Rochester, MN
2/1/2020

race logo










                             CLIMB THE CLINIC
                        Mayo Clinic - Rochester, MN
                             February 1, 2020
                            MAYO TOWER RESULTS

=======================================================================================
MALE MAYO TOWER RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Sex City             St Time       
===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1 Javier Ocariz-Elsen     M   Rochester        MN    2:00 
    2 Santiaog Ocariz         M   Rochester        MN    2:00 
    3 David J Hansen          M   Rochester        MN    2:29 
    4 Mark Gebhard            M   Byron            MN    2:43 
    5 Matt D'Costa            M   Rochester        MN    2:47 
    6 Alan Janssen            M   Rochester        MN    2:50 
    7 Charles Meade           M   Rochester        MN    2:53 
    8 Brant Thornton          M   Rochester        MN    2:57 
    9 Jon Heil                M   Rochester        MN    2:57 
   10 David Brennan           M                          2:57 
   11 Tony Jensen             M   Kasson           MN    3:01 
   12 Courtney Baker          M   Rochester        MN    3:09 
   13 Erik Jessen             M   Rochester        MN    3:12 
   14 Iven Smith              M   Rochester        MN    3:12 
   15 Toji Miyagawa           M   Rochester        MN    3:19 
   16 Anthony Logli           M   Rochester        MN    3:22 
   17 Gopanandan Parthasarath M   Rochester        MN    3:32 
   18 Matthew Firak           M   Rochester        MN    3:32 
   19 Thomas Richner          M   Rochester        MN    3:39 
   20 Linde Sifuentes         M   Rochester        MN    3:44 
   21 Scott Marsh             M   Austin                 3:52 
   22 Daniel Borup            M   Rochester        MN    4:00 
   23 Kuldeep Singh           M   Rochester        MN    4:02 
   24 Aahd Kubbara            M   Rochester        MN    4:15 
   25 Kwaku Opong             M   Rochester        MN    4:18 
   26 Virend Somers           M   Rochester        MN    4:21 
   27 Darren Cooper           M   Rochester        MN    4:25 
   28 Wale Elegbede           M   Rochester        MN    4:29 
   29 James Bower             M   Rochester        MN    4:30 
   30 Jagadheshwar Balan      M   Rochester        MN    4:31 
   31 Sahil Khanna            M   Rochester        MN    4:31 
   32 Wesley Robinson         M   Rochester        MN    4:36 
   33 Chamil Codipilly        M   Rochester        MN    4:36 
   34 Matt Miller             M   Rochester        MN    4:38 
   35 Tony Wells              M   Rochester        MN    4:38 
   36 Erik Scott              M   Rochester        MN    4:40 
   37 Peter Owegi             M   Rochester        MN    4:40 
   38 Scott Hogen             M   Rochester        MN    4:45 
   39 Travis Dockter          M   Rochester        MN    4:46 
   40 John Schirger           M   Rochester        MN    4:49 
   41 Chris Gawarecki         M   Stewartville     MN    4:49 
   42 Leslie Stevens          M   Rochester        MN    4:54 
   43 Andrew Galbus           M   Rochester        MN    4:55 
   44 Scott Lawler            M   Stewartville     MN    4:57 
   45 David Lannin            M   Rochester        MN    5:08 
   46 Rohan Gnanaolivu        M   Rochester        MN    5:09 
   47 Amro Abdelrahman        M   Rochester        MN    5:11 
   48 Gregory Wiseman         M   Rochester        MN    5:12 
   49 Jacob Lui               M   Rochester        MN    5:19 
   50 Jason Lin               M   Rochester        MN    5:20 
   51 David Rollins           M   Rochester        MN    5:20 
   52 Tom Barrett             M   Zumbrota         MN    5:50 
   53 Nathan Clarke           M   Rochester        MN    5:51 
   54 Fred Cutrer             M   Rochester        MN    5:51 
   55 James Gregoire          M   Rochester        MN    6:08 
   56 Jacob Flores            M   Redondo Beach    CA    6:12 
   57 Tyler Hammer            M   Rochester        MN    6:24 
   58 Eric Kischell           M   Oronoco          MN    7:02 
   59 Kelly Ohara             M   Rochester        MN    7:49 
   60 Unknown Runner          M   Rochester        MN    9:07 
   61 Nizam Shaikh            M   Rochester        MN    9:43 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE MAYO TOWER RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Sex City             St Time       
===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1 Sarah Silber            F   Rochester        MN    3:27 
    2 Emily Witsberger        F   Rochester        MN    3:33 
    3 Mary Jo Schirger        F   Rochester        MN    3:36 
    4 Ann Moyer               F   Rochester        MN    3:38 
    5 Andrea Schilbe          F   Dearborn         MI    3:49 
    6 Joselle Cook            F   Rochester        MN    3:55 
    7 Linnea Baudhuin         F   Rochester        MN    3:56 
    8 Jeryl Mitchell          F   Rochester        MN    4:09 
    9 Ruhana Shaikh           F   Rochester        MN    4:17 
   10 Jen Winkler             F   Rochester        MN    4:17 
   11 Lindsey Campbell        F   Kasson           MN    4:25 
   12 Hilary Walters          F   Racine           MN    4:29 
   13 Sabrina Duda            F   Rochester        MN    4:29 
   14 Melissa Lawler          F   Eyota            MN    4:32 
   15 Tanya Pool              F   Rochester        MN    4:38 
   16 Myra Wick               F   Eyota            MN    4:48 
   17 Jackie Stevermer-Bakken F   Oronoco          MN    4:49 
   18 Casey Swanson           F   Stewarville      MN    4:51 
   19 Janice Pascoe           F   Rochester        MN    4:52 
   20 Kathy Martinson         F   Rochester        MN    4:57 
   21 Kelly Hogan             F   Rochester        MN    5:00 
   22 Unknown Climber         F   Rochester        MN    5:01 
   23 Jean Feehan             F   Rochester        MN    5:03 
   24 Marla Einck             F   Rochester        MN    5:09 
   25 Nichole Martin          F   Rochester        MN    5:10 
   26 Katherine Law           F   Rochester        MN    5:19 
   27 Vanesssa Torbenson      F   Rochester        MN    5:19 
   28 Kelly Dano              F   Crystal Lake     IL    5:19 
   29 Caroline Weeks          F   Rochester        MN    5:20 
   30 Lilian Monari           F   Byron            MN    5:21 
   31 Brianna Goodwin         F   Rochester        MN    5:26 
   32 Susan Bower             F   Rochester        MN    5:36 
   33 Katie Brady-Schluttner  F   Oronoco          MN    5:37 
   34 Laura Larsen            F   Rochester        MN    5:37 
   35 Bridget Carter          F   Rochester        MN    5:38 
   36 Michelle Kluge          F   Rochester        MN    5:39 
   37 Emily Thoreson          F   Zumbrota         MN    5:39 
   38 Kelly Derby             F   Rochester        MN    5:40 
   39 Hannah Bergen           F   Spring Valley    MN    5:42 
   40 Jennifer Ford           F   Cannon Falls     MN    5:42 
   41 Valerie Willis          F   Rochester        MN    5:44 
   42 Elle Brennan            F   Rocky River      OH    5:44 
   43 Yvonne Bui              F   Rochester        MN    5:48 
   44 Vicky Yeh               F   Rochester        MN    5:48 
   45 Monica Shaw             F   Rochester        MN    5:48 
   46 Kelsey Hodakievic       F   Rochester        MN    5:49 
   47 Elizabeth Larsen        F   Rochester        MN    5:50 
   48 Becky Kidd              F   Grand Meadow     MN    5:51 
   49 Lu Xin                  F   Rochester        MN    5:54 
   50 Andrea Arens            F   Rochester        MN    5:55 
   51 Cynthia Hengel          F   Rollingstone     MN    5:59 
   52 Katie Halverson         F   Lewiston         MN    6:00 
   53 Amber Reps              F   Lewiston         MN    6:01 
   54 Cara Thomas             F   Rochester        MN    6:04 
   55 Sarah Geffre            F   Rochester        MN    6:04 
   56 Mary Kobi               F   Kasson           MN    6:05 
   57 Megan Klavetter         F   Rochester        MN    6:09 
   58 Kate Warren             F   Redondo Beach    CA    6:09 
   59 Sandra Alvarez-Sanchez  F   Rochester        MN    6:16 
   60 Jackie Leavitt          F   Rochester        MN    6:18 
   61 Brittany Hammer         F   Rochester        MN    6:24 
   62 Kim Harris              F   Rochester        MN    6:25 
   63 Brigette Schauls        F   Rochester        MN    6:26 
   64 Valerie Straubmuller    F   Rochester        MN    6:30 
   65 Dawn Owegi              F   Rochester        MN    6:34 
   66 Jillian Moturi          F   Rochester        MN    6:40 
   67 Katherine Mortenson     F   Rochester        MN    6:42 
   68 Sushmitha Srinivasan    F   Rochester        MN    6:46 
   69 Jenniene Rogers         F   Rochester        MN    6:47 
   70 Mary Dobbins            F   Rochester        MN    6:48 
   71 Jessica Bernau          F   Pine Island      MN    6:49 
   72 Maryama Ismail          F   Rochester        MN    6:54 
   73 Chelsey Schneider       F   Rochester        MN    6:55 
   74 Susan Hayes             F   Rochester        MN    6:57 
   75 Charisse Nord           F   Rochester        MN    7:00 
   76 Keri Dahnert            F   Rochester        MN    7:10 
   77 Jessica Gilman          F   Rochester        MN    7:13 
   78 Jenny Hopson            F   Rochester        MN    7:15 
   79 Jackie Veney            F   Rochester        MN    7:15 
   80 Katrina Hacker          F   Rochester        MN    7:15 
   81 Kristi Groves           F   Rochester        MN    7:18 
   82 Fiona Duncan            F   Rochester        MN    7:18 
   83 Amy Plackner            F   Pine Island      MN    7:19 
   84 Laen Nguyen             F   Rochester        MN    7:21 
   85 Amber Klindworth        F   Zumbrota         MN    7:25 
   86 Beba Tata               F   Rochester        MN    7:25 
   87 Taryn Brown             F   Rochester        MN    7:29 
   88 Angela Dow              F   Rochester        MN    7:36 
   89 Maureen Bigelow         F   Rochester        MN    7:36 
   90 Viktoria Nyari          F   Stewartville     MN    8:07 
   91 Rene Utianski           F   Rochester        MN    8:09 
   92 Paula Horner            F   Rochester              8:10 
   93 Heather Clark           F   Rochester        MN    8:14 
   94 Robin Taylor            F   Rochester              8:20 
   95 Anita Deangelis         F   Rochester        MN    8:20 
   96 Jeteacia Sheldon        F   Rochester        MN    8:42 
   97 Erin Martin             F   Mazeppa          MN    8:52 
   98 Jessica Hess            F   Rochester        MN    8:52 
   99 Amy Koenigs             F   Stewartville     MN    9:04 
  100 Laura Inman             F   Hayfield         MN    9:06 
  101 Michelle Meyer          F   Rochester        MN   10:11