Minneapolis, MN
1/4/2020











 
                          Loppet High School Invite
                               January 4, 2020
                             Theodore Wirth Park
                        GIRLS CLASSIC RELAY - FINALS
 
 Place Poi                                            School                         F Lap1  Lap2  Lap3  Lap4  Time          
 ===== === ========================================== ============================== = ===== ===== ===== ===== ========== 
     1 119 Elizabeth Vanloon - Siri Stolen            Irondale                       X  3:50  3:59  4:14  4:04   16:04.37 
     2 116 Kelly Kero - Sophia Jacobson               Prior Lake                     X  3:48  4:05  4:18  4:07   16:14.99 
     3 113 Mila Finch - Eleanor Thomas                Eden Prairie                   X  3:45  4:07  4:16  4:11   16:17.26 
     4 110 Sudie Hall - Ava Cole                      Minneapolis Southwest          X  3:20  4:28  3:51  4:40   16:17.46 
     5 107 Iva Hammitt - Dasha Fruzyna                Irondale                       X  3:49  4:14  4:18  4:22   16:40.98 
     6 104 Allie Gross - Elise Welder                 Eden Prairie                   X  3:50  4:14  4:22  4:21   16:45.75 
     7 101 Tatum Geving - Mary Kenney                 PWER                           X  3:57  4:18  4:26  4:18   16:56.33 
     8  98 Kendra Besser - Britt Harrison             PWER                           X  4:19  4:03  4:52  4:20   17:32.53 
     9  95 Kaisa Lindfors - Nora Barnard              St. Paul Central               X  6:51  1:36  2:18  6:51   17:32.90 
    10  92 Jersey Miller - Ayley Meyen                St Louis Park                  X  4:05  4:46  4:31  4:56   18:16.73 
 
                          Loppet High School Invite
                               January 4, 2020
                             Theodore Wirth Park
                         BOYS CLASSIC RELAY - FINALS
 
 Place Poi                                            School                         F Lap1  Lap2  Lap3  Lap4  Time          
 ===== === ========================================== ============================== = ===== ===== ===== ===== ========== 
     1 119 Aidan Finnegan - Elliot Norton-Bower       St. Paul Central               X  2:57  3:25  3:29  3:36   13:25.08 
     2 116 Aran Koob - Nick Greenlund                 Roseville                      X  3:11  3:22  3:40  3:30   13:41.50 
     3 113 Evan O'Connor - Liam Schatzlein            Prior Lake                     X  3:11  3:26  3:36  3:30   13:41.74 
     4 110 Jack Carter - Henry Neufeld                South                          X  3:13  3:24  3:40  3:34   13:48.86 
     5 107 Cass Carl - Ethan Peterson                 South                          X  3:14  3:23  3:45  3:34   13:54.46 
     6 104 Jack Wenz - Owen Lindseth                  Minneapolis Southwest          X  3:11  3:37  3:43  3:41   14:09.70 
     7 101 Eli Frenkel - Jace Haerter                 Edina                          X  2:54  4:01  3:22  4:03   14:17.12 
     8  98 Simon Alexander - Tommy Davis              Irondale                       X  3:14  3:42  3:49  3:43   14:26.78 
     9  95 Rakesh Plantz - Tait Myers                 St Louis Park                  X  3:14  3:46  3:49  3:53   14:39.43 
    10  92 Ethan Kolland - Riley Marble               Eden Prairie                   X  3:16  3:46  3:45  4:03   14:47.68 
 
                          Loppet High School Invite
                               January 4, 2020
                             Theodore Wirth Park
                        GIRLS CLASSIC RELAY - OVERALL
                   TOP 2 FROM EACH HEAT AND NEXT 6 ADVANCE
 
 Place                                            School       F Lap1  Lap2  Lap3  Lap4  Time          
 ===== ========================================== ============ = ===== ===== ===== ===== ========== 
     1 Elizabeth Vanloon - Siri Stolen            Irondale     X  3:43  3:57  4:13  4:07   15:58.12 
     2 Sudie Hall - Ava Cole                      Minneapolis  X  3:22  4:24  3:48  4:33   16:05.55 
     3 Kelly Kero - Sophia Jacobson               Prior Lake   X  3:45  4:03  4:16  4:11   16:13.36 
     4 Mila Finch - Eleanor Thomas                Eden Prairie X  3:43  4:08  4:21  4:15   16:24.64 
     5 Allie Gross - Elise Welder                 Eden Prairie X  3:44  4:13  4:26  4:19   16:40.75 
     6 Iva Hammitt - Dasha Fruzyna                Irondale     X  3:47  4:09  4:22  4:26   16:41.15 
     7 Tatum Geving - Mary Kenney                 PWER         X  4:05  4:07  4:26  4:28   17:03.65 
     8 Kaisa Lindfors - Nora Barnard              St. Paul Cen X  3:51  4:20  4:38  4:23   17:10.68 
     9 Kendra Besser - Britt Harrison             PWER         X  4:10  3:58  4:44  4:23   17:11.93 
    10 Jersey Miller - Ayley Meyen                St Louis Par X  3:58  4:39  4:23  4:56   17:53.99 
    11 Jayne Parry - Addie Collier                Edina           4:18  4:43  4:52  4:42   18:33.79 
    12 Kaitlin Luger - Abby Winters               Edina           4:13  4:50  4:46  4:57   18:43.37 
    13 Isabel Kjaer - Olivia Etz                  St Louis Par    4:40  4:25  5:09  4:40   18:52.06 
    14 Nora Schatzlein - Kendra Gilbertson        Prior Lake      4:34  4:37  5:12  4:47   19:07.73 
    15 Liv Fossum - Clara Lippert                 Northfield      4:46  5:04  5:26  5:05   20:17.96 
    16 Ursula Beitz - Bela Santan                 South/Roosev    4:51  4:57  5:44  4:55   20:25.36 
    17 Celine Falcon-Geist - Lauren Auge          Northfield      5:11  4:57  5:44  4:52   20:42.96 
    18 Ruby Engel - Lucy Bergeron                 Osseo           4:35  5:39  5:18  5:44   21:15.18 
    19 Lily Vargo - Amelia Ley                    St. Paul Cen    5:06  5:23  5:49  5:21   21:36.50 
    20 Sina Gautschi - Catherine Anderson         South/Roosev    4:48  5:41  5:23  5:54   21:44.09 
    21 Annika Overvig - Julia Carter              Henry Sibley    4:57  5:42  5:55  5:49   22:20.71 
    22 Lily Zenner - Greta Keffer                 Roseville       5:39  5:45  6:12  5:35   23:09.41 
    23 Maria Hoff - Annalise Groff                Osseo           5:36  6:08  6:11  6:04   23:56.50 
 
                          Loppet High School Invite
                               January 4, 2020
                             Theodore Wirth Park
                        BOYS CLASSIC RELAY - OVERALL
                   TOP 2 FROM EACH HEAT AND NEXT 6 ADVANCE
 
 Place                                            School       F Lap1  Lap2  Lap3  Lap4  Time          
 ===== ========================================== ============ = ===== ===== ===== ===== ========== 
     1 Aidan Finnegan - Elliot Norton-Bower       St. Paul Cen X  2:58  3:23  3:34  3:31   13:24.12 
     2 Evan O'Connor - Liam Schatzlein            Prior Lake   X  3:12  3:20  3:42  3:30   13:40.84 
     3 Aran Koob - Nick Greenlund                 Roseville    X  3:05  3:34  3:46  3:31   13:53.91 
     4 Jack Carter - Henry Neufeld                South        X  3:10  3:27  3:47  3:32   13:54.25 
     5 Cass Carl - Ethan Peterson                 South        X  3:17  3:22  3:45  3:33   13:55.10 
     6 Jack Wenz - Owen Lindseth                  Minneapolis  X  3:04  3:35  3:39  3:44   13:59.22 
     7 Simon Alexander - Tommy Davis              Irondale     X  3:07  3:39  3:46  3:41   14:11.17 
     8 Eli Frenkel - Jace Haerter                 Edina        X  2:56  3:53  3:26  3:59   14:11.74 
     9 Rakesh Plantz - Tait Myers                 St Louis Par X  3:07  3:48  3:47  4:01   14:41.10 
    10 Ethan Kolland - Riley Marble               Eden Prairie X  3:18  3:48  3:54  3:58   14:55.70 
    11 Sam Blincow - Braden Hubert                Roseville       3:29  3:45  4:00  3:56   15:07.98 
    12 Keaton Mayhew - Timothy Lueth              Bloomington     3:32  3:45  4:06  3:54   15:15.49 
    13 Raleigh Page - Mason Martin                Eden Prairie    3:34  3:57  4:01  3:52   15:21.46 
    14 Sam Jansen - Kyle Nordling                 Prior Lake      3:33  3:48  4:03  4:08   15:30.07 
    15 Liam Kennedy - Connor Scott                St. Paul Cen    3:35  3:52  4:17  4:05   15:47.79 
    16 Tyler Merrell - Ben Zastrow                Irondale        3:40  4:06  4:14  4:26   16:23.76 
    17 Matthew Wu - Charlie Zedlich               Edina           3:59  4:03  4:26  4:15   16:41.41 
    18 Ian Klein - Joel Hartwig                   Bloomington     3:56  4:10  4:21  4:25   16:49.99 
    19 Liam Hanson - Patrick Djerf                St Louis Par    3:43  4:34  4:17  4:31   17:02.60 
    20 Jay Shaver - Jacob Ledermann               Henry Sibley    3:20  4:52  4:00  5:01   17:11.49 
    21 James Aukema - Oliver Frey                 Henry Sibley    3:50  4:35  4:26  4:41   17:29.52 
    22 Jeremiah Groff - Owen Kubisiak             Osseo           4:05  4:25  4:35  4:30   17:34.03 
    23 Josh West - Julian Wenz                    Minneapolis     3:55  4:15  5:01  4:36   17:45.27 
    24 Von Sturzebecher - Mark Collins            PWER            3:52  4:48  4:18  4:55   17:50.73 
    25 Jacob Paulsen - Tyler Krogman              PWER            4:07  4:43  4:51  4:45   18:23.93 
    26 Grant Argabright - David Rhoades           Northfield      4:33  4:26  5:07  4:23   18:28.18 
    27 Jeff Wacholz - Aj Miller                   Osseo           4:35  4:25  4:59  4:32   18:29.47 
    28 Will Beaumaster - Mack Haines              Northfield      4:31  4:46  4:52  4:44   18:51.37