Duluth, MN
7/10/2019











YMCA Sidewalk Shuffle
5k Results
Duluth, MN  7/10/2019
Professional Results by Duluth Timing & Events - duluthtiming.com
Results based off of gun time


  1. 1:21:49 BARR TEAM A                   (  20:28)
========================================
  1    19:04    358 Adam Weis           M M 
  2    19:10    356 Jes Pedersen        M M 
  3    21:07    355 Martin Bevis        M M 
  4    22:28    354 Dane Jensen         M M 

  2. 1:24:26 SQUADIES                      (  21:07)
========================================
  1    20:36    415 Andrew Olson        M C 
  2    20:54    416 Adam Casillas       M C 
  3    21:12    418 Jim Reed            M C 
  4    21:44    417 Kate Mills          F C 
  5 (  22:02)   419 Phil Rogers         M C 

  3. 1:25:07 THE BLUE STREAK               (  21:17)
========================================
  1    18:59    516 Nathan Gieske       M M 
  2    19:16    515 Adam Schwartz-Lowe  M M 
  3    22:39    517 Aaron Hislop        M M 
  4    24:13    518 Kyle Odonnell       M M 

  4. 1:35:04 BARR TEAM FASTEST             (  23:46)
========================================
  1    21:02    378 Adam Birr           M M 
  2    22:41    379 Brian Bellmore      M M 
  3    24:28    382 Jere Mohr           M M 
  4    26:53    380 Ryan Erikson        M M 
  5 (  27:00)   381 John Kubiak         M M 

  5. 1:36:00 PIPEMEN                       (  24:00)
========================================
  1    23:22    414 Dylan Mills         M M 
  2    23:58    412 Max Kotter          M M 
  3    24:15    411 Kevin Haney         M M 
  4    24:25    636 Kevin Youngblom     M   
  5 (  26:40)   413 Damon Laurion       M M 

  6. 1:36:11 THE SQUAD                     (  24:03)
========================================
  1    20:56    405 Evan Bowen          M C 
  2    24:15    408 Daniel Luhm         M C 
  3    25:25    404 Isaiah Foster       M C 
  4    25:35    407 Arianna Griak       F C 
  5 (  35:35)   410 Anna Totsch         F C 

  7. 1:37:13 AMSOIL BLUE                   (  24:19)
========================================
  1    22:07    346 Amber Repensky      F C 
  2    23:13    344 Rollie Everson      M C 
  3    23:21    347 Suzanne Seyala      F C 
  4    28:32    345 Jon Knauss          M C 
  5 (  30:01)   348 Alex Thompson       M C 

  8. 1:39:10 LHB 1                         (  24:48)
========================================
  1    22:14    455 Matt Settergren     M M 
  2    23:56    454 Brad Eischens       M M 
  3    23:59    452 Adam Lilyquist      M M 
  4    29:01    453 Adam Beissel        M M 

  9. 1:43:23 LHB 2                         (  25:51)
========================================
  1    24:09    457 Alec Ashton         M C 
  2    24:55    460 Jess Polus          F C 
  3    26:26    456 Mitch Rosendahl     M C 
  4    27:53    459 David Polson        M C 

 10. 1:43:32 LAKE SUPERIOR CONSULTING 2    (  25:53)
========================================
  1    21:11    438 Ben Bittner         M C 
  2    21:54    440 Alex Marshik        M C 
  3    29:55    439 Sarah Cosgrove      F C 
  4    30:32    441 Maya Mattke         F C 
  5 (  31:59)   437 Ryan Swor           M C 

 11. 1:47:23 BARR TEAM C                   (  26:51)
========================================
  1    21:16    365 Matias Aura         M M 
  2    22:41    366 Zac Blair           M M 
  3    26:59    367 Eric Dott           M M 
  4    36:27    364 Al Reich            M M 

 12. 1:49:05 NOT FAST BUT FURIOUS          (  27:17)
========================================
  1    25:28    526 Ryan Miller         M C 
  2    25:48    523 Alex Messenger      M C 
  3    27:07    527 Matt Mulliner       M C 
  4    30:42    525 Amber Martens       F C 
  5 (  34:26)   524 Megan Hoglund       F C 

 13. 1:53:31 STRYKER DATA                  (  28:23)
========================================
  1    25:21    542 April Salo          F C 
  2    29:20    539 William Jones       M C 
  3    29:21    541 Coley Nicholls      F C 
  4    29:29    540 Brian Krueger       M C 
  5 (  31:28)   538 Bill Munson         M C 

 14. 1:53:34 NORTH SHORE BANK              (  28:24)
========================================
  1    21:21    499 Matt Vaillant       M C 
  2    28:18    495 Jon Thompson        M C 
  3    29:39    497 Cyndi Hanson        F C 
  4    34:16    498 Tami Sipola         F C 
  5 (  35:39)   496 Derek Carlson       M C 

 15. 1:53:45 SWEATY ASSETS                 (  28:27)
========================================
  1    25:54    535 Amy Buse            F C 
  2    27:09    533 George Patronas     M C 
  3    30:21    536 Danielle Goldfarb   F C 
  4    30:21    537 Whitney Sundquist   F C 
  5 (  39:36)   534 Zomi Bloom          F C 

 16. 1:57:39 ROADRUNNERS                   (  29:25)
========================================
  1    27:27    553 Will Gedde          M C 
  2    28:50    552 Chris Stenberg      M C 
  3    28:50    555 Jen Roshau          F C 
  4    32:32    556 Tara Zimpel         F C 
  5 (  36:50)   554 Allison Kolstad     F C 

 17. 1:58:40 OSKAR-LARRY-NUMBERS           (  29:40)
========================================
  1    20:49    398 Lleyton Sinkkonen   M C 
  2    29:09    400 Alayna Panfil       F C 
  3    33:08    399 Jordin Kovach       F C 
  4    35:34    403 Keenin Surgent      M C 
  5 (  40:27)   402 Ariana St. Germaine F C 

 18. 1:59:01 TRUCKIES                      (  29:46)
========================================
  1    24:18    421 Mike Consie         M M 
  2    30:04    420 Jake Gunderson      M M 
  3    32:18    423 Ed Schumacher       M M 
  4    32:21    424 Matt Swanson        M M 

 19. 2:01:38 AMSOIL RED                    (  30:25)
========================================
  1    26:39    350 Mark Dylla          M C 
  2    30:08    351 Brett Granmo        M C 
  3    32:25    349 Bill Archibald      M C 
  4    32:26    353 Michael Rodeghiero  M C 
  5 (  36:35)   352 Lindsay Premo       F C 

 20. 2:01:44 YOUNGBLOOD                    (  30:26)
========================================
  1    23:07    569 Jameson Underwood   M C 
  2    27:11    567 Maggie Johnson      F C 
  3    35:42    571 Parker White        M C 
  4    35:44    570 Jackson White       M C 

 21. 2:03:17 EVERY BREATH YOU TAKE         (  30:50)
========================================
  1    25:29    557 Ryan Underwood      M C 
  2    27:32    558 Ryan Hampton        M C 
  3    34:24    559 Heather Johnson     F C 
  4    35:52    560 Renae Rowenhurst    F C 
  5 (  52:29)   561 Nicole White        F C 

 22. 2:08:01 BARR TEAM B                   (  32:01)
========================================
  1    25:13    359 Brenna Rantala      F F 
  2    32:12    361 Mary Krull          F F 
  3    34:56    362 Laura Novitzki      F F 
  4    35:40    360 Alina Heydt         F F 
  5 (  54:53)   363 Meg Pierce Walsh    F F 

 23. 2:09:25 PRESTIGE WORLDWIDE            (  32:22)
========================================
  1    27:29    619 Jessica Hehir       F   
  2    29:10    429 Michael Swanson     M C 
  3    34:03    618 Meghan Booker       F   
  4    38:43    430 Heather Seeley      F C 
  5 (  38:44)   431 Julie Visger        F C 

 24. 2:12:50 RUNNIN' DOWN A DREAM          (  33:13)
========================================
  1    22:49    562 Keven Johnson       M C 
  2    23:13    565 Greg Johnson        M C 
  3    34:20    566 Steph Johnson       F C 
  4    52:28    563 Charles Gornile     M C 
  5 (  52:28)   564 Laura Jacobson      F C 

 25. 2:14:41 TEAM MSA #1                   (  33:41)
========================================
  1    30:04    481 Mark Davidson       M C 
  2    30:57    482 Zach Svoboda        M C 
  3    36:50    480 Erica Klingfus      F C 
  4    36:50    483 Marissa Wacker      F C 

 26. 2:18:21 LAKE SUPERIOR CONSULTING 1    (  34:36)
========================================
  1    26:04    434 Dave Hokanson       M C 
  2    29:21    435 Anne Lange          F C 
  3    40:53    432 Amanda Radzak       F C 
  4    42:03    433 Tony Guerrero       M C 
  5 (  49:27)   436 Becky Miller        F C 

 27. 2:18:47 BETWEEN A WALK AND A HARD     (  34:42)
========================================
  1    28:38    545 Ashlee Drury        F F 
  2    30:35    543 Sarah Elizabeth     F F 
  3    31:37    547 Nicole Olson        F F 
  4    47:57    544 Kayla Anderson      F F 

 28. 2:25:11 RURAL HEALTH RUNNERS          (  36:18)
========================================
  1    28:38    489 Kaisha Graham       F C 
  2    29:15    493 Dan Herstad         M C 
  3    35:37    492 Kiona Hermanson     F C 
  4    51:41    494 Kate Stenehjem      F C 
  5 (  51:41)   490 Phillip Birk        M C 

 29. 2:28:02 LAKE SUPERIOR CONSULTING 4    (  37:01)
========================================
  1    30:04    449 Sara Johnson        F C 
  2    31:58    447 Dave Johnson        M C 
  3    36:32    448 Fritz Hinzmann      M C 
  4    49:28    450 Christina Knetsch   F C 
  5 (  49:28)   451 Kerstyn Scusa       F C 

 30. 2:32:51 DULUTH NEWS TRIBUNE           (  38:13)
========================================
  1    26:29    427 Christa Lawler      F C 
  2    31:48    426 Brooks Johnson      M C 
  3    47:17    425 Amy Trethewey       F C 
  4    47:17    428 Kathleen Pennington F C 

 31. 2:36:05 MERILL LYNCH 1                (  39:02)
========================================
  1    24:37    624 Jim Joynes          M   
  2    28:50    623 Michael Henderson   M   
  3    45:08    622 Ann Hattenberger    F   
  4    57:30    621 Joellen Coffman     F   

 32. 2:39:59 TEAM HR                       (  40:00)
========================================
  1    29:33    388 Laura Dahl          F F 
  2    29:36    390 Heather Duval       F F 
  3    50:25    391 Diane Schlossin     F F 
  4    50:25    389 Keely Downs         F F 
  5 (  50:25)   392 Robyn Tuominen      F F 

 33. 2:42:55 LHB 3                         (  40:44)
========================================
  1    36:15    464 Andrew Lund         M C 
  2    36:48    463 John Lawless        M C 
  3    43:35    465 Bruce Truckey       M C 
  4    46:17    461 Michele Lavine      F C 
  5 (  46:17)   462 Heidi Bringman      F C 

 34. 2:44:35 MARSH & MCLENNAN AGENCY 1     (  41:09)
========================================
  1    24:30    472 Aileen Geving       F F 
  2    35:40    474 Jen Kolquist        F F 
  3    51:53    473 Lynn Dvergsten      F F 
  4    52:32    476 Amy Lindquist       F F 
  5 (  52:48)   477 Kim Miles           F F 

 35. 2:45:36 THE SATURN STROLLERS          (  41:24)
========================================
  1    30:56    519 Amy Haney           F C 
  2    33:49    522 Nathaniel Saamanen  M C 
  3    50:25    521 Jeremy Krog         M C 
  4    50:26    520 Tracy Hansen        F C 

 36. 2:47:10 BARR TEAM D                   (  41:48)
========================================
  1    35:12    372 Carla Welsh         F C 
  2    37:06    371 Keely Pearson       F C 
  3    43:14    369 Katie Kaylor        F C 
  4    51:38    370 Eric Boleman        M C 

 37. 2:49:05 MARSH & MCLENNAN AGENCY       (  42:17)
========================================
  1    26:55    471 Alison Sumbs        F F 
  2    37:47    467 Rhonda Nikunen      F F 
  3    51:53    469 Jen Sisko           F F 
  4    52:30    468 Stephanie Schminski F F 
  5 (  52:36)   466 Elizabeth Rudd      F F 

 38. 2:55:45 LEGAL BEAGLES                 (  43:57)
========================================
  1    27:09    385 Steve Hanke         M C 
  2    33:19    386 Terri Lehr          F C 
  3    57:38    383 Ragan Balzer        F C 
  4    57:39    387 Laura Veroeven      F C 
  5 (  57:39)   384 Joan Christensen    F C 

 39. 3:00:45 MERILL LYNCH                  (  45:12)
========================================
  1    34:25    625 Madi Joynes         F   
  2    43:42    626 Michelle Lisowski   F   
  3    45:08    628 Mark Winberg        M   
  4    57:30    627 Heather Maki        F   

 40. 3:09:42 LAKE SUPERIOR CONSULTING 3    (  47:26)
========================================
  1    40:54    442 Rob Unzen           M C 
  2    45:09    445 Amy Danielson       F C 
  3    49:28    443 Jana Balde          F C 
  4    54:11    444 Lance Caven         M C 

 41. 3:18:02 RED HOT CHILI STEPPERS        (  49:31)
========================================
  1    42:15    551 April Warner        F C 
  2    48:49    550 John Reimer         M C 
  3    53:29    548 Michelle Starry     F C 
  4    53:29    549 John Furry          M C 

 42. 3:38:20 BARR TEAM E                   (  54:35)
========================================
  1    54:29    375 Christina Sehrt     F F 
  2    54:29    376 Rachel Shetka       F F 
  3    54:29    373 Jen French          F F 
  4    54:53    377 Andrea Wedul        F F 
  5 (  54:59)   374 Vanessa Johnson     F F 

 43. 3:42:34 ST. LUKE'S FOUNDATION         (  55:39)
========================================
  1    51:21    531 Laurie Johnson      F F 
  2    51:21    528 Meagan Avery        F F 
  3    59:56    532 Becky Lindberg      F F 
  4    59:56    530 Kitty Jensen        F F 

 44. 3:46:26 NUMBER CRUNCHERS              (  56:37)
========================================
  1    54:54    586 Sherry Michau       F F 
  2    54:54    587 Jessica Natus       F F 
  3    54:54    583 Tracy Ledin         F F 
  4  1:01:44    584 Joni Calverly       F F