Jamestown, ND
10/2/2020











                               Jimmie Invite
                               Jamestown, ND
                              October 9, 2020
                               MEN'S 8K - 8K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: MEN'S 8K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    15  Dickinson St.             (  28:42.6  2:23:32.9   2:37.4)
========================================
  1      1  Hunter Flynn                    27:45.6
  2      2  Will Flowers                    28:06.7
  3      3  Delano Lilly                    28:19.2
  4      4  Jake Smith                      28:58.4
  5      5  Tristan Hilgart                 30:23.0
  6   (  9) Michael Larios                  31:35.0
  7   ( 11) Bello Aisosa                    33:44.7

  2.    43  Jamestown                 (  32:29.0  2:42:24.8   6:07.6)
========================================
  1      6  Noah Mang                       30:36.6
  2      7  David Martin                    30:52.1
  3      8  Andrew Hornung                  30:52.3
  4     10  Obed Karege                     33:19.6
  5     12  Elliot Quillon                  36:44.2
  6   ( 13) Jacob Juelfs                    37:02.0



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: MEN'S 8K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Year  Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/1     428 Josh Young                  507                       27:40.2  5:34 
    2   1/7      80 Hunter Flynn             SR Dickinson St.             27:45.6  5:36 
    3   2/7      77 Will Flowers             FR Dickinson St.             28:06.7  5:40 
    4   3/7     113 Delano Lilly             SR Dickinson St.             28:19.2  5:42 
    5   4/7     117 Jake Smith               SO Dickinson St.             28:58.4  5:50 
    6   1/4     247 Issac Pearson            FR Oak Hills Christian       29:17.2  5:54 
    7   5/7      95 Tristan Hilgart          JR Dickinson St.             30:23.0  6:07 
    8   1/6     164 Noah Mang                JR Jamestown                 30:36.6  6:10 
    9   1/3     223 Zach Austin              SO Dawson Cc                 30:47.2  6:12 
   10   2/6     190 David Martin             SO Jamestown                 30:52.1  6:13 
   11   3/6     150 Andrew Hornung           JR Jamestown                 30:52.3  6:13 
   12   6/7     109 Michael Larios           JR Dickinson St.             31:35.0  6:22 
   13   4/6     160 Obed Karege              FR Jamestown                 33:19.6  6:43 
   14   2/3     225 Jonah Ducharme           SO Dawson Cc                 33:28.7  6:45 
   15   7/7      68 Bello Aisosa             SO Dickinson St.             33:44.7  6:48 
   16   1/1     423 Keaton Goldade           FR Valley City State         34:09.0  6:53 
   17   2/4     246 Samuel Moyer             FR Oak Hills Christian       34:54.8  7:02 
   18   3/4     263 Zachary Scott            FR Oak Hills Christian       36:06.0  7:16 
   19   5/6     212 Elliot Quillon           FR Jamestown                 36:44.2  7:24 
   20   6/6     154 Jacob Juelfs             JR Jamestown                 37:02.0  7:27 
   21   3/3     226 William Ullery           FR Dawson Cc                 37:21.1  7:31 
   22   4/4     252 Brandon Reller           JR Oak Hills Christian       37:29.3  7:33 
   23   1/2     411 Zach Bigart              JR Trinity Bible College     38:14.2  7:42 
   24   2/2     412 Isaiah McIntosh          SR Trinity Bible College     44:04.3  8:52