Jamestown, ND
10/24/2020











                                NORTH DAKOTA STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET
                                            Jamestown, ND
                                           October 24, 2020
                                          CLASS A BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: CLASS A BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    75  Bismarck Century                        
==================================================
  1      5  Mason Kindel                    15:53.88 
  2     12  Jacob Ersland                   16:22.39 
  3     13  Ethan Bender                    16:25.77 
  4     18  Griffin House                   16:30.79 
  5     27  Brody Ferderer                  16:50.87 
  6   ( 38) Luke Gasper                     17:15.09 
  7   ( 60) Iver Phillips                   17:50.60 

  2.    89  Dickinson                               
==================================================
  1      4  Brady Yoder                     15:37.13 
  2      9  Caleb Hansen                    16:11.07 
  3     15  Hunter Gregoire                 16:27.19 
  4     25  Aj Ash                          16:48.18 
  5     36  Griffin Obrigewitch             17:12.07 
  6   ( 57) Eli Hansen                      17:41.95 
  7   ( 76) Jace Cofer                      18:21.07 

  3.   111  Grand Forks Red River                   
==================================================
  1      8  Hunter McHenry                  16:11.02 
  2     21  Matthew Rongitsch               16:36.33 
  3     22  Dameon Zenawick                 16:42.28 
  4     28  Jonah Dafoe                     16:51.08 
  5     32  Ryan Prusak                     17:01.57 
  6   ( 42) Broden Diederich                17:22.04 
  7   ( 63) Carter Rydland                  17:52.46 

  4.   120  Bismarck High                           
==================================================
  1      1  Sean Korsmo                     15:27.50 
  2     10  Juan Flores                     16:16.00 
  3     34  Brady Korsmo                    17:06.07 
  4     35  Parker Hintz                    17:09.74 
  5     40  Isaac Anderson                  17:21.12 
  6   ( 51) Noah Cowley                     17:31.76 
  7   ( 69) Jaxsyn Olson                    18:04.35 

  5.   130  Jamestown                               
==================================================
  1      3  Ben Anteau                      15:33.66 
  2      6  Gavin Haut                      16:02.59 
  3     19  Chandlar Rott                   16:32.56 
  4     49  Cullen Flieth                   17:30.09 
  5     53  Kade Schumacher                 17:38.57 
  6   ( 56) Micah Hoke                      17:41.57 
  7   (101) Sam Anteau                      19:30.11 

  6.   141  Williston                               
==================================================
  1     20  Gunnar Alvarado                 16:36.27 
  2     23  Ethan Moe                       16:44.31 
  3     24  Fynn Krenz                      16:45.50 
  4     31  James Powers                    17:00.95 
  5     43  Camden Jasmin                   17:22.21 
  6   ( 47) Charles Hardcastle              17:28.41 
  7   ( 58) Thomas Haskins                  17:45.91 

  7.   152  West Fargo Sheyenne                     
==================================================
  1      2  Jacob Knodle                    15:32.96 
  2     14  Caeden Johnson                  16:26.88 
  3     16  Aiden Johnson                   16:29.57 
  4     48  Kamden Coles                    17:28.89 
  5     72  Carter Ferber                   18:10.12 
  6   ( 77) Michael Toy                     18:21.33 
  7   ( 79) Nick Benson                     18:24.24 

  8.   197  Bismarck Legacy                         
==================================================
  1     17  John Ness                       16:30.20 
  2     26  Khalyl Prado-Torres             16:49.15 
  3     33  Chaske Grinolds                 17:05.10 
  4     54  Ivar Martell                    17:39.02 
  5     67  Isaac Flanagan                  17:56.71 
  6   ( 74) Dalton Fleckenstein             18:14.30 
  7   ( 78) Kyle Marcotte                   18:23.54 

  9.   240  Grand Forks Central                     
==================================================
  1     11  Quinn Roehl                     16:21.88 
  2     45  Zach Martin                     17:28.32 
  3     50  Joe Williamson                  17:30.66 
  4     66  Adam Arnold                     17:55.29 
  5     68  Carter Elde                     18:00.96 
  6   ( 82) Tucker Vasichek                 18:34.46 
  7   ( 84) Cayden Reed                     18:34.94 

 10.   244  Fargo North                             
==================================================
  1      7  Caleb Yokom                     16:10.70 
  2     30  Gabe Sagvold                    16:57.76 
  3     39  Owen Sondag                     17:20.13 
  4     81  Braxton Middaugh                18:32.79 
  5     87  Gus Hillmer                     18:49.46 
  6   ( 97) Eli Pederson                    19:09.25 
  7   (100) Jeb Gossett                     19:26.57 

 11.   336  Shanley                                 
==================================================
  1     55  Jonathon Asche                  17:39.15 
  2     62  Andrew Hultin                   17:52.30 
  3     64  Ben Ostlie                      17:54.11 
  4     65  Conner Asche                    17:54.99 
  5     90  Noah Geffre                     18:52.01 
  6   (108) Jeffrey Porter                  19:42.53 
  7   (115) Josh Boyko                      20:09.73 

 12.   345  Devils Lake                             
==================================================
  1     37  Gabe Houle                      17:14.68 
  2     44  Brady Goss                      17:27.05 
  3     46  Tyler Goss                      17:28.40 
  4    102  Jacob Vaagen                    19:32.56 
  5    116  Adam Sobolik                    20:13.22 
  6   (120) Chris Horton                    20:35.17 
  7   (121) Ben Larson                      20:59.04 

 13.   349  Fargo Davies                            
==================================================
  1     41  Reagan Bosch                    17:21.98 
  2     70  Carter Berney                   18:05.30 
  3     71  Jaray Touray                    18:05.76 
  4     75  Drew Rempher                    18:14.31 
  5     92  Jack Robertson                  18:57.77 
  6   ( 93) Sam Lies                        18:58.57 
  7   ( 95) Lucas Menke                     19:01.07 

 14.   353  West Fargo                              
==================================================
  1     29  Justin Smith                    16:55.73 
  2     59  Nick Anderson                   17:47.11 
  3     86  Landon Troftgruben              18:40.91 
  4     88  Lincoln Retzlaff                18:49.50 
  5     91  Levi Rossman                    18:54.90 
  6   ( 94) Noah Yahnke                     19:00.19 
  7   (106) Lane Dullum                     19:40.66 

 15.   429  Minot                                   
==================================================
  1     52  Grant Schaeffer                 17:37.98 
  2     85  Oscar Hultz                     18:35.03 
  3     89  Jacob Hight                     18:51.77 
  4     98  Ben Lepp                        19:12.47 
  5    105  Luke Peterson                   19:38.21 
  6   (111) Collin Roth                     19:54.27 
  7   (113) Everett Aberle                  20:02.78 

 16.   450  Fargo South                             
==================================================
  1     61  Michael Brunner                 17:51.66 
  2     80  Isaac Miller                    18:28.69 
  3     96  Abram Anderson                  19:05.48 
  4    104  Tyler Hoang                     19:34.16 
  5    109  Nathan Hokstad                  19:50.70 
  6   (123) Brady Sivers                    21:08.20 
  7   (127) Parker Liedahl                  23:03.34 

 17.   519  Valley City                             
==================================================
  1     73  Corben Golovanoff               18:11.64 
  2     99  Keegan Couture                  19:25.34 
  3    110  Daniel Wintch                   19:53.86 
  4    118  Luke Plagens                    20:24.40 
  5    119  Trevor Fetsch                   20:30.10 
  6   (124) Owen Plagens                    21:20.52 

 18.   561  Mandan                                  
==================================================
  1    103  Terry Brown Otter               19:33.41 
  2    107  Peyton White Buffalo            19:41.82 
  3    112  Jace Engelstad                  19:58.73 
  4    114  Michael Pfliger                 20:09.42 
  5    125  Markus Fleck                    21:39.85 
  6   (129) Raine Skjod                     24:04.42 

 19.   576  Watford City                            
==================================================
  1     83  Evander Long                    18:34.85 
  2    117  Parker Schuster                 20:22.46 
  3    122  Ryan Domerese                   21:08.18 
  4    126  Lane Odenbach                   22:23.64 
  5    128  Matthew Walker                  23:13.77 




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: CLASS A BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                                     Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ======================================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/7      22 Sean Korsmo           12    Bismarck High                            15:27.5  4:59 
    2   1/7     243 Jacob Knodle          12    West Fargo Sheyenne                      15:33.0  5:01 
    3   1/7     148 Ben Anteau            12    Jamestown                                15:33.7  5:01 
    4   1/7      64 Brady Yoder           12    Dickinson                                15:37.2  5:02 
    5   1/7      13 Mason Kindel          12    Bismarck Century                         15:53.9  5:08 
    6   2/7     149 Gavin Haut            12    Jamestown                                16:02.6  5:10 
    7   1/7      85 Caleb Yokom           12    Fargo North                              16:10.7  5:13 
    8   1/7     134 Hunter McHenry        11    Grand Forks Red River                    16:11.1  5:13 
    9   2/7      66 Caleb Hansen          11    Dickinson                                16:11.1  5:13 
   10   2/7      24 Juan Flores           12    Bismarck High                            16:16.0  5:15 
   11   1/7     124 Quinn Roehl           10    Grand Forks Central                      16:21.9  5:17 
   12   2/7       9 Jacob Ersland         12    Bismarck Century                         16:22.4  5:17 
   13   3/7       8 Ethan Bender          12    Bismarck Century                         16:25.8  5:18 
   14   2/7     245 Caeden Johnson        11    West Fargo Sheyenne                      16:26.9  5:18 
   15   3/7      65 Hunter Gregoire       12    Dickinson                                16:27.2  5:18 
   16   3/7     244 Aiden Johnson         9     West Fargo Sheyenne                      16:29.6  5:19 
   17   1/7      36 John Ness             12    Bismarck Legacy                          16:30.2  5:19 
   18   4/7      12 Griffin House         11    Bismarck Century                         16:30.8  5:19 
   19   3/7     150 Chandlar Rott         12    Jamestown                                16:32.6  5:20 
   20   1/7     257 Gunnar Alvarado       12    Williston                                16:36.3  5:21 
   21   2/7     137 Matthew Rongitsch     10    Grand Forks Red River                    16:36.4  5:21 
   22   3/7     135 Dameon Zenawick       11    Grand Forks Red River                    16:42.3  5:23 
   23   2/7     259 Ethan Moe             10    Williston                                16:44.4  5:24 
   24   3/7     258 Fynn Krenz            10    Williston                                16:45.5  5:24 
   25   4/7      67 Aj Ash                11    Dickinson                                16:48.2  5:25 
   26   2/7      37 Khalyl Prado-Torres   12    Bismarck Legacy                          16:49.2  5:25 
   27   5/7      10 Brody Ferderer        10    Bismarck Century                         16:50.9  5:26 
   28   4/7     139 Jonah Dafoe           10    Grand Forks Red River                    16:51.1  5:26 
   29   1/7     229 Justin Smith          11    West Fargo                               16:55.8  5:27 
   30   2/7      86 Gabe Sagvold          11    Fargo North                              16:57.8  5:28 
   31   4/7     260 James Powers          12    Williston                                17:01.0  5:29 
   32   5/7     138 Ryan Prusak           12    Grand Forks Red River                    17:01.6  5:29 
   33   3/7      38 Chaske Grinolds       11    Bismarck Legacy                          17:05.1  5:30 
   34   3/7      27 Brady Korsmo          10    Bismarck High                            17:06.1  5:31 
   35   4/7      28 Parker Hintz          9     Bismarck High                            17:09.8  5:32 
   36   5/7      68 Griffin Obrigewitch   12    Dickinson                                17:12.1  5:33 
   37   1/7      52 Gabe Houle            12    Devils Lake                              17:14.7  5:34 
   38   6/7      11 Luke Gasper           12    Bismarck Century                         17:15.1  5:34 
   39   3/7      89 Owen Sondag           9     Fargo North                              17:20.2  5:35 
   40   5/7      23 Isaac Anderson        12    Bismarck High                            17:21.2  5:36 
   41   1/7      78 Reagan Bosch          11    Fargo Davies                             17:22.0  5:36 
   42   6/7     136 Broden Diederich      12    Grand Forks Red River                    17:22.1  5:36 
   43   5/7     261 Camden Jasmin         12    Williston                                17:22.3  5:36 
   44   2/7      50 Brady Goss            10    Devils Lake                              17:27.1  5:38 
   45   2/7     122 Zach Martin           11    Grand Forks Central                      17:28.4  5:38 
   46   3/7      51 Tyler Goss            10    Devils Lake                              17:28.4  5:38 
   47   6/7     263 Charles Hardcastle    11    Williston                                17:28.5  5:38 
   48   4/7     246 Kamden Coles          12    West Fargo Sheyenne                      17:28.9  5:38 
   49   4/7     151 Cullen Flieth         11    Jamestown                                17:30.1  5:38 
   50   3/7     126 Joe Williamson        11    Grand Forks Central                      17:30.7  5:39 
   51   6/7      25 Noah Cowley           11    Bismarck High                            17:31.8  5:39 
   52   1/7     177 Grant Schaeffer       11    Minot                                    17:38.0  5:41 
   53   5/7     152 Kade Schumacher       12    Jamestown                                17:38.6  5:41 
   54   4/7      39 Ivar Martell          10    Bismarck Legacy                          17:39.1  5:41 
   55   1/7     190 Jonathon Asche        10    Shanley                                  17:39.2  5:41 
   56   6/7     153 Micah Hoke            12    Jamestown                                17:41.6  5:42 
   57   6/7      69 Eli Hansen            10    Dickinson                                17:42.0  5:42 
   58   7/7     262 Thomas Haskins        9     Williston                                17:46.0  5:44 
   59   2/7     231 Nick Anderson         11    West Fargo                               17:47.2  5:44 
   60   7/7      14 Iver Phillips         12    Bismarck Century                         17:50.6  5:45 
   61   1/7     106 Michael Brunner       12    Fargo South                              17:51.7  5:45 
   62   2/7     192 Andrew Hultin         11    Shanley                                  17:52.3  5:46 
   63   7/7     140 Carter Rydland        9     Grand Forks Red River                    17:52.5  5:46 
   64   3/7     193 Ben Ostlie            12    Shanley                                  17:54.2  5:46 
   65   4/7     194 Conner Asche          12    Shanley                                  17:55.0  5:46 
   66   4/7     120 Adam Arnold           12    Grand Forks Central                      17:55.3  5:47 
   67   5/7      41 Isaac Flanagan        11    Bismarck Legacy                          17:56.8  5:47 
   68   5/7     121 Carter Elde           11    Grand Forks Central                      18:01.0  5:48 
   69   7/7      26 Jaxsyn Olson          11    Bismarck High                            18:04.4  5:50 
   70   2/7      81 Carter Berney         11    Fargo Davies                             18:05.3  5:50 
   71   3/7      80 Jaray Touray          9     Fargo Davies                             18:05.8  5:50 
   72   5/7     248 Carter Ferber         11    West Fargo Sheyenne                      18:10.2  5:51 
   73   1/6     209 Corben Golovanoff     9     Valley City                              18:11.7  5:52 
   74   6/7      42 Dalton Fleckenstein   10    Bismarck Legacy                          18:14.3  5:53 
   75   4/7      79 Drew Rempher          10    Fargo Davies                             18:14.4  5:53 
   76   7/7      70 Jace Cofer            10    Dickinson                                18:21.1  5:55 
   77   6/7     247 Michael Toy           12    West Fargo Sheyenne                      18:21.4  5:55 
   78   7/7      40 Kyle Marcotte         10    Bismarck Legacy                          18:23.6  5:56 
   79   7/7     249 Nick Benson           12    West Fargo Sheyenne                      18:24.3  5:56 
   80   2/7     108 Isaac Miller          11    Fargo South                              18:28.7  5:57 
   81   4/7      88 Braxton Middaugh      10    Fargo North                              18:32.8  5:59 
   82   6/7     125 Tucker Vasichek       12    Grand Forks Central                      18:34.5  5:59 
   83   1/5     219 Evander Long          11    Watford City                             18:34.9  5:59 
   84   7/7     123 Cayden Reed           10    Grand Forks Central                      18:35.0  5:59 
   85   2/7     176 Oscar Hultz           11    Minot                                    18:35.1  5:59 
   86   3/7     233 Landon Troftgruben    9     West Fargo                               18:41.0  6:01 
   87   5/7      90 Gus Hillmer           9     Fargo North                              18:49.5  6:04 
   88   4/7     230 Lincoln Retzlaff      11    West Fargo                               18:49.5  6:04 
   89   3/7     178 Jacob Hight           12    Minot                                    18:51.8  6:05 
   90   5/7     191 Noah Geffre           11    Shanley                                  18:52.1  6:05 
   91   5/7     232 Levi Rossman          10    West Fargo                               18:54.9  6:06 
   92   5/7      84 Jack Robertson        12    Fargo Davies                             18:57.8  6:07 
   93   6/7      83 Sam Lies              10    Fargo Davies                             18:58.6  6:07 
   94   6/7     234 Noah Yahnke           10    West Fargo                               19:00.2  6:07 
   95   7/7      82 Lucas Menke           10    Fargo Davies                             19:01.1  6:08 
   96   3/7     111 Abram Anderson        11    Fargo South                              19:05.5  6:09 
   97   6/7      87 Eli Pederson          10    Fargo North                              19:09.3  6:10 
   98   4/7     180 Ben Lepp              11    Minot                                    19:12.5  6:11 
   99   2/6     204 Keegan Couture        12    Valley City                              19:25.4  6:16 
  100   7/7      91 Jeb Gossett           9     Fargo North                              19:26.6  6:16 
  101   7/7     154 Sam Anteau            9     Jamestown                                19:30.2  6:17 
  102   4/7      53 Jacob Vaagen          12    Devils Lake                              19:32.6  6:18 
  103   1/6     162 Terry Brown Otter     8     Mandan                                   19:33.5  6:18 
  104   4/7     107 Tyler Hoang           12    Fargo South                              19:34.2  6:18 
  105   5/7     182 Luke Peterson         12    Minot                                    19:38.3  6:20 
  106   7/7     235 Lane Dullum           11    West Fargo                               19:40.7  6:21 
  107   2/6     167 Peyton White Buffalo  8     Mandan                                   19:41.9  6:21 
  108   6/7     196 Jeffrey Porter        12    Shanley                                  19:42.6  6:21 
  109   5/7     109 Nathan Hokstad        10    Fargo South                              19:50.7  6:24 
  110   3/6     207 Daniel Wintch         12    Valley City                              19:53.9  6:25 
  111   6/7     179 Collin Roth           12    Minot                                    19:54.3  6:25 
  112   3/6     163 Jace Engelstad        8     Mandan                                   19:58.8  6:26 
  113   7/7     181 Everett Aberle        11    Minot                                    20:02.8  6:28 
  114   4/6     166 Michael Pfliger       9     Mandan                                   20:09.5  6:30 
  115   7/7     195 Josh Boyko            12    Shanley                                  20:09.8  6:30 
  116   5/7      56 Adam Sobolik          8     Devils Lake                              20:13.3  6:31 
  117   2/5     220 Parker Schuster       9     Watford City                             20:22.5  6:34 
  118   4/6     205 Luke Plagens          12    Valley City                              20:24.4  6:35 
  119   5/6     210 Trevor Fetsch         8     Valley City                              20:30.1  6:36 
  120   6/7      54 Chris Horton          12    Devils Lake                              20:35.2  6:38 
  121   7/7      55 Ben Larson            8     Devils Lake                              20:59.1  6:46 
  122   3/5     217 Ryan Domerese         12    Watford City                             21:08.2  6:49 
  123   6/7     110 Brady Sivers          9     Fargo South                              21:08.2  6:49 
  124   6/6     206 Owen Plagens          12    Valley City                              21:20.6  6:53 
  125   5/6     164 Markus Fleck          10    Mandan                                   21:39.9  6:59 
  126   4/5     218 Lane Odenbach         12    Watford City                             22:23.7  7:13 
  127   7/7     112 Parker Liedahl        10    Fargo South                              23:03.4  7:26 
  128   5/5     221 Matthew Walker        9     Watford City                             23:13.8  7:29 
  129   6/6     168 Raine Skjod           11    Mandan                                   24:04.5  7:45