Golden Valley, MN
2/5/2020











   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM RESULTS - SECTION 5 - Girls
                     Theodore Wirth Park, Golden Valley, MN
                                    02/05/20
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   GIRLS TEAM SCORES
   
  1.   378  Maple Grove                     
==========================================
  1    100  Christina Bolcer 12                    27:49.2      5   ( 84) Lindsey Young 10                       31:10.9 
  2     97  Grace Collier 12                       29:28.3      6   ( 77) Ellen Kivi 12                          32:14.5 
  3     96  Lauren Tillman 12                      29:36.0      7   ( 74) Savannah Krull  9                      32:26.7 
  4     85  Kalli Smith 11                         31:09.0 
   
  2.   342  Elk River/zimmerman             
==========================================
  1     92  Katelyn Gramstad 11                    30:04.3      5   ( 71) Sophie Riewe 12                        33:04.2 
  2     89  Hailee Zimpel  9                       30:53.2      6   ( 63) Mallory Williams 11                    33:57.4 
  3     88  Audrey Neuerburg-Chapman 11            30:53.9      7   ( 57) Elaina Kuhnau 11                       34:48.2 
  4     73  Ilus Gallay 11                         32:42.2 
   
  3.   341  Spring Lake Park/st Anthony     
==========================================
  1     91  Autumn Vandentop 11                    30:05.3      5   ( 65) Brynn Bossen 10                        33:54.8 
  2     86  Samantha Solboe  9                     31:05.3      6   ( 60) Kaitlyn Finnegan 10                    34:09.2 
  3     83  Claire Vandentop 11                    31:24.9      7   ( 54) Signe Johnson 10                       35:07.3 
  4     81  Kirsten King 10                        31:53.3 
   
  4.   339  Mora                            
==========================================
  1     98  Johanna Schwinghamer 12                29:21.8      5   ( 69) Tayah Anderson  8                      33:11.5 
  2     87  Gen Woods 12                           30:58.9      6   ( 67) Lily Erickson 10                       33:22.4 
  3     79  Abby Szoka 12                          31:58.1      7   ( 64) Mattea Van Hale 10                     33:54.8 
  4     75  Lily Peterson 12                       32:25.4 
   
  5.   335  Andover                         
==========================================
  1     94  Claire Beckman 11                      29:37.9      5   ( 55) Allison Overome 10                     35:00.2 
  2     93  Brenna Russell 12                      30:00.0      6   ( 41) Isabel Ameli 11                        36:45.3 
  3     76  Chloe Voss  9                          32:25.4      7   ( 39) Rylee Gjesvold 11                      37:04.7 
  4     72  Olivia Krafty  9                       33:03.0 
   
  6.   324  Champlin Park                   
==========================================
  1     95  Annie Miller 12                        29:37.0      5   ( 52) Elise Oldroyd  9                       35:26.3 
  2     90  Jennifer Omann 12                      30:30.2      6   ( 38) Melanie Schluender 12                  37:12.6 
  3     78  Atley Schreiner 11                     32:10.3      7   ( 33) Cassidy Tanner 11                      37:24.0 
  4     61  Ashlyn Murphy 11                       34:02.7 
   
  7.   277  Coon Rapids                     
==========================================
  1     99  Abby Ellenbecker 12                    29:14.1      5   ( 32) Akala Lowe 10                          37:41.2 
  2     82  Lilah Gilyard 10                       31:35.2      6   ( 31) Zoe Hoaglund 11                        37:41.4 
  3     50  Josie Ingvaldson 11                    35:43.5      7   ( 24) Ava Kehr 10                            40:08.1 
  4     46  Ilsa Hoaglund 11                       36:24.9 
   
  8.   238  Rogers                          
==========================================
  1     80  Anna Eich 11                           31:55.6      5   ( 34) Elise Ames 11                          37:18.5 
  2     70  Mikaela Hetchler  9                    33:08.2      6   ( 29) Abby Bruers 12                         37:45.5 
  3     48  Breanna Hetchler 11                    36:00.9      7   ( 20) Chiara Desavorgnani 12                 50:37.4 
  4     40  Ella Stritesky 11                      36:56.8 
   
  9.   233  Blaine                          
==========================================
  1     68  Kelsey Huver 10                        33:12.2      5   ( 44) Emma Miller 10                         36:30.5 
  2     62  Janessa Bennett 11                     34:01.4      6   ( 43) Isabelle Scully 11                     36:40.9 
  3     56  Natalie Bennett 11                     34:58.6      7   ( 25) Meghan Miller 12                       39:19.3 
  4     47  Molly Claussen 10                      36:03.9 
   
 10.   224  Osseo Nordic                    
==========================================
  1     66  Madeleine Kjome 10                     33:24.7      5   ( 45) Frankie Lumb 12                        36:30.2 
  2     58  Juliana Davis  8                       34:33.7      6   ( 35) Ana Laborde 12                         37:17.3 
  3     51  Camille Corneia 12                     35:34.8      7   ( 30) Kendel Poppe Boehm  9                  37:44.7 
  4     49  Hannah Wetzel 12                       35:52.9 
   
 11.   190  Anoka                           
==========================================
  1     59  Ingrid Norquist  9                     34:10.9      5   ( 28) Kathryn Lambert 12                     37:50.9 
  2     53  Amber Adams 11                         35:23.1      6   ( 27) Alex Bragg 12                          38:22.1 
  3     42  Allison Hookom 10                      36:44.7    
  4     36  Izzy Brand 11                          37:15.3 
   
 12.   108  Park Center                     
==========================================
  1     37  Brooke Bierbaum 12                     37:14.6      5   ( 21) Isabelle Antoine  9                    47:27.1 
  2     26  Aly Blomberg  8                        38:27.3    
  3     23  Devon Torgerson  8                     42:18.9    
  4     22  Tegan MacMurdo 12                      44:03.2 



   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM RESULTS - SECTION 5 -  Boys
                     Theodore Wirth Park, Golden Valley, MN
                                    02/05/20
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   BOYS TEAM SCORES
   
  1.   375  Maple Grove                     
==========================================
  1     99  Cj Young 12                            24:23.4      5   ( 84) Sam Fjellman 12                        26:29.5 
  2     97  Myles Brown 10                         25:25.2      6   ( 76) Matthew Broderson  9                   27:33.5 
  3     91  Parker Koland 10                       25:56.3      7   ( 69) Kirk Carlson 10                        28:02.7 
  4     88  Charlie Caven 12                       26:22.4 
   
  2.   372  Champlin Park                   
==========================================
  1     96  Jack Nightingale 12                    25:25.2      5   ( 77) Joseph Eisenberg 12                    27:32.9 
  2     95  Mark Scheller 12                       25:32.7      6   ( 72) Keegan Poston 10                       27:46.8 
  3     94  Connor Preston 12                      25:48.9      7   ( 61) Kyle Ostendorf 11                      28:26.1 
  4     87  Zachary Oldroyd 12                     26:25.8 
   
  3.   312  Coon Rapids                     
==========================================
  1     89  Josh Thoen 10                          26:07.4      5   ( 53) Peyton Martinek  9                     28:39.6 
  2     78  Jared Heida 12                         27:32.3      6   ( 49) Ryan Powley 10                         28:54.0 
  3     75  Noah Chrisitiansen 12                  27:34.7      7   ( 38) Aaron Casey  9                         30:04.1 
  4     70  Myles Gilyard 12                       27:48.4 
   
  4.   297  Osseo                           
==========================================
  1     98  Nicholas Kjome 12                      25:08.4      5   ( 24) Aj Miller  9                           32:21.2 
  2     93  Nicholas Trzynka 11                    25:49.5      6   ( 23) Henry Laborde 11                       32:29.6 
  3     81  Vaughn Ruska 11                        27:20.2      7   ( 18) Gabriel Arends  9                      33:03.0 
  4     25  Colin Vaughn  9                        32:11.0 
   
  4.   297  Elk River/zimmerman             
==========================================
  1     90  Jadon Purcell 12                       26:01.7      5   ( 39) Calvin Artman 12                       29:56.9 
  2     80  Miles Olofson 12                       27:20.7      6   ( 22) Reid Binsfeld  8                       32:49.3 
  3     71  Eliott Swanson  9                      27:48.4      7   ( 21) Gavin Neubauer 10                      32:49.8 
  4     56  Matthew Binsfeld 10                    28:31.7 
   
  6.   289  Spring Lake Park/st Anthony     
==========================================
  1     86  Milo Keyes 10                          26:26.0      5   ( 54) Art Duncan 10                          28:36.2 
  2     79  Henry Brooks 11                        27:28.5      6   ( 32) Collin Lay 10                          30:45.7 
  3     66  Collin Lief 10                         28:10.3      7   ( 29) Cohen Janes 11                         31:48.1 
  4     58  Owen Erickson 11                       28:29.8 








































   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM RESULTS - SECTION 5 -  Boys
                     Theodore Wirth Park, Golden Valley, MN
                                    02/05/20
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   BOYS TEAM SCORES
   
  7.   288  Mora                            
==========================================
  1    100  Cooper Lennox 12                       23:38.8      5   ( 43) Hunter Honstrom 12                     29:21.1 
  2     83  Tommy Mulford 10                       26:51.5      6   ( 34) Jacob Johnson 11                       30:35.7 
  3     55  Zethan Schultz  9                      28:35.4      7   ( 30) Sawyer Smith  9                        30:53.5 
  4     50  Dane Halverson 11                      28:53.8 
   
  7.   288  Blaine                          
==========================================
  1     92  Ben Lewis  9                           25:55.6      5   ( 44) Isaac Sorvari 11                       29:07.6 
  2     82  Nathan Smith 12                        26:55.1      6   ( 41) Wilson Rabe 11                         29:31.9 
  3     63  Gavin Kane 10                          28:12.1      7   ( 28) Ben Barnett 11                         31:53.5 
  4     51  Cameron Horst 11                       28:45.9 
   
  9.   248  Anoka                           
==========================================
  1     73  Micah Hanson 11                        27:41.5      5   ( 37) Nick Becker 10                         30:08.6 
  2     68  Trevor Larson 11                       28:03.3      6   ( 36) Declan Goddard 10                      30:23.7 
  3     67  Lucas Liabraaten 10                    28:05.1      7   ( 35) Connor Greeler 11                      30:24.4 
  4     40  Tyler Nosko 10                         29:37.3 
   
 10.   241  Park Center                     
==========================================
  1     74  Josh Reed 12                           27:40.4      5   ( 27) Nate Courchane 11                      32:05.6 
  2     60  Cole Beattie 11                        28:26.7      6   ( 20) Garrett Nelson 12                      32:49.8 
  3     59  Joel Nathe 12                          28:27.1      7   ( 19) Drew Paape  9                          32:51.1 
  4     48  Jonathan Christianson 12               28:56.4 
   
 11.   236  Rogers                          
==========================================
  1     65  Alex Heidorn 11                        28:11.8      5   ( 47) Alex Reshetar 12                       28:58.6 
  2     62  Hayden O'Connor 11                     28:18.4      6   ( 46) Nick Manthei 10                        28:59.5 
  3     57  Ryan Davis 11                          28:31.2      7   ( 45) Joseph Reshetar 12                     29:05.0 
  4     52  Andy Huber 10                          28:45.5 
   
 12.   224  Andover                         
==========================================
  1     85  Calvin Fiala 11                        26:29.2      5   ( 31) Jeremy Davie 12                        30:46.3 
  2     64  Blake Weiss 12                         28:11.9      6   ( 26) Nick Donner 10                         32:05.9 
  3     42  Logan Meinert 11                       29:31.6    
  4     33  Aidan McKeefry 10                      30:41.5