Door County, WI
7/13/2019











  
                          Door County Kids Triathlon
                                 July 13, 2019
                         Egg Harbor - Door County, WI
                              GIRLS AGES 11 - 11
  
  Place No.   Name                    Age Sex Rank Swim  Rank Trn.1 Rank Bike  Rank Trn.2 Rank Run   Finish     
  ===== ===== ======================= === === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= 
      1   549 Emma Bousley             11 F      2  3:18    3  1:22    1 18:32   11  0:50    1  6:24   30:24 
      2   611 Natalie Scharenbroch     11 F      8  4:15    9  1:35    2 19:13    3  0:35    2  6:50   32:26 
      3   571 Zoe Gruber               11 F      1  3:06    2  0:58    4 20:24    5  0:43    6  8:22   33:30 
      4   636 Allison Stromske         11 F      9  4:22    1  0:57    5 21:04   15  0:52    4  7:25   34:39 
      5   653 Moorea Steckling         11 F     14  5:16    4  1:23    6 21:11    2  0:31    3  7:15   35:34 
      6   541 Heidi Baker              11 F     10  4:29   11  1:56    3 19:29   14  0:51   11  9:23   36:06 
      7   537 Ashley Babcock           11 F      3  3:34    7  1:30    9 23:55    1  0:29    5  8:10   37:36 
      8   551 Sara Cass                11 F      5  4:01   15  2:07    7 22:12    7  0:44    9  9:07   38:09 
      9   655 Georgia Giannunzio       11 F      6  4:06   17  2:24   11 24:26    4  0:37   10  9:16   40:47 
     10   622 Amia Yaklich             11 F      7  4:11    8  1:31    8 22:37   13  0:51   20 11:51   40:59 
     11   612 Evelyn Schulz            11 F     13  5:11   13  2:02   10 24:05    8  0:46    8  8:59   41:01 
     12   618 Daylia Sund              11 F      4  3:45   14  2:05   16 26:40   10  0:47   12  9:24   42:39 
     13   581 Hadley Hotchkiss         11 F     15  5:39    5  1:26   12 24:52   12  0:50   14  9:57   42:42 
     14   553 Maren Chandlee           11 F     12  5:08    6  1:28   13 25:50    9  0:47   16 10:34   43:46 
     15   736 Julia Szatkowski         11 F     11  4:45   10  1:43   14 26:16   18  1:09   17 10:48   44:39 
     16   637 Lily Velander            11 F     16  5:46   16  2:21   15 26:17   16  1:02   13  9:55   45:18 
     17   649 Greta Dannhausen-Brun    11 f     20  6:54   19  2:31   17 26:43    6  0:43    7  8:47   45:36 
     18   641 Charlotte Lefeld         11 F     18  6:13   12  1:58   21 31:14   19  1:26   15 10:24   51:13 
     19   440 Destiny Baker            11 F     19  6:43   18  2:30   19 29:25   20  1:44   18 11:12   51:32 
     20   555 Ellery Coley             11 F     17  6:11   21  4:52   18 29:14   21  1:53   19 11:25   53:33 
     21   576 Charlotte Hauptmann      11 F     21  9:51   20  4:36   20 29:28   17  1:06   21 15:49 1:00:48 

  
                          Door County Kids Triathlon
                                 July 13, 2019
                         Egg Harbor - Door County, WI
                               BOYS AGES 11 - 11
  
  Place No.   Name                    Age Sex Rank Swim  Rank Trn.1 Rank Bike  Rank Trn.2 Rank Run   Finish     
  ===== ===== ======================= === === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= 
      1   600 Jacob Peruzzi            11 M     10  4:37    1  0:49    2 17:43    1  0:27    5  7:08   30:42 
      2   592 Jd Lewis                 11 M     12  4:49    3  0:58    1 17:34    2  0:27   10  7:22   31:08 
      3   607 Sawyer Punzel            11 M      7  4:23    5  1:11    4 18:26    3  0:29    6  7:14   31:41 
      4   610 Griffin Roesken          11 M     15  5:20    6  1:14    3 18:22    5  0:33    2  6:20   31:46 
      5   578 Jackson Holzheu          11 M      8  4:27    4  1:03    5 18:44   13  0:40    9  7:16   32:09 
      6   644 Gabriel Osenkowski       11 M     14  5:19    2  0:55    7 19:13    8  0:37    8  7:16   33:18 
      7   635 Harrison Jansen          11 M      2  3:35   10  1:24   10 20:25    6  0:33   12  7:43   33:38 
      8   542 Andrew Barden            11 M      4  3:53   21  2:22    9 20:07   12  0:38    4  6:50   33:49 
      9   572 Gabe Hansen              11 M     20  5:40   13  1:28    6 19:06   22  0:56    7  7:15   34:23 
     10   560 Jackson Decleene         11 M     13  5:13   11  1:25   11 20:27   10  0:38    3  6:45   34:27 
     11   624 Owen Smith               11 M      6  4:08    9  1:23   13 21:34    7  0:36   13  7:48   35:27 
     12   567 Luke Filar               11 M      3  3:47   14  1:30   14 21:34   16  0:45   15  8:02   35:37 
     13   565 Ryan Felhofer            11 M      1  3:24   12  1:25   15 21:40   11  0:38   18  8:35   35:41 
     14   573 Michael Harris           11 M     17  5:28   23  2:33   22 24:29   18  0:49    1  3:16   36:33 
     15   623 Brady Youngstrom         11 M      9  4:29    7  1:21   17 22:42    9  0:38   11  7:27   36:35 
     16   638 Drew Green-Belongia      11 M     22  6:15   15  1:37    8 20:04    4  0:31   19  8:44   37:09 
     17   545 Colton Blackley          11 M      5  3:56    8  1:21   16 22:22   15  0:45   20  9:16   37:39 
     18   627 Kyle Johnston            11 M     18  5:31   17  2:00   12 20:45   21  0:54   21 10:00   39:08 
     19   574 Nathan Harris            11 M     16  5:24   22  2:22   19 22:51   23  0:57   14  7:57   39:30 
     20   563 Grant Ehle               11 M     24  6:44   16  1:52   20 23:01   17  0:48   17  8:35   40:58 
     21   559 Finn Davies              11 M     11  4:39   20  2:17   21 23:44   25  1:14   23 11:16   43:09 
     22   630 Cami Lopez               11 M     21  6:03   19  2:12   25 25:46   14  0:41   16  8:34   43:13 
     23   645 Glenn Mast               11 M     25  6:53   24  2:40   18 22:47   19  0:50   25 12:48   45:55 
     24   590 Jacob Lee                11 M     19  5:32   18  2:04   24 25:09   20  0:51   24 12:41   46:15 
     25   587 Alessandro Krey          11 M     23  6:26   25  3:21   23 24:40   24  1:07   22 11:06   46:37 

  
                          Door County Kids Triathlon
                                 July 13, 2019
                         Egg Harbor - Door County, WI
                              GIRLS AGES 12 - 12
  
  Place No.   Name                    Age Sex Rank Swim  Rank Trn.1 Rank Bike  Rank Trn.2 Rank Run   Finish     
  ===== ===== ======================= === === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= 
      1   617 Hannah Sternig           12 F      5  4:02    1  0:42    1 17:26    5  0:38    6  8:05   30:51 
      2   562 Clara Douglas            12 F      6  4:11    6  1:24    2 18:23    6  0:45    8  8:15   32:57 
      3   634 Caitlyn Hasenjager       12 F      1  3:38    5  1:18    4 21:01    1  0:32    3  6:57   33:24 
      4   594 Ophelia Linnan           12 F      3  3:45    2  0:48    3 20:36    7  0:48    4  7:57   33:52 
      5   628 Skyler Sullivan          12 F      7  4:27    9  1:56    6 21:18    2  0:33    1  6:43   34:54 
      6   625 Lily Smith               12 F      2  3:39    3  1:08    5 21:07    8  0:51    7  8:12   34:54 
      7   547 Kayla Boland             12 F     10  5:12    4  1:11    7 21:40    9  0:53    2  6:44   35:37 
      8   646 Sophia Cork              12 F      4  3:47    8  1:51   10 23:53   10  0:54    9  8:40   39:02 
      9   602 Addison Puent            12 F      9  4:57    7  1:26    8 22:07    3  0:35   10 10:31   39:35 
     10   589 Ida Larsen               12 F     12  6:29   12  3:07    9 22:31    4  0:37    5  8:04   40:47 
     11   556 Samantha Collison        12 F      8  4:50   10  2:15   12 26:54   11  1:04   11 10:32   45:32 
     12   439 Anna Baker               12 F     11  5:49   11  2:26   11 24:24   12  1:17   12 13:44   47:38 
     13   582 Julia Hughes             12 F                                                            49:35 
          580 Merryn Hoppe             12 F                                                                  

  
                          Door County Kids Triathlon
                                 July 13, 2019
                         Egg Harbor - Door County, WI
                               BOYS AGES 12 - 12
  
  Place No.   Name                    Age Sex Rank Swim  Rank Trn.1 Rank Bike  Rank Trn.2 Rank Run   Finish     
  ===== ===== ======================= === === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= 
      1   614 Samuel Skotnikov         12 M      3  4:04    1  0:44    2 17:21    2  0:30    3  7:19   29:56 
      2   621 Tyler Vangompel          12 M      1  3:01    7  1:24    5 19:45    4  0:33    1  5:57   30:38 
      3   633 Ben Schweiner            12 M      5  4:06    6  1:23    4 18:09    6  0:34    4  7:37   31:47 
      4   599 Luke Pendowski           12 M      9  4:52    8  1:31    3 18:08    5  0:33    5  7:38   32:40 
      5   591 Braden Lewis             12 M     13  5:41    5  1:19    1 16:52    8  0:36    7  8:17   32:43 
      6   575 Cormac Hasse             12 M      6  4:08    2  0:49    6 20:14   15  0:54    2  7:05   33:06 
      7   605 Griffin Puent            12 M      8  4:46    9  1:35   10 21:40    1  0:26    6  7:40   36:04 
      8   615 Finn Sprau               12 M      7  4:25    3  1:05    8 21:20    7  0:34   12  9:08   36:30 
      9   632 Jameson Punzel           12 M      2  3:09    4  1:16   15 24:35    3  0:33    8  8:24   37:55 
     10   557 Drew Corderman           12 M     10  5:17   14  2:53    7 21:04   12  0:44   10  8:44   38:39 
     11   620 Tanner Trustem           12 M      4  4:05   12  2:41   12 23:21   11  0:43   11  8:50   39:37 
     12   595 Alex Linnemanstons       12 M     14  6:10   13  2:44    9 21:22   13  0:49    9  8:40   39:43 
     13   603 Damien Puent             12 M     12  5:23   11  2:10   11 22:47   14  0:50   15 10:54   42:03 
     14   597 Devin McRae              12 M     11  5:22   15  2:59   13 23:44    9  0:38   13  9:47   42:29 
     15   604 Everett Puent            12 M     15  7:00   10  1:48   14 23:47   10  0:43   14 10:33   43:48