Grandma's Marathon -
Duluth, MN
6/22/2013

race logo
DISTANCE 26.2 MILES
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Alex Onchwari 37 32 M 31:09 +0:00
2   Francis Maundu 22 35 M 31:10 +0:01
3   Kennedy Kemei 27 35 M 31:10 +0:01
4   Eliud Ngetich 38 19 M 31:10 +0:01
5   Kidanu Bereket Alem 21 28 M 31:10 +0:01
6   Bazu Worku 42 22 M 31:10 +0:01
7   David Rutoh 26 27 M 31:10 +0:01
8   Mathew Kiplagat 36 30 M 31:11 +0:02
9   Edward Mbuni 17 30 M 31:11 +0:02
10 Ernest Kebenei 5 28 M 31:11 +0:02

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Sarah Kiptoo F6 23 F 33:29 +0:00
2   Doreen Kitaka F4 29 F 34:16 +0:47
3   Everlyne Lagat F1 32 F 34:16 +0:47
4   Hirut Guangul F9 21 F 34:42 +1:13
5   Tinbit Gidey F7 23 F 34:57 +1:28
6   Pasca Myers F39 26 F 35:42 +2:13
7   Divina Jepkogei F10 28 F 35:43 +2:14
8   Tezata Dengersa F12 33 F 35:45 +2:16
9   Laurie Knowles F14 35 F 37:22 +3:53
10 Caitlin Smith F16 32 F 37:22 +3:53
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   up arrow 2 Eliud Ngetich 38 19 M 1:06:13 +0:00
2   Kennedy Kemei 27 35 M 1:06:13 +0:00
3   up arrow 3 Mathew Kiplagat 36 30 M 1:06:13 +0:00
4   Bazu Worku 42 22 M 1:06:13 +0:00
5   David Rutoh 26 27 M 1:06:13 +0:00
6   up arrow 3 Abraham Rutto 44 30 M 1:06:14 +0:01
7   Edward Mbuni 17 30 M 1:06:15 +0:02
8   up arrow 2 Christopher Kipyego 7 39 M 1:06:15 +0:02
9   down arrow 8 Francis Maundu 22 35 M 1:06:15 +0:02
10 down arrow 2 Ernest Kebenei 5 28 M 1:06:15 +0:02

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Sarah Kiptoo F6 23 F 1:11:31 +0:00
2   Doreen Kitaka F4 29 F 1:12:44 +1:13
3   Everlyne Lagat F1 32 F 1:13:12 +1:41
4   Hirut Guangul F9 21 F 1:15:30 +3:59
5   Tinbit Gidey F7 23 F 1:15:48 +4:17
6   up arrow Divina Jepkogei F10 28 F 1:16:41 +5:10
7   down arrow Pasca Myers F39 26 F 1:16:41 +5:10
8   Tezata Dengersa F12 33 F 1:18:24 +6:53
9   up arrow Caitlin Smith F16 32 F 1:19:29 +7:58
10 down arrow Laurie Knowles F14 35 F 1:19:52 +8:21
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Eliud Ngetich 38 19 M 1:22:00 +0:00
2   Kennedy Kemei 27 35 M 1:22:00 +0:00
3   Mathew Kiplagat 36 30 M 1:22:00 +0:00
4   Bazu Worku 42 22 M 1:22:00 +0:00
5   up arrow 3 Francis Maundu 22 35 M 1:22:00 +0:00
6   up arrow 3 Ernest Kebenei 5 28 M 1:22:00 +0:00
7   down arrow 2 David Rutoh 26 27 M 1:22:00 +0:00
8   down arrow Edward Mbuni 17 30 M 1:22:00 +0:00
9   down arrow 3 Abraham Rutto 44 30 M 1:22:01 +0:01
10 Weldon Kirui 2 24 M 1:22:01 +0:01

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Sarah Kiptoo F6 23 F 1:28:41 +0:00
2   Doreen Kitaka F4 29 F 1:29:56 +1:15
3   Everlyne Lagat F1 32 F 1:31:20 +2:39
4   Hirut Guangul F9 21 F 1:34:34 +5:53
5   Tinbit Gidey F7 23 F 1:34:47 +6:06
6   up arrow Pasca Myers F39 26 F 1:34:48 +6:07
7   down arrow Divina Jepkogei F10 28 F 1:34:48 +6:07
8   Tezata Dengersa F12 33 F 1:38:12 +9:31
9   Caitlin Smith F16 32 F 1:38:22 +9:41
10 Laurie Knowles F14 35 F 1:38:48 +10:07
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   up arrow 3 Bazu Worku 42 22 M 1:37:27 +0:00
2   Kennedy Kemei 27 35 M 1:37:34 +0:07
3   Mathew Kiplagat 36 30 M 1:37:34 +0:07
4   up arrow Ernest Kebenei 5 28 M 1:37:34 +0:07
5   up arrow 4 Weldon Kirui 2 24 M 1:37:35 +0:08
6   David Rutoh 26 27 M 1:37:35 +0:08
7   down arrow 6 Eliud Ngetich 38 19 M 1:37:35 +0:08
8   up arrow 2 Christopher Kipyego 7 39 M 1:37:36 +0:09
9   down arrow Abraham Rutto 44 30 M 1:37:43 +0:16
10 down arrow 3 Edward Mbuni 17 30 M 1:37:44 +0:17

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Sarah Kiptoo F6 23 F 1:46:18 +0:00
2   Doreen Kitaka F4 29 F 1:47:58 +1:40
3   Everlyne Lagat F1 32 F 1:50:00 +3:42
4   up arrow 2 Pasca Myers F39 26 F 1:53:15 +6:57
5   up arrow 2 Divina Jepkogei F10 28 F 1:53:16 +6:58
6   down arrow 2 Hirut Guangul F9 21 F 1:53:16 +6:58
7   down arrow 2 Tinbit Gidey F7 23 F 1:53:39 +7:21
8   Caitlin Smith F16 32 F 1:57:55 +11:37
9   up arrow Jenna Boren F8 36 F 1:58:16 +11:58
10 down arrow Laurie Knowles F14 35 F 1:58:17 +11:59
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Bazu Worku 42 22 M 1:55:41 +0:00
2   up arrow 2 Ernest Kebenei 5 28 M 1:56:07 +0:26
3   up arrow 4 Eliud Ngetich 38 19 M 1:56:11 +0:30
4   down arrow Mathew Kiplagat 36 30 M 1:56:18 +0:37
5   Weldon Kirui 2 24 M 1:56:18 +0:37
6   up arrow 2 Christopher Kipyego 7 39 M 1:56:29 +0:48
7   down arrow David Rutoh 26 27 M 1:56:43 +1:02
8   down arrow 6 Kennedy Kemei 27 35 M 1:56:43 +1:02
9   Abraham Rutto 44 30 M 1:57:32 +1:51
10 Edward Mbuni 17 30 M 1:57:39 +1:58

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Sarah Kiptoo F6 23 F 2:08:05 +0:00
2   Doreen Kitaka F4 29 F 2:10:59 +2:54
3   Everlyne Lagat F1 32 F 2:13:22 +5:17
4   Pasca Myers F39 26 F 2:15:45 +7:40
5   Divina Jepkogei F10 28 F 2:15:45 +7:40
6   Hirut Guangul F9 21 F 2:16:35 +8:30
7   Tinbit Gidey F7 23 F 2:16:55 +8:50
8   up arrow Jenna Boren F8 36 F 2:21:18 +13:13
9   up arrow Laurie Knowles F14 35 F 2:22:21 +14:16
10 down arrow 2 Caitlin Smith F16 32 F 2:22:26 +14:21
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Bazu Worku 42 22 M 2:04:55 +0:00
2   Ernest Kebenei 5 28 M 2:05:10 +0:15
3   Eliud Ngetich 38 19 M 2:05:33 +0:38
4   Mathew Kiplagat 36 30 M 2:05:39 +0:44
5   Weldon Kirui 2 24 M 2:05:58 +1:03
6   Christopher Kipyego 7 39 M 2:06:16 +1:21
7   up arrow Kennedy Kemei 27 35 M 2:06:34 +1:39
8   up arrow 2 Jordan Chipangama 39 24 M 2:07:01 +2:06
9   Michael Reneau 18 35 M 2:07:17 +2:22
10 down arrow 3 David Rutoh 26 27 M 2:07:25 +2:30

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Sarah Kiptoo F6 23 F 2:19:09 +0:00
2   Doreen Kitaka F4 29 F 2:22:32 +3:23
3   Everlyne Lagat F1 32 F 2:25:21 +6:12
4   Pasca Myers F39 26 F 2:26:58 +7:49
5   Divina Jepkogei F10 28 F 2:26:59 +7:50
6   Hirut Guangul F9 21 F 2:27:57 +8:48
7   Tinbit Gidey F7 23 F 2:28:48 +9:39
8   Jenna Boren F8 36 F 2:32:51 +13:42
9   Laurie Knowles F14 35 F 2:34:05 +14:56
10 Caitlin Smith F16 32 F 2:35:02 +15:53
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Bazu Worku 42 22 M 2:11:14 +0:00
2   Ernest Kebenei 5 28 M 2:11:45 +0:31
3   Eliud Ngetich 38 19 M 2:11:59 +0:45
4   Mathew Kiplagat 36 30 M 2:12:09 +0:55
5   Weldon Kirui 2 24 M 2:12:55 +1:41
6   Christopher Kipyego 7 39 M 2:13:00 +1:46
7   up arrow Jordan Chipangama 39 24 M 2:13:08 +1:54
8   down arrow Kennedy Kemei 27 35 M 2:13:17 +2:03
9   Michael Reneau 18 35 M 2:13:53 +2:39
10 Edward Mbuni 17 30 M 2:14:28 +3:14

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Sarah Kiptoo F6 23 F 2:26:31 +0:00
2   Doreen Kitaka F4 29 F 2:30:21 +3:50
3   Everlyne Lagat F1 32 F 2:33:27 +6:56
4   up arrow Divina Jepkogei F10 28 F 2:34:21 +7:50
5   down arrow Pasca Myers F39 26 F 2:34:24 +7:53
6   Hirut Guangul F9 21 F 2:35:29 +8:58
7   Tinbit Gidey F7 23 F 2:36:50 +10:19
8   Jenna Boren F8 36 F 2:40:38 +14:07
9   Laurie Knowles F14 35 F 2:41:59 +15:28
10 Tezata Dengersa F12 33 F 2:43:30 +16:59