      11   31:48 
   10   31 Max Glynn                                      10   31:54 
   11   55 Xander Knutson                                 10   33:13 
   12   62 Brayden Dooley                                 11   34:27 
   13   58 Colter McGuiness        Fergus Falls       MN  10   38:56 


================================================================================================================================================
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  10 - 12
                 100 YARD SWIM - 3 MILE BIKE - 1 MILE RUN
================================================================================================================================================

Place  Bib  Name                    City              St Age   Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   40 Jocelynne Hoefs         Grand Forks        ND  11   22:07 
    2   59 Emma Dirkman                                   11   25:34 
    3   37 Cassie Wellman          Erhard             MN  10   26:52 
    4   41 Elizabeth Klinnert      Fergus Falls       MN  11   27:22 
    5   45 Alexis Wellman          Erhard             MN  12   28:08 
    6   33 Kaitlyn Rasmussen       Shakopee           MN  10   29:02 
    7   35 Natalee Shearer         Fergus Falls       MN  10   30:41 
    8   36 Alexis Thoma            Fergus Falls       MN  10   31:08 
    9   39 Natalie Dickinson                              11   32:15 
   10   28 Elizabeth Burda         Erhard             MN  10   33:14 
   11   61 Meridian Jacobson                              10   39:13 
   12   60 Zoelle Jacobson                                12   41:42 


================================================================================================================================================
                          MALE AGE GROUP  13 - 15
               100 YARD SWIM - 4.5 MILE BIKE - 1.25 MILE RUN
================================================================================================================================================

Place  Bib  Name                    City              St Age   Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   63 Matthew Knutson                                13   33:14 
    2   64 Adrian Blondeau                                13   44:39 


================================================================================================================================================
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  13 - 15
               100 YARD SWIM - 4.5 MILE BIKE - 1.25 MILE RUN
================================================================================================================================================

Place  Bib  Name                    City              St Age   Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   65 Annie Mayer                                    13   37:40 


================================================================================================================================================
                          NON QUALIFYING RESULTS:
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

Total Registered:                         52
Number of Male   Finishers:               27
Number of Female Finishers:               21
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      4