Forest Lake, MN
10/15/2019












                Suburban East Conference Cross Country Meet
                   Tanners Brook Golf Club - Forest Lake
                           October 15, 2019 - 5K
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by MTEC Results


------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM SCORES - Boys Varsity
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    48  Mounds View               (16:20.2  81:40.8 0:44.7)
========================================
  1      2   425 Finn         Sokolowski         12 15:58.9
  2      7   420 Will         Sacay              12 16:14.6
  3      9   411 Alec         Nelson             12 16:20.1
  4     12   406 Elliot       McArthur            9 16:23.6
  5     18   408 Matt         Miller             11 16:43.6
  6   ( 21)  416 Santino      Preciado           12 16:44.1
  7   ( 30)  380 Nathan       Apostle            12 17:17.7

  2.    59  White Bear Lake           (16:23.8  81:58.6 0:55.6)
========================================
  1      1   764 Max          Nelson             12 15:55.7
  2     10   759 Trevor       Locke              11 16:23.0
  3     11   771 Logan        Tanttu             12 16:23.2
  4     14   760 Isaac        Maruyama           12 16:25.4
  5     23   761 Ernie        Mattson            10 16:51.3
  6   ( 24)  774 Sam          Verkerke           12 16:57.6
  7   ( 26)  762 Ben          McLaughlin         11 17:03.6

  3.    76  Stillwater                (16:36.9  83:04.5 0:30.0)
========================================
  1      5   659 Ethan        Vargas             11 16:13.9
  2     15   635 Adrik        Kraftson           10 16:40.3
  3     17   631 Aiden        Kilibarda          11 16:42.8
  4     19   601 Daniel       Beletsky           12 16:43.6
  5     20   623 Jack         Hesse-Withbroe     11 16:43.9
  6   ( 22)  651 Ethan        Selph              12 16:48.7
  7   ( 31)  662 Jackson      Wertish            11 17:18.2

  4.   121  East Ridge                (16:57.6  84:47.8 1:47.7)
========================================
  1      3   130 John         Faller             11 15:59.3
  2     13   154 Sean         McNiesh            10 16:24.0
  3     29   144 Sam          Jordan             11 17:15.8
  4     32   148 Daniel       Koland             11 17:21.7
  5     44   139 Trent        Hohn               11 17:47.0
  6   ( 45)  134 Eric         Gramer             12 17:48.7
  7   ( 50)  138 Ian          Hohn               11 17:57.1

  5.   133  Forest Lake               (17:05.8  85:29.0 1:25.2)
========================================
  1      4   209 Max          Charlsen           12 16:11.2
  2     25   234 Daniel       Vanacker           10 17:03.1
  3     28   231 Austin       Sievers            12 17:12.0
  4     36   232 Ethan        Sievers            10 17:26.3
  5     40   237 Isaiah       Zak                12 17:36.4
  6   ( 46)  235 Jeremiah     Vanacker           12 17:52.1
  7   ( 51)  211 Noah         Erickson           10 17:57.2

  6.   153  Roseville Area            (17:13.4  86:06.8 1:16.9)
========================================
  1      6   508 Joe          Lee                11 16:14.2
  2     33   494 Bennett      Harrison-Micha      9 17:22.9
  3     37   524 Jimmy        Olson              10 17:28.3
  4     38   535 Cohen        Rice               10 17:30.3
  5     39   554 Colby        Zupancich          12 17:31.1
  6   ( 43)  503 Cirdan       Klindworth         12 17:45.4
  7   ( 47)  545 Brandon      Vo                  9 17:53.3

  7.   184  Woodbury                  (17:27.4  87:16.9 1:39.4)
========================================
  1      8   785 Aidan        Browne             12 16:19.1
  2     34   815 Christopher  Romain             11 17:23.8
  3     41   800 Dylan        Longworth           9 17:39.2
  4     49   784 Chase        Blodgett           11 17:56.3
  5     52   808 Logan        Munson             10 17:58.5
  6   ( 55)  783 Ryan         Bird               11 18:08.1
  7   ( 56)  801 Logan        Longworth          11 18:14.8

  8.   217  Irondale                  (17:46.0  88:49.8 1:23.2)
========================================
  1     27   297 Felix        Ongera             10 17:04.7
  2     35   281 Kalid        Danko              10 17:25.7
  3     42   283 David        Fluth              12 17:43.8
  4     54   294 Tyler        Merrell            11 18:07.7
  5     59   300 Declan       Rodefeld           11 18:27.9
  6   ( 62)  290 Jake         Lawrence           12 18:51.3
  7   ( 63)  276 Simon        Alexander          11 18:51.3

  9.   255  Cretin-Derham Hall        (18:17.1  91:25.3 3:07.2)
========================================
  1     16   101 Elias        Brotman            12 16:40.6
  2     53   109 John (jack)  Mountain           10 17:59.2
  3     57   111 Josh         Sims               12 18:15.1
  4     61   102 Andy         Chestovich         10 18:42.6
  5     68   110 Adam         Sewich             10 19:47.8
  6   ( 69)  105 Connor       Ingham             11 19:53.6

 10.   295  Park Cottage Grove        (18:33.0  92:44.6 1:03.4)
========================================
  1     48   441 Dale         Kirsch             10 17:56.0
  2     58   438 Parker       Hahn               10 18:19.6
  3     60   442 Peyton       Klecatsky          12 18:33.1
  4     64   449 Jack         Ohmann             11 18:56.5
  5     65   455 Bronson      Stachowiak          9 18:59.4
  6   ( 66)  451 Lucas        Reckinger          11 19:02.0
  7   ( 67)  435 Henry        Fischer            11 19:17.0





                Suburban East Conference Cross Country Meet
                   Tanners Brook Golf Club - Forest Lake
                           October 15, 2019 - 5K
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by MTEC Results


------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM SCORES - Girls Varsity
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    34  Stillwater                (18:54.5  94:32.1 1:19.3)
========================================
  1      1   709 Ana          Weaver             11 18:12.1
  2      4   667 Brooke       Elfert              9 18:50.4
  3      5   666 Avery        Braunshausen        9 18:54.0
  4      8   690 Morgan       Peterman            9 19:04.2
  5     16   673 Elsa         Huckels            12 19:31.4
  6   ( 42)  850 Lily         Ward                9 20:22.3
  7   ( 50)  676 Annie        Kiolbasa           12 20:41.9

  2.    67  White Bear Lake           (19:19.3  96:36.5 1:00.4)
========================================
  1      3   737 Maddie       Verkerke           12 18:41.7
  2      7   728 Melanie      Pankow             11 19:01.3
  3     17   733 Claire       Schneider          11 19:33.5
  4     19   715 Maggie       Blanding           10 19:37.9
  5     21   711 Natalie      Andres             11 19:42.1
  6   ( 46)  734 Lily         Schneider           9 20:30.7
  7   ( 52)  722 Claire       Hipkins            12 21:30.5

  3.    85  Forest Lake               (19:32.3  97:41.5 0:45.0)
========================================
  1     10   248 Ellie        Hanowski            9 19:09.2
  2     12   253 Norah        Hushagen            7 19:25.6
  3     13   266 Natalie      Runquist           11 19:26.8
  4     22   263 Jordan       Parent              9 19:45.7
  5     28   273 Ava          Wilson             10 19:54.2
  6   ( 43)  269 Annabelle    Stang              10 20:27.6
  7   ( 47)  261 Ella         Niznik             10 20:35.7

  4.    94  Woodbury                  (19:36.8  98:04.0 0:35.8)
========================================
  1     11   839 Anna         Muellner           12 19:20.7
  2     14   832 Tiffany      Holiday            12 19:29.1
  3     15   837 Maggie       McCarthy           10 19:29.9
  4     25   831 Isabelle     Browne             12 19:47.8
  5     29   836 Kelly        McCarthy            8 19:56.5
  6   ( 34)  841 Abigail      Parent             12 20:10.3
  7   ( 45)  830 Anna         Adamson             9 20:30.7

  5.   100  East Ridge                (19:30.1  97:30.4 1:49.6)
========================================
  1      2   194 Halle        Mestery            10 18:24.3
  2      6   192 Mary         Kenney             10 19:00.3
  3     20   186 Gwyn         Gerlach            12 19:39.0
  4     35   188 Tatum        Geving             11 20:12.9
  5     37   205 Lillian      Warmuth            11 20:13.9
  6   ( 38)  204 Sonja        Wangensteen         9 20:14.2
  7   ( 39)  178 Ruby Ella    Anderson           11 20:17.0

  6.   111  Mounds View               (19:45.0  98:44.8 1:01.3)
========================================
  1      9   339 Morgan       Dahl               12 19:06.7
  2     18   345 Taylor       Isabel              9 19:37.0
  3     23   343 Olivia       Hoyhtya            10 19:46.7
  4     30   357 Kieran       Meyer              10 20:06.4
  5     31   348 Lauren       Kath                8 20:08.0
  6   ( 32)  344 Laurin       Isabel              9 20:09.0
  7   ( 48)  364 Kate         Roeber              7 20:36.1

  7.   174  Roseville Area            (20:10.1  100:50.3 0:33.9)
========================================
  1     24   575 Eleanor      Long               11 19:47.6
  2     33   589 Katelyn      Swanson            10 20:09.1
  3     36   591 Tara         Thomsen             9 20:13.1
  4     40   560 Emily        Bos                 9 20:19.0
  5     41   571 Tilia        Iverson             8 20:21.5
  6   ( 44)  597 Kathryn      Wraspir            10 20:29.0
  7   ( 49)  568 Sara         Grosse              9 20:39.0

  8.   221  Irondale                  (21:42.1  108:30.4 3:09.8)
========================================
  1     26   310 Emily        Ellingson           9 19:48.3
  2     27   330 Elizabeth    VanLoon            10 19:49.8
  3     55   321 Elsa         Osmond             12 22:56.3
  4     56   326 Siri         Stolen              8 22:57.9
  5     57   324 Heidi        Steiniger           9 22:58.1
  6   ( 58)  316 Mackenzie    Martin             11 23:06.2
  7   ( 59)  323 Melissa      Perszyk             9 23:10.0

  9.   279  Park Cottage Grove        (22:51.1  114:15.2 2:54.5)
========================================
  1     51   461 Briahna      Hensel             11 20:58.7
  2     53   469 Laurel       Watters            11 22:49.5
  3     54   468 Hope         Thompson           11 22:55.0
  4     60   460 Lydia        Best                9 23:38.8
  5     61   470 Madelaine    Watters            11 23:53.2
  6   ( 62)  464 Amanda       Michaud            11 24:20.9




Incomplete Teams:

Cretin-Derham Hall       
          117 Flannery McGreevy  11,  116 Sophia Lentz   9



                Suburban East Conference Cross Country Meet
                   Tanners Brook Golf Club - Forest Lake
                           October 15, 2019 - 5K
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by MTEC Results


------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     TEAM SCORES - Boys Junior Varsity
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    17  Stillwater                (17:35.4  87:57.0 0:23.2)
========================================
  1      1   608 William      Degonda             9 17:23.0
  2      2   632 Ryan         Kilibarda           9 17:28.1
  3      3   624 Braden       Hilde              12 17:34.1
  4      5   616 Charlie      Franke             12 17:45.6
  5      6   655 Gus          Swenson             8 17:46.2
  6   (  7)  657 Mason        Vagle              10 17:47.7
  7   (  8)  612 Sam          Elletson           11 17:55.1

  2.    55  Mounds View               (18:04.1  90:20.1 0:11.0)
========================================
  1      9   100 Canton       Francisco           9 17:58.6
  2     10   394 Mikey        Gennaro            12 17:59.7
  3     11   376 Zach         Allie              12 18:03.6
  4     12   403 Sam          Magnuson           11 18:08.6
  5     13   390 Carter       Francisco          11 18:09.6
  6   ( 16)  415 John         Phenning-Wendt     12 18:26.8
  7   ( 18)  421 Nick         Schulte             9 18:30.8

  3.    86  White Bear Lake           (18:30.1  92:30.5 0:18.0)
========================================
  1     14   763 Ben          Misgen             12 18:23.0
  2     15   757 Michael      Hoffman            11 18:25.2
  3     17   766 Tony         Perfetti           11 18:28.5
  4     19   778 Sador        Wondeson           10 18:32.8
  5     21   776 Hayden       Weddell            11 18:41.0
  6   ( 33)  767 Arthur       Perron             10 19:00.9
  7   ( 35)  754 Brendan      Griffin            10 19:04.5

  4.    96  Roseville Area            (18:29.1  92:25.4 1:09.5)
========================================
  1      4   518 Robert       Mechura             7 17:34.8
  2     20   553 Maceo        Young               9 18:40.1
  3     22   510 Harry        Maakestad          10 18:42.6
  4     24   519 Ataa         Mensah              8 18:43.6
  5     26   491 Hayden       Haag               10 18:44.3
  6   ( 30)  547 Elijah       Wallace            12 18:50.3
  7   ( 37)  551 Adam         Wolf               10 19:07.4

  5.   159  Forest Lake               (18:56.4  94:41.8 0:24.7)
========================================
  1     23   210 Ethan        Erickson           12 18:43.4
  2     27   218 Dylan        Kinny              12 18:46.3
  3     32   212 Noah         Erickson           12 18:56.2
  4     38   220 Cooper       Larson              9 19:07.8
  5     39   226 Nick         Niemi              12 19:08.1
  6   ( 40)  221 Jacob        Mayer               9 19:15.2
  7   ( 42)  236 Kade         Wilson             12 19:19.9

  6.   161  East Ridge                (18:56.9  94:44.4 0:36.0)
========================================
  1     25   133 Morgan       Gillard             9 18:44.2
  2     28   175 Jackson      Wangensteen         9 18:46.6
  3     31   140 Mihailo      Holleran           12 18:52.4
  4     34   145 Josh         Killam             10 19:01.0
  5     43   124 Jacob        Bellis              9 19:20.2
  6   ( 44)  171 Milan        Tomaska            10 19:22.1
  7   ( 46)  157 Max          Munter             12 19:26.0

  7.   198  Woodbury                  (19:12.5  96:02.2 0:38.8)
========================================
  1     29   806 David        Michalowicz        11 18:49.5
  2     36   810 John         O'Connell          12 19:05.9
  3     41   797 Maxwell      Key                 9 19:16.0
  4     45   791 David        Engelsrud          10 19:22.5
  5     47   786 Wes          Bruning             9 19:28.3
  6   ( 48)  820 Stephen      Tolentino          12 19:38.5
  7   ( 49)  819 Calvin       Stepan             12 19:49.2

  8.   265  Irondale                  (20:14.8  101:13.7 0:24.1)
========================================
  1     51   305 Ben          Zastrow            11 20:05.1
  2     52   298 Sam          Parlin             12 20:06.7
  3     53   286 Andrew       Heuss               9 20:07.6
  4     54   279 Noah         Bleskachek         12 20:25.1
  5     55   278 Ian          Bleskachek          8 20:29.2
  6   ( 56)  292 Parker       Martinson           8 20:43.4
  7   ( 59)  277 Noah         Besemann            9 20:57.5

  9.   295  Park Cottage Grove        (21:07.3  105:36.1 1:54.9)
========================================
  1     50   446 Mason        Michaud            12 19:55.3
  2     57   436 Conner       Fish               10 20:48.3
  3     61   458 Jack         Weir                8 21:16.9
  4     63   444 West         Mann               10 21:45.4
  5     64   443 Tyler        Krogman             9 21:50.2
  6   ( 65)  447 Gunnar       Mullen              7 21:52.2
  7   ( 67)  456 Justin       Stachowiak         11 22:11.5

 10.   314  Cretin-Derham Hall        (21:35.3  107:56.3 1:31.0)
========================================
  1     58   104 Ian          Henly               9 20:53.7
  2     60   113 Thomas       Zastrow            12 21:03.2
  3     62   106 Isaac        Johnson            12 21:31.7
  4     66   108 Connor       Lee                11 22:03.0
  5     68   112 Ethan        Thompson           12 22:24.7
  6   ( 69)  107 Luke         Krukowski          11 22:33.3
  7   ( 70)  103 John         Gaertner           12 23:36.1





                Suburban East Conference Cross Country Meet
                   Tanners Brook Golf Club - Forest Lake
                           October 15, 2019 - 5K
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by MTEC Results


------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    TEAM SCORES - Girls Junior Varsity
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    24  Roseville Area            (21:20.4  106:41.6 0:55.3)
========================================
  1      2   579 Lindsey      Moseley            10 20:51.4
  2      3   581 Naomi        Nickel             11 21:02.0
  3      4   556 Matilda      Abramson           10 21:27.0
  4      5   584 Frances      Ryan               12 21:34.5
  5     10   557 Briar        AnderJohn           8 21:46.7
  6   ( 16)  564 Mallory      Dittel             11 22:10.5
  7   ( 24)  580 Amelie       Nickel              8 22:28.4

  2.    38  Mounds View               (21:29.0  107:24.7 1:46.2)
========================================
  1      1   346 Tollie       Jackson             9 20:13.0
  2      7   362 Ella         Nyholm              9 21:42.2
  3      8   363 Ella         Roeber              9 21:44.7
  4      9   333 AnnaBelle    Berggren           12 21:45.6
  5     13   358 Ava          Moen                9 21:59.2
  6   ( 18)  332 Eva          Barsness           10 22:19.8
  7   ( 19)  352 Alyssa       Lebow              11 22:23.6

  3.    83  Stillwater                (22:10.4  110:51.9 0:39.3)
========================================
  1     11   685 Kat          Liu                 9 21:47.2
  2     14   706 Olivia       Velte              12 22:00.8
  3     17   670 Vivian       Haskins             9 22:13.0
  4     20   703 Margaret     Swenson            10 22:24.4
  5     21   691 Sydney       Peterson           12 22:26.5
  6   ( 25)  708 Abigail      Weaver             12 22:32.0
  7   ( 28)  692 Megan        Puhrmann           12 22:47.7

  4.   111  Forest Lake               (22:30.1  112:30.3 1:19.8)
========================================
  1      6   267 Kayla        Sauve               7 21:41.2
  2     22   255 Courtney     Knutson            10 22:27.6
  3     26   260 Torrance     Lucas               8 22:39.0
  4     27   274 Kylie        Woods              10 22:41.5
  5     30   247 Emma         Halweg              9 23:01.0
  6   ( 36)  268 Keely        Sisco              10 23:37.4
  7   ( 39)  240 Isabella     Charron             7 23:49.5

  5.   127  White Bear Lake           (22:43.3  113:36.5 1:17.5)
========================================
  1     12   738 Beritt       Wickland            8 21:56.0
  2     23   724 Lauren       Loppnow            11 22:28.2
  3     29   732 Megan        Ryan                9 22:54.3
  4     31   717 Madelyn      Bystrom             9 23:04.5
  5     32   740 Mackenzie    Wnuk                9 23:13.5
  6   ( 37)  726 Maia         Nebo                9 23:44.4
  7   ( 50)  735 Natalie      Swanson            10 25:06.7

  6.   155  Woodbury                  (23:06.3  115:31.2 1:41.6)
========================================
  1     15   842 Natalie      Parent             10 22:03.1
  2     33   845 Elanore      Robb                9 23:13.6
  3     34   835 Katie        Mauder             10 23:14.6
  4     35   846 Vaske        Sarah               7 23:15.2
  5     38   833 Hailey       Hurley             12 23:44.7
  6   ( 49)  848 Riley        Sturzebecher       10 24:57.7
  7   ( 55)  847 Meghan       Schmitz            10 26:49.6

  7.   220  East Ridge                (24:40.4  123:21.9 0:28.8)
========================================
  1     41   189 Angela       Goodwin            10 24:27.4
  2     42   182 Brooklynn    Briguet            12 24:31.2
  3     44   195 Elena        Ortiz              12 24:42.7
  4     45   202 Madeline     Thelen             11 24:44.4
  5     48   184 Justice      Egler               9 24:56.2
  6   ( 52)  203 Chloe        Wangensteen        11 25:36.2
  7   ( 54)  193 Lauren       Kuhn                9 25:56.7

  8.   227  Irondale                  (24:49.9  124:09.2 0:57.6)
========================================
  1     40   313 Iva          Hammitt-Kess       12 24:26.7
  2     43   308 Sibley       Boyum              10 24:35.1
  3     46   320 Leah         Morris             12 24:49.6
  4     47   306 Lillian      Androff             8 24:53.5
  5     51   312 Nurit        Gutierrez-Cuan     11 25:24.3
  6   ( 53)  325 Kaisa        Stolen             11 25:50.2
  7   ( 56)  319 Justine      Morris             10 27:17.3




Incomplete Teams:

Cretin-Derham Hall       
          114 Monica Calkins  12,  120 Anna Zastrow  10,  115 Izzy Lauer  10

Park Cottage Grove       
          463 Esther Lankow  10,  466 Ella Nienow  11,  436 Conner Fish  10