Hope Zoo, St. Andrew, JA
7/28/2019











GUARDSMAN GAMES
Hope Zoo
Sunday, July 28, 2019


********** GUARDSMAN CHALLENGE **********

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                 Type               Start   Finish  Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ==================== ================== ======= ======= ======== 
    1   235 Ingrid Blackwood    F  47 UCT STEPPAS          ELITE              6:57:20 7:41:52 00:44:33 
    2   247 Shavell Everet      F  28                      ELITE              6:57:20 7:42:07 00:44:47 
    3    63 Gaye-Sheree Forsyth F  28 BRIJADE FIT          OPEN               7:24:50 8:16:25 00:51:36 

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                 Type               Start   Finish  Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ==================== ================== ======= ======= ======== 
    1   233 Henry Thomas        M  24 UCT STEPPAS          ELITE              6:57:23 7:26:55 00:29:33 
    2   209 Kosiani Dunkley     M  22 TAX ADMINISTRATION J ELITE              6:57:20 7:27:23 00:30:04 
    3   261 Winston Blake       M  28                      ELITE              6:57:19 7:27:44 00:30:25 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 2:04:17 UCT STEPPAS                   (  31:05)
========================================
  1    29:33    233 Henry Thomas        M 24 UCT STEPPAS                    ELITE                
  2    30:37    238 Jerome Kirby        M 25 UCT STEPPAS                    OPEN                 
  3    31:00    232 Gavin Francis       M 36 UCT STEPPAS                    ELITE                
  4    33:07    231 Allay Ashman        M 31 UCT STEPPAS                    ELITE    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
LARGEST PARTICIPATING TEAM
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP            154 Romaine Morgan      M  25 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP  OPEN     2:00:08 
  2 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP            142 Suzette Chambers    F  40 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP  OPEN     2:01:20 
  3 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP            139 Phillip Afflick     M  30 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP  OPEN     2:04:20 
  4 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP            313 Ikolet Hutchinson   F  40 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP  OPEN     2:04:42 
  5 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP            148 Shelly-Ann Henry    F  39 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP  OPEN     2:05:30 
  6 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP            151 Peter Johnson       M  57 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP  OPEN     2:05:57 
  7 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP            152 Keith Kelly         M  39 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP  OPEN     2:06:27 
  8 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP            155 Andrew Newell       M  40 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP  OPEN     2:07:06 
  9 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP            161 Alma Thomas         F  54 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP  OPEN     2:07:08 
 10 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP            143 Georgina Creighton  F  41 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP  OPEN     2:07:09 
 11 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP            157 Courtney Powell     M  37 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP  OPEN     2:07:09 
 12 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP            158 Grace Ann Rowe      F  40 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP  OPEN     2:07:10 
 13 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP            144 Nathalie Douglas    F  46 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP  OPEN     2:07:11 
 14 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP            156 Dwayne Palmer       M  26 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP  OPEN     2:07:11 
 15 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP            146 Cameka Henry        F  39 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP  OPEN     2:07:11 
 16 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP            153 Geoffrey Martin     M  55 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP  OPEN     2:07:11 
 17 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP            140 Lori-Ann Bramwell   F  31 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP  OPEN     2:07:11 
 18 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP            150 David James         M  57 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP  OPEN     2:07:12 
 19 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP            141 Ricardo Byfield     M  34 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP  OPEN     2:07:12 
 20 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP            145 Jaime-Lee Harris    F  25 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP  OPEN     2:07:12 
 21 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP            149 Debbie Horne        F  48 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP  OPEN     2:07:12 
 22 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP            160 Kadan Smith         M  32 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP  OPEN     2:07:13 
 23 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP            147 Sharon Henry        F  42 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP  OPEN     2:07:13 
 24 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP            159 Kelisha Simmonds    F  25 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP  OPEN     2:07:13


********** TUFF KIDS **********

********** FEMALE Ages 5 - 10 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                 Type     Start   Finish  Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ==================== ======== ======= ======= ======== 
    1     1 Jahzara Gray        F   7 BRIJADE FIT          TUFF KID 11:17:34 11:21:44 00:04:11 
    2    19 Kia Alert           F   8 TORNADOES SWIM CLUB  TUFF KID 11:17:33 11:21:49 00:04:16 
    3    39 Zuri Sewell         F   9                      TUFF KID 11:17:32 11:21:53 00:04:21 

********** MALE Ages 5 - 10 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                 Type     Start   Finish  Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ==================== ======== ======= ======= ======== 
    1    14 Khaliq Miller       M  10 LASCO                TUFF KID 11:17:33 11:21:08 00:03:36 
    2    25 Siedu Hamm          M   9 TRAINFIT CLUB        TUFF KID 11:17:33 11:21:11 00:03:38 
    3    11 Elijah Cunningham   M   9 LASCO                TUFF KID 11:17:33 11:21:14 00:03:42 

********** FEMALE Ages 11 - 16 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                 Type     Start   Finish  Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ==================== ======== ======= ======= ======== 
    1    48 Anevea McLeod       F  13                      TUFF KID 11:46:46 12:03:00 00:16:14 
    2    42 Marviann Watson     F  11                      TUFF KID 11:10:47 11:28:44 00:17:58 
    3     5 Jamie-Ann Jemison   F  16 JSPCA                TUFF KID 11:46:47 12:09:00 00:22:13 

********** MALE Ages 11 - 16 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                 Type     Start   Finish  Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ==================== ======== ======= ======= ======== 
    1    40 Joel Hamm           M  12 TRAINFIT CLUB        TUFF KID 11:10:46 11:18:55 00:08:09 
    2    29 Andre Carter        M  16                      TUFF KID 11:46:47 11:55:10 00:08:24 
    3    12 Kareem Grant        M  12 LASCO                TUFF KID 11:10:46 11:20:29 00:09:43