Fergus Falls, MN
9/26/2019











                John Hermes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Fergus Falls, MN
                            September 26, 2019
                            VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    20  Alexandria                (  19:52.9  1:39:24.4   0:15.3)
========================================
  1      2  Aleah Miller                    19:46.3
  2      3  Caitlin Bright                  19:47.2
  3      4  Jaelyn Miller                   19:50.5
  4      5  Bethany Miller                  19:58.8
  5      6  Giselle Jahner                  20:01.6
  6   (  7) Emma Ecker                      20:07.3
  7   (  9) Taelor Dummer                   20:09.8

  2.    49  Fargo North               (  20:35.5  1:42:57.3   2:07.9)
========================================
  1      1  Anna Lien                       19:24.9
  2      8  Elle Sondag                     20:08.1
  3     12  Grace Dorsher                   20:51.3
  4     13  Shelby Middaugh                 21:00.2
  5     15  Samantha Trogstad               21:32.8
  6   ( 17) Grace Thiel                     21:47.1
  7   ( 18) Mya Solberg                     21:47.1

  3.    85  West Central Area School  (  21:46.7  1:48:53.5   2:34.3)
========================================
  1     10  Lexi Bright                     20:24.1
  2     14  Teagan Nelson                   21:08.5
  3     16  Brynn Fernholz                  21:45.3
  4     21  Taylor Bennet                   22:37.2
  5     24  Alexa Blume                     22:58.4
  6   ( 35) Brooklyn Runge                  24:54.4

  4.   107  Fergus Falls              (  22:25.0  1:52:04.6   2:58.6)
========================================
  1     11  Emily Nuss                      20:30.5
  2     19  Karolyn Papon                   22:03.1
  3     22  Ainsley Hansen                  22:41.9
  4     27  Ellia Soydara                   23:20.0
  5     28  Makenna Stenstrom               23:29.1
  6   ( 29) Becca Schindler                 23:40.2

  5.   136  Detroit Lakes             (  23:18.1  1:56:30.5   1:06.8)
========================================
  1     23  Ava Geffre                      22:42.5
  2     25  Molly Tinjum                    22:58.7
  3     26  Kennedy Hegg                    23:18.9
  4     30  McKenna Mallow                  23:41.1
  5     32  Morgan Kvebak                   23:49.3

  6.   154  Breckenridge/wahpeton     (  23:58.8  1:59:54.0   2:41.4)
========================================
  1     20  Rachel Gowin                    22:24.8
  2     31  Hailee Bruce                    23:47.7
  3     33  Ashlyn Haire                    23:57.7
  4     34  Em Lisby                        24:37.6
  5     36  Grace Conzemius                 25:06.2
  6   ( 37) Taylor Bommersbach              25:10.2
  7   ( 38) Alison Hoerer                   25:16.0



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/9     834 Anna Lien                10 Fargo North               19:24.9  6:15 
    2   1/7     290 Aleah Miller             10 Alexandria                19:46.3  6:22 
    3   2/7     261 Caitlin Bright           12 Alexandria                19:47.2  6:23 
    4   3/7     292 Jaelyn Miller             8 Alexandria                19:50.5  6:24 
    5   4/7     291 Bethany Miller           12 Alexandria                19:58.8  6:26 
    6   5/7     279 Giselle Jahner            9 Alexandria                20:01.6  6:27 
    7   6/7     266 Emma Ecker               10 Alexandria                20:07.3  6:29 
    8   2/9     848 Elle Sondag              10 Fargo North               20:08.1  6:29 
    9   7/7     265 Taelor Dummer            11 Alexandria                20:09.8  6:30 
   10   1/6    1099 Lexi Bright              10 West Central Area School  20:24.1  6:34 
   11   1/6     904 Emily Nuss               11 Fergus Falls              20:30.5  6:37 
   12   3/9     826 Grace Dorsher            11 Fargo North               20:51.3  6:43 
   13   4/9     838 Shelby Middaugh           8 Fargo North               21:00.2  6:46 
   14   2/6    1102 Teagan Nelson            12 West Central Area School  21:08.5  6:49 
   15   5/9     851 Samantha Trogstad         8 Fargo North               21:32.8  6:57 
   16   3/6    1100 Brynn Fernholz           11 West Central Area School  21:45.3  7:01 
   17   6/9     850 Grace Thiel               7 Fargo North               21:47.1  7:01 
   18   7/9     847 Mya Solberg               8 Fargo North               21:47.1  7:01 
   19   2/6     905 Karolyn Papon             9 Fergus Falls              22:03.1  7:06 
   20   8/9     832 Gabrielle Kramer         12 Fargo North               22:14.9  7:10 
   21   1/7     488 Rachel Gowin             10 Breckenridge/wahpeton     22:24.8  7:13 
   22   9/9     843 Isabelle Puhl            11 Fargo North               22:32.4  7:16 
   23   4/6    1096 Taylor Bennet             8 West Central Area School  22:37.2  7:17 
   24   3/6     900 Ainsley Hansen           10 Fergus Falls              22:41.9  7:19 
   25   1/5     766 Ava Geffre               12 Detroit Lakes             22:42.5  7:19 
   26   5/6    1098 Alexa Blume               8 West Central Area School  22:58.4  7:24 
   27   2/5     782 Molly Tinjum             12 Detroit Lakes             22:58.7  7:24 
   28   3/5     769 Kennedy Hegg             12 Detroit Lakes             23:18.9  7:31 
   29   4/6     909 Ellia Soydara            10 Fergus Falls              23:20.0  7:31 
   30   5/6     910 Makenna Stenstrom        12 Fergus Falls              23:29.1  7:34 
   31   6/6    1641 Becca Schindler           9 Fergus Falls              23:40.2  7:38 
   32   4/5     776 McKenna Mallow           10 Detroit Lakes             23:41.1  7:38 
   33   2/7     483 Hailee Bruce              8 Breckenridge/wahpeton     23:47.7  7:40 
   34   5/5     773 Morgan Kvebak             9 Detroit Lakes             23:49.3  7:41 
   35   3/7     489 Ashlyn Haire              8 Breckenridge/wahpeton     23:57.7  7:43 
   36   4/7     493 Em Lisby                 11 Breckenridge/wahpeton     24:37.6  7:56 
   37   6/6    1106 Brooklyn Runge            8 West Central Area School  24:54.4  8:01 
   38   5/7     484 Grace Conzemius          11 Breckenridge/wahpeton     25:06.2  8:05 
   39   6/7     482 Taylor Bommersbach       10 Breckenridge/wahpeton     25:10.2  8:07 
   40   7/7     490 Alison Hoerer             9 Breckenridge/wahpeton     25:16.0  8:08