Minnetonka, MN
8/31/2019











                                                        HOPKINS ROYAL TRIATHLON
                                           Shady Oak Beach - Minnetonka, MN - August 31, 2019
                                               100 yd Swim - 4.5 Mile Bike - 1.6 Mile Run
   

                                                                                                     Page 1
 Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex SWIM  Trn.1  BIKE   Trn.2  RUN    FINISH
==== ======================= ================== == === === ===== ===== ======= ===== ======= =======
 385 Mike Anibas             White Bear Lake    MN  23 M    3:51  2:24   20:07  2:16   19:45   48:21 
 366 Morgan Baker            Chaska             MN  34 F    3:49  2:05   32:58  2:15   28:29 1:09:34 
 413 Colton Banks            Eagan              MN  24 M    2:20  4:28   18:00  2:05   24:05   50:56 
 405 Stephen Bullard         Minneapolis        MN  61 M    3:18  1:15   13:58  1:16   19:15   39:00 
 395 Carter Christianson     Minnetonka         MN   8 M    4:38  3:36   22:29  1:09   19:23   51:13 
 396 Eva Christianson        Minnetonka         MN  36 F    4:37  3:38   22:30  1:07   19:23   51:13 
 355 Wendy Colglazier        Minneapolis        MN  51 F    6:24  4:37   25:50  3:15   39:29 1:19:33 
 352 Deb Dejonge             Eden Prairie       MN  55 F    4:51  3:45   44:17  1:31   29:28 1:23:51 
 351 Suzanne Devos           Minnetonka         MN  54 F    7:26  3:19   22:43  2:03   32:24 1:07:53 
 378 Lisa Fontaine           Minneapolis        MN  53 F    3:56  3:54   53:15  2:07   41:25 1:44:34 
 379 Norston Fontaine        Plymouth           MN  53 M    3:34  3:42   48:34  2:15   36:28 1:34:32 
 283 Jacob Goepfert          Hopkins            MN  36 M   15:11  4:57   17:31  3:57   26:04 1:07:38 
 285 Dave Goeser             Sherwood           WI  58 M   25:29  3:30   16:08  1:59   36:01 1:23:05 
 417 David Grano             Minneapolis        MN  26 M   24:41  3:43   28:50  0:50   20:33 1:18:35 
 373 Clinton Hetchler        Hopkins            MN  56 M   26:52  3:09   57:29  1:41   30:09 1:59:19 
 375 Jacklyn Hetchler        Minnetonka         MN  26 F    3:05  3:56   20:09  1:30   25:22   54:01 
 372 Sandra Hetchler         Hopkins            MN  55 F   11:42  1:49   34:07  3:41   38:21 1:29:36 
 408 Yolanda Hunter          Minnetonka         MN  44 F   24:49  4:39   49:12  3:27   32:14 1:54:19 
 364 Lucy Jackson            Eden Prairie       MN  11 F    3:15  4:05   25:21  0:58   26:54 1:00:30 
 363 Sarah Jackson           Eden Prairie       MN  35 F    3:12  4:05   25:11  1:08   26:55 1:00:30 
 398 Emma Johnson            Pine City          MN  15 F    4:59  4:27   18:16  1:38   20:13   49:31 
 295 Jeff Johnson            Pine City          MN  41 M    4:57  4:27   29:50  1:04   15:16   55:32 
 383 Kayla Johnson           Minneapolis        MN  28 F    3:52  3:21   53:34  0:56   27:32 1:29:12 
 403 Suzy Johnson            Duluth             MN  39 F   18:26  3:35   14:28  1:46   24:51 1:03:05 
 389 Lezlie Johnson-Hagmann  Hopkins            MN  50 F    2:47  3:55   32:17  2:29   28:02 1:09:28 
 374 Leo Kalvik              Hopkins            MN  12 M    2:54  2:08   16:24  1:12   19:28   42:04 
 391 Aaron Kick              Minneapolis        MN  38 M    3:13  2:33   16:55  0:44   12:51   36:14 
 392 Kathy Kick              Shakopee           MN  65 F    3:38  4:06   22:16  1:46   24:14   55:58 
 382 Mary Kraus              Anoka              MN  53 F    3:16  3:51   49:48  2:11   23:34 1:22:39 
 393 Meg Kretschmer          Hudson             WI  15 F    3:46  2:28   17:38  0:36   16:13   40:38 
 412 Tj Little               Prior Lake         MN  29 M   19:11  2:56   28:33  0:48   24:51 1:16:17 
 390 Jonathan Marshall       Plymouth           MN   9 M    6:23  4:28   23:12  1:01   20:48   55:50 
 254 Brenda Mechley          Eden Prairie       MN  51 F   26:48  4:08   18:22               2:21:21 
 108 Anne Mee                Minneapolis        MN  33 F    4:04  1:19   16:37  0:51   16:32   39:21 
  88 Chris Moldan            Saint Paul         MN  36 M   16:07 15:29   27:34  0:49   24:19 1:24:16 
 407 Elizabeth Norman        Minnetonka         MN  15 F    4:07  3:55   17:01  0:35   16:13   41:48 
 397 Steph O'Connor          Minneapolis        MN  30 F    3:55  3:35   19:01  1:03   27:07   54:39 
 415 Beth Olchefske          Albert Lea         MN  57 F    5:26  4:21   19:23  3:16   33:26 1:05:50 
 416 Sasha Olchefske         Albert Lea         MN  38 F    4:58  4:53   20:02  2:36   33:28 1:05:56 
 362 Lisa Orfield            Edina              MN  58 F    3:11  4:09   18:09  2:02   24:02   51:31 
 380 Kathleen Pengelly       Excelsior          MN  56 F    4:36  2:12   20:22  2:19   38:08 1:07:35 
 353 Rhonda Perron           Minneapolis        MN  49 F    5:16  2:54   16:46  3:07   23:55   51:58 
 394 Richard Pruitt          Saint Paul         MN  55 M   32:15  3:51 1:15:17  3:25   33:24 2:28:10 
 400 Olivia Rivera           Minneapolis        MN  15 F    4:33  3:37   18:45  0:31   20:48   48:12 
 369 Jane Rolloff            Owatonna           MN  35 F    3:48  4:05   21:59  0:59   20:28   51:17 
 399 Makenzie Royal          Chaska             MN  10 F    2:29  1:31   17:27  0:27   15:47   37:39 
 354 Cheryl Rubenis          Brooklyn Park      MN  50 F    6:23  4:33   25:55  3:12   39:30 1:19:32 
 406 Jason Schultz           Lakeville          MN  50 M    4:57  2:07   13:04  0:34   13:59   34:39 
 361 Mary Kate Sershen       Hopkins            MN  30 F    4:31  3:24   25:38  1:03   24:18   58:53 
 356 Corcoran Shannon        Wayzata            MN  39 M    4:02  2:20   14:33  1:32   32:21   54:44 
 414 Sabriya Siddiqui        Saint Paul         MN  15 F    4:50  2:30   18:18  1:16   23:18   50:11 
 370 Carolyn Stelter         Saint Peter        MN  59 F    4:36  3:26   19:06  1:05   27:49   55:59 
 376 Amanda Sweeney          Chaska             MN  25 F   15:29  3:30   57:46  1:18   35:51 1:53:52 
 128 Amanda Turgeant         Minneapolis        MN  39 F    3:51  1:47   16:11  1:17   19:24   42:28 
 423 Bailey Ursel            Shakopee           MN  12 F    4:07  2:18   19:39  0:36   18:15   44:52 
 422 Ben Ursel               Stillwater         MN  42 M    3:03  2:00   38:01  1:40   15:18 1:00:00 
 421 Nate Ursel              Shakopee           MN  46 M    4:06  2:18   19:47  1:31   17:13   44:52 
 357 Dave Van't Hul          Hospers            IA  47 M    4:30  2:21   16:47  2:11   26:08   51:55 
 371 Jessica Voerding        New Brighton       MN  38 F    4:13  2:35   17:45  2:04   22:09   48:44 
 365 Anne Vogel              Excelsior          MN  50 F    4:19  2:59   19:39  1:06   20:09   48:11 
 387 Mona Volden             Annandale          MN  61 F    4:42  5:48   20:39  1:19   27:18   59:45 
 388 Addie Volding           Minneapolis        MN  11 F    3:59  1:39   17:28  1:15   21:33   45:51 
 409 Marlena Wegner          Eagan              MN  27 F    2:54  4:28   17:58  2:10   24:03   51:31 
 402 Claire Wilkey           Minnetonka         MN  12 F    2:51  1:48   16:53  1:29   21:33   44:32 
 401 Isaac Wilkey            Minnetonka         MN  14 M    2:49  1:59   13:47  0:49   22:10   41:32 
 386 Stefanie Williams       Minneapolis        MN  44 F   27:31  3:16   50:25  1:59   30:13 1:53:22 
 358 Amy Wolter              Hopkins            MN  36 F    2:39  2:14   18:21  0:57   23:19   47:28 
 424 Hudson Zabel            Sartell            MN  13 M    3:59  1:34   15:25  0:46   15:26   37:08 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com


Total Registered:                         80
Total Number of Team Finishers:            0
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     68
Number of Male   Finishers:               23
Number of Female Finishers:               45
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:     12