Bismarck, ND
9/21/2019











                           The Bismarck Marathon
                               Bismarck, ND
                            September 21, 2019
                              MARATHON RELAY

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - MALE RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1 3062 Team JC plus 1                                                 1:28:07 3:19:07  7:36 
           Johnson  Ross  Roemmich  Koerber  Roland 

    2 3014 RADD                                                           1:53:43 3:40:34  8:26 
           Jahner  Baggenstoss  Schmidt  Cottrill  Getsman 

    3 3010 Washburn Distance Alums                                        1:50:01 3:42:58  8:31 
           Steckler  Richards  Sem  Haugen  Hetletved 


=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - FEMALE RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1 3050 Eckert Paintin                                                 1:36:35 3:11:34  7:19 
           Stephens  Mills  Anderson  Lundeen  Eckert 

    2 3035 Long Distance relay-tionship                                   1:50:29 3:28:14  7:57 
           Harris  Dockter  Uhde  Petron  Johnke 

    3 3054 Where's The Finish?                                            1:53:12 3:57:00  9:03 
           Brooke  Axman  Kuball  Masseth  Steckler 

    4 3001 Run Teach Repeat                                               2:10:22 4:09:52  9:33 
           Hintz  McMillan  St. Peter  St. Peter  Barron 

    5 3038 This Seems Like A Lot Of Work For A Free Banana                2:09:27 4:29:28 10:18 
           Anderson  Schwab  Roberson  Walker  Zacher 

    6 3043 Running From Our Responsibilities                              2:17:01 4:30:07 10:19 
           Frank  Duchsherer  Horner  Remboldt  Zillmer 

    7 3060 Looks Like Walking Feels like Running                          2:17:25 4:32:25 10:24 
           Retterath  Bird  Bird  Aman  Moen 

    8 3021 I Got Talked Into This!                                        2:33:39 5:05:53 11:41 
           Nordstrom  Rundio  Doll  Layawen  Storms 

    9 3044 The Dabblers                                                   2:35:25 5:10:34 11:52 
           Haak  Haak  Mastel  Mattern  Delaney 

   10 3012 Redneck Gals                                                   2:35:45 5:13:06 11:57 
           Haak  Mittleider  Meier  Wolf  Zacher 

   11 3005 Conned Into It                                                 3:03:26 5:23:11 12:21 
           Schmidt  Wagner  Gruebele  Kemmet  Wiens 

   12 3041 5 Girls Walk Into a Marathon....                               3:08:54 5:58:19 13:41 
           Deisch  Myerchin  Berg  Boroski  Bryans 


=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - COED RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1 3042 Can-Am Racers                                                  1:24:01 2:54:11  6:39 
           Pierce  McGurren  Hager  McDonald  Burns 

    2 3016 The Pacemakers                                                 1:42:26 3:32:59  8:08 
           Bachmeier  Ulmer  Grubb  Stevahn  Grubb 

    3 3047 slumJOG millionaries                                           1:54:06 3:38:59  8:22 
           Miller  Braun  Lutman  Kubesh  Kubesh 

    4 3008 Dastardly Dan and the Deviants                                 1:41:16 3:44:06  8:34 
           Mittleider  Haas  Anderson  Mittleider  Gessele 

    5 3036 Steep Me Tea  Trotters                                                 3:44:07  8:34 
           Hintz  Hintz  Rings  Pintar  Wald 

    6 3049 Purple Reign                                                   1:53:20 3:45:42  8:37 
           Stephens  Grant  Ally  Brazell  Stephens 

    7 3045 Blue Cross                                                     1:57:37 3:57:08  9:04 
           Houn  Thiel  Hruby  Drennen  Godfread 

    8 3032 Team Body Parts                                                2:03:00 4:08:43  9:30 
           Lagasse  Lagasse  Lagasse  Lagasse  Lagasse 

    9 3048 Worst Pace Scenario                                            2:03:02 4:10:39  9:34 
           Barden  Wiltse  Wiltse  Wiltse  Barden 

   10 3017 Pup Squad                                                      2:04:04 4:11:48  9:37 
           Hubbard  Scott  Schmidt  Morman  Morman 

   11 3028 Scrambled Legs and Achin"                                      2:08:02 4:18:24  9:52 
           Schock  Paulson  Schock  Sheldon  Belverston Starks 

   12 3033 Chafing the Dream                                              2:22:15 4:19:54  9:56 
           Richter  Richter  Richter  Schmidt  Schmidt 

   13 3031 Papa Ron's Pancakes                                            2:11:41 4:22:00 10:00 
           Schmidt  Beechie  Schaffner  Schmidt  Gerving 

   14 3019 Filkowski Five                                                         4:22:30 10:02 
           Corbin  Filkowski  Filkowski  Filkowski  Filkowski 

   15 3057 Team Grizwald                                                  2:18:18 4:23:05 10:03 
           Bakkum  Trygg  Bakkum  Bakkum  Hollar 

   16 3039 Delta House Running Team                                       2:22:52 4:25:53 10:09 
           Smith  Smith  Smith  Fuller  Fuller 

   17 3053 Dickson Law Office                                             2:13:48 4:26:03 10:10 
           Russell  Dickson  Knuth  Dickson  Stephens 

   18 3003 Be Like Darren Team 1                                          2:29:48 4:33:24 10:27 
           Van Boven  Simmons  Grammond  May  Kuehl 

   19 3034 Tortoises and the Hare                                         2:21:50 4:33:47 10:27 
           Eckroth  Erickson  Radenz  Radenz  Bartow 

   20 3051 Easier Said Than Run                                           2:23:50 4:37:01 10:35 
           Martinek  Brown  Niemeier  Pechtl  Niemeier 

   21 3055 Bad Assets                                                     2:28:51 4:49:37 11:04 
           Scheet  Felchle  Haas  Sehn  Jahner 

   22 3002 Be Like Darren Team 2                                          2:30:59 5:07:08 11:44 
           McDonald  Huisman  Ronning  Martian  Leysring 

   23 3061 Better @ Runnin' up a TAB                                      3:16:30 6:12:52 14:14 
           McLain  Fiedler  Fiedler  McLain  Fiedler 


=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - MASTERS RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1 3046 Wadi Rum Runners                                               1:59:17 4:10:26  9:34 
           Sandison  Osterhaus  Keene  Melton  Volk 


=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - CORPORATE RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1 3007 NIS to C ya!                                                   1:48:25 3:24:40  7:49 
           Frederick  Nygren  Roesler  Kerzman  McDaniel 

    2 3029 Marathon Petroleum Mandan Refinery                             1:37:10 3:26:05  7:52 
           Kautzman  Tavis  Kautzman  Patterson  Huber 

    3 3059 GREat Runners 1                                                1:51:16 3:32:57  8:08 
           Brekke  Repnow  Johnson  Keller  Oakland 

    4 3020 Basin Electric                                                 1:51:44 3:39:41  8:24 
           McCollam  Zimmerman  Bergquist  Ross  Krogstad 

    5 3030 Army Aviation                                                  1:47:37 3:39:44  8:24 
           Freese  Putz  Knopp  Kerr  Green 

    6 3013 MDU Shredders                                                  1:43:42 3:40:32  8:25 
           Hall  Seeberg  Roehrich  Remboldt  Frank 

    7 3009 CHI St Alexius Health #1                                       1:49:05 3:40:59  8:27 
           Schwab  Ukestad  Stottler  Fleck  Schulz 

    8 3037 Montana-Dakota Utilities Co.                                           3:43:09  8:31 
           Pfennig  Johnson  Joyce  Heilman  Giggee 

    9 3058 GREat Runners 2                                                2:00:57 3:55:01  8:59 
           Hocker  Lemer  Wimer  Setterlund  Reichenberg 

   10 3056 Math Demons                                                    1:59:43 3:58:50  9:07 
           Granados-Christensen  Lardy  Just  Silbernagel  Wahl 

   11 3027 MDUR EnRgizers                                                 2:05:22 4:10:57  9:35 
           Sanderson  Fong  Johnson  Henke  Peterson 

   12 3015 Gas Passers                                                            4:12:43  9:39 
           Szajkowski  Chathams  Emery  Wetsch  Roller 

   13 3023 DOT Crew                                                       2:06:21 4:13:28  9:41 
           Gottsman  Beise  Leben  Beise  Doan 

   14 3022 It's Accrual World                                             2:21:43 4:17:43  9:51 
           Herner  Messmer  Johnson  Hohbein  Gaube 

   15 3011 The Great Americans                                            2:12:04 4:21:07  9:58 
           Gietzen  Hertz  Glaser  Murphy  Fleck 

   16 3052 Running Sinus Rhythm                                           2:16:56 4:22:00 10:00 
           Bonogofsky  Richter  Coleman  Moore  Degrote 

   17 3024 Hope Without Dope                                              2:17:42 4:25:56 10:09 
           Messer  Henke  Sabot  Kautzman  Schrader 

   18 3004 Family Wellness                                                2:12:04 4:27:41 10:13 
           Korkowski  Duppong  Bohn  Bruer  Schmidt 

   19 3063 Better at runnin' up a tab                                     2:27:10 4:32:25 10:24 
           Emard  Thorpe  Mack  Steier  Kadrmas 

   20 3026 CHI St Alexius Health #1                                       2:40:35 4:37:08 10:35 
           Yantes  Roske  Hintz  Wald  Zainhofsky 

   21 3040 Because Uber was Busy                                          2:11:38 4:37:55 10:37 
           Morrison  Silbernagel  Olson  Braun  Ahlgren 

   22 3025 Running Ragged                                                 2:10:28 4:56:25 11:19 
           Witthauer  Forschen  Storsved  Hellekson  Anderson 

   23 3006 Morgan Hayden State Farm Agency                                3:05:25 5:46:19 13:14 
           Hanson  Dralle  Gallagher  Hayden  Scharnowske 


Total Registered:                        63
Total Number of Finishers:               62
Did not finish race or did not start:     0